गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज असम में 44,703 सफल उम्मीदवारों को सरकारी नौकरी के नियुक्ति पत्र वितरित किए
25 MAY 2023 8:01PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में असम सरकार ने 2 सालों में लगभग 86,000 युवाओं को सरकारी नौकरी दे दी है, अगले कुछ महीनों में 14,000 और नौकरियां देकर राज्य में 1 लाख सरकारी नौकरियां देने के अपने वादे को बहुत जल्द पूरा करेगी
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी जी नवनिर्मित संसद भवन राष्ट्र को 28 मई को समर्पित करने वाले हैं और विपक्ष के लोग उसका बहिष्कार कर ओछी राजनीति कर रहे हैं
पूरे देश की जनता चाहती है कि नए भारत की रचना के लिए लोकतंत्र का नया मंदिर बने और उसमें लोकतंत्र को और मजबूत बनाने का चिंतन व चर्चा हो
देश की जनता ने 2-2 बार पूर्ण बहुमत से नरेन्द्र मोदी जी को देश का प्रधानमंत्री बनाया है, विपक्ष द्वारा इस तरह की ओछी राजनीति जनता के जनादेश का अपमान है
जिस असम में युवाओं के हाथों में हथियार होते थे, महीनों तक बंद और कर्फ्यू रहता था, बम धमाके होते थे, उस असम में प्रधानमंत्री मोदी ने विकास के नए युग की शुरूआत की है, यहां के लोग शांति, विकास और भारत के साथ जुड़ना चाहते हैं
मोदी जी ने पारदर्शिता और निष्पक्षता के साथ गरीबों के बच्चों को नौकरी मिलने की व्यवस्था की है, जबकि पहले की सरकारों ने अपने ही लोगों को नौकरी देने का पूरा प्रबंध किया था
मेरिट के आधार पर युवाओं को सरकारी नौकरी मिलना एक प्रकार से भाई-भतीजावाद का अंत है, प्रधानमंत्री मोदी ने नई और पारदर्शी व्यवस्था शुरू की है जिसके तहत प्रतिभावान को नौकरी मिले, ऐसी व्यवस्था की गई है
गृह मंत्री ने असम के युवाओं से कहा, इस नौकरी से उन्हें असम के विकास के माध्यम से भारत के विकास में योगदान देते हुए असम की जनता की सेवा करनी है
पहले की सरकारों के समय हिंसा, उग्रवाद व्याप्त था, लेकिन मोदी सरकार के 9 सालों में हिंसा की घटनाओं में 67 प्रतिशत, सुरक्षाबलों की मृत्यु में 60 प्रतिशत और नागरिकों की मृत्यु में 83 प्रतिशत की कमी आई है
पहले असम में काफी अव्यवस्थाएं व्याप्त थीं और उन्हें व्यवस्था में परिवर्तित करने का काम मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में पहले सर्वानंद सोनोवाल जी और अब हिमंता बिस्वा सरमा जी कर रहे हैं
मोदी जी ने असम की भाषा, संस्कृति, उसका संरक्षण और संवर्धन करने के प्रयास किए हैं, लचित बड़फुकन जी के 400वें जयंती समारोह में प्रधानमंत्री मोदी जी ने शामिल होकर उन्हें श्रद्धांजलि दी
केंद्र की नरेन्द्र मोदी सरकार और असम की हिमंता बिस्वा सरमा की सरकार ने पूरे असम को पूर्वोत्तर भारत और पूर्वी देशों की मेडिकल कैपिटल बनाने के लिए कई कदम उठाए हैं
असम में कृषि और डेयरी क्षेत्र का विकास हो रहा है, 3000 तालाबों को विकसित किया जा रहा है और मोदी सरकार असम को अगले 5 साल में बाढ़मुक्त बनाने के लिए हरसंभव प्रयास कर रही है
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज असम में 44,703 सफल उम्मीदवारों को सरकारी नौकरी के नियुक्ति पत्र वितरित किए। इस अवसर पर असम के मुख्यमंत्री डॉ. हिमंता बिस्वा सरमा सहित अनेक गणमान्य व्यक्ति उपस्थित थे।
अपने संबोधन में श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि राज्य में विधानसभा चुनावों से पहले डॉ हिमंता बिस्वा सरमा जी ने कहा था कि हमें असम के युवा को राज्य के विकास की प्रक्रिया से जोड़ना चाहिए और हम 1 लाख स्थानीय युवाओं को सरकारी नौकरी देंगे। श्री शाह ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में असम सरकार ने 2 सालों में लगभग 86,000 युवाओं को सरकारी नौकरी दे दी है, अगले कुछ महीनों में 14,000 और नौकरियां देकर राज्य में 1 लाख सरकारी नौकरियां देने के अपने वादे को बहुत जल्द पूरा करेगी।
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी नवनिर्मित संसद भवन राष्ट्र को 28 मई को समर्पित करने वाले हैं और विपक्ष के लोग उसका बहिष्कार कर ओछी राजनीति कर रहे हैं। उन्होंने कहा कि पूरे देश की जनता चाहती है कि नए भारत की रचना के लिए लोकतंत्र का नया मंदिर बने और उसमें लोकतंत्र को और मजबूत बनाने का चिंतन व चर्चा हो। श्री शाह ने कहा कि देश की जनता ने 2-2 बार पूर्ण बहुमत से नरेन्द्र मोदी जी को देश का प्रधानमंत्री बनाया है, विपक्ष द्वारा इस तरह की ओछी राजनीति जनता के जनादेश का अपमान है।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि जिस असम में युवाओं के हाथों में हथियार होते थे, महीनों तक बंद और कर्फ्यू रहता था, बम धमाके होते थे, उस असम में प्रधानमंत्री मोदी ने विकास के नए युग की शुरूआत की है, अब यहां के लोग शांति, विकास और भारत के साथ जुड़ना चाहते हैं। श्री शाह ने कहा कि पहले 42,000 और अब 45,000 सरकारी भर्तियां करने में कई बाधाएं थीं, ऐसे नियम थे जिनके तहत पारदर्शिता के साथ नियुक्ति हो ही नहीं सकती थी, भर्ती के लिए कोई बोर्ड ही नहीं था। उन्होंने कहा कि मोदी जी ने पारदर्शिता और निष्पक्षता के साथ गरीबों के बच्चों को नौकरी मिलने की व्यवस्था की है, जबकि पहले की सरकारों ने अपने ही लोगों को नौकरी देने का पूरा प्रबंध किया था। उन्होंने कहा कि मोदी सरकार ने असम के किसी भी क्षेत्र, जाति और वर्ग के प्रतिभाशाली युवा को बिना किसी रिश्वत के सरकारी नौकरी मिले, ऐसी व्यवस्था की है। उन्होंने कहा कि मेरिट के आधार युवाओं को सरकारी नौकरी मिलना एक प्रकार से भाई-भतीजावाद का अंत है। उन्होंने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने एक नई और पारदर्शी व्यवस्था शुरू की है जिसके तहत प्रतिभावान को नौकरी मिले, ऐसी व्यवस्था की गई है।
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि हम आज़ादी के अमृत महोत्सव के वर्ष में हैं और प्रधानमंत्री मोदी ने अमृतकाल में भारत को विश्व में प्रथम स्थान पर पहुंचाने का संकल्प हमें दिया है। उन्होंने कहा कि हम में से बहुत सारे लोग 2047 में आज़ादी की शताब्दी के समय नहीं होंगे, लेकिन आज की युवा पीढ़ी उस वक्त मोदी जी की कल्पना के नए भारत को पूरे विश्व में सर्वप्रथम बनने की साक्षी होगी। श्री शाह ने युवाओं से कहा कि इस नौकरी को उन्हें असम के विकास के माध्यम से भारत के विकास का मंत्र बनाकर पूरा जीवन असम की जनता की सेवा करनी है। उन्होंने कहा कि चाहे कोई भी विभाग हो, वहां गरीब से गरीब व्यक्ति का काम प्रमाणिकता के साथ करके उसे असम के विकास के साथ जोड़ने की ज़िम्मेदारी युवाओं की है।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि पहले की सरकारों के समय हिंसा, उग्रवाद व्याप्त था, लेकिन मोदी सरकार के 9 सालों में हिंसा की घटनों में 67 प्रतिशत, सुरक्षाबलों की मृत्यु में 60 प्रतिशत और नागरिकों की मृत्यु में 83 प्रतिशत की कमी आई है। उन्होंने कहा कि मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में आज असम विकास और शांति के रास्ते पर आगे बढ़ रहा है। श्री शाह ने कहा कि पहले यहां अव्यवस्थाएं थीं और उन्हें व्यवस्था में परिवर्तित करने का काम मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में पहले सर्वानंद सोनोवाल जी और अब हिमंता बिस्वा सरमा जी कर रहे हैं। उन्होंने कहा कि मोदी सरकार ने ब्रू, बोडो, कार्बी, असम-मेघालय, असम-अरूणाचल प्रदेश सीमा समझौते किए, AFSPA में 70 प्रतिशत कमी की और विकास के लिए बजट में 300 प्रतिशत बढ़ोत्तरी करने का काम किया है। उन्होंने कहा कि असम की हिमंता बिस्वा सरमा सरकार स्वास्थ्य, सेवा, इन्फ्रास्ट्रक्चर, जनजातीय कल्याण, कानून-व्यवस्था जैसे सभी क्षेत्रों में राज्य को आगे बढ़ा रही है।
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री ने कहा कि श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में विकास के कई काम असम में हुए हैं। उन्होंने कहा कि मोदी सरकार ने असम की भाषा, संस्कृति, उसका संरक्षण और संवर्धन करने के प्रयास किए हैं। लचित बड़फुकन जी के 400वें जयंती समारोह में प्रधानमंत्री मोदी जी ने खुद शामिल होकर लचित बड़फुकन को श्रद्धांजलि दी। उन्होंने कहा कि हाल ही में असम के युवाओं ने प्रधानमंत्री मोदी की उपस्थिति में विश्वप्रसिद्ध बिहू नृत्य का विश्व रिकॉर्ड बनाया। श्री शाह ने कहा कि केंद्र की नरेन्द्र मोदी सरकार और असम की हिमंता बिस्वा सरकार ने पूरे असम को पूर्वोत्तर भारत और पूर्वी देशों की मेडिकल कैपिटल बनाने के लिए कई कदम उठाए हैं। उन्होंने कहा कि असम की राजकोषीय स्थिति में सुधार आया है, राज्य का जीएसडीपी 2021-22 में 4 लाख करोड़ रूपए से बढ़कर 2023-24 में 5.50 लाख करोड़ रूपए हो गया है। राज्य में उद्योग बढ़ रहे हैं, औद्योगिक नीति के तहत निवेश आ रहा है और अरूणोदय स्कीम से असम विकास की राह पर चल पड़ा है। उन्होंने कहा कि असम में कृषि और डेयरी क्षेत्र का विकास हो रहा है, 3000 तालाबों को विकसित किया जा रहा है और मोदी सरकार असम को अगले 5 साल में बाढ़मुक्त बनाने के लिए हरसंभव प्रयास कर रही है।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Minister, Shri Amit Shah hands over appointment letters of government jobs to 44,703 successful candidates in Assam, today
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Assam government has given government jobs to about 86,000 youth in 2 years, it will very soon fulfill its promise of providing 1 lakh government jobs in the state by giving 14,000 more jobs in the next few months
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is going to dedicate the newly constructed Parliament House to the nation on May 28 and the people of the opposition are doing petty politics by boycotting it
The people of the whole country want that a new temple of democracy should be built for the creation of a new India and the discussion and deliberation on making democracy stronger should take place there
The people of the country have made Shri Narendra Modi the Prime Minister of the country two times, with full majority, this kind of cheap politics of opposition is an insult to the mandate of the people
Earlier the youth of Assam used to have weapons in their hands, there were shutdowns and curfews for months, bomb blasts used to happen but Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has heralded a new era of development, the people of Assam want peace, development and associate with India
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has made arrangements to provide jobs to the children of the poor with transparency and fairness, while the earlier governments gave jobs to their own people
Youth getting government jobs on the basis of merit marks the end of nepotism in a way, Prime Minister Shri Modi has started a new and transparent system under which talented people get jobs
Union Home Minister told the youth of Assam that with this job they have to serve the people of Assam while contributing to the development of India through the development of Assam
Violence, extremism was rampant during the previous governments, but in last 9 years, under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, there has been a decrease of 67 percent in the incidents of violence, 60 percent in the death of security forces and 83 percent in the death of civilians.
There was a lot of chaos in Assam but under the leadership of Shri Modi, earlier Shri Sarbananda Sonowal and now Shri Himanta Biswa Sarma is making efforts to put systems in place
Prime Minister Shri Modi has made efforts to preserve and promote the language, culture of Assam, Prime Minister Modi had attended the 400th birth anniversary celebrations of Shri Lachit Borphukan ji and paid tribute to him
The government of India led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi at the Centre and government of Assam led by Shri Himanta Biswa Sarma have taken several steps to make entire Assam the medical capital of Northeast India and Eastern countries
Agriculture and dairy sector is developing in Assam, 3000 ponds are being developed and government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is making every possible effort to make Assam free from floods in next 5 years
25 MAY 2023 8:38PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah handed over appointment letters of government jobs to 44,703 successful candidates in Assam, today. Several dignitaries including Chief Minister of Assam, Dr. Himanta Biswa Sarma, were present on the occasion.
In his address, Shri Amit Shah said that before the assembly elections in the state, Dr. Himanta Biswa Sarma had said that we should involve the youth of Assam in the development process of the state and we will give government jobs to 1 lakh local youth. Shri Shah said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Assam government has given government jobs to about 86,000 youth in 2 years, and by giving 14,000 more jobs in the next few months it will fulfill its promise of providing 1 lakh government jobs in the state very soon.
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is going to dedicate the newly constructed Parliament Building to the nation on May 28 and the opposition is doing petty politics by boycotting it. He said that the people of the whole country want that a new temple of democracy should be built for the creation of a new India and the discussions and deliberation on making democracy stronger should take place there. Shri Shah said that the people of the country have made Shri Narendra Modi the Prime Minister of the country two times with full majority, this kind of petty politics by opposition is an insult to the people's mandate.
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, earlier the youth of Assam used to have weapons in their hands, there were shutdowns and curfews for months, bomb blasts used to happen but Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has heralded a new era of development. He said that the people of Assam want peace, development and association with India. Shri Shah said that earlier there were many hurdles in making 42,000 and now 45,000 government recruitments. There were rules under which recruitment could not be done with transparency, there was no board for recruitment. He said that with transparency and fairness, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has arranged for the children of the poor to get jobs, while the earlier governments gave jobs to their own people. He said that the government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has made such arrangements that talented youth from any region, caste and class of Assam get government jobs without any corruption. He said that providing government jobs to the youth on the basis of merit marks the end of nepotism. He said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has started a new and transparent system in which talented people get jobs.
Shri Amit Shah said that we are in the year of Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav and Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has given us a pledge to take India to the first place of the world during Amrit Kaal. He said that many of us will not be there at the time of the centenary of independence in 2047, but today's young generation will witness the becoming of ‘New India’ as envisioned by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. Shri Shah told the youth that they have to serve the people of Assam throughout their life by making this job a mantra for the development of India through the development of Assam. He said that irrespective of the department, it is the responsibility of the youth to connect the poorest of the poor with the development of Assam by working with full integrity.
Shri Amit Shah said that during the previous governments, violence and extremism was rampant, but in 9 years of the government led by Prime minister Shri Narendra Modi, there has been a decrease of 67 percent in the incidents of violence, 60 percent in the death of security forces and 83 percent in the death of civilians. He said that under the leadership of Prime minister Shri Narendra Modi, Assam is moving forward on the path of development and peace. Shri Shah said that earlier there was chaos and absence of any system in Assam but under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the work of putting proper systems in place was earlier being done by Shri Sarbananda Sonowal and now the same being contiued by Shri Himanta Biswa Sarma. He said that the government led by Prime minister Shri Narendra Modi has done Bru, Bodo, Karbi, Assam-Meghalaya, Assam-Arunachal Pradesh border agreements, reduced AFSPA by 70 percent and increased the budget for development by 300 percent. He said that the under the leadership of Shri Himanta Biswa Sarma, government of Assam is taking the state forward in all areas like health, service, infrastructure, tribal welfare, law & order.
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, many development works have been done in Assam. He said that the government has made efforts to preserve and promote the language, culture of Assam. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi himself participated in the 400th birth anniversary celebrations of Shri Lachit Borphukan Ji and paid tribute to him. He said that recently the youth of Assam created a world record for the world famous Bihu dance in the presence of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. Shri Shah said that the government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi at the Centre and the government of Assam led by Shri Himanta Biswa have taken several steps to make Assam the medical capital of North East India and Eastern countries. He said that the fiscal position of Assam has improved, the state's GSDP has increased from Rs 4 lakh crore in 2021-22 to Rs 5.50 lakh crore in 2023-24. Industries are growing in the state, investment is coming under the industrial policy and Assam is on the path of development with the Arunodaya scheme. He said that the agriculture and dairy sector is developing in Assam, 3000 ponds are being developed and the government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is making every effort to make Assam flood free in next 5 years.