Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Sri Ramanujacharya on his Jayanti
25 APR 2023 4:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Sri Ramanujacharya on his Jayanti.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“I bow to Sri Ramanujacharya on his Jayanti. His illuminating thoughts continue to give strength and wisdom to millions. He was always proud of our cultural roots and also worked towards building a society that is modern and harmonious.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने श्री रामानुजाचार्य को उनकी जयंती पर नमन किया
25 APR 2023 4:12PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने श्री रामानुजाचार्य को उनकी जयंती पर नमन किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया;
“मैं श्री रामानुजाचार्य को उनकी जयंती पर नमन करता हूं। उनके प्रबुद्ध विचार आज भी लाखों लोगों को शक्ति और ज्ञान देते हैं। उन्हें हमेशा हमारी सांस्कृतिक जड़ों पर गर्व था और उन्होंने एक ऐसे समाज के निर्माण की दिशा में भी काम किया जो आधुनिक और सामंजस्यपूर्ण हो।