Ministry of Heavy Industries
Union Minister of Heavy Industries Dr.Mahendra Nath Pandey Launches "Dugdh Sankalan Sathi Mobile App" to Transform Indian Dairy Industries
Says the App is a revolutionary step towards realizing the commitment of Government to digitize the process and facilitate Direct Beneficiary Transfer to milk producers
The app aims to improve the quality of milk, foster transparency among stakeholders; Also Streamline operations at the grassroots village level, including Milk Cooperative Societies.
16 JUN 2023 7:05PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Heavy Industries Dr. Mahendra Nath Pandey unveiled the ground-breaking "Dugdh Sanakalan Sathi Mobile App" today at Mussorie, Uttarakhand. This innovative application, designed and developed by Rajasthan Electronics & Instruments Limited (REIL), Jaipur, a “Mini Ratna” Central Public Sector Enterprises under the Ministry of Heavy Industries, is poised to make a lasting impact on the Indian Dairy Industries by addressing key challenges in the milk collection process. This mobile app aims to improve the quality of milk, foster transparency among stakeholders, and streamline operations at the grassroots village level, including Milk Cooperative Societies.
Speaking on the occasion, Dr.Mahendra Nath Pandey said, “Through this App Ministry of Heavy Industry has taken a revolutionary step towards realizing the commitment of Government of India to digitize the process and facilitate Direct Beneficiary Transfer to milk producers”. Expressing his enthusiasm for the initiative the Minister stated that 'Dugdh Sankalan Sathi Mobile App' will bring transparency, efficiency, and empowerment to all stakeholders involved in the milk collection process, ultimately benefiting the milk producers and contributing to the growth of the dairy sector. He reiterated that this application will be contextually active in the field to improve operations at the grassroots level across all partnerships including milk producers, milk co-operative societies, milk organizations and state federations. Milk Collection Partner Mobile App will inform all services to milk producers in English, Hindi, Punjabi, Telugu and other languages
Recognizing the critical need for advancements in the dairy industry, REIL has developed a comprehensive cloud-based solution that leverages the latest state-of-the-art platform. This forward-thinking initiative reflects the Government of India’s commitment for digitizing processes and facilitating direct beneficiary transfers of the government subsidies to milk producers.
Shri Kamran Rizvi, Secretary, Ministry of Heavy Industries congratulated MD, REIL and his team, for developing and launching 'DugdhSankalanSathi Mobile App'. He reiterated that, this mobile app will certainly boost the dairy development in the Country and the confidence and enthusiasm among the milk producers. He further stated that, by using this mobile app, the transparency in the dairy business would be strengthened.
The "Dugdh Sankalan Sathi Mobile App" will bring significant benefits for all stakeholders involved in the milk collection process, including milk producers, cooperative societies, milk unions, and state federations. Key features and benefits of the app include:
• Increased transparency among stakeholders
• Online monitoring of daily milk poured at Milk Cooperative Societies
• Real-time milk price updates from the cloud server, ensuring transparency and eliminating human errors
• Direct beneficiary transfers of milk payment and government subsidies to the milk producers' bank accounts through the app
• Push notifications for milk collection to the milk producers' app
• Multilingual app with support for English, Hindi, Punjabi, Telugu, and more
Shri Rakesh Chopra, Managing Director, REIL stated that, REIL is committed to successfully implement the 'DugdhSankalanSathi Mobile App'. He expressed his gratitude to the Union Heavy Industry Minister, Secretary and other senior officials of the Ministry and congratulated all stakeholders on 43rd foundation day of REIL.
the Link of "Dugdh Sankalan Sathi Mobile App"

भारी उद्योग मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय भारी उद्योग मंत्री डॉ. महेंद्र नाथ पांडेय ने भारतीय डेयरी उद्योग में बदलाव लाने के लिए “दुग्ध संकलन साथी मोबाइल ऐप” लॉन्च किया
उन्होंने कहा कि ऐप इस प्रक्रिया को डिजिटाइज़ करने और दुग्ध उत्पादकों को प्रत्यक्ष लाभ हस्तांतरण की सुविधा प्रदान करने के लिए सरकार की प्रतिबद्धता को साकार करने की दिशा में एक क्रांतिकारी कदम है
ऐप का उद्देश्य दूध की गुणवत्ता में सुधार करना, हितधारकों के बीच पारदर्शिता को बढ़ावा देना है, साथ ही दुग्ध सहकारी समितियों सहित जमीनी और ग्राम स्तर पर संचालन को सुव्यवस्थित करना है
16 JUN 2023 7:05PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय भारी उद्योग मंत्री डॉ. महेंद्र नाथ पांडेय ने आज मसूरी, उत्तराखंड में “दुग्ध संकलन साथी मोबाइल ऐप” का अनावरण किया। राजस्थान इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स एंड इंस्ट्रूमेंट्स लिमिटेड (आरईआईएल), जयपुर द्वारा डिजाइन और विकसित किया गया यह अभिनव एप्लिकेशन, भारी उद्योग मंत्रालय के तहत एक “मिनी रत्न” केंद्रीय सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र का उद्यम है, जो दूध संग्रह प्रक्रिया में विद्यमान चुनौतियां का निपटारा कर भारतीय डेयरी उद्योग पर दीर्घगामी प्रभाव डालने के लिए तैयार है। इस मोबाइल ऐप का उद्देश्य दूध की गुणवत्ता में सुधार करना, हितधारकों के बीच पारदर्शिता को बढ़ावा देना और दुग्ध सहकारी समितियों सहित जमीनी और ग्रामीण स्तर पर संचालन को सुव्यवस्थित करना है।
इस अवसर पर बोलते हुए डॉ. महेंद्र नाथ पांडेय ने कहा, “इस ऐप के माध्यम से भारी उद्योग मंत्रालय ने प्रक्रिया को डिजिटल बनाने और दुग्ध उत्पादकों को प्रत्यक्ष लाभ हस्तांतरण की सुविधा पहुँचाने के लिए भारत सरकार की प्रतिबद्धता को साकार करने की दिशा में एक क्रांतिकारी कदम उठाया है।” इस पहल के लिए अपना उत्साह व्यक्त करते हुए डॉ. महेंद्र नाथ पांडेय ने कहा कि ‘दुग्ध संकलन साथी मोबाइल ऐप’ दूध संग्रह प्रक्रिया में शामिल सभी हितधारकों के लिए पारदर्शिता, दक्षता और सशक्तिकरण लाएगा, अंततः दूध उत्पादकों को लाभान्वित करेगा और डेयरी क्षेत्र के विकास में योगदान देगा। उन्होंने दोहराया कि यह एप्लिकेशन दुग्ध उत्पादकों, दुग्ध सहकारी समितियों, दुग्ध संगठनों और राज्य संघों सहित सभी साझेदारियों में जमीनी स्तर पर संचालन में सुधार के लिए क्षेत्र में प्रासंगिक रूप से सक्रिय होगा। मिल्क कलेक्शन पार्टनर मोबाइल ऐप दुग्ध उत्पादकों को अंग्रेजी, हिंदी, पंजाबी, तेलुगु और अन्य भाषाओं में सभी सेवाओं की जानकारी देगा।
डेयरी उद्योग में प्रगति की महत्वपूर्ण आवश्यकता को स्वीकार करते हुए, आरईआईएल ने एक व्यापक क्लाउड-आधारित समाधान विकसित किया है जो नवीनतम अत्याधुनिक प्लेटफॉर्म का लाभ उठाता है। यह भविष्य की सोच वाली पहल भारत सरकार की प्रक्रियाओं को डिजिटल बनाने और दुग्ध उत्पादकों को सरकारी सब्सिडी के सीधे लाभार्थी हस्तांतरण की सुविधा के लिए प्रतिबद्धता को दर्शाती है।
श्री कामरान रिजवी, सचिव, भारी उद्योग मंत्रालय ने आरईआईएल के एमडी और उनकी टीम को ‘दुग्ध संकलन साथी मोबाइल ऐप’ विकसित करने और लॉन्च करने के लिए बधाई दी। उन्होंने दोहराया कि यह मोबाइल ऐप निश्चित रूप से देश में डेयरी विकास और दुग्ध उत्पादकों के बीच आत्मविश्वास और उत्साह को बढ़ावा देगा। उन्होंने आगे कहा कि इस मोबाइल एप के इस्तेमाल से डेयरी कारोबार में पारदर्शिता को मजबूती मिलेगी।
दुग्ध संकलन साथी मोबाइल ऐप दुग्ध उत्पादकों, सहकारी समितियों, दुग्ध संघों और राज्य संघों सहित दूध संग्रह प्रक्रिया में शामिल सभी हितधारकों के लिए महत्वपूर्ण लाभ लाएगा। ऐप की प्रमुख विशेषताओं और लाभों में शामिल हैं:
• हितधारकों के बीच पारदर्शिता में वृद्धि
• दुग्ध सहकारी समितियों में भेजे गए दैनिक दूध की ऑनलाइन मॉनिटरिंग
• क्लाउड सर्वर से रीयल-टाइम दूध के मूल्य का अपडेट करना, पारदर्शिता सुनिश्चित करना और मानवीय त्रुटियों को समाप्त करना
• दूध उत्पादकों का भुगतान और सरकारी सब्सिडी का सीधा लाभार्थी हस्तांतरण एप के माध्यम से दुग्ध उत्पादकों के बैंक खातों में
• दूध संग्रह के लिए दुग्ध उत्पादकों को ऐप के माध्यम से सूचनाएं भेजना
• अंग्रेजी, हिंदी, पंजाबी, तेलुगु सहित अन्य समर्थित भाषाओं में ऐप
आरईआईएल के प्रबंध निदेशक श्री राकेश चोपड़ा ने कहा कि ‘दुग्ध संकल्प साथी मोबाइल ऐप’ को सफलतापूर्वक लागू करने के लिए आरईआईएल प्रतिबद्ध है। उन्होंने केंद्रीय भारी उद्योग मंत्री, सचिव और मंत्रालय के अन्य वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों के प्रति आभार व्यक्त किया और आरईआईएल के 43वें स्थापना दिवस पर सभी हितधारकों को बधाई दी।