Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Minister, Shri Amit Shah hands over appointment letters of government jobs to 44,703 successful candidates in Assam, today
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Assam government has given government jobs to about 86,000 youth in 2 years, it will very soon fulfill its promise of providing 1 lakh government jobs in the state by giving 14,000 more jobs in the next few months
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is going to dedicate the newly constructed Parliament House to the nation on May 28 and the people of the opposition are doing petty politics by boycotting it
The people of the whole country want that a new temple of democracy should be built for the creation of a new India and the discussion and deliberation on making democracy stronger should take place there
The people of the country have made Shri Narendra Modi the Prime Minister of the country two times, with full majority, this kind of cheap politics of opposition is an insult to the mandate of the people
Earlier the youth of Assam used to have weapons in their hands, there were shutdowns and curfews for months, bomb blasts used to happen but Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has heralded a new era of development, the people of Assam want peace, development and associate with India
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has made arrangements to provide jobs to the children of the poor with transparency and fairness, while the earlier governments gave jobs to their own people
Youth getting government jobs on the basis of merit marks the end of nepotism in a way, Prime Minister Shri Modi has started a new and transparent system under which talented people get jobs
Union Home Minister told the youth of Assam that with this job they have to serve the people of Assam while contributing to the development of India through the development of Assam
Violence, extremism was rampant during the previous governments, but in last 9 years, under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, there has been a decrease of 67 percent in the incidents of violence, 60 percent in the death of security forces and 83 percent in the death of civilians.
There was a lot of chaos in Assam but under the leadership of Shri Modi, earlier Shri Sarbananda Sonowal and now Shri Himanta Biswa Sarma is making efforts to put systems in place
Prime Minister Shri Modi has made efforts to preserve and promote the language, culture of Assam, Prime Minister Modi had attended the 400th birth anniversary celebrations of Shri Lachit Borphukan ji and paid tribute to him
The government of India led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi at the Centre and government of Assam led by Shri Himanta Biswa Sarma have taken several steps to make entire Assam the medical capital of Northeast India and Eastern countries
Agriculture and dairy sector is developing in Assam, 3000 ponds are being developed and government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is making every possible effort to make Assam free from floods in next 5 years
25 MAY 2023 8:38PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah handed over appointment letters of government jobs to 44,703 successful candidates in Assam, today. Several dignitaries including Chief Minister of Assam, Dr. Himanta Biswa Sarma, were present on the occasion.
In his address, Shri Amit Shah said that before the assembly elections in the state, Dr. Himanta Biswa Sarma had said that we should involve the youth of Assam in the development process of the state and we will give government jobs to 1 lakh local youth. Shri Shah said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Assam government has given government jobs to about 86,000 youth in 2 years, and by giving 14,000 more jobs in the next few months it will fulfill its promise of providing 1 lakh government jobs in the state very soon.
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is going to dedicate the newly constructed Parliament Building to the nation on May 28 and the opposition is doing petty politics by boycotting it. He said that the people of the whole country want that a new temple of democracy should be built for the creation of a new India and the discussions and deliberation on making democracy stronger should take place there. Shri Shah said that the people of the country have made Shri Narendra Modi the Prime Minister of the country two times with full majority, this kind of petty politics by opposition is an insult to the people's mandate.
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, earlier the youth of Assam used to have weapons in their hands, there were shutdowns and curfews for months, bomb blasts used to happen but Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has heralded a new era of development. He said that the people of Assam want peace, development and association with India. Shri Shah said that earlier there were many hurdles in making 42,000 and now 45,000 government recruitments. There were rules under which recruitment could not be done with transparency, there was no board for recruitment. He said that with transparency and fairness, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has arranged for the children of the poor to get jobs, while the earlier governments gave jobs to their own people. He said that the government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has made such arrangements that talented youth from any region, caste and class of Assam get government jobs without any corruption. He said that providing government jobs to the youth on the basis of merit marks the end of nepotism. He said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has started a new and transparent system in which talented people get jobs.
Shri Amit Shah said that we are in the year of Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav and Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has given us a pledge to take India to the first place of the world during Amrit Kaal. He said that many of us will not be there at the time of the centenary of independence in 2047, but today's young generation will witness the becoming of ‘New India’ as envisioned by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. Shri Shah told the youth that they have to serve the people of Assam throughout their life by making this job a mantra for the development of India through the development of Assam. He said that irrespective of the department, it is the responsibility of the youth to connect the poorest of the poor with the development of Assam by working with full integrity.
Shri Amit Shah said that during the previous governments, violence and extremism was rampant, but in 9 years of the government led by Prime minister Shri Narendra Modi, there has been a decrease of 67 percent in the incidents of violence, 60 percent in the death of security forces and 83 percent in the death of civilians. He said that under the leadership of Prime minister Shri Narendra Modi, Assam is moving forward on the path of development and peace. Shri Shah said that earlier there was chaos and absence of any system in Assam but under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the work of putting proper systems in place was earlier being done by Shri Sarbananda Sonowal and now the same being contiued by Shri Himanta Biswa Sarma. He said that the government led by Prime minister Shri Narendra Modi has done Bru, Bodo, Karbi, Assam-Meghalaya, Assam-Arunachal Pradesh border agreements, reduced AFSPA by 70 percent and increased the budget for development by 300 percent. He said that the under the leadership of Shri Himanta Biswa Sarma, government of Assam is taking the state forward in all areas like health, service, infrastructure, tribal welfare, law & order.
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, many development works have been done in Assam. He said that the government has made efforts to preserve and promote the language, culture of Assam. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi himself participated in the 400th birth anniversary celebrations of Shri Lachit Borphukan Ji and paid tribute to him. He said that recently the youth of Assam created a world record for the world famous Bihu dance in the presence of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. Shri Shah said that the government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi at the Centre and the government of Assam led by Shri Himanta Biswa have taken several steps to make Assam the medical capital of North East India and Eastern countries. He said that the fiscal position of Assam has improved, the state's GSDP has increased from Rs 4 lakh crore in 2021-22 to Rs 5.50 lakh crore in 2023-24. Industries are growing in the state, investment is coming under the industrial policy and Assam is on the path of development with the Arunodaya scheme. He said that the agriculture and dairy sector is developing in Assam, 3000 ponds are being developed and the government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is making every effort to make Assam flood free in next 5 years.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج آسام میں 44,703 کامیاب امیدواروں کو سرکاری ملازمتوں کے تقرری نامے سونپے
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں آسام حکومت نے 2 سالوں میں تقریباً 86,000 نوجوانوں کو سرکاری نوکریاں دی ہیں، وہ بہت جلد ریاست میں اگلے چند مہینوں کے دوران 14,000 مزید نوکریاں دے کر ایک لاکھ سرکاری نوکریاں فراہم کرنے کا وعدہ پورا کرے گی
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 28 مئی کو نو تعمیر شدہ پارلیمنٹ ہاؤس کو قوم کے نام وقف کرنے جا رہے ہیں اور اپوزیشن کے لوگ اس کا بائیکاٹ کر کے جھوٹ موٹ کی سیاست کر رہے ہیں
پورے ملک کے لوگ چاہتے ہیں کہ نئے ہندوستان کی تشکیل کے لیے جمہوریت کا ایک نیا مندر بنایا جائے اور جمہوریت کو مضبوط بنانے کے لئے وہاں بحث و مباحثے ہوں
ملک کے عوام نے پوری اکثریت سے نریندر مودی کو دو بار ملک کا وزیر اعظم بنایا، اپوزیشن کی اس طرح کی اوچھی سیاست عوام کے مینڈیٹ کی توہین ہے
پہلے آسام کے نوجوانوں کے ہاتھوں میں ہتھیار ہوتے تھے، مہینوں تک بند اور کرفیو ہوتا تھا، بم دھماکے ہوتے تھے، لیکن وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے ترقی کے ایک نئے دور کا آغاز کیا ہے، آسام کے لوگ امن، ترقی اور ہندوستا کے ساتھ اشتراک چاہتے ہیں
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے شفافیت اور انصاف کے ساتھ غریبوں کے بچوں کو نوکریاں فراہم کرنے کے انتظامات کیے ہیں، جبکہ پہلے کی حکومتوں نے اپنے ہی لوگوں کو نوکریاں دی تھیں
نوجوانوں کو میرٹ کی بنیاد پر سرکاری نوکریاں ملنا ایک طرح سے اقربا پروری کا خاتمہ ہے، وزیر اعظم جناب مودی نے ایک نیا اور شفاف نظام شروع کیا ہے، جس کے تحت باصلاحیت لوگوں کو نوکریاں ملتی ہیں
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے آسام کے نوجوانوں سے کہا کہ اس نوکری کے ساتھ انہیں آسام کے لوگوں کی خدمت کرنی ہے، اس کے ساتھ ساتھ آسام کی ترقی کے ذریعے ہندوستان کی ترقی میں اپنا حصہ ڈالنا ہے
پچھلی حکومتوں کے دوران تشدد، انتہا پسندی عروج پر تھی لیکن گزشتہ 9 سالوں میں وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں تشدد کے واقعات میں 67 فیصد، سیکورٹی فورسز کی ہلاکتوں میں 60 فیصد اور عام شہریوں کی ہلاکتوں میں 83 فیصد کمی آئی ہے
آسام میں بہت افراتفری تھی لیکن جناب مودی کی قیادت میں، پہلے جناب سربانند سونووال اور اب جناب ہمنت بسوا سرما نظام کو بہتر بنانے کی کوششیں کر رہے ہیں
وزیر اعظم جناب مودی نے آسام کی زبان، ثقافت کے تحفظ اور فروغ کے لیے کوششیں کی ہیں، وزیر اعظم مودی نے جناب لچیت بورفوکن جی کے 400ویں یوم پیدائش کی تقریبات میں شرکت کی تھی اور انہیں خراج عقیدت پیش کیا تھا
مرکز میں وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں حکومت ہند اور سری ہمنت بسوا سرما کی قیادت میں آسام کی حکومت نے پورے آسام کو شمال مشرقی ہندوستان اور مشرقی ممالک کا طبی دارالحکومت بنانے کے لیے کئی اقدامات کیے ہیں
آسام میں زراعت اور ڈیری کا شعبہ ترقی کر رہا ہے، 3000 تالاب بنائے جا رہے ہیں اور وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت والی حکومت اگلے 5 سالوں میں آسام کو سیلاب سے پاک بنانے کی ہر ممکن کوشش کر رہی ہے
25 MAY 2023 8:38PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج آسام میں 44,703 کامیاب امیدواروں کو سرکاری ملازمتوں کے تقرری نامے سونپے۔ اس موقع پر آسام کے وزیر اعلیٰ ڈاکٹر ہمنت بسوا سرما سمیت کئی معززین موجود تھے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے اپنے خطاب میں کہا کہ ریاست میں اسمبلی انتخابات سے پہلے ڈاکٹر ہمنت بسوا سرما نے کہا تھا کہ ہمیں ریاست کی ترقی کے عمل میں آسام کے نوجوانوں کو شامل کرنا چاہیے اور ہم ایک لاکھ مقامی نوجوانوں کو سرکاری نوکریاں دیں گے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں آسام حکومت نے 2 سالوں میں تقریباً 86,000 نوجوانوں کو سرکاری نوکریاں دی ہیں اور اگلے چند مہینوں میں بہت جلد ریاست میں مزید 14,000 نوکریاں دے کر وہ ایک لاکھ سرکاری نوکریاں فراہم کرنے کا اپنا وعدہ پورا کرے گی۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے وزیر نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 28 مئی کو پارلیمنٹ کی نو تعمیر شدہ عمارت کو قوم کے نام وقف کرنے جارہے ہیں اور اپوزیشن اس کا بائیکاٹ کرکے جھوٹ موٹ کی سیاست کررہی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ پورے ملک کے لوگ چاہتے ہیں کہ نئے ہندوستان کی تشکیل کے لئے جمہوریت کا ایک نیا مندر تعمیر کیا جائے اور وہاں جمہوریت کو مضبوط بنانے پر بات چیت اور غور و خوض ہونا چاہئے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ ملک کے عوام نے جناب نریندر مودی کو پوری اکثریت سے دو بار ملک کا وزیر اعظم بنایا ہے، اپوزیشن کی طرف سے اس طرح کی گھٹیا سیاست عوام کے مینڈیٹ کی توہین ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے وزیر نے کہا کہ، پہلے آسام کے نوجوانوں کے ہاتھوں میں ہتھیار ہوتے تھے، مہینوں تک بند اور کرفیو ہوتا تھا، بم دھماکے ہوتے تھے لیکن وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے یہاں ترقی کے ایک نئے دور کا آغاز کیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ آسام کے لوگ امن، ترقی اور ہندوستان کے ساتھ تعلق چاہتے ہیں۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ پہلے 42,000 اور اب 45,000 سرکاری بھرتیاں کرنے میں بہت سی رکاوٹیں تھیں۔ ایسے قوانین تھے جن کے تحت بھرتیاں شفافیت سے نہیں ہو سکتی تھیں، بھرتی کے لیے کوئی بورڈ نہیں تھا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ شفافیت اور انصاف پسندی کے ساتھ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے غریبوں کے بچوں کو نوکریاں دلانے کا انتظام کیا ہے، جبکہ پہلے کی حکومتوں نے اپنے ہی لوگوں کو نوکریاں دی تھیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت والی حکومت نے ایسے انتظامات کیے ہیں کہ آسام کے کسی بھی علاقے، ذات اور طبقے کے باصلاحیت نوجوانوں کو بغیر کسی بدعنوانی کے سرکاری نوکریاں ملیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ میرٹ کی بنیاد پر نوجوانوں کو سرکاری ملازمتیں فراہم کرنا اقربا پروری کا خاتمہ ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ایک نیا اور شفاف نظام شروع کیا ہے ،جس میں باصلاحیت لوگوں کو ملازمتیں مل رہی ہیں۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ ہم آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کے سال میں ہیں اور وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ہمیں امرت کال کے دوران ہندوستان کو دنیا کے پہلے مقام پر لے جانے کا عہد کیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ 2047 میں آزادی کی صد سالہ تقریب کے موقع پر ہم میں سے بہت سے لوگ وہاں نہیں ہوں گے، لیکن آج کی نوجوان نسل وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے تصور کے مطابق ’نیو انڈیا‘ بننے کا مشاہدہ کرے گی۔ جناب شاہ نے نوجوانوں سے کہا کہ انہیں آسام کی ترقی کے ذریعے ہندوستان کی ترقی کا منتر بنا کر زندگی بھر آسام کے لوگوں کی خدمت کرنی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ خواہ کوئی بھی محکمہ ہو، نوجوانوں کی ذمہ داری ہے کہ وہ پوری دیانتداری کے ساتھ کام کرتے ہوئے غریب سے غریب کو آسام کی ترقی سے جوڑیں۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ پچھلی حکومتوں کے دوران تشدد اور انتہا پسندی عروج پر تھی، لیکن وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کی قیادت والی حکومت کے 9 سالوں میں تشدد کے واقعات میں 67 فیصد کمی آئی ہے، سکیورٹی فورسز کی اموات میں 60 فیصد اور عام شہریوں کی ہلاکتوں میں 83 فیصد کمی آئی ہے ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں آسام ترقی اور امن کی راہ پر آگے بڑھ رہا ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ پہلے آسام میں افراتفری اور کسی نظام کی عدم موجودگی کا ماحول تھا لیکن وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں مناسب نظام نافذ کرنے کا کام پہلے جناب سربانند سونووال کر رہے تھے اور اب جناب ہیمنت بسوا سرما کے ذریعہ بھی یہی کام جاری ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت والی حکومت نے برو، بوڈو، کاربی، آسام-میگھالیہ، آسام-اروناچل پردیش سرحدی معاہدے کیے ہیں، افسپا میں 70 فیصد کمی کی ہے اور ترقیاتی بجٹ میں 300 فیصد کا اضافہ کیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ جناب ہمنت بسوا سرما کی قیادت میں آسام کی حکومت صحت، خدمات ، انفراسٹرکچر، قبائلی بہبود، امن و امان جیسے تمام شعبوں میں ریاست کو آگے لے جا رہی ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے وزیر نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں آسام میں بہت سے ترقیاتی کام ہوئے ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ حکومت نے آسام کی زبان، ثقافت کے تحفظ اور فروغ کے لیے کوششیں کی ہیں۔ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ذاتی طور پر جناب لچیت بورفوکن جی کے 400 ویں یوم پیدائش کی تقریبات میں شرکت کی اور انہیں خراج عقیدت پیش کیا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ حال ہی میں آسام کے نوجوانوں نے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی موجودگی میں دنیا کے مشہور بیہو رقص کا عالمی ریکارڈ بنایا ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ مرکز میں وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت والی حکومت اور جناب ہمنت بسوا کی قیادت والی آسام کی حکومت نے آسام کو شمال مشرقی ہندوستان اور مشرقی ممالک کا طبی دارالحکومت بنانے کے لیے کئی اقدامات کیے ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ آسام کی مالی حالت میں بہتری آئی ہے، ریاست کا جی ایس ڈی پی 22-2021 میں 4 لاکھ کروڑ روپے سے بڑھ کر 24-2023 میں 5.50 لاکھ کروڑ روپے ہو گیا ہے۔ ریاست میں صنعتیں بڑھ رہی ہیں، صنعتی پالیسی کے تحت سرمایہ کاری آرہی ہے اور آسام ارونودیا اسکیم سے ترقی کی راہ پر گامزن ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ آسام میں زراعت اور ڈیری کا شعبہ ترقی کر رہا ہے، 3000 تالاب بنائے جا رہے ہیں اور وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت والی حکومت اگلے 5 سالوں میں آسام کو سیلاب سے پاک بنانے کی ہر ممکن کوشش کر رہی ہے۔