Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister remembers Swami Vivekananda on his Punya Tithi
04 JUL 2023 6:29PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has remembered Swami Vivekananda on his Punya Tithi and said that his ideals of service, humanity and spiritual enlightenment continue to inspire and guide us towards building a strong and vibrant India.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Remembering the great Swami Vivekananda on his Punya Tithi. His ideals of service, humanity and spiritual enlightenment continue to inspire and guide us towards building a strong and vibrant India. We reiterate our commitment to fulfilling his vision of unity and brotherhood.”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਸੁਆਮੀ ਵਿਵੇਕਾਨੰਦ ਨੂੰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਪੁਣਯ ਤਿਥੀ (ਬਰਸੀ) ‘ਤੇ ਯਾਦ ਕੀਤਾ
04 JUL 2023 6:29PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਸੁਆਮੀ ਵਿਵੇਕਾਨੰਦ ਨੂੰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਪੁਣਯ ਤਿਥੀ (ਬਰਸੀ) ‘ਤੇ ਯਾਦ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਕਿਹਾ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਸੇਵਾ, ਮਾਨਵਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਅਧਿਆਤਮਿਕ ਗਿਆਨ ਦੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਆਦਰਸ਼ ਇੱਕ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਅਤੇ ਜੀਵੰਤ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਦੀ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਾਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਿਤ ਅਤੇ ਗਾਈਡ ਕਰਦੇ ਰਹਿੰਦੇ ਹਨ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਟਵੀਟ ਕੀਤਾ;
“ਮਹਾਨ ਸੁਆਮੀ ਵਿਵੇਕਾਨੰਦ ਨੂੰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਪੁਣਯ ਤਿਥੀ (ਬਰਸੀ) ‘ਤੇ ਯਾਦ ਕਰ ਰਿਹਾ ਹਾਂ। ਸੇਵਾ, ਮਾਨਵਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਅਧਿਆਤਮਿਕ ਗਿਆਨ ਦੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਆਦਰਸ਼ ਇੱਕ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਅਤੇ ਜੀਵੰਤ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਦੀ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਾਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਿਤ ਅਤੇ ਗਾਈਡ ਕਰਦੇ ਰਹਿੰਦੇ ਹਨ। ਅਸੀਂ ਏਕਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਈਚਾਰੇ ਦੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਵਿਜ਼ਨ ਨੂੰ ਪੂਰਾ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਆਪਣੀ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਬੱਧਤਾ ਦਹੁਰਾਉਂਦੇ ਹਾਂ।”