President's Secretariat
ENVOYS OF THREE NATIONS PRESENT CREDENTIALS TO THE PRESIDENT OF INDIA
11 MAY 2023 12:39PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu accepted credentials from the Ambassadors of the United States of America, Qatar and Monaco at a ceremony held at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (May 11, 2023). Those who presented their credentials were:
1. H.E. Mr Eric Garcetti, Ambassador of the United States of America
2. H.E. Mr Mohammed Hassan Jabir Al-Jabir, Ambassador of the State of Qatar
3. H.E. Mr Didier Gamerdinger, Ambassador of Principality of Monaco

குடியரசுத் தலைவர் செயலகம்
மூன்று நாடுகளின் தூதர்கள் தங்களது நியமன ஆணைகளை குடியரசுத்தலைவரிடம் சமர்ப்பித்தனர்
11 MAY 2023 12:39PM by PIB Chennai
குடியரசுத்தலைவர் மாளிகையில் இன்று (மே 11, 2023) நடைபெற்ற நிகழ்ச்சியில் அமெரிக்கா, கத்தார், மொனாக்கோ நாடுகளைச் சேர்ந்த தூதர்களின் நியமனங்களை குடியரசுத்தலைவர் திருமதி திரௌபதி முர்மு ஏற்றுக்கொண்டார். நியமன ஆணைகளை சமர்ப்பித்த தூதர்களின் விவரம்:
1. திரு எரிக் கார்செட்டி, அமெரிக்க தூதர்,
2. திரு முகமது ஹசன் ஜாபிர் அல்-ஜாபிர், கத்தார் தூதர்
3. திரு திடியர் காமர்தின்கர், மொனாக்கோ தூதர்