Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister remembers Swami Vivekananda on his Punya Tithi
04 JUL 2023 6:29PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has remembered Swami Vivekananda on his Punya Tithi and said that his ideals of service, humanity and spiritual enlightenment continue to inspire and guide us towards building a strong and vibrant India.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Remembering the great Swami Vivekananda on his Punya Tithi. His ideals of service, humanity and spiritual enlightenment continue to inspire and guide us towards building a strong and vibrant India. We reiterate our commitment to fulfilling his vision of unity and brotherhood.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ સ્વામી વિવેકાનંદને તેમની પુણ્યતિથિ પર યાદ કર્યા
04 JUL 2023 6:29PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ સ્વામી વિવેકાનંદને તેમની પુણ્યતિથિ પર યાદ કર્યા હતા અને કહ્યું હતું કે તેમના સેવા, માનવતા અને આધ્યાત્મિક જ્ઞાનના આદર્શો આપણને મજબૂત અને ગતિશીલ ભારતના નિર્માણ માટે પ્રેરણા અને માર્ગદર્શન આપતા રહે છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું;
“મહાન સ્વામી વિવેકાનંદને તેમની પુણ્યતિથિ પર યાદ કરીએ. તેમના સેવા, માનવતા અને આધ્યાત્મિક જ્ઞાનના આદર્શો આપણને મજબૂત અને ગતિશીલ ભારતના નિર્માણ માટે પ્રેરણા અને માર્ગદર્શન આપતા રહે છે. અમે એકતા અને ભાઈચારાના તેમના વિઝનને પૂર્ણ કરવા માટે અમારી પ્રતિબદ્ધતાનો પુનરોચ્ચાર કરીએ છીએ.