Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah attends a function organized on completion of 125 years of Shri Delhi Gujarati Samaj as Chief Guest in New Delhi today
Shri Amit Shah also unveils the statues of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel and Dr. Vikram Sarabhai at Shri Shri Lakshminarayan Trust Gujarat Senior Secondary School
Gujarati community is present across the country and the world, and have always mixed well in any society, while also serving it
Shri Amit Shah said that this organization has kept the Gujaratis living in Delhi connected with their culture and civilization, as well as has motivated them to serve the country and the society, he congratulated all the people associated with this organization on completion of 125 years
India's fame is spreading all over the world because of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
Gandhi ji, Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel, Morarji Desai and Shri Narendra Modi, these four Gujarati personalities have done great works in the modern history of India and they are the pride of the whole country
The country has accomplished many achievements during the 9 years tenure of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, from 11th place in 2014, after 9 years, Indian economy has become the 5th largest economy in the world
Under the decisive leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, India gave a message to the world by surgical and air strikes that no one can tamper with the borders of India, under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, covid vaccination campaign in a vast country like India was completed in a smooth manner
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, India became the world's largest mobile manufacturing country, number three in the field of startups and fourth in terms of renewable energy production
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi did the work of abolishing Article 370 from Jammu and Kashmir without any report of violence, adopted the policy of zero tolerance against terrorism, along with this Prime Minister Modi took many steps to strengthen internal security and borders of the country
18 MAY 2023 10:23PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah attended the function organized on the occasion of completion of 125 years of Shri Delhi Gujarati Samaj as the chief guest in New Delhi, today. Shri Amit Shah also unveiled the statues of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel and Dr. Vikram Sarabhai at Shri Shri Laxminarayan Trust Gujarat Senior Secondary school.
In his address, Shri Amit Shah said that when an organization completes 125 years of its establishment without expecting anything and by associating many people with it, then it showcases the strength of the organization and the community. He said that Gujarati community is present across the country and the world, and have always mixed well in any society, while also serving it. He said that along with keeping the Gujaratis living in Delhi connected with their culture and civilization, this organization has done the work of motivating them towards the service of the country and the society. He congratulated all the people associated with this organization for completing 125 years.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that the Gujarati community has gained acceptance for itself. He added that despite residing in Delhi, the Gujarati community has maintained the essence of Gujarat, promoted, and preserved its culture and taken it forward. He said that people of every community live in Delhi and the Gujarati community has also been living in the city in a well ordered manner.
Shri Amit Shah said that India's fame is spreading across the globe because of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. He said that Mahatma Gandhi, Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel, Morarji Desai and Shri Narendra Modi, these four Gujaratis have made significant contribution in the modern history of India. Shri Shah said that the country got independence due to efforts of Gandhiji, the country became united due to Sardar Patel, the country's democracy was revived due to Shri Morarji Desai and India is being celebrated across the world due to Shri Narendra Modi. He said that these four Gujaratis have achieved great things and they are the pride of the entire nation.
Union Home Minister said that during the 9-year tenure of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the country has accomplished many achievements. He said that when Shri Narendra Modi became the Prime Minister in 2014, India's economy was at 11th place in the world, and today after 9 years, Indian economy is 5th largest in the world. Shri Shah said that now many agencies, including the IMF, see India's economy as a bright spot. He said that under the decisive leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, by conducting surgical and air strikes, India gave a message to the world that no one can tamper with India's borders. Shri Shah said that in a vast country like India, with 130 crore people, the Covid vaccination drive was completed in a smooth manner.
Shri Amit Shah said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, India has become the world's largest mobile producer, India is third in the field of startups and fourth in terms of renewable energy production.
He said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi did the work of abolishing Article 370 from Jammu and Kashmir without any reports of violence, made a policy of zero tolerance against terrorism, as a result of which, there has not been any single major terrorist incident in 9 years. Shri Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has made several efforts to strengthen the internal security and security of borders of the country. He said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi belongs to everyone and everyone belongs to him and this is a matter of pride for all of us.

ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਅੱਜ ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਗੁਜਰਾਤੀ ਸਮਾਜ ਦੇ 125 ਵਰ੍ਹੇ ਪੂਰੇ ਹੋਣ ਦੇ ਮੌਕੇ ’ਤੇ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੁੱਖ ਮਹਿਮਾਨ ਵਜੋਂ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਏ
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਦੇ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਲਕਸ਼ਮੀਨਾਰਾਇਣ ਟ੍ਰਸਟ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਸੀਨੀਅਰ ਸੈਕੰਡਰੀ ਸਕੂਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਰਦਾਰ ਵਲੱਭਭਾਈ ਪਟੇਲ ਅਤੇ ਡਾ. ਵਿਕਰਮ ਸਾਰਾਭਾਈ ਦੀਆਂ ਪ੍ਰਤਿਮਾਵਾਂ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਵੀ ਕੀਤਾ
ਦੇਸ਼ ਜਾਂ ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਜਿਹਾ ਕੋਈ ਸਥਾਨ ਨਹੀਂ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ ਜਿੱਥੇ ਗੁਜਰਾਤੀ ਨਾ ਹੋਣ ਅਤੇ ਗੁਜਰਾਤੀ ਸਮਾਜ ਜਿੱਥੇ-ਜਿੱਥੇ ਗਿਆ ਉੱਥੇ ਮਿਲਜੁਲ ਕੇ ਰਿਹਾ ਅਤੇ ਸੇਵਾ ਦਾ ਕੰਮ ਵੀ ਕੀਤਾ
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਇਸ ਸੰਸਥਾ ਨੇ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਹਿ ਰਹੇ ਗੁਜਰਾਤੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਆਪਣੀ ਸੰਸਕ੍ਰਿਤੀ (ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ) ਅਤੇ ਸੱਭਿਅਤਾ ਨਾਲ ਜੋੜੀ ਰੱਖਣ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਦੇਸ਼ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਾਜ ਦੀ ਸੇਵਾ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਕੰਮ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ, ਇਸ ਸੰਸਥਾ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ 125 ਵਰ੍ਹੇ ਪੂਰੇ ਹੋਣ ’ਤੇ ਵਧਾਈ ਦਿੰਦਾ ਹਾਂ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦੇ ਕਾਰਨ ਹੀ ਅੱਜ ਪੂਰੀ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਸਿੱਧੀ ਫੈਲ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ
ਗਾਂਧੀ ਜੀ, ਸਰਦਾਰ ਵਲੱਭਭਾਈ ਪਟੇਲ, ਮੋਰਾਰਜੀ ਦੇਸਾਈ ਅਤੇ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ, ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਆਧੁਨਿਕ ਇਤਿਹਾਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਚਾਰਾਂ ਗੁਜਰਾਤੀ ਸ਼ਖਸੀਅਤਾਂ ਨੇ ਬਹੁਤ ਵੱਡੇ ਕੰਮ ਕੀਤੇ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਇਹ ਪੂਰੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਮਾਣ ਹਨ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦੇ 9 ਸਾਲ ਦੇ ਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੇਸ਼ ਨੇ ਕਈ ਉਪਲਬਧੀਆਂ ਹਾਸਲ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ, 2014 ਵਿੱਚ 11ਵੇਂ ਸਥਾਨ ਤੋਂ 9 ਸਾਲ ਬਾਅਦ ਅੱਜ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਅਰਥਵਿਵਸਥਾ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਦ
18 MAY 2023 10:23PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਿਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਅੱਜ ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿਖੇ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਗੁਜਰਾਤੀ ਸਮਾਜ ਦੇ 125 ਵਰ੍ਹੇ ਪੂਰੇ ਹੋਣ ਦੇ ਮੌਕ ’ਤੇ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੁੱਖ ਮਹਿਮਾਨ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਏ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਦੇ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਲਕਸ਼ਮੀਨਾਰਾਇਣ ਟ੍ਰਸਟ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਸੀਨੀਅਰ ਸੈਕੰਡਰੀ ਸਕੂਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਰਦਾਰ ਵਲੱਭਭਾਈ ਪਟੇਲ ਅਤੇ ਡਾ. ਵਿਕਰਮ ਸਾਰਾਭਾਈ ਦੀਆਂ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਮਾਵਾਂ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਵੀ ਕੀਤਾ।
ਆਪਣੇ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਕੋਈ ਸੰਸਥਾ ਜੇਕਰ ਕਿਸੇ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਰ ਦੀ ਉਮੀਦ ਕੀਤੇ ਬਿਨਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਕਈ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਆਪਣੇ ਨਾਲ ਜੋੜਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ਦੇ 125 ਵਰ੍ਹੇ ਪੂਰੇ ਕਰਦੀ ਹੈ ਤਾਂ ਨਿਸ਼ਚਿਤ ਤੌਰ ’ਤੇ ਉਸ ਸਮਾਜ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਸਥਾ ਦੀ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤੀ ਦਾ ਪਤਾ ਚੱਲਦਾ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਦੇਸ਼ ਜਾਂ ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਜਿਹਾ ਕੋਈ ਸਥਾਨ ਨਹੀਂ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ ਜਿੱਥੇ ਗੁਜਰਾਤੀ ਨਾ ਹੋਣ ਅਤੇ ਗੁਜਰਾਤੀ ਸਮਾਜ ਜਿੱਥੇ-ਜਿੱਥੇ ਗਿਆ ਉੱਥੇ ਉਹ ਦੁੱਧ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਕਰ ਦੀ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਮਿਲ ਕੇ ਰਿਹਾ ਅਤੇ ਉਸ ਨੇ ਸੇਵਾ ਦਾ ਕੰਮ ਵੀ ਕੀਤਾ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਇਸ ਸੰਸਥਾ ਨੇ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਹਿ ਰਹੇ ਗੁਜਰਾਤੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਆਪਣੀ ਸੰਸਕ੍ਰਿਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਸੱਭਿਅਤਾ ਨਾਲ ਜੋੜੇ ਰੱਖਣ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਦੇਸ਼ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਾਜ ਦੀ ਸੇਵਾ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਕੰਮ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ, ਇਸ ਸੰਸਥਾ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ 125 ਵਰ੍ਹੇ ਪੂਰੇ ਹੋਣ ਤੇ ਵਧਾਈ ਦਿੰਦਾ ਹਾਂ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਿਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਗੁਜਰਾਤੀ ਸਮਾਜ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਲਈ ਸਵੀਕ੍ਰਿਤੀ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਹਿੰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਗੁਜਰਾਤੀ ਹੁੰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਵੀ ਗੁਜਰਾਤੀਪਨ ਬਣਾਏ ਰੱਖਣਾ, ਆਪਣੀ ਸੰਸਕ੍ਰਿਤੀ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਚਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਕਰਨਾ ਅਤੇ ਉਸ ਨੂੰ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਦਾ ਕੰਮ ਕੀਤਾ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਰ ਸਮਾਜ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ ਰਹਿੰਦੇ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਗੁਜਰਾਤੀ ਸਮਾਜ ਵੀ ਇੱਥੇ ਮਿਲਜੁਲ ਕੇ ਸੁਚਾਰੂ ਢੰਗ ਨਾਲ ਰਹਿ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦੇ ਕਾਰਨ ਹੀ ਅੱਜ ਪੂਰੀ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਸਿੱਧੀ ਫੈਲ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਗਾਂਧੀ ਜੀ, ਸਰਦਾਰ ਵਲੱਭਭਾਈ ਪਟੇਲ, ਮੋਰਾਰਜੀ ਦੇਸਾਈ ਅਤੇ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ, ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਆਧੁਨਿਕ ਇਤਿਹਾਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਚਾਰਾਂ ਗੁਜਰਾਤੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਹੈ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਗਾਂਧੀ ਜੀ ਦੇ ਕਾਰਨ ਦੇਸ਼ ਨੂੰ ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਮਿਲੀ, ਸਰਦਾਰ ਸਾਹਬ ਦੇ ਕਾਰਨ ਦੇਸ਼ ਇੱਕ ਹੋਇਆ, ਮੋਰਾਰਾਜੀ ਦੇਸਾਈ ਦੇ ਕਾਰਨ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦਾ ਲੋਕਤੰਤਰ ਮੁੜ ਸੁਰਜੀਤ ਹੋਇਆ ਅਤੇ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦੇ ਕਾਰਨ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਦਾ ਨਾਮ ਰੌਸ਼ਨ ਹੋਇਆ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਚਾਰਾਂ ਗੁਜਰਾਤੀ ਸ਼ਖ਼ਸੀਅਤਾਂ ਨੇ ਬਹੁਤ ਵੱਡੇ ਕੰਮ ਕੀਤੇ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਇਹ ਪੂਰੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਮਾਣ ਹਨ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦੇ 9 ਸਾਲ ਦੇ ਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੇਸ਼ ਨੇ ਕਈ ਉਪਲਬਧੀਆਂ ਹਾਸਲ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ 2014 ਵਿੱਚ ਜਦੋਂ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਬਣੇ, ਉਦੋਂ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਅਰਥਵਿਵਸਥਾ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਵਿੱਚ 11ਵੇਂ ਸਥਾਨ ’ਤੇ ਸੀ ਅਤੇ ਅੱਜ 9 ਸਾਲ ਬਾਅਦ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਅਰਥਵਿਵਸਥਾ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਦੀ 5ਵੀਂ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਡੀ ਅਰਥਵਿਵਸਥਾ ਬਣ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਅੱਜ ਆਈਐੱਸਐੱਫ ਤੋਂ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਕਈ ਏਜੰਸੀਆਂ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਅਰਥਵਿਵਸਥਾ ਨੂੰ ਇੱਕ ਬ੍ਰਾਈਟ ਸਪੌਟ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੇਖਦੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦੀ ਨਿਰਣਾਇਕ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਨੇ ਸਰਜੀਕਲ ਅਤੇ ਏਅਰ ਸਟ੍ਰਾਈਕ ਕਰਕੇ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਹ ਸੰਦੇਸ਼ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਸਰਹੱਦਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਕੋਈ ਛੇੜਛਾੜ ਨਹੀਂ ਕਰ ਸਕਦਾ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ 130 ਕਰੋੜ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਵਾਲੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਰਗੇ ਵਿਸ਼ਾਲ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਇਨ੍ਹੇ ਚੰਗੇ ਤਰੀਕੇ ਨਾਲ ਪੂਰਾ ਹੋਇਆ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਦਾ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਡਾ ਮੋਬਾਈਲ ਉਤਪਾਦਨ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲਾ ਦੇਸ਼ ਬਣਿਆ, ਸਟਾਰਟਅੱਪਸ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਦਾ ਤੀਸਰਾ ਨੰਬਰ ਹੈ, ਰਿਨਿਊਏਬਲ ਐਨਰਜੀ ਉਤਪਾਦ ਦੇ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਚੌਥੇ ਸਥਾਨ ’ਤੇ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਬਿਨਾਂ ਕਿਸੇ ਹਿੰਸਾ ਦੇ ਜੰਮੂ ਅਤੇ ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਤੋਂ ਧਾਰਾ 370 ਸਮਾਪਤ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਕੰਮ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਨੇ ਕੀਤਾ, ਅੱਤਵਾਦ ਦੇ ਖ਼ਿਲਾਫ਼ ਜ਼ੀਰੋ ਟੋਲਰੈਂਸ ਦੀ ਨੀਤੀ ਬਣਾਈ ਜਿਸ ਦੇ ਨਤੀਜੇ ਵਜੋਂ 9 ਸਾਲਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਵੀ ਵੱਡੀ ਅੱਤਵਾਦੀ ਘਟਨਾ ਨਹੀਂ ਹੋਈ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਨੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਅੰਦਰੂਨੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਰਹੱਦਾਂ ਦੀ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਨੁੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਕਈ ਕਦਮ ਉਠਾਏ ਹਨ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਸਭ ਦੇ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਸਭ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਇਹ ਸਾਡੇ ਸਾਰਿਆਂ ਲਈ ਮਾਣ ਵਾਲੀ ਗੱਲ ਹੈ।