UPSC
Lateral Recruitment for Joint Secretary Level/ Director/ Deputy Secretary Level Posts on Contract Basis
Four Joint Secretaries and 16 Directors/ Deputy Secretaries will be inducted through lateral recruitment
18 MAY 2023 2:46PM by PIB Delhi
As per the requisition received from the Department of Personnel & Training (DoP&T), Government of India, applications are being invited to join the Government at the level of Joint Secretary/ Director/ Deputy Secretary on contract basis in the following Departments/Ministries of the Government: -
1. Department of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare, Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
2. Ministry of Civil Aviation
3. Department of Chemicals & Petrochemicals, Ministry of Chemicals & Fertilizers.
4. Ministry of Corporate Affairs
5. Department of Food & Public Distribution, Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
6. Ministry of Heavy Industries
7. Department of Higher Education, Ministry of Education
8. Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs
9. Department of Legal Affairs, Ministry of Law & Justice
10. Department of Promotion of Industry & Internal Trade, Ministry of Commerce & Industry
11. Department of Pharmaceuticals, Ministry of Chemicals & Fertilizers
12. Department of School Education & Literacy, Ministry of Education
Four Joint Secretaries and 16 Directors/ Deputy Secretaries will be inducted through lateral recruitment in the above Ministries/Departments.
The detailed advertisement and instructions to the candidates will be uploaded on the Commission’s website on 20th May 2023. Interested candidates can apply from 20th May 2023 to 19th June 2023.
Candidates will be short-listed for Interview on the basis of the information provided by them in their online application. They must ensure that such information is correct.

কেন্দ্রীয়লোকসেবাআয়োগ
চুক্তির ভিত্তিতে যুগ্ম সচিব স্তর / অধিকর্তা / উপ-সচিব স্তরের পদের জন্য পার্শ্বীয় নিয়োগ
পার্শ্বীয় নিয়োগের মাধ্যমে ৪ যুগ্ম সচিব এবং ১৬ অধিকর্তা / উপ-সচিব নেওয়া হবে
18 MAY 2023 2:46PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৮ মে, ২০২৩
ভারত সরকারের কর্মীবর্গ ও প্রশিক্ষণ দপ্তর থেকে পাওয়া চাহিদা অনুযায়ী সরকারের নিম্নলিখিত দপ্তর / মন্ত্রকের জন্য চুক্তির ভিত্তিতে যুগ্ম সচিব / অধিকর্তা / উপ-সচিব স্তরে সরকারে যোগ দেওয়ার জন্য আবেদন চাওয়া হচ্ছে।
(১) কৃষি ও কৃষককল্যাণ দপ্তর, কৃষি ও কৃষককল্যাণ মন্ত্রক
(২) অসামরিক বিমান পরিবহণ মন্ত্রক
(৩) রসায়ন ও পেট্রো-রসায়ন দপ্তর, রসায়ন ও সার মন্ত্রক
(৪) কর্পোরেট বিষয়ক মন্ত্রক
(৫) খাদ্য ও গণবন্টন দপ্তর, উপভোক্তা বিষয়ক, খাদ্য ও গণবন্টন মন্ত্রক
(৬) ভারী শিল্প মন্ত্রক
(৭) উচ্চশিক্ষা দপ্তর, শিক্ষা মন্ত্রক
(৮) আবাসন ও নগর বিষয়ক মন্ত্রক
(৯) আইন বিষয়ক দপ্তর, আইন ও বিচার মন্ত্রক
(১০) শিল্প ও অভ্যন্তরীণ বাণিজ্য প্রসার দপ্তর, বাণিজ্য ও শিল্প মন্ত্রক
(১১) ফার্মাসিউটিক্যালস দপ্তর, রসায়ন ও সার মন্ত্রক
(১২) স্কুল শিক্ষা ও সাক্ষরতা দপ্তর, শিক্ষা মন্ত্রক
চার যুগ্ম সচিব এবং ১৬ অধিকর্তা / উপ-সচিব নেওয়া হবে উপরোক্ত মন্ত্রক / দপ্তরে পার্শ্বীয় নিয়োগের মাধ্যমে।
বিস্তারিত বিজ্ঞাপন ও নিয়মাবলি ২০ মে, ২০২৩-এ কমিশনের ওয়েবসাইটে আপলোড করা হবে। আগ্রহী প্রার্থীরা ২০ মে, ২০২৩ থেকে ১৯ জুন, ২০২৩-এর মধ্যে আবেদন করতে পারেন।
প্রার্থীদের অনলাইন আবেদনে প্রাপ্ত তথ্যের ভিত্তিতে সাক্ষাৎকারের জন্য সংক্ষিপ্ত তালিকা তৈরি হবে। প্রার্থীদের নিশ্চিতভাবে নির্ভুল তথ্য দিতে হবে।