Ministry of Home Affairs
MHA will organize “G20 Conference on Crime and Security in the age of NFTs, AI and Metaverse” on 13th and 14th July, 2023 in Gurugram, Haryana
A Round Table was organized in New Delhi today to present the details of the proposed G20 Conference
12 MAY 2023 8:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Home Affairs will organize “G20 Conference on Crime and Security in the age of NFTs (Non Fungible Tokens), AI and Metaverse” on 13th and 14th July, 2023 in Gurugram, Haryana. The two day event will be held in partnership with Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology (MeitY), Ministry of External Affairs (MEA), National Security Council Secretariat (NSCS) and the Central Bureau of Investigation (CBI). Rashtriya Raksha University, National Forensic Science University, National Law School of India University, Interpol and UNODC are the organizing partners.
A Round Table was organized by the Ministry of Home Affairs in New Delhi today to present the details of the proposed G20 Conference. It was attended by ambassadors, high commissioners and senior dignitaries from more than 20 countries apart from senior officers from various ministries and organizations of government of India and partner organizations. During the roundtable Union Home Secretary Shri Ajay Kumar Bhalla apprised the participating dignitaries about the contours of the forthcoming conference and countries were requested to send high level delegations for the conference.
The conference will bring together G-20 countries, guest/invitee countries and international bodies. There will also be participation from Ministries/Organizations of Govt. of India, Chief Secretaries/Administrators of States/UTs, Director Generals of Police of States/UTs, cyber experts and guest speakers representing legal fraternity, academia, training institutions, financial intermediaries, fintech, social media intermediaries, information and communication technology, cyber forensics, regulators, startups, over the top (OTT) service providers, e-commerce companies and others.

गृह मंत्रालय
गृह मंत्रालय 13 और 14 जुलाई, 2023 को गुरुग्राम, हरियाणा में "एनएफटी, एआई और मेटावर्स के युग में अपराध और सुरक्षा’ विषय पर G-20 सम्मेलन आयोजित करेगा
प्रस्तावित G-20 सम्मेलन के बारे में विस्तृत चर्चा के लिए आज नई दिल्ली में एक राउंडटेबल बैठक का आयोजन किया गया
12 MAY 2023 8:03PM by PIB Delhi
गृह मंत्रालय 13 और 14 जुलाई, 2023 को गुरुग्राम, हरियाणा में "एनएफटी (Non Fungible Tokens), एआई और मेटावर्स के युग में अपराध और सुरक्षा’ विषय पर G-20 सम्मेलन आयोजित करेगा। दो दिवसीय सम्मेलन इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स और सूचना प्रौद्योगिकी मंत्रालय (MeitY), विदेश मंत्रालय (MEA), राष्ट्रीय सुरक्षा परिषद सचिवालय (NSCS) और केंद्रीय जांच ब्यूरो (CBI) इस आयोजन में साझेदार होंगे। राष्ट्रीय रक्षा विश्वविद्यालय, राष्ट्रीय फोरेंसिक विज्ञान विश्वविद्यालय, नेशनल लॉ स्कूल ऑफ इंडिया यूनिवर्सिटी, इंटरपोल और यूएनओडीसी (UNODC) संयुक्त रूप से इस सम्मेलन का आयोजन करेंगे।
प्रस्तावित G-20 सम्मेलन के बारे में विस्तृत चर्चा के लिए आज नई दिल्ली में एक राउंडटेबल बैठक का आयोजन किया गया। इसमें विभिन्न मंत्रालयों और भारत सरकार के संगठनों और सहयोगी संगठनों के वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों के अलावा 20 से अधिक देशों के राजदूतों, उच्चायुक्तों और वरिष्ठ गणमान्य व्यक्तियों ने भाग लिया। गोलमेज बैठक के दौरान केंद्रीय गृह सचिव श्री अजय कुमार भल्ला ने भाग लेने वाले गणमान्य व्यक्तियों को आगामी सम्मेलन की रूपरेखा से अवगत कराया और देशों से सम्मेलन के लिए उच्चस्तरीय प्रतिनिधिमंडल भेजने का अनुरोध किया।
ये सम्मेलन, G-20 देशों, अतिथि/आमंत्रित देशों और अंतर्राष्ट्रीय निकायों को एक साथ लाएगा। भारत सरकार के मंत्रालय/संगठन, राज्यों/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों के मुख्य सचिव/प्रशासक, पुलिस महानिदेशक, साइबर विशेषज्ञ और कानूनी क्षेत्र, शिक्षाविद, प्रशिक्षण संस्थान, वित्तीय मध्यस्थ, फिनटेक, सोशल मीडिया मध्यस्थ, सूचना और संचार प्रौद्योगिकी, साइबर फोरेंसिक, नियामक, स्टार्टअप, ओवर द टॉप (OTT) सेवा प्रदाता, ई-कॉमर्स कंपनियां आदि का प्रतिनिधित्व करने वाले अतिथि वक्ता भी सम्मेलन में भाग लेंगे।