Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate the first-ever National Training Conclave
Representatives from civil services training institutes across the country will participate in the Conclave
Conclave to foster collaboration among training institutes and help strengthen the training infrastructure for civil servants across the country
10 JUN 2023 10:40AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate the first-ever National Training Conclave at the International Exhibition and Convention Centre Pragati Maidan, New Delhi on 11th June, 2023 at 10:30 AM. Prime Minister will also address the gathering on the occasion.
Prime Minister has been a proponent of improving the governance process and policy implementation in the country through capacity building of civil service. Guided by this vision, the National Programme for Civil Services Capacity Building (NPCSCB) – ‘Mission Karmayogi’ was launched to prepare a future-ready civil service with the right attitude, skills and knowledge. This Conclave is yet another step in this direction.
The National Training Conclave is being hosted by Capacity Building Commission with an objective to foster collaboration among civil services training institutes and strengthen the training infrastructure for civil servants across the country.
More than 1500 representatives from training institutes, including Central Training Institutes, State Administrative Training Institutes, Regional and Zonal Training Institutes, and Research institutes will participate in the conclave. Civil Servants from central government departments, state governments, local governments, as well as experts from the private sector will take part in the deliberations.
This diverse gathering will foster the exchange of ideas, identify the challenges being faced and opportunities available, and generate actionable solutions and comprehensive strategies for capacity building. The conclave will have eight panel discussions, each focusing on key concerns pertinent to Civil services training institutes such as faculty development, training impact assessment and content digitisation, among others.

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಮೊಟ್ಟಮೊದಲ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ತರಬೇತಿ ಸಮಾವೇಶ ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಗಳಿಂದ ಉದ್ಘಾಟನೆ
ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ ನಾಗರಿಕ ಸೇವಾ ತರಬೇತಿ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳ ಪ್ರತಿನಿಧಿಗಳು ಸಮಾವೇಶದಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾಗಿ
ತರಬೇತಿ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ಸಹಯೋಗವನ್ನು ಬೆಳೆಸಲು ಮತ್ತು ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ ನಾಗರಿಕ ಸೇವಕರಿಗೆ ತರಬೇತಿ ಮೂಲಸೌಕರ್ಯವನ್ನು ಬಲಪಡಿಸಲು ಸಮಾವೇಶದಿಂದ ಅನುಕೂಲ
10 JUN 2023 10:40AM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ಜೂನ್ 11ರಂದು ಬೆಳಗ್ಗೆ 10:30ಕ್ಕೆ ದೆಹಲಿಯ ಅಂತಾರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಪ್ರದರ್ಶನ ಮತ್ತು ಸಮಾವೇಶ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಪ್ರಗತಿ ಮೈದಾನದಲ್ಲಿ ಮೊದಲ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ತರಬೇತಿ ಸಮಾವೇಶವನ್ನು ಉದ್ಘಾಟಿಸಿ, ನಂತರ ಮಾತನಾಡಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಗಳು ನಾಗರಿಕ ಸೇವೆಯ ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯವನ್ನು ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸುವ ಮೂಲಕ ದೇಶದಲ್ಲಿ ಆಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರಕ್ರಿಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ನೀತಿ ಅನುಷ್ಠಾನವನ್ನು ಸುಧಾರಿಸುವ ಪ್ರತಿಪಾದಕರಾಗಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಈ ದೃಷ್ಟಿಕೋನದಿಂದ ಮಾರ್ಗದರ್ಶಿಸಲ್ಪಟ್ಟ, ನಾಗರಿಕ ಸೇವೆಗಳ ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯ ನಿರ್ಮಾಣಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮ (NPCSCB) - 'ಮಿಷನ್ ಕರ್ಮಯೋಗಿ'ಯನ್ನು ಸರಿಯಾದ ವರ್ತನೆ, ಕೌಶಲ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಜ್ಞಾನದೊಂದಿಗೆ ಭವಿಷ್ಯಕ್ಕೆ ಸಿದ್ಧವಾಗಿರುವ ನಾಗರಿಕ ಸೇವೆಯನ್ನು ತಯಾರಿಸಲು ಪ್ರಾರಂಭಿಸಲಾಯಿತು.
ನಾಗರಿಕ ಸೇವಾ ತರಬೇತಿ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ಸಹಯೋಗವನ್ನು ಬೆಳೆಸುವ ಮತ್ತು ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ ನಾಗರಿಕ ಸೇವಕರಿಗೆ ತರಬೇತಿ ಮೂಲಸೌಕರ್ಯವನ್ನು ಬಲಪಡಿಸುವ ಉದ್ದೇಶದಿಂದ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ತರಬೇತಿ ಸಮಾವೇಶವನ್ನು, ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯ ನಿರ್ಮಾಣ ಆಯೋಗವು ಆಯೋಜಿಸಿದೆ.
ಕೇಂದ್ರೀಯ ತರಬೇತಿ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳು, ರಾಜ್ಯ ಆಡಳಿತ ತರಬೇತಿ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳು, ಪ್ರಾದೇಶಿಕ ಮತ್ತು ವಲಯ ತರಬೇತಿ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳು ಹಾಗೂ ಸಂಶೋಧನಾ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳು ಸೇರಿದಂತೆ ತರಬೇತಿ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳಿಂದ 1,500ಕ್ಕೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಪ್ರತಿನಿಧಿಗಳು ಸಮಾವೇಶದಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ಇಲಾಖೆಗಳು, ರಾಜ್ಯ ಸರ್ಕಾರಗಳು, ಸ್ಥಳೀಯ ಸರ್ಕಾರಗಳ ನಾಗರಿಕ ಸೇವಾ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳು ಹಾಗೂ ಖಾಸಗಿ ವಲಯದ ತಜ್ಞರು ಚರ್ಚೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಸಮಾವೇಶದಲ್ಲಿ ಸೇರುವ ವೈವಿಧ್ಯಮಯ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳು, ವಿವಿಧ ಆಲೋಚನೆಗಳ ವಿನಿಮಯವನ್ನು ಉತ್ತೇಜಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಪ್ರಸಕ್ತ ಎದುರಿಸುತ್ತಿರುವ ಸವಾಲುಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಲಭ್ಯವಿರುವ ಅವಕಾಶಗಳನ್ನು ಗುರುತಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯ ನಿರ್ಮಾಣಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಕಾರ್ಯಸಾಧ್ಯವಾದ ಪರಿಹಾರಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಸಮಗ್ರ ಕಾರ್ಯತಂತ್ರಗಳನ್ನು ರಚಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಸಮಾವೇಶದಲ್ಲಿ ಎಂಟು ತಂಡಗಳಿಂದ ಚರ್ಚೆಗಳು ನಡೆಯುತ್ತವೆ. ಪ್ರತಿಯೊಂದೂ ನಾಗರಿಕ ಸೇವಾ ತರಬೇತಿ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳಿಗೆ ಸಂಬಂಧಿಸಿದ ಪ್ರಮುಖ ವಿಷಯಗಳಾದ ಅಧ್ಯಾಪಕ ವೃಂದದ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ, ತರಬೇತಿ ಪ್ರಭಾವದ ಮೌಲ್ಯಮಾಪನ ಮತ್ತು ವಿಷಯ ಡಿಜಿಟಲೀಕರಣದ ಮೇಲೆ ಕೇಂದ್ರೀಕರಿಸುತ್ತದೆ.