Ministry of Home Affairs
MHA will organize “G20 Conference on Crime and Security in the age of NFTs, AI and Metaverse” on 13th and 14th July, 2023 in Gurugram, Haryana
A Round Table was organized in New Delhi today to present the details of the proposed G20 Conference
12 MAY 2023 8:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Home Affairs will organize “G20 Conference on Crime and Security in the age of NFTs (Non Fungible Tokens), AI and Metaverse” on 13th and 14th July, 2023 in Gurugram, Haryana. The two day event will be held in partnership with Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology (MeitY), Ministry of External Affairs (MEA), National Security Council Secretariat (NSCS) and the Central Bureau of Investigation (CBI). Rashtriya Raksha University, National Forensic Science University, National Law School of India University, Interpol and UNODC are the organizing partners.
A Round Table was organized by the Ministry of Home Affairs in New Delhi today to present the details of the proposed G20 Conference. It was attended by ambassadors, high commissioners and senior dignitaries from more than 20 countries apart from senior officers from various ministries and organizations of government of India and partner organizations. During the roundtable Union Home Secretary Shri Ajay Kumar Bhalla apprised the participating dignitaries about the contours of the forthcoming conference and countries were requested to send high level delegations for the conference.
The conference will bring together G-20 countries, guest/invitee countries and international bodies. There will also be participation from Ministries/Organizations of Govt. of India, Chief Secretaries/Administrators of States/UTs, Director Generals of Police of States/UTs, cyber experts and guest speakers representing legal fraternity, academia, training institutions, financial intermediaries, fintech, social media intermediaries, information and communication technology, cyber forensics, regulators, startups, over the top (OTT) service providers, e-commerce companies and others.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
وزارت داخلہ 13 اور 14 جولائی 2023 کو گروگرام، ہریانہ میں ’’این ایف ٹی، اے آئی اور میٹاورس کے دور میں جرائم اور سلامتی کے موضوع پر جی20 کانفرنس‘‘ کا اہتمام کرے گی
مجوزہ جی 20 کانفرنس کے بارے میں تفصیلات پیش کرنے کے لیے آج نئی دہلی میں ایک گول میز میٹنگ کا اہتمام کیا گیا
مرکزی داخلہ سکریٹری نے شرکت کرنے والے معززین کو آئندہ کانفرنس کا خاکہ پیش کیا اور ممالک سے درخواست کی گئی کہ وہ کانفرنس کے لیے اعلیٰ سطحی وفود بھیجیں
12 MAY 2023 8:03PM by PIB Delhi
وزارت داخلہ گروگرام، ہریانہ میں 13 اور 14 جولائی 2023 کو ’’این ایف ٹی (ناقابل تبادلہ ٹوکن)، آرٹی فیشل انٹیلی جینس اور میٹاورس کے موضوع پر جی 20 کانفرنس‘‘ کا اہتمام کرے گی۔ اس دو روزہ تقریب کااہتمام الیکٹرانکس اور اطلاعاتی تکنالوجی کی وزارت (ایم ای آئی ٹی وائی)، وزارت خارجہ (ایم ای اے)، قومی سکیورٹی کونسل سکریٹریئٹ (این ایس سی ایس) اور سینٹرل بیورو آف انویسٹی گیشن (سی بی آئی) کے ساتھ شراکت داری میں کیا جائے گا۔ راشٹریہ رکشا یونیورسٹی، قومی فارینسک سائنس یونیورسٹی، نیشنل لاء اسکول آف انڈیا یونیورسٹی، انٹرپول اور یو این او ڈی سی اس کے تنظیمی شراکت دار ہیں۔
مجوزہ جی 20 کانفرنس کے بارے میں تفصیلات پیش کرنے کی غرض سے آج نئی دہلی میں ایک گول میز میٹنگ منعقد کی گئی۔ اس میں مختلف وزارتوں اور حکومت ہند کی تنظیموں اور معاون اداروں کے سینئر افسران کے علاوہ 20 سے زائد ممالک کے سفارتکاروں اور ہائی کمشنر حضرات اور سینئر عہدیداروں نے حصہ لیا۔ گول میز میٹنگ کے دوران داخلہ سکریٹری جناب اجے کمار بھلا نے میٹنگ میں موجود معزز حضرات کو آئندہ کانفرنس کا خاکہ پیش کیا اور ممالک سے اس کانفرنس کے لیے اعلیٰ سطحی وفود بھیجنے کی اپیل کی۔
یہ کانفرنس جی20 ممالک، مہمان/مدعو ممالک اور بین الاقوامی انجمنوں کو ایک پلیٹ فارم پر لائے گی۔ اس کانفرنس میں حکومت ہند کی وزارتوں/ تنظیموں، ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے چیف سکریٹری حضرات/ ایڈمنسٹریٹر حضرات ، ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے ڈائرکٹر جنرل حضرات، سائبر ماہرین اور مہمان اسپیکر حضرات کی شرکت بھی ملاحظہ کی جائے گی جو قانونی شعبے، تعلیمی شعبے، تربیتی اداروں، مالیاتی مذاکرات کاروں، مالی تکنالوجی، سوشل میڈیا مذاکرات کاروں، اطلاعاتی اور مواصلاتی تکنالوجی، سائبر فارینسک، ریگولیٹرس، اسٹارٹ اپ اداروں، اووَر دی ٹاپ (او ٹی ٹی) خدمات فراہم کار، ای کامرس کمپنیوں، وغیرہ کی نمائندگی کریں گے۔