Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
‘DAKSHTA For Young Professionals’ now Live at iGOT Karmayogi
19 JUN 2023 11:30AM by PIB Delhi
A new curated collection, DAKSHTA (Development of Attitude, Knowledge, Skill for Holistic Transformation in Administration) For Young Professionals, is now Live on the iGOT Karmayogi Platform. Tailored for Young Professionals & Consultants engaged in Government, this collection (consisting of 18 courses) seeks to build functional, domain and behavioural competencies by acquainting learners with subjects crucial for discharging their duties, and responsibilities effectively.
Currently, 40 Young Professionals, and Consultants in NITI Aayog are undergoing phase-wise induction training through this curated collection of courses on the iGOT Karmayogi Platform. The 18 courses included are:
Data-Driven Decision Making for Government (Wadhwani Foundation), Code of Conduct for Govt Employees (ISTM), Orientation Module on Mission LiFE (MoEFCC), Office Procedure (ISTM), Yoga Break at Workplace (MDNIY), Effective Communication (IIM-B), Basics of Public Policy Research (IIPA), Advanced PowerPoint (Microsoft), Stress Management (DoPT), Prevention of Sexual Harassment of Women at Workplace (ISTM), Noting & Drafting (ISTM), Introduction to Emerging Technologies (Wadhwani Foundation), Formulation of Public Policies (ISTM), Personal & Organizational Values (DoPT), Reform Initiatives of Govt of India (ISTM), Public Procurement Framework for GoI (Dept of Expenditure), Ways of Enhancing Presentation Skills (GSI), and Advanced Excel (Microsoft).
The curated collection of courses is available on the iGOT Karmayogi Platform for consumption by Young Professionals, and Consultants engaged in various Ministries, Government Departments, and Organizations to enhance their knowledge, skills, and abilities.
The iGOT Karmayogi Platform (https://igotkarmayogi.gov.in/) is a comprehensive online portal to guide government officials in their capacity building journey. The portal combines 6 functional hubs for online learning, competency management, career management, discussions, events and networking.
In line with the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s vision for building a Viksit Bharat, Mission Karmayogi (National Programme for Civil Services Capacity Building) has been playing an integral role in nurturing a smart, citizen-friendly and future-ready public workforce.
Driving the Mission’s core objectives, Karmayogi Bharat, a government-owned, not-for-profit SPV, has been established by DoPT, Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances, and Pensions, and is entrusted with the responsibility for owning, managing, maintaining and improving the iGOT (Integrated Government Online Training) Karmayogi Platform.

ਪਰਸੋਨਲ,ਲੋਕ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਤੇ ਪੈਨਸ਼ਨ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
‘ਯੁਵਾ (ਨੌਜਵਾਨ) ਪੇਸ਼ੇਵਰਾਂ ਲਈ ਦਕਸ਼ਤਾ’ ਹੁਣ ਆਈਜੀਓਟੀ ਕਰਮਯੋਗੀ ਮੰਚ ’ਤੇ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਹੈ
19 JUN 2023 11:30AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਯੁਵਾ (ਨੌਜਵਾਨ) ਪੇਸ਼ੇਵਰਾਂ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਨਵਾਂ ਕਿਉਰੇਟਿਡ ਸੰਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਦਕਸ਼ਤਾ (ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੰਪੂਰਨ ਪਰਿਵਰਤਨ ਲਈ ਦ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟੀਕੋਣ, ਗਿਆਨ ਅਤੇ ਕੌਸ਼ਲ ਦਾ ਵਿਕਾਸ) ਹੁਣ ਆਈਜੀਓਟੀ ਕਰਮਯੋਗੀ ਮੰਚ ’ਤੇ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਹੈ। ਸਰਕਾਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੰਮ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਨੌਜਵਾਨ ਪੇਸ਼ੇਵਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸਲਾਹਕਾਰਾਂ ਲਈ ਡਿਜ਼ਾਈਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਇਹ ਸੰਗ੍ਰਹਿ (ਇਸ ਵਿੱਚ 18 ਕੋਰਸ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ) ਸਿਖਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਕਰਤੱਵਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਜ਼ਿੰਮੇਵਾਰੀਆਂ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵੀ ਢੰਗ ਨਾਲ ਨਿਰਵਾਹ ਕਰਨ (ਨਿਭਾਉਣ ਲਈ) ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਵਿਸ਼ਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਕਰਵਾਉਂਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਾਰਜਸ਼ੀਲ, ਖੇਤਰ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਵਹਾਰਿਕ ਸਮਰੱਥਾਵਾਂ ਦਾ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਕਰਨਾ ਚਾਹੀਦਾ ਹੈ।
ਵਰਤਮਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ, ਨੀਤੀ ਆਯੋਗ ਵਿੱਚ 40 ਨੌਜਵਾਨ ਪੇਸ਼ੇਵਰ ਅਤੇ ਸਲਾਹਕਾਰ ਆਈਜੀਓਟੀ ਕਰਮਯੋਗੀ ਮੰਚ ’ਤੇ ਕੋਰਸਾਂ ਦੇ ਇਸ ਕਿਉਰੇਟਿਡ ਸੰਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਪੜਾਅਵਾਰ ਇੰਡਕਸ਼ਨ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਿੰਗ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ। ਇਸ ਮੰਚ ’ਤੇ ਉਪਲਬਧ 18 ਕੋਰਸ ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਰ ਹਨ-
ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਡਾਟਾ ਅਧਾਰਿਤ ਫ਼ੈਸਲਾ ਲੈਣਾ (ਵਾਧਵਾਨੀ ਫਾਊਂਡੇਸ਼ਨ), ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀਆਂ ਲਈ ਆਚਾਰ ਸੰਹਿਤਾ (ਆਈਐੱਸਟੀਐੱਮ), ਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਲਾਈਫ ਦੇ ਬਾਰੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਓਰੀਐਂਟੇਸ਼ਨ ਮੌਡਿਯੂਲ (ਐੱਮਓਈਐੱਫਸੀਸੀ), ਦਫ਼ਤਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆ (ਆਈਐੱਸਟੀਐੱਮ), ਕਾਰਜ ਸਥਾਨ ’ਤੇ ਯੋਗਾ ਬ੍ਰੇਕ (ਐੱਮਡੀਐੱਨਆਈਵਾਈ), ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵੀ ਸੰਚਾਰ (ਆਈਆਈਐੱਮ-ਬੀ), ਬੇਸਿਕਸ ਆਵ੍ ਪਬਲਿਕ ਪਾਲਿਸੀ ਰਿਸਰਚ (ਆਈਆਈਪੀਏ), ਐਡਵਾਂਸਡ ਪਾਵਰਪੁਆਇੰਟ (ਮਾਈਕ੍ਰੋਸਾਫਟ), ਤਣਾਅ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ (ਡੀਓਪੀਟੀ), ਵਰਕਪਲੇਸ ’ਤੇ ਮਹਿਲਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਜਿਨਸੀ ਉਤਪੀੜਨ ਦੀ ਰੋਕਥਾਮ (ਆਈਐੱਸਟੀਐੱਮ),ਨੋਟਿੰਗ ਅਤੇ ਡਰਾਫਟਿੰਗ (ਆਈਐੱਸਟੀਐੱਮ), ਉਭਰਦੀਆਂ ਹੋਈਆਂ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ (ਵਾਧਵਾਨੀ ਫਾਊਂਡੇਸ਼ਨ), ਜਨਤਕ ਨੀਤੀਆਂ ਦਾ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ (ਆਈਐੱਸਟੀਐੱਮ), ਵਿਅਕਤੀਗਤ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਗਠਨਾਤਮਕ ਮੁੱਲ (ਡੀਓਪੀਟੀ), ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਪਹਿਲ (ਆਈਐੱਸਟੀਐੱਮ), ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਜਨਤਕ ਖਰੀਦ ਫਰੇਮਵਰਕ (ਖਰਚ ਵਿਭਾਗ), ਪੇਸ਼ਕਾਰੀ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਕੌਸ਼ਲ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਤਰੀਕੇ (ਜੀਐੱਸਆਈ) ਅਤੇ ਉੱਨਤ ਐਕਸਲ (ਮਾਈਕ੍ਰੋਸਾਫਟ)।
ਕੋਰਸਾਂ ਦਾ ਕਿਉਰੇਟਿਡ ਸੰਗ੍ਰਹਿ, ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਿਆਂ, ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਵਿਭਾਗਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਗਠਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੰਮ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਨੌਜਵਾਨ ਪੇਸ਼ੇਵਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸਲਾਹਕਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਗਿਆਨ, ਕੌਸ਼ਲ ਅਤੇ ਯੋਗਤਾ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਕੰਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਪਯੋਗ ਲਈ ਆਈਜੀਓਟੀ ਕਰਮਚਯੋਗ ਮੰਚ ’ਤੇ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਹਨ।
ਆਈਜੀਓਟੀ ਕਰਮਯੋਗੀ ਮੰਚ (https://igotkarmayogi.gov.in/) ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਾਰਗਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਵਿਆਪਕ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਪੋਰਟਲ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਪੋਰਟਲ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਲਰਨਿੰਗ, ਯੋਗਤਾ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ, ਕਰੀਅਰ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ, ਵਿਚਾਰ ਵਟਾਂਦਰਾ, ਆਯੋਜਨ ਅਤੇ ਨੈੱਟਵਰਕਿੰਗ ਲਈ 6 ਕਾਰਜਸ਼ੀਲ ਕੇਂਦਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਜੋੜਦਾ ਹੈ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੇ ਇੱਕ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਦੇ ਵਿਜ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਕਰਮਯੋਗੀ (ਸਿਵਲ ਸੇਵਾ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਲਈ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ), ਇੱਕ ਸਮਾਰਟ, ਨਾਗਰਿਕ-ਅਨੁਕੂਲ ਅਤੇ ਭਵਿੱਖ ਦੀਆਂ ਜ਼ਰੂਰਤਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਰੂਪ ਜਨਤਕ ਕਾਰਜਬਲ ਨੂੰ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਭੂਮਿਕਾ ਨਿਭਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ।
ਇਸ ਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਉਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਾਉਂਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਕਰਮਯੋਗੀ ਭਾਰਤ, ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਮਲਕੀਅਤ ਵਾਲੇ ਗੈਰ-ਲਾਭਕਾਰੀ ਐੱਸਪੀਵੀ ਹੈ, ਜਿਸ ਨੂੰ ਪਰਸੋਨਲ ਅਤੇ ਸਿਖਲਾਈ ਵਿਭਾਗ (ਡੀਓਪੀਟੀ), ਪਰਸੋਨਲ, ਜਨਤਕ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਪੈਨਸ਼ਨ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਸਥਾਪਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਨੂੰ ਆਈਜੀਓਟੀ (ਇੰਟੀਗ੍ਰੇਟਿਡ ਗਵਰਨਮੈਂਟ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਿੰਗ), ਕਰਮਯੋਗੀ ਮੰਚ ਦੀ ਮਲਕੀਅਤ, ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ, ਰੱਖ-ਰਖਾਅ ਅਤੇ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਦੀ ਜ਼ਿੰਮੇਵਾਰੀ ਸੌਂਪੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ।