Prime Minister's Office
PM praises initiative by Border Roads Organisation Project Dantak to commemorate 64th Raising Day
05 MAY 2023 10:41AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister has praised the initiative by Border Roads Organisation Project Dantak to commemorate 64th Raising Day.
Retweeting a tweet by Border Roads Organisation about the organisation of the 10th mega edition of the Enduring Friendship Mountain bike challenge at Thimphu in Bhutan, the Prime Minister said:
“Praiseworthy initiative.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ 64મા સ્થાપના દિવસની ઉજવણી માટે બોર્ડર રોડ ઓર્ગેનાઈઝેશન પ્રોજેક્ટ દંતકની પહેલની પ્રશંસા કરી
05 MAY 2023 10:41AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી 64મા સ્થાપના દિવસની ઉજવણી માટે બોર્ડર રોડ ઓર્ગેનાઈઝેશન પ્રોજેક્ટ દંતકની પહેલની પ્રશંસા કરી છે.
ભૂતાનના થિમ્પુ ખાતે એન્ડ્યુરિંગ ફ્રેન્ડશીપ માઉન્ટેન બાઇક ચેલેન્જની 10મી મેગા એડિશનના સંગઠન વિશે બોર્ડર રોડ ઓર્ગેનાઈઝેશન દ્વારા કરાયેલી ટ્વીટને રીટ્વીટ કરતા પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું:
"પ્રશંસનીય પહેલ."