Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah attends a function organized on completion of 125 years of Shri Delhi Gujarati Samaj as Chief Guest in New Delhi today
Shri Amit Shah also unveils the statues of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel and Dr. Vikram Sarabhai at Shri Shri Lakshminarayan Trust Gujarat Senior Secondary School
Gujarati community is present across the country and the world, and have always mixed well in any society, while also serving it
Shri Amit Shah said that this organization has kept the Gujaratis living in Delhi connected with their culture and civilization, as well as has motivated them to serve the country and the society, he congratulated all the people associated with this organization on completion of 125 years
India's fame is spreading all over the world because of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
Gandhi ji, Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel, Morarji Desai and Shri Narendra Modi, these four Gujarati personalities have done great works in the modern history of India and they are the pride of the whole country
The country has accomplished many achievements during the 9 years tenure of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, from 11th place in 2014, after 9 years, Indian economy has become the 5th largest economy in the world
Under the decisive leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, India gave a message to the world by surgical and air strikes that no one can tamper with the borders of India, under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, covid vaccination campaign in a vast country like India was completed in a smooth manner
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, India became the world's largest mobile manufacturing country, number three in the field of startups and fourth in terms of renewable energy production
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi did the work of abolishing Article 370 from Jammu and Kashmir without any report of violence, adopted the policy of zero tolerance against terrorism, along with this Prime Minister Modi took many steps to strengthen internal security and borders of the country
18 MAY 2023 10:23PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah attended the function organized on the occasion of completion of 125 years of Shri Delhi Gujarati Samaj as the chief guest in New Delhi, today. Shri Amit Shah also unveiled the statues of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel and Dr. Vikram Sarabhai at Shri Shri Laxminarayan Trust Gujarat Senior Secondary school.
In his address, Shri Amit Shah said that when an organization completes 125 years of its establishment without expecting anything and by associating many people with it, then it showcases the strength of the organization and the community. He said that Gujarati community is present across the country and the world, and have always mixed well in any society, while also serving it. He said that along with keeping the Gujaratis living in Delhi connected with their culture and civilization, this organization has done the work of motivating them towards the service of the country and the society. He congratulated all the people associated with this organization for completing 125 years.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that the Gujarati community has gained acceptance for itself. He added that despite residing in Delhi, the Gujarati community has maintained the essence of Gujarat, promoted, and preserved its culture and taken it forward. He said that people of every community live in Delhi and the Gujarati community has also been living in the city in a well ordered manner.
Shri Amit Shah said that India's fame is spreading across the globe because of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. He said that Mahatma Gandhi, Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel, Morarji Desai and Shri Narendra Modi, these four Gujaratis have made significant contribution in the modern history of India. Shri Shah said that the country got independence due to efforts of Gandhiji, the country became united due to Sardar Patel, the country's democracy was revived due to Shri Morarji Desai and India is being celebrated across the world due to Shri Narendra Modi. He said that these four Gujaratis have achieved great things and they are the pride of the entire nation.
Union Home Minister said that during the 9-year tenure of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the country has accomplished many achievements. He said that when Shri Narendra Modi became the Prime Minister in 2014, India's economy was at 11th place in the world, and today after 9 years, Indian economy is 5th largest in the world. Shri Shah said that now many agencies, including the IMF, see India's economy as a bright spot. He said that under the decisive leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, by conducting surgical and air strikes, India gave a message to the world that no one can tamper with India's borders. Shri Shah said that in a vast country like India, with 130 crore people, the Covid vaccination drive was completed in a smooth manner.
Shri Amit Shah said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, India has become the world's largest mobile producer, India is third in the field of startups and fourth in terms of renewable energy production.
He said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi did the work of abolishing Article 370 from Jammu and Kashmir without any reports of violence, made a policy of zero tolerance against terrorism, as a result of which, there has not been any single major terrorist incident in 9 years. Shri Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has made several efforts to strengthen the internal security and security of borders of the country. He said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi belongs to everyone and everyone belongs to him and this is a matter of pride for all of us.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج نئی دلی میں شری دلی گجراتی سماج کے 125 سال مکمل ہونے کے موقع پر منعقدہ تقریب میں بطور مہمان خصوصی شرکت کی
جناب امت شاہ نے دلی کے شری شری لکشمی نارائن ٹرسٹ گجرات سینئر سیکنڈری اسکول میں سردار ولبھ بھائی پٹیل اور ڈاکٹر وکرم سارا بھائی کے مجسموں کی نقاب کشائی بھی کی
ملک یا بیرون ملک کوئی ایسی جگہ نہیں ہوگی جہاں گجراتی نہ ہوں اور گجراتی برادری جہاں بھی گئی وہاں اکٹھے رہ کر خدمت کا کام کیا
جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ اس تنظیم نے دلی میں رہنے والے گجراتیوں کو ان کی ثقافت اور تہذیب سے جوڑے رکھنے کے ساتھ ساتھ انہیں ملک اور سماج کی خدمت کرنے کی ترغیب دینے کا کام کیا ہے؛ انہوں نے اس تنظیم سے جڑے تمام لوگوں کو 125 سال مکمل ہونے پر مبارکباد دی
وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کی وجہ سے بھارت کی شہرت پوری دنیا میں پھیل رہی ہے
گاندھی جی، سردار ولبھ بھائی پٹیل، مرار جی دیسائی اور مودی جی، ان چاروں گجراتی شخصیات نے بھارت کی جدید تاریخ میں عظیم کام کیے ہیں اور وہ پورے ملک کا فخر ہیں
وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کے 9 سال کے دور حکومت میں ملک نے بہت سی کامیابیاں حاصل کی ہیں، 2014 میں 11ویں نمبر سے 9 سال بعد آج بھارتی معیشت دنیا کی 5ویں بڑی معیشت بن چکی ہے
مودی جی کی فیصلہ کن قیادت میں بھارت نے سرجیکل اور فضائی حملے کر کے دنیا کو پیغام دیا کہ کوئی بھی بھارت کی سرحدوں سے چھیڑ چھاڑ نہیں کر سکتا؛ بھارت جیسے وسیع ملک میں کووڈ ویکسینیشن مہم مودی جی کی قیادت میں اچھے طریقے سے مکمل ہوئی
وزیر اعظم مودی کی قیادت میں، بھارت دنیا کا سب سے بڑا موبائل پروڈیوسر، اسٹارٹ اپس میں تیسرا اور قابل تجدید توانائی پیدا کرنے والا چوتھا ملک بن گیا ہے
مودی جی نے جموں و کشمیر سے آرٹیکل 370 کو بغیر کسی تشدد کے ختم کرنے کا کام کیا، دہشت گردی کے خلاف زیرو ٹالرنس کی پالیسی اپنائی، ساتھ ہی مودی جی نے ملک کی اندرونی اور سرحدوں کی حفاظت کو مضبوط بنانے کے لیے بہت سے قدم اٹھائے
18 MAY 2023 10:23PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج نئی دلی میں شری دلی گجراتی سماج کے 125 سال مکمل ہونے کے موقع پر منعقدہ تقریب میں بطور مہمان خصوصی شرکت کی۔ جناب امت شاہ نے دلی کے شری شری لکشمی نارائن ٹرسٹ گجرات سینئر سیکنڈری اسکول میں سردار ولبھ بھائی پٹیل اور ڈاکٹر وکرم سارا بھائی کے مجسموں کی نقاب کشائی بھی کی۔
جناب امت شاہ نے اپنے خطاب میں کہا کہ اگر کوئی تنظیم بغیر کسی توقع کے اور بہت سے لوگوں کو اپنے ساتھ جوڑ کر اپنے قیام کے 125 سال مکمل کر لیتی ہے تو یقیناً اس معاشرے اور تنظیم کی طاقت کا پتہ چلتا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ملک یا بیرون ملک کوئی ایسی جگہ نہیں ہوگی جہاں گجراتی نہ ہوں اور گجراتی سماج جہاں بھی گیا دودھ میں شکر کی طرح گھل گیا اور خدمت کا کام بھی کیا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اس تنظیم نے دلی میں رہنے والے گجراتیوں کو ان کی ثقافت اور تہذیب سے جوڑے رکھنے کے ساتھ ساتھ انہیں ملک اور سماج کی خدمت کرنے کی ترغیب دینے کا کام کیا ہے۔اس تنظیم سے جڑے تمام لوگوں کو 125 سال مکمل ہونے پر میں مبارکباد دیتا ہوں۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے وزیر نے کہا کہ گجراتی سماج نے اپنے لئے قبولیت حاصل کی ہے اور گجراتی ہونے کے باوجود دلی میں رہتے ہوئے گجرات کی روح کو برقرار رکھنے، اس کی ثقافت کو فروغ دینے اور اس کے تحفظ اور اسے آگے لے جانے کا کام کیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ دلی میں ہر برادری کے لوگ رہتے ہیں اور گجراتی برادری بھی یہاں مل جل کر سکون سے رہ رہی ہے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ آج بھارت کی شہرت پوری دنیا میں وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی وجہ سے پھیل رہی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ گاندھی جی، سردار ولبھ بھائی پٹیل، مرار جی دیسائی اور مودی جی، ان چاروں گجراتیوں نے بھارت کی جدید تاریخ میں اہم کردار ادا کیا ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ ملک کو گاندھی جی کی وجہ سے آزادی ملی، سردار صاحب کی وجہ سے ملک متحد ہوا، مرار جی دیسائی کی وجہ سے ملک کی جمہوریت بحال ہوئی اور نریندر مودی کی وجہ سے بھارت کا نام دنیا کے سامنے آیا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ان چار گجراتی ہستیوں نے بڑے کام کیے ہیں اور وہ پورے ملک کا فخر ہیں۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے 9 سالہ دور حکومت میں ملک نے بہت سی کامیابیاں حاصل کی ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ 2014 میں جب جناب مودی وزیر اعظم بنے تو بھارت کی معیشت دنیا میں 11ویں نمبر پر تھی اور آج 9 سال بعد بھارتی معیشت دنیا کی 5ویں بڑی معیشت بن چکی ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ آج آئی ایم ایف سمیت کئی ایجنسیاں بھارت کی معیشت کو ایک روشن مقام کے طور پر دیکھتی ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ مودی جی کی فیصلہ کن قیادت میں سرجیکل اور فضائی حملے کر کے بھارت نے دنیا کو یہ پیغام دیا کہ کوئی بھی بھارت کی سرحدوں سے چھیڑ چھاڑ نہیں کر سکتا۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ 130 کروڑ لوگوں کے ساتھ بھارت جیسے وسیع ملک میں کووڈ ویکسی نیشن مہم بہت اچھے طریقے سے مکمل ہوئی۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم مودی کی قیادت میں بھارت دنیا کا سب سے بڑا موبائل پروڈیوسر بن گیا ہے، بھارت اسٹارٹ اپس کے میدان میں تیسرے، قابل تجدید توانائی کی پیداوار کے معاملے میں چوتھے نمبر پر ہے۔
انہوں نے کہا کہ مودی جی نے جموں و کشمیر سے آرٹیکل 370 کو بغیر کسی تشدد کے ختم کرنے کا کام کیا، دہشت گردی کے خلاف زیرو ٹالرنس کی پالیسی بنائی، جس کے نتیجے میں 9 سالوں میں دہشت گردی کا ایک بھی بڑا واقعہ نہیں ہوا۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ملک کی اندرونی اور سرحدوں کی حفاظت کو مضبوط بنانے کے لیے کئی اقدامات کیے ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ مودی جی سب کے ہیں اور سب ان کے ہیں اور یہ ہم سب کے لئے فخر کی بات ہے۔