गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह आज नई दिल्ली में श्री दिल्ली गुजराती समाज के 125 वर्ष पूरे होने के अवसर पर आयोजित समारोह में मुख्य अतिथि के रूप में शामिल हुए
श्री अमित शाह ने दिल्ली के श्री श्री लक्ष्मीनारायण ट्रस्ट गुजरात सीनियर सेकंड्री स्कूल में सरदार वल्लभभाई पटेल और डॉ. विक्रम साराभाई की प्रतिमाओं का अनावरण भी किया
देश या विदेश में ऐसा कोई स्थान नहीं होगा जहां गुजराती ना हों और गुजराती समाज जहां जहां गया वहां मिलजुलकर रहा और सेवा का कार्य भी किया
श्री शाह ने कहा कि इस संस्था ने दिल्ली में रह रहे गुजरातियों को अपनी संस्कृति और सभ्यता से जोड़े रखने के साथ ही उन्हें देश व समाज की सेवा के प्रति प्रेरित करने का काम किया है, इस संस्था से जुड़े सभी लोगों को 125 वर्ष पूर्ण होने पर बधाई देता हूँ
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के कारण ही आज पूरी दुनिया में भारत का यश फैल रहा है
गांधी जी, सरदार वल्लभ भाई पटेल, मोरारजी देसाई और मोदी जी, भारत के आधुनिक इतिहास में इन चारों गुजराती हस्तियों ने बहुत बड़े काम किए हैं और ये पूरे देश के गौरव हैं
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के 9 साल के शासन में देश ने अनेक उपलब्धियां हासिल की हैं, 2014 में 11वें स्थान से 9 साल बाद आज भारतीय अर्थव्यवस्था दुनिया की 5वीं सबसे बड़ी अर्थव्यवस्था बन गई है
मोदी जी के निर्णायक नेतृत्व में भारत ने सर्जिकल और एयर स्ट्राइक करके दुनिया में ये संदेश दिया कि भारत की सीमाओं के साथ कोई छेड़खानी नहीं कर सकता, मोदी जी के ही नेतृत्व में भारत जैसे विशाल देश में कोविड टीकाकरण अभियान इतने अच्छे तरीके से पूरा हुआ
प्रधानमंत्री मोदी के नेतृत्व में भारत दुनिया का सबसे बड़ा मोबाइल उत्पादन करने वाला देश बना, स्टार्टअप के क्षेत्र में भारत का तीसरा नंबर है और नवीकरणीय ऊर्जा उत्पादन के मामले में चौथे स्थान पर है
बिना किसा हिंसा के जम्मू और कश्मीर से धारा 370 समाप्त करने का काम मोदी जी ने किया, आतंकवाद के खिलाफ जीरो टॉलरेन्स की नीति अपनाई, साथ ही मोदी जी ने देश की आंतरिक और सीमाओं की सुरक्षा को मजबूत करने के लिए अनेक कदम उठाये
18 MAY 2023 9:40PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह आज नई दिल्ली में श्री दिल्ली गुजराती समाज के 125 वर्ष पूरे होने के अवसर पर आयोजित समारोह में मुख्य अतिथि के रूप में शामिल हुए।
श्री अमित शाह ने दिल्ली के श्री श्री लक्ष्मीनारायण ट्रस्ट गुजरात सीनियर सेकंड्री स्कूल में सरदार वल्लभभाई पटेल और डॉ. विक्रम साराभाई की प्रतिमाओं का अनावरण भी किया।
अपने संबोधन में श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि कोई संस्था अगर किसी प्रकार की अपेक्षा किए बिना और कई लोगों को अपने साथ जोड़ते हुए स्थापना के 125 वर्ष पूरे करती है तो निश्चित रुप से उस समाज और संस्था की मजबूती का पता चलता है। उन्होंने कहा कि देश या विदेश में ऐसा कोई स्थान नहीं होगा जहां गुजराती ना हों और गुजराती समाज जहां-जहां गया वहां वह दूध में शक्कर की तरह मिलकर रहा और उसने सेवा का कार्य भी किया। उन्होंने कहा कि इस संस्था ने दिल्ली में रह रहे गुजरातियों को अपनी संस्कृति और सभ्यता से जोड़े रखने के साथ ही उन्हें देश व समाज की सेवा के प्रति प्रेरित करने का काम किया है, इस संस्था से जुड़े सभी लोगों को 125 वर्ष पूर्ण होने पर बधाई देता हूँ।
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री ने कहा कि गुजराती समाज ने अपने लिए स्वीकृति प्राप्त की है और दिल्ली में रहते हुए गुजराती होते हुए भी गुजरातीपन बनाये रखना, अपनी संस्कृति का संवर्धन और संरक्षण करना और उसे आगे बढाने का काम किया। उन्होंने कहा कि दिल्ली में हर समाज के लोग रहते हैं और गुजराती समाज भी यहां मिलजुलकर सुचारू रूप से रह रहा है।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के कारण ही आज पूरी दुनिया में भारत का यश फैल रहा है। उन्होंने कहा कि गांधी जी, सरदार वल्लभ भाई पटेल, मोरारजी देसाई और मोदीजी, भारत के आधुनिक इतिहास में इन चारों गुजरातियों ने महत्वपूर्ण योगदान दिय़ा है। श्री शाह ने कहा कि गांधीजी के कारण देश को आजादी मिली, सरदार साहब के कारण देश एक हुआ, मोरारजी देसाई के कारण देश का लोकतंत्र पुर्नजीवित हुआ और नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के कारण दुनियाभर में भारत का नाम रौशन हुआ है। चारों उन्होंने कहा कि इन चारों गुजराती हस्तियों ने बहुत बड़े काम किए हैं और ये पूरे देश के गौरव हैं।
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के 9 साल के शासन में देश ने अनेकों उपलब्धियां हासिल की हैं। उन्होंने कहा कि 2014 में जब मोदी जी प्रधानमंत्री बने, तब भारत की अर्थव्यवस्था दुनिया में 11वें स्थान पर थी, और आज 9 साल बाद भारतीय अर्थव्यवस्था दुनिया की 5वी सबसे बड़ी अर्थव्यवस्था बन गई है। श्री शाह ने कहा कि आज आईएमएफ से लेकर कई ऐजेंसियां भारत की अर्थव्यवस्था को एक ब्राईट स्पॉट के रुप में देखती हैं। उन्होंने कहा कि मोदी जी के निर्णायक नेतृत्व में भारत ने सर्जिकल और एयर स्ट्राइक करके दुनिया में ये संदेश दिया कि भारत की सीमाओं के साथ कोई छेडखानी नहीं कर सकता। श्री शाह ने कहा कि 130 करोड़ लोगों वाले भारत जैसे विशाल देश में कोविड टीकाकरण अभियान इतने अच्छे तरीके से पूरा हुआ।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री मोदी के नेतृत्व में भारत दुनिया का सबसे बडा मोबाइल उत्पादन करने वाला देश बना, स्टार्टअप के क्षेत्र में भारत का तीसरा नंबर है, रिन्युएबल एनर्जी उत्पादन के मामले में चौथे स्थान पर है। उन्होंने कहा कि बिना किसा हिंसा के जम्मू और कश्मीर से धारा 370 समाप्त करने का काम मोदी जी ने किया, आतंकवाद के खिलाफ जीरो टॉलरेन्स की नीति बनाई जिसके परिणामस्वरूप 9 सालों में एक भी बडी आतंकवाद की घटना नहीं हुई। श्री शाह ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी देश की आंतरिक और सीमाओं की सुरक्षा को मज़बूत करने के लिए अनेक कदम उठाए हैं। उन्होंने कहा कि मोदी जी सबके हैं और सब उनके हैं औऱ ये हम सबके लिए गौरव का विषय है।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah attends a function organized on completion of 125 years of Shri Delhi Gujarati Samaj as Chief Guest in New Delhi today
Shri Amit Shah also unveils the statues of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel and Dr. Vikram Sarabhai at Shri Shri Lakshminarayan Trust Gujarat Senior Secondary School
Gujarati community is present across the country and the world, and have always mixed well in any society, while also serving it
Shri Amit Shah said that this organization has kept the Gujaratis living in Delhi connected with their culture and civilization, as well as has motivated them to serve the country and the society, he congratulated all the people associated with this organization on completion of 125 years
India's fame is spreading all over the world because of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
Gandhi ji, Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel, Morarji Desai and Shri Narendra Modi, these four Gujarati personalities have done great works in the modern history of India and they are the pride of the whole country
The country has accomplished many achievements during the 9 years tenure of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, from 11th place in 2014, after 9 years, Indian economy has become the 5th largest economy in the world
Under the decisive leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, India gave a message to the world by surgical and air strikes that no one can tamper with the borders of India, under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, covid vaccination campaign in a vast country like India was completed in a smooth manner
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, India became the world's largest mobile manufacturing country, number three in the field of startups and fourth in terms of renewable energy production
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi did the work of abolishing Article 370 from Jammu and Kashmir without any report of violence, adopted the policy of zero tolerance against terrorism, along with this Prime Minister Modi took many steps to strengthen internal security and borders of the country
18 MAY 2023 10:23PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah attended the function organized on the occasion of completion of 125 years of Shri Delhi Gujarati Samaj as the chief guest in New Delhi, today. Shri Amit Shah also unveiled the statues of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel and Dr. Vikram Sarabhai at Shri Shri Laxminarayan Trust Gujarat Senior Secondary school.
In his address, Shri Amit Shah said that when an organization completes 125 years of its establishment without expecting anything and by associating many people with it, then it showcases the strength of the organization and the community. He said that Gujarati community is present across the country and the world, and have always mixed well in any society, while also serving it. He said that along with keeping the Gujaratis living in Delhi connected with their culture and civilization, this organization has done the work of motivating them towards the service of the country and the society. He congratulated all the people associated with this organization for completing 125 years.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that the Gujarati community has gained acceptance for itself. He added that despite residing in Delhi, the Gujarati community has maintained the essence of Gujarat, promoted, and preserved its culture and taken it forward. He said that people of every community live in Delhi and the Gujarati community has also been living in the city in a well ordered manner.
Shri Amit Shah said that India's fame is spreading across the globe because of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. He said that Mahatma Gandhi, Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel, Morarji Desai and Shri Narendra Modi, these four Gujaratis have made significant contribution in the modern history of India. Shri Shah said that the country got independence due to efforts of Gandhiji, the country became united due to Sardar Patel, the country's democracy was revived due to Shri Morarji Desai and India is being celebrated across the world due to Shri Narendra Modi. He said that these four Gujaratis have achieved great things and they are the pride of the entire nation.
Union Home Minister said that during the 9-year tenure of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the country has accomplished many achievements. He said that when Shri Narendra Modi became the Prime Minister in 2014, India's economy was at 11th place in the world, and today after 9 years, Indian economy is 5th largest in the world. Shri Shah said that now many agencies, including the IMF, see India's economy as a bright spot. He said that under the decisive leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, by conducting surgical and air strikes, India gave a message to the world that no one can tamper with India's borders. Shri Shah said that in a vast country like India, with 130 crore people, the Covid vaccination drive was completed in a smooth manner.
Shri Amit Shah said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, India has become the world's largest mobile producer, India is third in the field of startups and fourth in terms of renewable energy production.
He said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi did the work of abolishing Article 370 from Jammu and Kashmir without any reports of violence, made a policy of zero tolerance against terrorism, as a result of which, there has not been any single major terrorist incident in 9 years. Shri Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has made several efforts to strengthen the internal security and security of borders of the country. He said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi belongs to everyone and everyone belongs to him and this is a matter of pride for all of us.