President's Secretariat
ENVOYS OF THREE NATIONS PRESENT CREDENTIALS TO THE PRESIDENT OF INDIA
11 MAY 2023 12:39PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu accepted credentials from the Ambassadors of the United States of America, Qatar and Monaco at a ceremony held at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (May 11, 2023). Those who presented their credentials were:
1. H.E. Mr Eric Garcetti, Ambassador of the United States of America
2. H.E. Mr Mohammed Hassan Jabir Al-Jabir, Ambassador of the State of Qatar
3. H.E. Mr Didier Gamerdinger, Ambassador of Principality of Monaco

राष्ट्रपती कार्यालय
तीन देशांच्या राजदूतांकडून त्यांची अधिकारपत्रे राष्ट्रपतींना सादर
11 MAY 2023 2:48PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 11 मे 2023
राष्ट्रपती, द्रौपदी मुर्मू यांनी आज (11 मे, 2023) राष्ट्रपती भवनात आयोजित समारंभात युनायटेड स्टेट्स ऑफ अमेरिका, कतार आणि मोनॅकोच्या राजदूतांकडून त्यांची अधिकारपत्रे स्वीकारली. यावेळी पुढील राजदूतांनी राष्ट्रपतींसमोर त्यांची ओळखपत्रे सादर केली:
1. एरिक गार्सेटी, युनायटेड स्टेट्स ऑफ अमेरिकाचे राजदूत
2. मोहम्मद हसन जबीर अल-जबीर, कतारचे राजदूत
3. डिडियर गेमर्डिंगर, मोनॅकोचे राजदूत