Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Gurudev Tagore on his Jayanti
09 MAY 2023 9:09AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Gurudev Tagore on his Jayanti.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
On the occasion of his Jayanti, my tributes to Gurudev Tagore. From art to music and from education to literature, he has left an indelible mark across several areas. We reiterate our commitment to fulfilling his vision for a prosperous, progressive and enlightened India."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने गुरुदेव टैगोर को उनकी जन्म जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की
09 MAY 2023 9:09AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने गुरुदेव टैगोर की जन्म जयंती पर उन्हें श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
“गुरुदेव टैगोर की जन्म जयंती के अवसर पर, उनको मेरी श्रद्धांजलि। कला से लेकर संगीत और शिक्षा से लेकर साहित्य तक, उन्होंने कई क्षेत्रों में अपनी अमिट छाप छोड़ी है। हम एक समृद्ध, प्रगतिशील और प्रबुद्ध भारत के लिए उनके दृष्टिकोण को पूरा करने की अपनी प्रतिबद्धता को दोहराते हैं।"