Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
‘DAKSHTA For Young Professionals’ now Live at iGOT Karmayogi
19 JUN 2023 11:30AM by PIB Delhi
A new curated collection, DAKSHTA (Development of Attitude, Knowledge, Skill for Holistic Transformation in Administration) For Young Professionals, is now Live on the iGOT Karmayogi Platform. Tailored for Young Professionals & Consultants engaged in Government, this collection (consisting of 18 courses) seeks to build functional, domain and behavioural competencies by acquainting learners with subjects crucial for discharging their duties, and responsibilities effectively.
Currently, 40 Young Professionals, and Consultants in NITI Aayog are undergoing phase-wise induction training through this curated collection of courses on the iGOT Karmayogi Platform. The 18 courses included are:
Data-Driven Decision Making for Government (Wadhwani Foundation), Code of Conduct for Govt Employees (ISTM), Orientation Module on Mission LiFE (MoEFCC), Office Procedure (ISTM), Yoga Break at Workplace (MDNIY), Effective Communication (IIM-B), Basics of Public Policy Research (IIPA), Advanced PowerPoint (Microsoft), Stress Management (DoPT), Prevention of Sexual Harassment of Women at Workplace (ISTM), Noting & Drafting (ISTM), Introduction to Emerging Technologies (Wadhwani Foundation), Formulation of Public Policies (ISTM), Personal & Organizational Values (DoPT), Reform Initiatives of Govt of India (ISTM), Public Procurement Framework for GoI (Dept of Expenditure), Ways of Enhancing Presentation Skills (GSI), and Advanced Excel (Microsoft).
The curated collection of courses is available on the iGOT Karmayogi Platform for consumption by Young Professionals, and Consultants engaged in various Ministries, Government Departments, and Organizations to enhance their knowledge, skills, and abilities.
The iGOT Karmayogi Platform (https://igotkarmayogi.gov.in/) is a comprehensive online portal to guide government officials in their capacity building journey. The portal combines 6 functional hubs for online learning, competency management, career management, discussions, events and networking.
In line with the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s vision for building a Viksit Bharat, Mission Karmayogi (National Programme for Civil Services Capacity Building) has been playing an integral role in nurturing a smart, citizen-friendly and future-ready public workforce.
Driving the Mission’s core objectives, Karmayogi Bharat, a government-owned, not-for-profit SPV, has been established by DoPT, Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances, and Pensions, and is entrusted with the responsibility for owning, managing, maintaining and improving the iGOT (Integrated Government Online Training) Karmayogi Platform.

કાર્મિક, લોક ફરિયાદ અને પેન્શન મંત્રાલય
'દક્ષતા ફોર યંગ પ્રોફેશનલ્સ' હવે iGOT કર્મયોગી પર લાઈવ
19 JUN 2023 11:30AM by PIB Ahmedabad
યુવા વ્યાવસાયિકો માટે એક નવો ક્યુરેટેડ સંગ્રહ, DAKSHTA (વૈભવનો વિકાસ, જ્ઞાન, વહીવટમાં સર્વગ્રાહી પરિવર્તન માટે કૌશલ્ય), હવે iGOT કર્મયોગી પ્લેટફોર્મ પર લાઇવ છે. સરકારમાં રોકાયેલા યંગ પ્રોફેશનલ્સ અને કન્સલ્ટન્ટ્સ માટે તૈયાર કરાયેલ, આ સંગ્રહ (18 અભ્યાસક્રમોનો સમાવેશ થાય છે) શીખનારાઓને તેમની ફરજો અને જવાબદારીઓને અસરકારક રીતે નિભાવવા માટે મહત્વપૂર્ણ વિષયોથી પરિચિત કરીને કાર્યાત્મક, ડોમેન અને વર્તણૂકીય ક્ષમતાઓ બનાવવાનો પ્રયાસ કરે છે.
હાલમાં, NITI આયોગમાં 40 યંગ પ્રોફેશનલ્સ અને સલાહકારો iGOT કર્મયોગી પ્લેટફોર્મ પર અભ્યાસક્રમોના આ ક્યુરેટેડ સંગ્રહ દ્વારા તબક્કાવાર ઇન્ડક્શન તાલીમ લઈ રહ્યા છે. 18 અભ્યાસક્રમોમાં શામેલ છે:
સરકાર માટે ડેટા આધારિત નિર્ણય લેવો (વાધવાણી ફાઉન્ડેશન), સરકારી કર્મચારીઓ માટે આચારસંહિતા (ISTM), મિશન લાઇફ પર ઓરિએન્ટેશન મોડ્યુલ (MoEFCC), ઓફિસ પ્રોસિજર (ISTM), કાર્યસ્થળ પર યોગા વિરામ (MDNIY), અસરકારક સંચાર (IIM-) B), બેઝિક્સ ઓફ પબ્લિક પોલિસી રિસર્ચ (IIPA), એડવાન્સ્ડ પાવરપોઈન્ટ (Microsoft), સ્ટ્રેસ મેનેજમેન્ટ (DoPT), પ્રિવેન્શન ઓફ સેક્સ્યુઅલ હેરેસમેન્ટ ઓફ વુમન એટ વર્કપ્લેસ (ISTM), નોટિંગ એન્ડ ડ્રાફ્ટિંગ (ISTM), ઈન્ટ્રોડક્શન ટુ ઇમર્જિંગ ટેક્નોલોજી (વાધવાણી ફાઉન્ડેશન) ), જાહેર નીતિઓનું નિર્માણ (ISTM), વ્યક્તિગત અને સંગઠનાત્મક મૂલ્યો (DoPT), ભારત સરકારની સુધારણા પહેલ (ISTM), GoI (ખર્ચ વિભાગ), પ્રેઝન્ટેશન સ્કીલ્સ (GSI) વધારવાની રીતો, અને અદ્યતન એક્સેલ (માઈક્રોસોફ્ટ).
અભ્યાસક્રમોનો ક્યુરેટ કરેલ સંગ્રહ iGOT કર્મયોગી પ્લેટફોર્મ પર યંગ પ્રોફેશનલ્સ અને વિવિધ મંત્રાલયો, સરકારી વિભાગો અને સંસ્થાઓમાં રોકાયેલા સલાહકારો દ્વારા તેમના જ્ઞાન, કૌશલ્ય અને ક્ષમતાઓને વધારવા માટે ઉપલબ્ધ છે.
iGOT કર્મયોગી પ્લેટફોર્મ (https://igotkarmayogi.gov.in/) સરકારી અધિકારીઓને તેમની ક્ષમતા નિર્માણ યાત્રામાં માર્ગદર્શન આપવા માટે એક વ્યાપક ઓનલાઈન પોર્ટલ છે. આ પોર્ટલ ઓનલાઈન લર્નિંગ, કમ્પિટન્સી મેનેજમેન્ટ, કરિયર મેનેજમેન્ટ, ચર્ચાઓ, ઈવેન્ટ્સ અને નેટવર્કિંગ માટે 6 ફંક્શનલ હબને જોડે છે.
વડાપ્રધાન શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીના વિકસીત ભારત નિર્માણના વિઝનને અનુરૂપ, મિશન કર્મયોગી (નાગરિક સેવાઓ ક્ષમતા નિર્માણ માટેનો રાષ્ટ્રીય કાર્યક્રમ) સ્માર્ટ, નાગરિક-મૈત્રીપૂર્ણ અને ભવિષ્ય માટે તૈયાર જાહેર કર્મચારીઓને ઉછેરવામાં અભિન્ન ભૂમિકા ભજવી રહ્યું છે.
મિશનના મુખ્ય ઉદ્દેશ્યોને આગળ ધપાવતા, કર્મયોગી ભારત, સરકારની માલિકીની, બિન-નફાકારક SPV, ની સ્થાપના DoPT, કર્મચારી, જાહેર ફરિયાદ અને પેન્શન મંત્રાલય દ્વારા કરવામાં આવી છે, અને તેને માલિકી, સંચાલન, જાળવણી અને જવાબદારી સોંપવામાં આવી છે. iGOT (સંકલિત સરકારી ઓનલાઇન તાલીમ) કર્મયોગી પ્લેટફોર્મમાં સુધારો.