Prime Minister's Office
PM praises initiative by Border Roads Organisation Project Dantak to commemorate 64th Raising Day
05 MAY 2023 10:41AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister has praised the initiative by Border Roads Organisation Project Dantak to commemorate 64th Raising Day.
Retweeting a tweet by Border Roads Organisation about the organisation of the 10th mega edition of the Enduring Friendship Mountain bike challenge at Thimphu in Bhutan, the Prime Minister said:
“Praiseworthy initiative.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
୬୪ତମ ସ୍ଥାପନା ଦିବସ ଉପଲକ୍ଷେ ସୀମା ସଡ଼କ ସଙ୍ଗଠନ ପ୍ରୋଜେକ୍ଟ ଦନ୍ତକର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ପ୍ରଶଂସା
05 MAY 2023 10:41AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ସୀମା ସଡ଼କ ସଙ୍ଗଠନ(ବିଆରଓ)ର ୬୪ତମ ସ୍ଥାପନା ଦିବସ ଉପଲକ୍ଷେ ପ୍ରୋଜେକ୍ଟ ଦନ୍ତକର ପଦକ୍ଷେପକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଭୁଟାନର ଥିମ୍ପୁରେ ଏଣ୍ଡ୍ୟୁରିଂ ଫ୍ରେଣ୍ଡଶିପ୍ ମାଉଣ୍ଟେନ ବାଇକ ଚ୍ୟାଲେଞ୍ଜର ୧୦ମ ମେଗା ସଂସ୍କରଣ ଆୟୋଜନ ବାବଦରେ ବର୍ଡର ରୋଡ୍ ଅର୍ଗାନାଇଜେଶନର ଏକ ଟୁଇଟକୁ ରିଟୁଇଟ କରି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି:
‘ପ୍ରଶଂସନୀୟ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ’ ।