President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA PRESENTS GALLANTRY AWARDS
09 MAY 2023 8:23PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu presented Gallantry Awards at the Defence Investiture Ceremony-2023 held at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (May 9, 2023). Among the dignitaries present on the occasion were the Vice President of India, Prime Minister of India and Union Minister for Defence.
The citation of awardees and photographs of the function are attached.

राष्ट्रपती कार्यालय
राष्ट्रपतींच्या हस्ते शौर्य पुरस्कारांचे वितरण
09 MAY 2023 9:04PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 9 मे 2023
राष्ट्रपती,द्रौपदी मुर्मू यांनी आज (9 मे 2023) राष्ट्रपती भवन येथे आयोजित संरक्षण विषयक पदके प्रदान समारंभ-2023 मध्ये शौर्य पुरस्कार प्रदान केले. यावेळी उपराष्ट्रपती, पंतप्रधान आणि संरक्षण मंत्री आदी मान्यवर उपस्थित होते.
पुरस्कार विजेत्यांची यादी आणि कार्यक्रमाची छायाचित्रे पाहण्यासाठी क्लिक करा.