Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Gurudev Tagore on his Jayanti
09 MAY 2023 9:09AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Gurudev Tagore on his Jayanti.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
On the occasion of his Jayanti, my tributes to Gurudev Tagore. From art to music and from education to literature, he has left an indelible mark across several areas. We reiterate our commitment to fulfilling his vision for a prosperous, progressive and enlightened India."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے گرودیو ٹیگور کو ان کی تاریخ پیدائش پر خراج عقیدت پیش کیا
09 MAY 2023 9:09AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے گرودیو ٹیگور کو ان کی تاریخ پیدائش پر خراج عقیدت پیش کیا ہے۔
ایک ٹویٹ میں، وزیر اعظم نے کہا؛
’’ان کی تاریخ پیدائش کے موقع پر گرودیو ٹیگور کو میرا خراج عقیدت۔ فن سے لے کر موسیقی تک اور تعلیم سے لے کر ادب تک، انہوں نے کئی شعبوں میں انمٹ نقوش چھوڑے ہیں۔ ہم ایک خوشحال، ترقی پسند اور روشن خیال ہندوستان کے لیے ان کے وژن کو پورا کرنے کے لیے اپنے عزم کا اعادہ کرتے ہیں۔‘‘