Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister remembers Swami Vivekananda on his Punya Tithi
04 JUL 2023 6:29PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has remembered Swami Vivekananda on his Punya Tithi and said that his ideals of service, humanity and spiritual enlightenment continue to inspire and guide us towards building a strong and vibrant India.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Remembering the great Swami Vivekananda on his Punya Tithi. His ideals of service, humanity and spiritual enlightenment continue to inspire and guide us towards building a strong and vibrant India. We reiterate our commitment to fulfilling his vision of unity and brotherhood.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے سوامی وویکانند کو ان کی پونیہ تیتھی پر یاد کیا
04 JUL 2023 6:29PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے سوامی وویکانند کو ان کی پونیہ تیتھی پر یاد کیا اور کہا کہ ان کی خدمت، انسانیت اور روحانی روشن خیالی کے نظریات ایک مضبوط اور متحرک ہندوستان کی تعمیر کی طرف ہماری حوصلہ افزائی اور رہنمائی کرتے ہیں۔
وزیر اعظم نے ٹویٹ کیا؛
"عظیم سوامی وویکانند کو ان کے یوم وفات پر یاد کرتا ہوں ۔ خدمت، انسانیت اور روحانی روشن خیالی کے ان کے نظریات ایک مضبوط اور متحرک ہندوستان کی تعمیر کی جانب ہماری حوصلہ افزائی اور رہنمائی کرتے رہے ہیں۔ ہم اتحاد اور بھائی چارے کے ان کے وژن کو پورا کرنے کے اپنے عزم کا اعادہ کرتے ہیں۔