Prime Minister's Office
PM remembers Dr. Syama Prasad Mookerjee on his Punya Tithi
23 JUN 2023 6:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Dr. Syama Prasad Mookerjee on his Punya Tithi.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Remembering Dr. Syama Prasad Mookerjee on his Punya Tithi. His strong commitment to national integration and contribution to India's development journey will always be remembered. His ideals continue to guide us in our efforts towards furthering good governance."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ڈاکٹر شیاما پرساد مکھرجی کو ان کی برسی کے موقع پر یاد کیا
23 JUN 2023 6:36PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ڈاکٹر شیاما پرساد مکھرجی کو ان کی برسی کے موقع پر خراج عقیدت پیش کیا۔
وزیر اعظم نے ٹوئیٹ کیا:
’’ڈاکٹر شیاما پرساد مکھرجی کو ان کی برسی کے موقع پر یاد کر رہا ہوں۔ قومی یکجہتی کے تئیں ان کی مضبوط عہد بندگی اور بھارت کی ترقی کے سفر میں ان کا تعاون ہمیشہ یاد رکھا جائے گا۔ ان کے نظریات اچھی حکمرانی کو آگے بڑھانے کی ہماری کوششوں کے لیے ہمیں رہنمائی فراہم کرنا جاری رکھیں گے۔‘‘