Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Sri Ramanujacharya on his Jayanti
25 APR 2023 4:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Sri Ramanujacharya on his Jayanti.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“I bow to Sri Ramanujacharya on his Jayanti. His illuminating thoughts continue to give strength and wisdom to millions. He was always proud of our cultural roots and also worked towards building a society that is modern and harmonious.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے شری رامانجاچاریہ کو ان کی جینتی کے موقع پر خراج عقیدت پیش کیا
25 APR 2023 4:12PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے شری راما نجا چاریہ کو ان کی جینتی کے موقع پر خراج عقیدت پیش کیا۔
وزیر اعظم نے ٹوئیٹ کیا؛
’’میں شری راما نجا چاریہ کی جینتی کے موقع پر انہیں سلام عقیدت پیش کرتا ہوں۔ ان کے منور خیالات لاکھوں لوگوں کو طاقت اور حکمت فراہم کر رہے ہیں۔ وہ ہمیشہ ہماری ثقافتی جڑوں پر فخر کرتے تھے اور ایک ایسے معاشرے کی تعمیر کے لیے بھی کام کرتے تھے جو جدید اور ہم آہنگ ہو۔‘‘