Ministry of Home Affairs
MHA will organize “G20 Conference on Crime and Security in the age of NFTs, AI and Metaverse” on 13th and 14th July, 2023 in Gurugram, Haryana
A Round Table was organized in New Delhi today to present the details of the proposed G20 Conference
12 MAY 2023 8:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Home Affairs will organize “G20 Conference on Crime and Security in the age of NFTs (Non Fungible Tokens), AI and Metaverse” on 13th and 14th July, 2023 in Gurugram, Haryana. The two day event will be held in partnership with Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology (MeitY), Ministry of External Affairs (MEA), National Security Council Secretariat (NSCS) and the Central Bureau of Investigation (CBI). Rashtriya Raksha University, National Forensic Science University, National Law School of India University, Interpol and UNODC are the organizing partners.
A Round Table was organized by the Ministry of Home Affairs in New Delhi today to present the details of the proposed G20 Conference. It was attended by ambassadors, high commissioners and senior dignitaries from more than 20 countries apart from senior officers from various ministries and organizations of government of India and partner organizations. During the roundtable Union Home Secretary Shri Ajay Kumar Bhalla apprised the participating dignitaries about the contours of the forthcoming conference and countries were requested to send high level delegations for the conference.
The conference will bring together G-20 countries, guest/invitee countries and international bodies. There will also be participation from Ministries/Organizations of Govt. of India, Chief Secretaries/Administrators of States/UTs, Director Generals of Police of States/UTs, cyber experts and guest speakers representing legal fraternity, academia, training institutions, financial intermediaries, fintech, social media intermediaries, information and communication technology, cyber forensics, regulators, startups, over the top (OTT) service providers, e-commerce companies and others.

স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
হরিয়ানার গুরুগ্রামে আগামী ১৩ ও ১৪ জুলাই ‘এনএফটি, এআই এবং মেটাভার্স – এর যুগে অপরাধ ও সুরক্ষা নিয়ে জি-২০ সম্মেলন’ – এর আয়োজন করবে কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
12 MAY 2023 8:03PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১২ মে, ২০২৩
হরিয়ানার গুরুগ্রামে আগামী ১৩ ও ১৪ জুলাই ‘এনএফটি (নন ফাঞ্জিবেল টোকেন), এআই এবং মেটাভার্স – এর যুগে অপরাধ ও সুরক্ষা নিয়ে জি-২০ সম্মেলন’ – এর আয়োজন করবে কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক। কেন্দ্রীয় বৈদ্যুতিন ও তথ্য প্রযুক্তি মন্ত্রক, বিদেশ মন্ত্রক, জাতীয় সুরক্ষা পরিষদ সচিবালয় (এনএসসিএস) এবং কেন্দ্রীয় তদন্ত ব্যুরো’র সহযোগিতায় দু’দিনের এই সম্মেলন অনুষ্ঠিত হতে চলেছে। সম্মেলনে অংশীদারদের মধ্যে রয়েছে – রাষ্ট্রীয় রক্ষা বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়, জাতীয় ফরেনসিক বিজ্ঞান বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়, ন্যাশনাল ল স্কুল অফ ইন্ডিয়া ইউনিভার্সিটি, ইন্টারপোল এবং ইউএনওডিসি।
এই উপলক্ষে দিল্লিতে স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রীর উদ্যোগে একটি গোলটেবিল বৈঠক অনুষ্ঠিত হয় এবং সেখানে এই সম্মেলনের বিস্তারিত রূপরেখা পেশ করা হয়। বৈঠকে ২০টিরও বেশি দেশের রাষ্ট্রদূত, হাই কমিশনার এবং শীর্ষ পদাধিকারী এবং বিভিন্ন মন্ত্রক ও সরকারি প্রতিষ্ঠানের উচ্চ পদস্থ আধিকারিকরা উপস্থিত ছিলেন। বৈঠকে কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র সচিব শ্রী অজয় কুমার ভাল্লা উপস্থিত বিশিষ্ট পদাধিকারিদের সামনে সম্মেলন সম্পর্কে বিস্তারিত তথ্য তুলে ধরেন এবং বিভিন্ন দেশের প্রতিনিধি পাঠানোর জন্য অনুরোধ জানান।
এই সম্মেলন জি-২০ দেশসমূহ, অতিথি/আমন্ত্রিত বিভিন্ন দেশ এবং বিভিন্ন আন্তর্জাতিক সংস্থাকে এক মঞ্চে নিয়ে আসবে। এছাড়াও, ভারত সরকারের বিভিন্ন মন্ত্রক/সংস্থা, মুখ্যসচিবগণ/রাজ্য ও কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলের প্রশাসকবৃন্দ, রাজ্য/কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলগুলির পুলিশের মহানির্দেশকগণ, সাইবার বিশেষজ্ঞ ও আইন জগতের আমন্ত্রিত বক্তা, শিক্ষাবিদ, প্রশিক্ষণ সংস্থাসমূহ, আর্থিক প্রতিষ্ঠান, সামাজিক মাধ্যম, তথ্য ও যোগাযোগ প্রযুক্তি, সাইবার ফরেনসিক স্টার্টআপ, ওটিটি পরিচয় প্রদান, ই-বাণিজ্য কোম্পানিসমূহ এবং বিশিষ্ট জনেরা এই সম্মেলনে অংশ নেবেন।