Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Gurudev Tagore on his Jayanti
09 MAY 2023 9:09AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Gurudev Tagore on his Jayanti.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
On the occasion of his Jayanti, my tributes to Gurudev Tagore. From art to music and from education to literature, he has left an indelible mark across several areas. We reiterate our commitment to fulfilling his vision for a prosperous, progressive and enlightened India."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
রবীন্দ্র জয়ন্তীতে গুরুদেবকে শ্রদ্ধার্ঘ্য প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
09 MAY 2023 9:09AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৯ মে, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী রবীন্দ্র জয়ন্তীতে গুরুদেবের প্রতি শ্রদ্ধা জানিয়েছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক ট্যুইটে বলেছেন;
“রবীন্দ্র জয়ন্তীতে গুরুদেবের প্রতি আমি শ্রদ্ধা জানাচ্ছি। শিল্প থেকে সংগীত এবং শিক্ষা থেকে সাহিত্য সহ বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্রে তিনি উল্লেখযোগ্য অবদান রেখে গেছেন। সমৃদ্ধ, প্রগতিশীল এবং উজ্জ্বল ভারত গড়ার লক্ষ্যে আমরা তাঁর ভাবনা-চিন্তাকে পরিপূর্ণ রূপ দিতে অঙ্গীকারবদ্ধ।”