Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Recep Tayyip Erdogan on re-election as the President of Türkiye
29 MAY 2023 9:31AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Recep Tayyip Erdogan on re-election as the President of Türkiye.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations @RTErdogan on re-election as the President of Türkiye! I am confident that our bilateral ties and cooperation on global issues will continue to grow in the coming times."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने रजब तैयब अर्दोग़ान को दोबारा तुर्किये का राष्ट्रपति चुने जाने पर बधाई दी
29 MAY 2023 9:31AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने रजब तैयब अर्दोग़ान को दोबारा तुर्किये का राष्ट्रपति चुने जाने पर बधाई दी है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा हैः
“तुर्किये का दोबारा राष्ट्रपति चुने जाने पर @RTErdogan को बधाई। मुझे विश्वास है कि हमारे द्विपक्षीय संबंध और वैश्विक विषयों पर सहयोग आने वाले समय में लगातार बढ़ेंगे।”