गृह मंत्रालय
शिरोमणि गुरुद्वारा प्रबंधक कमेटी (एसजीपीसी) के एक वरिष्ठ प्रतिनिधिमंडल ने आज नई दिल्ली में केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह से मुलाकात की
03 JUN 2023 4:31PM by PIB Delhi
शिरोमणि गुरुद्वारा प्रबंधक कमेटी (एसजीपीसी) के एक वरिष्ठ प्रतिनिधिमंडल ने आज नई दिल्ली में केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह से मुलाकात की।
प्रतिनिधिमंडल ने गुरुद्वारों के कामकाज से संबंधित विभिन्न मुद्दों और एसजीपीसी बोर्ड के प्रबंधन के तहत गुरुद्वारों को शामिल करने सहित अन्य एसजीपीसी मामलों पर एक अभिवेदन दिया। प्रतिनिधिमंडल ने महसूस किया कि इससे गुरुद्वारों के प्रबंधन को सुव्यवस्थित किया जा सकेगा। केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने प्रतिनिधिमंडल को इन मामलों में समर्थन और सहयोग का आश्वासन दिया।

Ministry of Home Affairs
A senior delegation of Shiromani Gurdwara Prabandhak Committee (SGPC) meets Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah in New Delhi today
03 JUN 2023 4:31PM by PIB Delhi
A senior delegation of Shiromani Gurdwara Prabandhak Committee (SGPC) met Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah in New Delhi today.
The delegation gave a representation on various issues pertaining to functioning of Gurudwaras and other SGPC matters including inclusion of Gurudwaras under the management of the SGPC Board. The delegation felt that this will streamline the management of Gurudwaras. Union Home Minister assured the leaders of support and cooperation in these matters.