Ministry of Home Affairs
On second day of his visit to Jammu and Kashmir today, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah laid foundation stone of ‘Balidan Stambh’ in Srinagar, met with the family members of the martyrs of Jammu and Kashmir Police and distributed appointment letters to them
In a tweet, the Union Home Minister said, Jammu and Kashmir is the land of indomitable courage and bravery of nation’s bravehearts, Balidan Stambh is being made to ensure that valour of such heroes becomes immortal
Balidan Stambh will immortalise the memory of the martyrs and inspire patriotism among youth
Martyrdom of numerous Jawans of the Jammu and Kashmir Police, who sacrificed their lives while fighting terrorists and securing innocent citizens, is a proof that Kashmir and its people are committed towards peace
Met with family members of martyrs of J&K Police, and distributed appointment letters on behalf of J&K Government to family members of the martyrs
24 JUN 2023 4:04PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, on second day of his two-day visit to Jammu and Kashmir today, laid foundation stone of ‘Balidan Stambh’ in Srinagar. He also met with the family members of the martyrs of Jammu and Kashmir Police and distributed appointment letters to them. In his tweet, the Union Home Minister said, “Jammu and Kashmir is the land of indomitable courage and bravery of nation's bravehearts. To immortalise the valour of such heroes, the foundation stone of the ' Balidan Stambh' was laid at Pratap Park in Srinagar, today. The Stambh will inspire patriotism among the youth by immortalizing the memory of the martyrs.”
Shri Amit Shah said that “The martyrdom of numerous Jawans of the Jammu and Kashmir Police, who sacrificed their lives while fighting terrorists and securing innocent citizens, is a proof that Kashmir and its people are committed towards peace. Today, met the family members of such martyrs in Srinagar and distributed appointment letters on behalf of the J&K govt to the closest kins of the martyrs.”

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
امور داخلہ اور امدادِ باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے دورۂ جموں وکشمیر کے دوسرے دن، آج سری نگر میں ’بلی دان استمبھ‘ کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا، جموں وکشمیر پولیس کے شہداء کے کنبہ اراکین سے ملاقات کی اور انہیں تقرری نامے تقسیم کیے
ایک ٹوئیٹ میں، مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا، جموں وکشمیر ملک کے بہادروں کی ناقابل تسخیر ہمت اور شجاعت کی سرزمین ہے، ایسے سورماؤں کی شجاعت کو ہمیشہ زندہ رکھنے کے لیے ہی بلی دان استمبھ بنایا جا رہا ہے
بلی دان استمبھ شہداء کی یادوں کو لافانی بنائے گا اور نوجوانوں میں حب الوطنی کا جذبہ پیدا کرے گا
جموں وکشمیر پولیس کے متعدد جوانوں کی شہادت، جنہوں نے دہشت گردوں سے لڑتے ہوئے اور معصوم شہریوں کی زندگیاں بچاتے ہوئے اپنی جانوں کی قربانی دی، اس بات کا ثبوت ہے کہ کشمیر اور اس کے عوام امن کے تئیں پابند عہد ہیں
جموں و کشمیر پولیس کے شہداء کے کنبہ اراکین سے ملاقات کی، اور جموں و کشمیر حکومت کی جانب سے شہداء کے کنبہ اراکین کو تقرری نامے تقسیم کیے
24 JUN 2023 4:04PM by PIB Delhi
امور داخلہ اور امدادِ باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے دورۂ جموں وکشمیر کے دوسرے دن، آج سری نگر میں ’بلی دان استمبھ‘ کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا۔ انہوں نے جموں وکشمیر پولیس کے شہداء کے کنبہ اراکین سے ملاقات کی اور انہیں تقرری نامے تقسیم کیے۔ اپنے ٹوئیٹ میں، مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا، ’’جموں وکشمیر ملک کے بہادروں کی ناقابل تسخیر ہمت اور شجاعت کی سرزمین ہے، ایسے سورماؤں کی شجاعت کو ہمیشہ زندہ رکھنے کے لیے ہی آج سری نگر میں واقع پرتاپ پارک میں ’بلی دان استمبھ ‘ کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا گیا۔یہ استمبھ شہداء کی یادوں کو ہمیشہ زندہ رکھ کر نوجوانوں کے درمیان حب الوطنی کا جذبہ پیدا کرے گا۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ، ’’جموں وکشمیر پولیس کے متعدد جوانوں کی شہادت، جنہوں نے دہشت گردوں سے لڑتے ہوئے اور معصوم شہریوں کی زندگیاں بچاتے ہوئے اپنی جانوں کی قربانی دے دی، اس بات کا ثبوت ہے کہ کشمیر اور اس کے عوام امن کے تئیں پابند عہد ہیں۔آج، جموں و کشمیر پولیس کے شہداء کے کنبہ اراکین سے ملاقات کی، اور جموں و کشمیر حکومت کی جانب سے شہداء کے قریبی رشتے داروں کو تقرری نامے تقسیم کیے۔ ‘‘