Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate the first-ever National Training Conclave
Representatives from civil services training institutes across the country will participate in the Conclave
Conclave to foster collaboration among training institutes and help strengthen the training infrastructure for civil servants across the country
10 JUN 2023 10:40AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate the first-ever National Training Conclave at the International Exhibition and Convention Centre Pragati Maidan, New Delhi on 11th June, 2023 at 10:30 AM. Prime Minister will also address the gathering on the occasion.
Prime Minister has been a proponent of improving the governance process and policy implementation in the country through capacity building of civil service. Guided by this vision, the National Programme for Civil Services Capacity Building (NPCSCB) – ‘Mission Karmayogi’ was launched to prepare a future-ready civil service with the right attitude, skills and knowledge. This Conclave is yet another step in this direction.
The National Training Conclave is being hosted by Capacity Building Commission with an objective to foster collaboration among civil services training institutes and strengthen the training infrastructure for civil servants across the country.
More than 1500 representatives from training institutes, including Central Training Institutes, State Administrative Training Institutes, Regional and Zonal Training Institutes, and Research institutes will participate in the conclave. Civil Servants from central government departments, state governments, local governments, as well as experts from the private sector will take part in the deliberations.
This diverse gathering will foster the exchange of ideas, identify the challenges being faced and opportunities available, and generate actionable solutions and comprehensive strategies for capacity building. The conclave will have eight panel discussions, each focusing on key concerns pertinent to Civil services training institutes such as faculty development, training impact assessment and content digitisation, among others.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଥମ ଜାତୀୟ ତାଲିମ ଆଲୋଚନାଚକ୍ରକୁ ଉଦ୍‌ଘାଟନ କରିବେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ଦେଶବ୍ୟାପୀ ଲୋକ ସେବା ତାଲିମ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠାନର ପ୍ରତିନିଧିଗଣ ଏହି ଆଲୋଚନାରେ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବେ
ଏହି ଆଲୋଚନଚକ୍ରରେ ତାଲିମ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠାନଗୁଡିକର ସହଯୋଗରେ ଦେଶବ୍ୟାପୀ ପ୍ରଶାସକଙ୍କ ତାଲିମ ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି ସୁଦୃଢ କରାଯିବ
10 JUN 2023 10:40AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଦେଶର ପ୍ରଥମ ଜାତୀୟ ତାଲିମ ଆଲୋଚନାଚକ୍ରକୁ ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଳୀର ପ୍ରଗତି ମୈଦାନ ସ୍ଥିତ ଆନ୍ତର୍ଜାତିକ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନୀ ଓ ଅଧିବେଶନ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଠାରେ ଉଦ୍‌ଘାଟନ କରିବେ । ଆସନ୍ତା ୧୧ଜୁନ, ୨୦୨୩ ଦିନ ସାଢେ ଦଶଟାବେଳେ ଏହାକୁ ଉଦ୍‌ଘାଟନ କରିବା ପରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ସମବେତ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣକାରୀଙ୍କୁ ଉଦ୍‌ବୋଧନ ଦେବେ ।
ଦେଶରେ ପ୍ରଶାସନିକ ପଦ୍ଧତି ଓ ନୀତି ପ୍ରଣୟନ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଉନ୍ନତି ନିମନ୍ତେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ସବୁବେଳେ ପ୍ରସ୍ତାବକ ରହି ଆସିଛନ୍ତି । ସେ ଲୋକସେବାର ସାମର୍ଥ୍ୟବୃଦ୍ଧି ଜରିଆରେ ଏହା କରି ଆସିଛନ୍ତି । ଏପରି ଦୂରଦୃଷ୍ଟି ସମ୍ପନ୍ନ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ପରିପ୍ରେକ୍ଷୀରେ ଲୋକସେବା ସାମର୍ଥ୍ୟ ଗଠନ ଜାତୀୟ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ (ଏନପିସିଏସସିବି) ଦ୍ୱାରା ମିଶନ କର୍ମଯୋଗୀ ଭବିଷ୍ୟତ ପ୍ରଶାସକଙ୍କୁ କୌଶଳ, ଜ୍ଞାନ ଓ ଠିକ୍ ମନୋଭାବ ପ୍ରଦାନ ପାଇଁ ଆରମ୍ଭ କରାଯାଇଥିଲା । ଏହି ଆଲୋଚନାଚକ୍ର ଏ ଦିଗରେ ଆଉ ଏକ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ।
ସାମର୍ଥ୍ୟ ଗଠନ ଆୟୋଗଙ୍କ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଆୟୋଜିତ ହୋଇଥିବା ଏହି ଜାତୀୟ ଓ ତାଲିମ ଆଲୋଚନାଚକ୍ରର ଉଦ୍ଦେଶ୍ୟ ପ୍ରଶାସକଙ୍କ ନିମନ୍ତେ ରହିଥିବା ତାଲିମ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠାନଗୁଡିକ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସମନ୍ୱୟ ରକ୍ଷା କରିବା ସହ ଦେଶରେ ପ୍ରଶାସକମାନଙ୍କ ତାଲିମ ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମିକୁ ମଜବୁତ କରିବା ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ତାଲିମ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠାନ, ରାଜ୍ୟ ପ୍ରଶାସନିକ ତାଲିମ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠାନ, ଆଞ୍ଚଳିକ ଓ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରୀୟ ତାଲିମ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠାନ ଓ ଗବେଷଣା ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠାନଗୁଡିକରୁ ୧୫୦୦ରୁ ଅଧିକ ପ୍ରତିନିଧି ଏହି ଆଲୋଚନାଚକ୍ରରେ ଯୋଗଦେବେ । କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଓ ରାଜ୍ୟ ସରକାରୀ ବିଭାଗର ପ୍ରଶାସକ, ସ୍ଥାନୀୟ ସରକାର ଓ ଘରୋଇ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ବିଶେଷଜ୍ଞ ମାନେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଏଥିରେ ଯୋଗଦେବାର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ରହିଛି ।
ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସ୍ଥାନରୁ ଯୋଗଦେଉଥିବା ପ୍ରତିନିଧିମାନେ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ମତ ବିନିମୟ କରିବେ । ସେମାନେ ସମ୍ମୁଖୀନ ହେଉଥିବା ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସମସ୍ୟା ଓ ତା’ର ସମାଧାନ ପନ୍ଥାର ଉପଲବ୍ଧତା ଓ ସାମର୍ଥ୍ୟ ବିକାଶ ଲାଗି ବିସ୍ତୃତ ରଣନୀତି ନେଇ ମଧ୍ୟ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିବେ । ଏହି ଆଲୋଚନାଚକ୍ରରେ ଆଠଟି ପ୍ୟାନେଲରେ ଲୋକସେବା ତାଲିମ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠାନର ମୁଖ୍ୟ ଭୂମିକା ତାଲିମର ପ୍ରଭାବ ଆକଳନ ଓ ବିଷୟବସ୍ତୁ ଡିଜିଟାଇଜେସନ ଇତ୍ୟାଦି ଉପରେ ଆଲୋଚନା ହେବ ।