Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate the first-ever National Training Conclave
Representatives from civil services training institutes across the country will participate in the Conclave
Conclave to foster collaboration among training institutes and help strengthen the training infrastructure for civil servants across the country
10 JUN 2023 10:40AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate the first-ever National Training Conclave at the International Exhibition and Convention Centre Pragati Maidan, New Delhi on 11th June, 2023 at 10:30 AM. Prime Minister will also address the gathering on the occasion.
Prime Minister has been a proponent of improving the governance process and policy implementation in the country through capacity building of civil service. Guided by this vision, the National Programme for Civil Services Capacity Building (NPCSCB) – ‘Mission Karmayogi’ was launched to prepare a future-ready civil service with the right attitude, skills and knowledge. This Conclave is yet another step in this direction.
The National Training Conclave is being hosted by Capacity Building Commission with an objective to foster collaboration among civil services training institutes and strengthen the training infrastructure for civil servants across the country.
More than 1500 representatives from training institutes, including Central Training Institutes, State Administrative Training Institutes, Regional and Zonal Training Institutes, and Research institutes will participate in the conclave. Civil Servants from central government departments, state governments, local governments, as well as experts from the private sector will take part in the deliberations.
This diverse gathering will foster the exchange of ideas, identify the challenges being faced and opportunities available, and generate actionable solutions and comprehensive strategies for capacity building. The conclave will have eight panel discussions, each focusing on key concerns pertinent to Civil services training institutes such as faculty development, training impact assessment and content digitisation, among others.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم پہلی قومی تربیتی کانفرنس کا افتتاح کریں گے
کانفرنس میں ملک بھر کے سول سروسز کے تربیتی اداروں کے نمائندے شرکت کریں گے
یہ کانفرنس ملک بھر میں تربیتی اداروں کے درمیان تعاون کو فروغ دینے اور سرکاری ملازمین کے لیے تربیت سازی کے بنیادی ڈھانچے کو مستحکم کرنے میں معاونت کرے گی
10 JUN 2023 10:40AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 11 جون 2023 کو صبح 10:30 بجے بین الاقوامی نمائش اور کنونشن سینٹر پرگتی میدان، نئی دہلی میں پہلی قومی تربیتی کانفرنس کا افتتاح کریں گے۔ اس موقع پر وزیراعظم اجتماع سے خطاب بھی کریں گے۔
وزیر اعظم سول سروس کی استعداد کار کے ذریعہ ملک میں حکمرانی کے عمل اور پالیسی پر عمل درآمد کو بہتر بنانے کے حامی رہے ہیں۔ اس وژن کی رہنمائی میں، سول سروسز کی صلاحیت سازی کے قومی پروگرام (این پی سی ایس سی بی) 'مشن کرم یوگی' شروع کیا گیا تاکہ صحیح نقطہ نظر، مہارت اور علم کے ساتھ مستقبل کی ضرورتوں کے مطابق سول سروس تیارکی جا سکے۔ یہ کانفرنس اس سمت میں ایک اور قدم ہے۔
قومی تربیتی کانفرنس کی میزبانی کمیشن برائے صلاحیت سازی کر رہا ہے جس کا مقصد سول سروسز کے تربیتی اداروں کے درمیان تعاون کو فروغ دینا اور ملک بھر کے سرکاری ملازمین کے لیے تربیت سازی کے بنیادی ڈھانچے کو مضبوط کرنا ہے۔
اس کانفرنس میں مرکزی تربیتی اداروں ، ریاستی انتظامی تربیتی اداروں ، علاقائی اور زونل تربیتی اداروں اور تحقیقی اداروں کے تحت تربیتی اداروں کے 1500 سے زائد نمائندے شرکت کریں گے ۔ مرکزی حکومت کے محکموں نیز ریاستی و مقامی حکومتوں کے سرکاری ملازمین کے ساتھ ساتھ نجی شعبے کے ماہرین بھی بحث میں حصہ لیں گے۔
یہ تمام متنوع خیالات کے تبادلے کو فروغ دے گا، درپیش چیلنجوں اور دستیاب مواقع کی نشاندہی کرے گا، اور قابل عمل حل اور صلاحیت سازی کے لیے جامع حکمت عملی تیار کرے گا۔ کانفرنس میں آٹھ پینل مباحثے ہوں گے، جن میں سے ہر ایک سول سروسز کے تربیتی اداروں سے متعلق اہم موضوعات جیسے فیکلٹی ڈیولپمنٹ، ٹریننگ امپیکٹ اسیسمنٹ اور کنٹینٹ ڈیجیٹائزیشن وغیرہ پر توجہ مرکوز کرے گا۔