Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate the first-ever National Training Conclave
Representatives from civil services training institutes across the country will participate in the Conclave
Conclave to foster collaboration among training institutes and help strengthen the training infrastructure for civil servants across the country
10 JUN 2023 10:40AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate the first-ever National Training Conclave at the International Exhibition and Convention Centre Pragati Maidan, New Delhi on 11th June, 2023 at 10:30 AM. Prime Minister will also address the gathering on the occasion.
Prime Minister has been a proponent of improving the governance process and policy implementation in the country through capacity building of civil service. Guided by this vision, the National Programme for Civil Services Capacity Building (NPCSCB) – ‘Mission Karmayogi’ was launched to prepare a future-ready civil service with the right attitude, skills and knowledge. This Conclave is yet another step in this direction.
The National Training Conclave is being hosted by Capacity Building Commission with an objective to foster collaboration among civil services training institutes and strengthen the training infrastructure for civil servants across the country.
More than 1500 representatives from training institutes, including Central Training Institutes, State Administrative Training Institutes, Regional and Zonal Training Institutes, and Research institutes will participate in the conclave. Civil Servants from central government departments, state governments, local governments, as well as experts from the private sector will take part in the deliberations.
This diverse gathering will foster the exchange of ideas, identify the challenges being faced and opportunities available, and generate actionable solutions and comprehensive strategies for capacity building. The conclave will have eight panel discussions, each focusing on key concerns pertinent to Civil services training institutes such as faculty development, training impact assessment and content digitisation, among others.

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
మొట్టమొదటి జాతీయ శిక్షణా సదస్సు ప్రారంభించనున్న ప్రధాని దేశవ్యాప్తంగా ఉన్న సివిల్ సర్వీసుల శిక్షణా సంస్ఠల ప్రతినిధుల హాజరు సివిల్ సర్వెంట్ల శిక్షణ మౌలిక సదుపాయాల పటిష్టానికి, సంస్థల మధ్య సహకారానికి సదస్సు దోహదం
10 JUN 2023 10:40AM by PIB Hyderabad
మొట్టమొదటి జాతీయ శిక్షణా సదస్సును ప్రధాని శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ న్యూ ఢిల్లీ ప్రగతి మైదాన్ లోని ఇంటర్నేషనల్ ఎగ్జిబిషన్, కన్వెన్షన్ సెంటర్ లో జూన్ 11 ఉదయం పదిన్నరకు ప్రారంభిస్తారు. ఈ సందర్భంగా సదస్సుకు హాజరైన వారిని ఉద్దేశించి ప్రధాని ప్రసంగిస్తారు.
సివిల్ సర్వీసులలో సామర్థ్య నిర్మాణం ద్వారా పాలనా క్రమాన్ని , విధానాల అమలును మెరుగు పరచాలన్నది ప్రధాని మోదీ తరచూ వెల్లడించే అభిప్రాయం. ఆయన దార్శనికత మార్గదర్శనంలోనే ‘మిషన్ కర్మయోగి’ పేరుతో సివిల్ సర్వీసుల సామర్థ్య నిర్మాణ జాతీయ కార్యక్రమం రూపుదిద్దుకుంది. భవిష్యత్ అవసరాలకు అనుగుణంగా సరైన వైఖరి, నైపుణ్యం, జ్ఞానం ఉండేలా సివిల్ సర్వెంట్లను తీర్చిదిద్దటం దీని లక్ష్యం. ఆ దిశలో మరో అడుగే ఈ సదస్సు.
సామర్థ్య నిర్మాణ కమిషన్ ఆధ్వర్యంలో ఈ జాతీయ శిక్షణా సదస్సు జరుగుతోంది. సివిల్ సర్వీసుల శిక్షణా సంస్థల మధ్య సహకారాన్ని పెంచటం, దేశ వ్యాప్తంగా ఉన్న ఆ సంస్థల మౌలిక వసతులను పరిష్ట పరచటం దీని లక్ష్యం.
కేంద్ర శిక్షణా సంస్థలు, రాష్ట్ర పరిపాలనా శిక్షణా సంస్థలు, ప్రాంతీయ, మండల శిక్షణా సంస్థలు పరిశోధనా సంస్థలు ప్రతినిధులు దాదాపు 1500 మందికి పైగా ఈ సదస్సులో పాల్గొంటున్నారు. కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వ సంస్థల, రాష్ట్ర ప్రభుత్వ సంస్థల, స్థానిక ప్రభుత్వాల సివిల్ సర్వెంట్ల తోబాటు ప్రైవేట్ రంగ నిపుణులు కూడా ఈ చర్చలలో పాల్గొంటారు.
ఈ వైవిధ్య భరితమైన సమావేశంలో అభిప్రాయాల మార్పిడి జరగటంతోబాటు ఎదురవుతున్న సవాళ్ళను, అందుబాటులో ఉన్న అవకాశాలను గుర్తించటం, ఆచరణాత్మక పరిష్కారాలు రూపొందించటం, సమగ్రమైన వ్యూహాలతో సామర్థ్య నిర్మాణం జరుగుతాయి. ఈ సదస్సులో ఎనిమిది బృంద చర్చలు జరుగుతాయి. ఒక్కొక్కటి సివిల్ సర్వీసులకు సంబంధించిన అధ్యాపక అభివృద్ధి, శిక్షణా ప్రభావ అధ్యయనం, వివిధ అంశాల డిజిటైజేషన్ వంటి ఒక్కో కీలకమైన అంశం మీద చర్చిస్తుంది.