Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
‘DAKSHTA For Young Professionals’ now Live at iGOT Karmayogi
19 JUN 2023 11:30AM by PIB Delhi
A new curated collection, DAKSHTA (Development of Attitude, Knowledge, Skill for Holistic Transformation in Administration) For Young Professionals, is now Live on the iGOT Karmayogi Platform. Tailored for Young Professionals & Consultants engaged in Government, this collection (consisting of 18 courses) seeks to build functional, domain and behavioural competencies by acquainting learners with subjects crucial for discharging their duties, and responsibilities effectively.
Currently, 40 Young Professionals, and Consultants in NITI Aayog are undergoing phase-wise induction training through this curated collection of courses on the iGOT Karmayogi Platform. The 18 courses included are:
Data-Driven Decision Making for Government (Wadhwani Foundation), Code of Conduct for Govt Employees (ISTM), Orientation Module on Mission LiFE (MoEFCC), Office Procedure (ISTM), Yoga Break at Workplace (MDNIY), Effective Communication (IIM-B), Basics of Public Policy Research (IIPA), Advanced PowerPoint (Microsoft), Stress Management (DoPT), Prevention of Sexual Harassment of Women at Workplace (ISTM), Noting & Drafting (ISTM), Introduction to Emerging Technologies (Wadhwani Foundation), Formulation of Public Policies (ISTM), Personal & Organizational Values (DoPT), Reform Initiatives of Govt of India (ISTM), Public Procurement Framework for GoI (Dept of Expenditure), Ways of Enhancing Presentation Skills (GSI), and Advanced Excel (Microsoft).
The curated collection of courses is available on the iGOT Karmayogi Platform for consumption by Young Professionals, and Consultants engaged in various Ministries, Government Departments, and Organizations to enhance their knowledge, skills, and abilities.
The iGOT Karmayogi Platform (https://igotkarmayogi.gov.in/) is a comprehensive online portal to guide government officials in their capacity building journey. The portal combines 6 functional hubs for online learning, competency management, career management, discussions, events and networking.
In line with the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s vision for building a Viksit Bharat, Mission Karmayogi (National Programme for Civil Services Capacity Building) has been playing an integral role in nurturing a smart, citizen-friendly and future-ready public workforce.
Driving the Mission’s core objectives, Karmayogi Bharat, a government-owned, not-for-profit SPV, has been established by DoPT, Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances, and Pensions, and is entrusted with the responsibility for owning, managing, maintaining and improving the iGOT (Integrated Government Online Training) Karmayogi Platform.

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
‘युवा पेशेवरों के लिए दक्षता’ अब आईजीओटी कर्मयोगी मंच पर उपलब्‍ध है
19 JUN 2023 11:30AM by PIB Delhi
युवा पेशेवरों के लिए एक नया संरचित संग्रह दक्षता (प्रशासन में समग्र परिवर्तन के लिए दृष्टिकोण, ज्ञान और कौशल का विकास) अब आईजीओटी कर्मयोगी मंच पर उपलब्‍ध है। सरकार में कार्यरत युवा पेशेवरों और सलाहकारों के लिए डिजाइन किया गया यह संग्रह (इसमें 18 पाठ्यक्रम शामिल हैं) शिक्षार्थियों को उनके कर्तव्यों और जिम्मेदारियों का प्रभावी ढंग से निर्वहन करने के लिए महत्वपूर्ण विषयों की जानकारी उपलब्‍ध कराते हुए उनमें कार्यात्मक, क्षेत्र और व्यावहारिक क्षमताओं का निर्माण करना चाहता है।
वर्तमान में, नीति आयोग में 40 युवा पेशेवर और सलाहकार आईजीओटी कर्मयोगी मंच पर पाठ्यक्रमों के इस संरचित संग्रह के माध्यम से चरणबद्ध रूप से प्रारंभिक प्रशिक्षण प्राप्त कर रहे हैं। इस मंच पर उपलब्‍ध 18 पाठ्यक्रम इस प्रकार हैं-
सरकार के लिए डेटा-आधारित निर्णय लेना (वाधवानी फाउंडेशन), सरकारी कर्मचारियों के लिए आचार संहिता (आईएसटीएम), मिशन लाइफ के बारे में ओरिएंटेशन मॉड्यूल (एमओईएफसीसी), कार्यालय प्रक्रिया (आईएसटीएम), कार्यस्थल पर योग प्रशिक्षण (एमडीएनआईवाई), प्रभावी संचार (आईआईएम-बी), बेसिक्स ऑफ पब्लिक पॉलिसी रिसर्च (आईआईपीए), एडवांस्ड पॉवरपॉइंट (माइक्रोसॉफ्ट), तनाव प्रबंधन (डीओपीटी), कार्यस्थल पर महिलाओं के यौन उत्पीड़न की रोकथाम (आईएसटीएम), नोटिंग और ड्राफ्टिंग (आईएसटीएम), उभरती हुई प्रौद्योगिकियों की शुरुआत (वाधवानी फाउंडेशन), सार्वजनिक नीतियों का निर्माण (आईएसटीएम), व्यक्तिगत और संगठनात्मक मूल्य (डीओपीटी), भारत सरकार की सुधार पहल (आईएसटीएम), भारत सरकार के लिए सार्वजनिक खरीद ढांचा (व्यय विभाग), प्रस्तुति संबंधी कौशल बढ़ाने के तरीके (जीएसआई) और उन्नत एक्सेल (माइक्रोसॉफ्ट)।
पाठ्यक्रमों का संरचित संग्रह, विभिन्न मंत्रालयों, सरकारी विभागों और संगठनों में कार्यरत युवा पेशवरों और सलाहकारों के ज्ञान, कौशल और योग्‍यता वृद्धि के कार्य में उपयोग के लिए आईजीओटी कर्मयोगी मंच पर उपलब्ध हैं।
आईजीओटी कर्मयोगी मंच (https://igotkarmayogi.gov.in/) सरकारी पदाधिकारियों को उनकी क्षमता निर्माण यात्रा में मार्गदर्शन प्रदान करने के लिए एक व्यापक ऑनलाइन पोर्टल है। यह पोर्टल ऑनलाइन शिक्षण, योग्यता प्रबंधन, करियर प्रबंधन, विचार-विमर्श, आयोजन और नेटवर्किंग के लिए 6 कार्यरत केंद्रों को जोड़ता है।
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी के एक विकसित भारत के निर्माण के विजन के अनुरूप मिशन कर्मयोगी (सिविल सेवा क्षमता निर्माण के लिए राष्ट्रीय कार्यक्रम), एक स्मार्ट, नागरिक-अनुकूल और भविष्य की जरूरतों के अनुरूप सार्वजनिक कार्यबल को विकसित करने में महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभा रहा है।
इस मिशन के मुख्‍य उद्देश्यों को आगे बढ़ाते हुए कर्मयोगी भारत, सरकार के स्वामित्व वाला गैर-लाभकारी एसपीवी है, जिसे कार्मिक और प्रशिक्षण विभाग (डीओपीटी), कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत और पेंशन मंत्रालय द्वारा स्थापित किया गया है और इसे आईजीओटी (इंटीग्रेटेड गवर्नमेंट ऑनलाइन ट्रेनिंग), कर्मयोगी मंच के स्वामित्व, प्रबंधन, रख-रखाव और सुधार की जिम्मेदारी सौंपी गई है।