Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
‘DAKSHTA For Young Professionals’ now Live at iGOT Karmayogi
19 JUN 2023 11:30AM by PIB Delhi
A new curated collection, DAKSHTA (Development of Attitude, Knowledge, Skill for Holistic Transformation in Administration) For Young Professionals, is now Live on the iGOT Karmayogi Platform. Tailored for Young Professionals & Consultants engaged in Government, this collection (consisting of 18 courses) seeks to build functional, domain and behavioural competencies by acquainting learners with subjects crucial for discharging their duties, and responsibilities effectively.
Currently, 40 Young Professionals, and Consultants in NITI Aayog are undergoing phase-wise induction training through this curated collection of courses on the iGOT Karmayogi Platform. The 18 courses included are:
Data-Driven Decision Making for Government (Wadhwani Foundation), Code of Conduct for Govt Employees (ISTM), Orientation Module on Mission LiFE (MoEFCC), Office Procedure (ISTM), Yoga Break at Workplace (MDNIY), Effective Communication (IIM-B), Basics of Public Policy Research (IIPA), Advanced PowerPoint (Microsoft), Stress Management (DoPT), Prevention of Sexual Harassment of Women at Workplace (ISTM), Noting & Drafting (ISTM), Introduction to Emerging Technologies (Wadhwani Foundation), Formulation of Public Policies (ISTM), Personal & Organizational Values (DoPT), Reform Initiatives of Govt of India (ISTM), Public Procurement Framework for GoI (Dept of Expenditure), Ways of Enhancing Presentation Skills (GSI), and Advanced Excel (Microsoft).
The curated collection of courses is available on the iGOT Karmayogi Platform for consumption by Young Professionals, and Consultants engaged in various Ministries, Government Departments, and Organizations to enhance their knowledge, skills, and abilities.
The iGOT Karmayogi Platform (https://igotkarmayogi.gov.in/) is a comprehensive online portal to guide government officials in their capacity building journey. The portal combines 6 functional hubs for online learning, competency management, career management, discussions, events and networking.
In line with the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s vision for building a Viksit Bharat, Mission Karmayogi (National Programme for Civil Services Capacity Building) has been playing an integral role in nurturing a smart, citizen-friendly and future-ready public workforce.
Driving the Mission’s core objectives, Karmayogi Bharat, a government-owned, not-for-profit SPV, has been established by DoPT, Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances, and Pensions, and is entrusted with the responsibility for owning, managing, maintaining and improving the iGOT (Integrated Government Online Training) Karmayogi Platform.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
نوجوان پیشہ ور افراد کے لئے ‘دکشتا ’اب آئی جی او ٹی کرم یوگی پلیٹ فارم پر براہ راست
19 JUN 2023 11:30AM by PIB Delhi
نوجوان پیشہ ور افراد کے لیے ایک نیا منظم مجموعہ،دکشتا (رویہ کی ترقی، علم، انتظامیہ میں مجموعی تبدیلی کے لیے مہارت)، اب آئی جی او ٹی کرمایوگی پلیٹ فارم پر براہ راست ہے۔ حکومت میں مصروف نوجوان پیشہ ور افراد اور مشیر کار وں کے لیے تیار کردہ، یہ مجموعہ (18 کورسز پر مشتمل) سیکھنے والوں کو ان کے فرائض اور ذمہ داریوں کو مؤثر طریقے سے ادا کرنے کے لیے اہم مضامین سے آشنا کر کے فنکشنل، ڈومین اور طرز عمل کی قابلیت پیدا کرنے کی کوشش کرتا ہے۔
فی الحال، نیتی آیوگ میں 40 نوجوان پیشہ ور افراد ، اور مشیر کار آئی جی او ٹی کرمایوگی پلیٹ فارم پر کورسز کے اس تیار کردہ مجموعہ کے ذریعے مرحلہ وار انڈکشن ٹریننگ سے گزر رہے ہیں۔ شامل 18 کورسز مندرجہ ذیل ہیں:
حکومت کے لیے ڈیٹا پر مبنی فیصلہ سازی (وادھوانی فاؤنڈیشن)، سرکاری ملازمین کے لیے ضابطہ اخلاق (آئی ایس ٹی ایم)، مشن لائف (ایم او ای ایف سی سی) پر اورینٹیشن ماڈیول، آفس کی کارروائی (آئی ایس ٹی ایم)، کام کی جگہ پر یوگا بریک (ایم ڈی این آئی وائی)، موثر مواصلات (آئی آئی ایم - بی)، پبلک پالیسی ریسرچ کی بنیادی باتیں (آئی آئی پی اے)، ایڈوانسڈ پاورپوائنٹ (مائیکروسافٹ)، اسٹریس مینجمنٹ (ڈی او پی ٹی)، کام کی جگہ پر خواتین کی جنسی ہراسانی کی روک تھام (آئی ایس ٹی ایم)، نوٹنگ اینڈ ڈرافٹنگ (آئی ایس ٹی ایم)، ابھرتی ہوئی ٹیکنالوجیز کا تعارف (وادھوانی فاؤنڈیشن)، عوامی پالیسیوں کی تشکیل (آئی ایس ٹی ایم)، ذاتی اور تنظیمی اقدار (ڈی او پی ٹی)، حکومت ہند کے اصلاحاتی اقدامات (آئی ایس ٹی ایم )، حکومت ہند (محکمہ اخراجات) کے لئے پبلک پروکیورمنٹ فریم ورک ، پریزنٹیشن مہارتوں (جی ایس آئی) کو بڑھانے کے طریقے، اور ایڈوانسڈ ایکسل (مائیکروسافٹ)۔
کورسز کا تیار کردہ مجموعہ آئی جی او ٹی کرم یوگی پلیٹ فارم پر نوجوان پیشہ ور افراد، اور مختلف وزارتوں، سرکاری محکموں اور تنظیموں میں مصروف مشیر کار وں کے ذریعے اپنے علم، مہارت اور صلاحیتوں کو بڑھانے کے لیے دستیاب ہے۔
آئی جی او ٹی کرم یوگی پلیٹ فارم (https://igotkarmayogi.gov.in/) ایک جامع آن لائن پورٹل ہے ، جو سرکاری اہلکاروں کو ان کی صلاحیت سازی کے سفر میں رہنمائی کرتا ہے۔ پورٹل آن لائن سیکھنے، قابلیت کے انتظام، کیریئر کے انتظام، مباحثوں، واقعات اور نیٹ ورکنگ کے لیے 6 فنکشنل مراکز کو یکجا کرتا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے وِکست بھارت کی تعمیر کے ویژن کے مطابق، مشن کرمایوگی (سرکاری ملازمین کی صلاحیت سازی کے لئے قومی پروگرام) ایک باشعور ، شہری دوست اور مستقبل کے لیے تیار عوامی افرادی قوت کو پروان چڑھانے میں اٹوٹ کردار ادا کر رہا ہے۔
مشن کے بنیادی مقاصد کو آگے بڑھاتے ہوئے، کرم یوگی بھارت، ایک سرکاری، غیر منافع بخش ایس پی وی ہے جو ، وزارت عملہ، عوامی شکایات، اور پنشن کے ڈی او پی کے ذریعے قائم کیا گیا ہے، اور آئی جی او ٹی (انٹیگریٹڈ گورنمنٹ آن لائن ٹریننگ) کرمایوگی پلیٹ فارم کو بہتر بنانے اور ذمہ داری اٹھانے اور انتظام کرنے کی ذمہ داری سونپی گئی ہے۔