Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Sri Ramanujacharya on his Jayanti
25 APR 2023 4:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Sri Ramanujacharya on his Jayanti.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“I bow to Sri Ramanujacharya on his Jayanti. His illuminating thoughts continue to give strength and wisdom to millions. He was always proud of our cultural roots and also worked towards building a society that is modern and harmonious.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
শ্রী রামানুজাচার্যের জন্মজয়ন্তীতে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শ্রদ্ধা নিবেদন
25 APR 2023 4:12PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৫ এপ্রিল, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী শ্রী রামানুজাচার্যের জন্মজয়ন্তীতে শ্রদ্ধা নিবেদন করেছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ট্যুইট করে বলেছেন :
“রামানুজাচার্যের জন্মজয়ন্তীতে প্রণতি জানাই। তাঁর উৎকর্ষ চিন্তাধারা সহস্র মানুষকে শক্তি ও জ্ঞান যোগাবে। তিনি সবসময়ই আমাদের সংস্কৃতির শিকড় নিয়ে গর্ববোধ করতেন এবং আধুনিক ও সুসমন্বিত এক সমাজ গঠনের লক্ষ্যে কাজ করেছেন।”