Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate the first-ever National Training Conclave
Representatives from civil services training institutes across the country will participate in the Conclave
Conclave to foster collaboration among training institutes and help strengthen the training infrastructure for civil servants across the country
10 JUN 2023 10:40AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate the first-ever National Training Conclave at the International Exhibition and Convention Centre Pragati Maidan, New Delhi on 11th June, 2023 at 10:30 AM. Prime Minister will also address the gathering on the occasion.
Prime Minister has been a proponent of improving the governance process and policy implementation in the country through capacity building of civil service. Guided by this vision, the National Programme for Civil Services Capacity Building (NPCSCB) – ‘Mission Karmayogi’ was launched to prepare a future-ready civil service with the right attitude, skills and knowledge. This Conclave is yet another step in this direction.
The National Training Conclave is being hosted by Capacity Building Commission with an objective to foster collaboration among civil services training institutes and strengthen the training infrastructure for civil servants across the country.
More than 1500 representatives from training institutes, including Central Training Institutes, State Administrative Training Institutes, Regional and Zonal Training Institutes, and Research institutes will participate in the conclave. Civil Servants from central government departments, state governments, local governments, as well as experts from the private sector will take part in the deliberations.
This diverse gathering will foster the exchange of ideas, identify the challenges being faced and opportunities available, and generate actionable solutions and comprehensive strategies for capacity building. The conclave will have eight panel discussions, each focusing on key concerns pertinent to Civil services training institutes such as faculty development, training impact assessment and content digitisation, among others.

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਪਹਿਲੇ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਿੰਗ ਕਨਕਲੇਵ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ
ਕਨਕਲੇਵ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਦੇ ਸਿਵਲ ਸਰਵਿਸਜ਼ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਿੰਗ ਇੰਸਟੀਟਿਊਟਸ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਨਿਧੀ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣਗੇ
ਇਹ ਕਨਕਲੇਵ, ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਿੰਗ ਇੰਸਟੀਟਿਊਟਸ ਦੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਆਪਸੀ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਨੂੰ ਹੁਲਾਰਾ ਦੇਵੇਗਾ ਅਤੇ ਸਿਵਲ ਸਰਵੈਂਟਸ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਿੰਗ ਇਨਫ੍ਰਾਸਟ੍ਰਕਚਰ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਕਰੇਗਾ
10 JUN 2023 10:40AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ 11 ਜੂਨ, 2023 ਨੂੰ ਸਵੇਰੇ 10:30 ਵਜੇ ਇੰਟਰਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨੀ ਅਤੇ ਕਨਵੈਨਸ਼ਨ ਸੈਂਟਰ ਪ੍ਰਗਤੀ ਮੈਦਾਨ, ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਹਿਲੇ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਿੰਗ ਕਨਕਲੇਵ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਇਸ ਅਵਸਰ ‘ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਇਕੱਠ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਵੀ ਕਰਨਗੇ ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸਿਵਲ ਸਰਵਿਸਿਜ਼ ਦੇ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ, ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਨੀਤੀ ਲਾਗੂਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਦੇ ਸਮਰਥਕ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ। ਇਸ ਵਿਜ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਮਾਰਗਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਵਿੱਚ, ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਫੌਰ ਸਿਵਲ ਸਰਵਿਸਿਜ਼ ਕਪੈਸਿਟੀ ਬਿਲਡਿੰਗ (ਐੱਨਪੀਸੀਐੱਸਸੀਬੀ)- ਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਕਰਮਯੋਗੀ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ, ਤਾਕਿ ਸਹੀ ਦ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟੀਕੋਣ, ਕੌਸ਼ਲ ਅਤੇ ਗਿਆਨ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ, ਭਵਿੱਖ ਦੀਆਂ ਜ਼ਰੂਰਤਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਰੂਪ ਸਿਵਲ ਸਰਵਿਸ ਤਿਆਰ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾ ਸਕੇ । ਇਹ ਕਨਕਲੇਵ ਇਸੇ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਹੋਰ ਕਦਮ ਹੈ।
ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਿਵਲ ਸਰਵਿਸਿਜ਼ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਿੰਗ ਇੰਸਟੀਟਿਊਟਸ ਦੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਨੂੰ ਹੁਲਾਰਾ ਦੇਣ ਅਤੇ ਸਿਵਲ ਸਰਵੈਂਟਸ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਿੰਗ ਇਨਫ੍ਰਾਸਟ੍ਰਕਚਰ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਨਾਲ, ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਿੰਗ ਕਨਕਲੇਵ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ ।
ਕਨਕਲੇਵ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੈਂਟਰਲ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਿੰਗ ਇੰਸਟੀਟਿਊਟਸ, ਸਟੇਟ ਐਡਮਿਨਿਸਟ੍ਰੇਟਿਵ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਿੰਗ ਇੰਸਟੀਟਿਊਟਸ, ਰੀਜਨਲ ਅਤੇ ਜ਼ੋਨਲ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਿੰਗ ਇੰਸਟੀਟਿਊਟਸ ਅਤੇ ਰਿਸਚਰ ਇੰਸਟੀਟਿਊਟਸ ਸਹਿਤ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਿੰਗ ਇੰਸਟੀਟਿਊਟਸ ਦੇ 1500 ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਨਿਧੀ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣਗੇ। ਸਲਾਹ-ਮਸ਼ਵਰੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਵਿਭਾਗਾਂ , ਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ, ਸਥਾਨਕ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਿਵਲ ਸਰਵੈਂਟਸ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ - ਨਾਲ ਪ੍ਰਾਈਵੇਟ ਸੈਕਟਰ ਦੇ ਮਾਹਰ ਵੀ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣਗੇ ।
ਇਹ ਸਭਾ ਵਿਚਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਦਾਨ - ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਨੂੰ ਹੁਲਾਰਾ ਦੇਵੇਗੀ, ਦਰਪੇਸ਼ ਚੁਣੌਤੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਅਵਸਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਪਹਿਚਾਣ ਕਰੇਗੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਲਈ ਕਾਰਵਾਈ ਯੋਗ ਸਮਾਧਾਨ ਪੇਸ਼ ਕਰੇਗੀ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਆਪਕ ਰਣਨੀਤੀ ਤਿਆਰ ਕਰੇਗੀ। ਕਨਕਲੇਵ ਵਿੱਚ ਅੱਠ ਪੈਨਲ ਡਿਸਕਸ਼ਨਸ ਹੋਣਗੀਆਂ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ ਹਰੇਕ ਸਿਵਲ ਸਰਵਿਸਿਜ਼ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਿੰਗ ਇੰਸਟੀਟਿਊਟ ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਵਿਸ਼ਿਆਂ ; ਜਿਵੇਂ ਕਿ ਫੈਕਲਟੀ ਵਿਕਾਸ , ਟ੍ਰੇਨਿੰਗ ਇੰਪੈਕਟ ਅਸੈੱਸਮੈਂਟ ਅਤੇ ਕੰਟੈਂਟ ਡਿਜੀਟਾਇਜੇਸ਼ਨ ਆਦਿ ‘ਤੇ ਧਿਆਨ ਕੇਂਦ੍ਰਿਤ ਕਰੇਗੀ ।