Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Sri Ramanujacharya on his Jayanti
25 APR 2023 4:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Sri Ramanujacharya on his Jayanti.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“I bow to Sri Ramanujacharya on his Jayanti. His illuminating thoughts continue to give strength and wisdom to millions. He was always proud of our cultural roots and also worked towards building a society that is modern and harmonious.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে শ্ৰী ৰামানুজাচাৰ্যক তেওঁৰ জয়ন্তীত নমন কৰে
25 APR 2023 4:12PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে শ্ৰী ৰামানুজাচাৰ্যক তেওঁৰ জয়ন্তীত নমন কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে টুইট কৰে;
"মই শ্ৰী ৰামানুজাচাৰ্যক তেওঁৰ জয়ন্তীত নমন কৰিছো। তেওঁৰ প্ৰবুদ্ধ বিচাৰে আজিও লাখ লাখ লোকক শক্তি আৰু জ্ঞান দিয়ে। তেওঁৰ সদায়েই আমাৰ সাংস্কৃতিক মূলৰ ওপৰত গৌৰৱ আছিল আৰু তেওঁ এখন এনেকুৱা সমাজৰ নিৰ্মাণৰ দিশতো কাম কৰিলে যি আধুনিক আৰু সামঞ্জস্যপূৰ্ণ হওক।"