UPSC
Lateral Recruitment for Joint Secretary Level/ Director/ Deputy Secretary Level Posts on Contract Basis
Four Joint Secretaries and 16 Directors/ Deputy Secretaries will be inducted through lateral recruitment
18 MAY 2023 2:46PM by PIB Delhi
As per the requisition received from the Department of Personnel & Training (DoP&T), Government of India, applications are being invited to join the Government at the level of Joint Secretary/ Director/ Deputy Secretary on contract basis in the following Departments/Ministries of the Government: -
1. Department of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare, Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
2. Ministry of Civil Aviation
3. Department of Chemicals & Petrochemicals, Ministry of Chemicals & Fertilizers.
4. Ministry of Corporate Affairs
5. Department of Food & Public Distribution, Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
6. Ministry of Heavy Industries
7. Department of Higher Education, Ministry of Education
8. Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs
9. Department of Legal Affairs, Ministry of Law & Justice
10. Department of Promotion of Industry & Internal Trade, Ministry of Commerce & Industry
11. Department of Pharmaceuticals, Ministry of Chemicals & Fertilizers
12. Department of School Education & Literacy, Ministry of Education
Four Joint Secretaries and 16 Directors/ Deputy Secretaries will be inducted through lateral recruitment in the above Ministries/Departments.
The detailed advertisement and instructions to the candidates will be uploaded on the Commission’s website on 20th May 2023. Interested candidates can apply from 20th May 2023 to 19th June 2023.
Candidates will be short-listed for Interview on the basis of the information provided by them in their online application. They must ensure that such information is correct.

یو پی ایس سی
کنٹریکٹ کی بنیاد پر جوائنٹ سیکرٹری لیول/ڈائریکٹر/ڈپٹی سیکرٹری لیول کی آسامیوں کے لیے شانہ بشانہ بھرتی
شانہ بشانہ بھرتی کے ذریعے چار جوائنٹ سکریٹریز اور 16 ڈائریکٹرز/ ڈپٹی سیکریٹریز کو شامل کیا جائے گا
18 MAY 2023 2:46PM by PIB Delhi
پرسنل اینڈ ٹریننگ ڈیپارٹمنٹ (ڈی او پی اینڈ ٹی)، حکومت ہند سے موصول ہونے والی درخواست کے مطابق، درج ذیل حکومت کے محکموں/ وزارتوں میں کنٹریکٹ کی بنیاد پر جوائنٹ سکریٹری/ڈائریکٹر/ڈپٹی سکریٹری کی سطح پر حکومت میں شامل ہونے کے لیے درخواستیں طلب کی جا رہی ہیں :-
1. زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کی وزارت کا زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کا محکمہ
2. شہری ہوا بازی کی وزارت
3. ، کیمیکلز اور فرٹیلائزر کی وزارت کا کیمیکلز اور پیٹرو کیمیکلز کا محکمہ ۔
4. کارپوریٹ امور کی وزارت
5. ، صارفین کے امور ، خوراک اور عوامی نظام تقسیم کی وزارت کا خوراک اور عوامی نظام تقسیم کا محکمہ
6. بھاری صنعتوں کی وزارت
7. وزارت تعلیم کا محکمہ اعلیٰ تعلیم
8. ہاؤسنگ اور شہری امور کی وزارت
9. قانون و انصاف کی وزارت کا قانونی امور کا محکمہ
10. تجارت اور صنعت کی وزارت کا صنعت اور اندرونی تجارت کے فروغ کا محکمہ
11. کیمیکل اور کھادوں کی وزارت کا دوا سازی کا محکمہ
12. وزارت تعلیم کا محکمہ اسکولی تعلیم اور خواندگی کا محکمہ
چار جوائنٹ سیکرٹریز اور 16 ڈائریکٹرز/ ڈپٹی سیکرٹریز کو مذکورہ وزارتوں/ محکموں میں شانہ بشانہ بھرتی کے ذریعے شامل کیا جائے گا۔
امیدواروں کو تفصیلی اشتہار اور ہدایات کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ پر 20 مئی 2023 کو اپ لوڈ کر دی جائیں گی۔ دلچسپی رکھنے والے امیدوار 20 مئی 2023 سے 19 جون 2023 تک درخواست دے سکتے ہیں۔
امیدواروں کو ان کی آن لائن درخواست میں فراہم کردہ معلومات کی بنیاد پر انٹرویو کے لیے شارٹ لسٹ کیا جائے گا۔ انہیں یقینی بنانا چاہیے کہ اس طرح کی معلومات درست ہیں۔