Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
‘UDYAMI BHARAT – MSME DAY’ to be celebrated at Vigyan Bhawan on 27th JUNE, 2023
24 JUN 2023 10:57AM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of International MSME Day, Ministry of MSME is celebrating ‘Udyami Bharat-MSME Day’ on 27th June, 2023 at Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi. Union Minister for MSME, Shri Narayan Rane, will be the Chief Guest and Union Minister of State (MSME), Shri Bhanu Pratap Singh Verma will be the Guest of Honour in this programme.
During this programme, Ministry of MSME will launch various initiatives for growth and development of MSMEs such as CHAMPIONS 2.0 Portal and Mobile App for Geo-tagging of Cluster Projects and Technology Centers. During the programme results for 'MSME Idea Hackathon 2.0' will be declared and 'MSME Idea Hackathon 3.0' for Women Entrepreneurs will be launched. Further, this programme will include certificate distribution to Gold and Silver ZED certified MSMEs, and digital transfer of Rs. 400 crore, Margin Money subsidy to 10,075 PMEGP beneficiaries. This programme shall also include signing of MoUs among various organizations of Govt. of India.
The objective of the Ministry through its schemes and initiatives is to improve business environment for MSMEs, encourage innovation and development of new products and services, promote regional development and reduce regional disparities, create market opportunities in both domestic and global market and also to encourage MSMEs to adopt sustainable practices. The Ministry emphasizes on creating employment opportunities and enhancing productivity and competitiveness of MSMEs across the country.

بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کی وزارت
’اُدیمی بھارت – ایم ایس ایم ای ڈے‘ 27 جون، 2023 کو وگیان بھون میں منایا جائے گا
24 JUN 2023 10:57AM by PIB Delhi
چھوٹی ، بہت چھوٹی اور درمیانہ صنعتوں(ایم ایس ایم ای) کے عالمی دن کے موقع پر ، چھوٹی ، بہت چھوٹی اور درمیانہ صنعتوں کی وزارت 27 جون، 2023 کو وگیان بھون، نئی دہلی میں ' اُدیمی بھارت-ایم ایس ایم ای ڈے' منا رہی ہے۔ ایم ایس ایم ای کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نارائن رانےاس پروگرام میں مہمان خصوصی ہوں گے اور مرکزی وزیر مملکت (ایم ایس ایم ای) جناب بھانو پرتاپ سنگھ ورما مہمان اعزازی ہوں گے۔
اس پروگرام کے دوران، ایم ایس ایم ای کی وزارت ایم ایس ایم ای کی ترقی اور فروغ کے لیے مختلف اقدامات شروع کرے گی ، جن سے کلسٹر پروجیکٹ اور ٹیکنالوجی مراکز کی جیو ٹیگنگ کے لیےچیمپئن 2.0 پورٹل اور موبائل ایپ کا آغاز شامل ہے۔ اس پروگرام کے دوران 'ایم ایس ایم ای- آئیڈیا ہیکا تھن 2.0' کے نتائج کا بھی اعلان کیا جائے گا اور خواتین کاروباریوں کے لیے'ایم ایس ایم ای-آئیڈیاہیکاتھن 3.0' کی شروعات کی جائے گی۔ مزید برآں، اس پروگرام میں گولڈ اور سلور زیڈ ای ڈی سے تصدیق شدہ ایم ایس ایم ای سرٹیفکیٹ کی تقسیم، اور 400 کروڑ روپے کی ڈیجیٹل منتقلی نیز 10،075 پی ایم ای جی پی استفادہ کنندگان کو مارجن منی سبسڈی کی تقسیم کا پروگرام کا انعقاد کیا جائے گا۔دریں اثناء حکومت ہند کی مختلف تنظیموں کے درمیان مفاہمت ناموں پر دستخط بھی کیے جائیں گے۔
ایم ایس ایم ای کی وزارت کا مقصد اپنی اسکیموں اور اقدامات کے ذریعہ چھوٹی ، بہت چھوٹی اور درمیانہ صنعتوں کے متعدد اقدامات کرنا ہے ۔ جن میں کاروباری ماحول کو بہتر بنانا، نئی مصنوعات اور خدمات کی اختراع اور ترقی کی حوصلہ افزائی کرنا، علاقائی ترقی کو فروغ دینا اور علاقائی نابرابریوں کو کم کرنا، مقامی اور عالمی مارکیٹ دونوں طرح کے بازاروں میں کاروبار کے مواقع پیدا کرنا اور ایم ایس ایم ای کی حوصلہ افزائی کرنا شامل ہے۔ چھوٹی ، بہت چھوٹی اور درمیانہ صنعتوں کی وزارت ملک بھر میں روزگار کے مواقع پیدا کرنے اور ایم ایس ایم ای کی پیداوریت نیز مسابقت کو فروغ دینے پر زور دیتی رہتی ہے۔