Ministry of Law and Justice
E Sewa Kendras - Bridging the digital divide & ensuring justice for All
27 JUN 2023 12:54PM by PIB Delhi
815 eSewa Kendras have been made under 25 High Courts, benefiting all the stakeholders to avail citizen-centric services of courts and case-related information conveniently.
About eSewa Kendras: eSewa Kendras have been rolled out to bridge the digital divide by providing e filing services to lawyers and litigants. Covering all High Courts and one District Court as pilot project, it is being expanded to cover all court complexes. The eSewa Kendras are being set up at the entry point of the court complexes with the intention of facilitating the lawyer or litigant who needs any kind of assistance ranging from information to facilitation and e filing.
On 30 October 2020, India’s first e-Resource Center was inaugurated at Nagpur in Maharashtra. The e-Resource Centre “Nyay Kaushal” will facilitate e-filing of cases in Supreme Court India, High Courts and District Courts across the country. It will also assist the lawyers and litigants in access online e-Courts services and shall be the saviour for those who cannot afford the technology. It will provide benefits in saving time, avoidance of exertion, travelling long distances, and saving cost by offering facilities of e-filing of cases across the country, to conduct the hearing virtually, Scanning, Accessing e-Courts services etc.

சட்டம் மற்றும் நீதித்துறை அமைச்சகம்
டிஜிட்டல் இடைவெளியைக் குறைத்து, அனைவருக்கும் நீதி வழங்கப்படுவதை உறுதி செய்யும் இ-சேவை மையங்கள்
27 JUN 2023 12:54PM by PIB Chennai
டிஜிட்டல் இடைவெளியைக் குறைத்து, அனைவருக்கும் நீதி வழங்கப்படுவதை உறுதி செய்யும் அளப்பரிய பணியை இ-சேவை மையங்கள் மேற்கொண்டு வருகின்றன. குடிமக்களை மையமாகக் கொண்ட நீதிமன்றங்களின் சேவைகளையும், வழக்குகள் சம்பந்தமான தகவல்களையும் பங்குதாரர்கள் எளிதாகப் பெரும் வகையில் 31.05.2023 வரை 25 உயர்நீதிமன்றங்களின் கீழ் 815 இ-சேவை மையங்கள் நிறுவப்பட்டுள்ளன.
மின்னணு வாயிலாக வழக்குகளை தாக்கல் செய்யும் சேவையை வழக்கறிஞர்களுக்கும், நீதித்துறை சார்ந்தவர்களுக்கும் வழங்குவதன் மூலம் டிஜிட்டல் இடைவெளியை நீக்குவதற்காக இ-சேவை மையங்கள் தொடங்கப்பட்டுள்ளன. சோதனை முயற்சியாக அனைத்து உயர் நீதிமன்றங்கள் மற்றும் ஒரு மாவட்ட நீதிமன்றத்தில் தொடங்கப்பட்ட இந்த சேவை, அனைத்து நீதிமன்ற வளாகங்களுக்கும் விரிவு படுத்தப்படுகிறது. மின்னணு தாக்கல் சம்பந்தமாக வழக்கறிஞர் அல்லது நீதித்துறை சார்ந்தவர்களுக்கு உதவும் வகையில் நீதிமன்ற வளாகங்களின் நுழைவுப் பகுதியில் இ-சேவை மையங்கள் அமைக்கப்படுகின்றன.
அக்டோபர் 30, 2020 அன்று இந்தியாவின் முதல் மின்னணு ஆதார மையம் மகாராஷ்டிராவின் நாக்பூரில் திறந்து வைக்கப்பட்டது. ‘நியாய் கௌசல்' என்று பெயரிடப்பட்ட இந்த மையம், உச்சநீதிமன்றம், உயர்நீதிமன்றங்கள் மற்றும் நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள மாவட்ட நீதிமன்றங்களில் மின்னணு வாயிலாக வழக்குகளை தாக்கல் செய்யும் வசதியை வழங்கும். மின்னணு நீதிமன்ற சேவைகளை வழக்கறிஞர்களும், நீதித்துறை சார்ந்தவர்களும் அணுகுவதற்கு இந்த மையம் உதவிகரமாக இருக்கும்.