Ministry of Home Affairs
On second day of his visit to Jammu and Kashmir today, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah laid foundation stone of ‘Balidan Stambh’ in Srinagar, met with the family members of the martyrs of Jammu and Kashmir Police and distributed appointment letters to them
In a tweet, the Union Home Minister said, Jammu and Kashmir is the land of indomitable courage and bravery of nation’s bravehearts, Balidan Stambh is being made to ensure that valour of such heroes becomes immortal
Balidan Stambh will immortalise the memory of the martyrs and inspire patriotism among youth
Martyrdom of numerous Jawans of the Jammu and Kashmir Police, who sacrificed their lives while fighting terrorists and securing innocent citizens, is a proof that Kashmir and its people are committed towards peace
Met with family members of martyrs of J&K Police, and distributed appointment letters on behalf of J&K Government to family members of the martyrs
24 JUN 2023 4:04PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, on second day of his two-day visit to Jammu and Kashmir today, laid foundation stone of ‘Balidan Stambh’ in Srinagar. He also met with the family members of the martyrs of Jammu and Kashmir Police and distributed appointment letters to them. In his tweet, the Union Home Minister said, “Jammu and Kashmir is the land of indomitable courage and bravery of nation's bravehearts. To immortalise the valour of such heroes, the foundation stone of the ' Balidan Stambh' was laid at Pratap Park in Srinagar, today. The Stambh will inspire patriotism among the youth by immortalizing the memory of the martyrs.”
Shri Amit Shah said that “The martyrdom of numerous Jawans of the Jammu and Kashmir Police, who sacrificed their lives while fighting terrorists and securing innocent citizens, is a proof that Kashmir and its people are committed towards peace. Today, met the family members of such martyrs in Srinagar and distributed appointment letters on behalf of the J&K govt to the closest kins of the martyrs.”

హోం మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
జమ్మూ కాశ్మీర్ పర్యటన రెండో రోజున ఈ రోజు శ్రీనగర్‌లో బలిదాన్ స్తంభానికి శంకుస్థాపన చేసి, జమ్మూ కాశ్మీర్ పోలీసు అమరవీరుల కుటుంబ సభ్యులతో సమావేశమై నియామక పత్రాలు అందజేసిన కేంద్ర హోం, సహకార మంత్రి శాఖ శ్రీ అమిత్ షా
జమ్మూ కాశ్మీర్ సాహసవంతులు, ధైర్యశాలుల భూమి, దేశ సేవలో అమరులైన వారి జ్ఞాపకార్థం బలిదాన స్థూపం నిర్మాణం.. ట్వీట్‌లో పేర్కొన్న శ్రీ అమిత్ షా .
బలిదాన స్థూపం అమరవీరుల స్మృతి ని చిరస్థాయిగా ఉండేలా చూసి యువతలో దేశభక్తి ప్రేరేపిస్తుంది.. శ్రీ అమిత్ షా
కాశ్మీర్ ప్రజలు శాంతి కోసం కట్టుబడి ఉన్నారని చెప్పడానికి ఉగ్రవాదులతో పోరాడుతూ, అమాయక ప్రజలకు భద్రత కల్పిస్తూ తమ ప్రాణాలను అర్పించిన జమ్మూ కాశ్మీర్ పోలీసుల త్యాగం నిదర్శనం.
జమ్మూ కాశ్మీర్ పోలీసు అమరవీరుల కుటుంబ సభ్యులతో సమావేశం అయ్యాను. అమరవీరుల కుటుంబ సభ్యులకు జమ్మూ కాశ్మీర్ ప్రభుత్వం తరపున నియామక పత్రాలు అందజేసాను.. ట్వీట్ లో శ్రీ అమిత్ షా
24 JUN 2023 4:04PM by PIB Hyderabad
జమ్మూ కాశ్మీర్ పర్యటన రెండో రోజునలో భాగంగా కేంద్ర హోం, సహకార మంత్రి శాఖ శ్రీ అమిత్ షా ఈ రోజు శ్రీనగర్‌లో బలిదాన్ స్తంభానికి శంకుస్థాపన చేశారు. శ్రీ షా జమ్మూ కాశ్మీర్ పోలీసు అమరవీరుల కుటుంబ సభ్యులతో సమావేశమై వారికి నియామక పత్రాలు అందజేశారు. దీనికి సంబంధించి ట్వీట్ చేసిన శ్రీ అమిత్ షా “ దేశ ధైర్యసాహసాలు, శౌర్యానికి పుట్టినిల్లు జమ్మూ కాశ్మీర్. అమర వీరుల పరాక్రమాన్ని,త్యాగాన్ని చిరస్థాయిగా నిలిపేందుకు ఈరోజు శ్రీనగర్‌లోని ప్రతాప్ పార్కులో ' బలిదాన స్థూపం' నిర్మాణానికి శంకుస్థాపన చేసాను.బలిదాన స్థూపం అమరవీరుల స్మృతి ని చిరస్థాయిగా నిలిపి యువతలో దేశభక్తిని ప్రేరేపిస్తుంది' అని పేర్కొన్నారు.
“ఉగ్రవాదులతో పోరాడుతూ అమాయక ప్రజల ప్రాణాలకు భద్రత కల్పిస్తూ తమ ప్రాణాలను అర్పించిన జమ్మూ కాశ్మీర్ పోలీసు సిబ్బంది తయాగం కలకాలం గుర్తుంటుంది. కాశ్మీర్ మరియు ప్రజలు శాంతికి కట్టుబడి ఉన్నారనడానికి నిదర్శనం. ఈ రోజు శ్రీనగర్‌లో అమరవీరుల కుటుంబ సభ్యులను కలుసుకున్నాను. అమరవీరుల సన్నిహిత బంధువులకు జమ్మూ కాశ్మీర్ ప్రభుత్వం తరపున నియామక పత్రాలు అందజేసాను' అని శ్రీ అమిత్ షా తెలిపారు.