Prime Minister's Office
PM praises initiative by Border Roads Organisation Project Dantak to commemorate 64th Raising Day
05 MAY 2023 10:41AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister has praised the initiative by Border Roads Organisation Project Dantak to commemorate 64th Raising Day.
Retweeting a tweet by Border Roads Organisation about the organisation of the 10th mega edition of the Enduring Friendship Mountain bike challenge at Thimphu in Bhutan, the Prime Minister said:
“Praiseworthy initiative.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে সীমান্ত পথ সংস্থাৰ পৰিকল্পনা দন্তকৰ দ্বাৰা ৬৪তম প্ৰতিষ্ঠা দিৱস উপলক্ষে গ্ৰহণ কৰা তৎপৰতাৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰে
05 MAY 2023 10:41AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সীমান্ত পথ সংস্থাৰ পৰিকল্পনা দন্তকৰ দ্বাৰা ৬৪তম প্ৰতিষ্ঠা দিৱস উপলক্ষে গ্ৰহণ কৰা তৎপৰতাৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰিছে।
ভূটানৰ থিম্পুত 'এণ্ড্যুৰিং ফ্ৰেইণ্ডশ্বিপ মাউণ্টেইন বাইক চেলেঞ্জ'ৰ ১০ম মেগা সংস্কৰণৰ আয়োজন সন্দৰ্ভত সীমান্ত পথ সংস্থাৰ এটা টুইট ৰিটুইট কৰি, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়:
"প্ৰশংসনীয় পদক্ষেপ।"