Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Gurudev Tagore on his Jayanti
09 MAY 2023 9:09AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Gurudev Tagore on his Jayanti.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
On the occasion of his Jayanti, my tributes to Gurudev Tagore. From art to music and from education to literature, he has left an indelible mark across several areas. We reiterate our commitment to fulfilling his vision for a prosperous, progressive and enlightened India."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
জয়ন্তীত ‘গুৰুদেৱ’ ঠাকুৰলৈ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শ্ৰদ্ধাৰ্ঘ্য
09 MAY 2023 9:09AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ‘গুৰুদেৱ’ ঠাকুৰক জয়ন্তী উপলক্ষে শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
এক ‘টুইট’যোগে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
জয়ন্তী উপলক্ষে ‘গুৰুদেৱ’ ঠাকুৰলৈ মোৰ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো। কলাৰ পৰা সংগীতলৈকে আৰু শিক্ষাৰ পৰা সাহিত্যলৈকে, তেওঁ বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্ৰত এক অম্লান ছাপ ৰাখি থৈ গৈছে। এক সমৃদ্ধ, প্ৰগতিশীল আৰু জ্যোতিষ্মান ভাৰতৰ বাবে তেওঁৰ দৃষ্টিভংগী পূৰণ কৰাৰ বাবে আমি আমাৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিবদ্ধতা দোহাৰিছো।"