President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA PRESENTS GALLANTRY AWARDS
09 MAY 2023 8:23PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu presented Gallantry Awards at the Defence Investiture Ceremony-2023 held at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (May 9, 2023). Among the dignitaries present on the occasion were the Vice President of India, Prime Minister of India and Union Minister for Defence.
The citation of awardees and photographs of the function are attached.

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति ने वीरता पुरस्कार प्रदान किए
09 MAY 2023 8:23PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु ने आज (9 मई, 2023) राष्ट्रपति भवन में आयोजित रक्षा अलंकरण समारोह-2023 में वीरता पुरस्कार प्रदान किए। इस अवसर पर उपस्थित गणमान्य व्यक्तियों में उपराष्ट्रपति, प्रधानमंत्री और केन्द्रीय रक्षा मंत्री शामिल थे।
पुरस्कार विजेताओं के प्रशस्ति पत्र और समारोह की तस्वीरें संलग्न हैं।