Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Swachchhata Pakhwada across the country through Regional Offices/Centers of MoSPI
05 JUL 2023 4:21PM by PIB Ahmedabad
Ministry of Statistics and Program Implementation (MoSPI), Government of India is organizing Swachchhata Pakhwada across the country through its Regional Offices/Centers from 01.07.2023 to 15.07.2023 under Swachchha Bharat Mission. The Data Processing Center, Ahmedabad under the National Sample Survey Office (NSSO) of the MoSPI has planned various activities during this Swachhata Pakhwada.
A rally has been planned by the Data Processing Centre, Ahmedabad under Swachchha Bharat Abhiyan on 06.07.2023 between 10.00 am and 10.30 am from Lilamani Corporate Heights, BRTS Road, Vadaj, Ahmedabad – 380013 to Nava Vadaj Hindi School No.-1, Vyaswadi, Nava Vadaj, Ahmedabad- 380014 (distance about 1 km). Approximately 50 officers/employees of the office will participate in the rally and walk to the destination during the above mentioned time, creating public awareness about cleanliness with slogans and banners related to cleanliness.
A brief introduction about the organization and the purpose of the Swachchhata Abhiyan will be explained by the organizer, and along with the cleanliness drive, tree plantation and guidance on the importance of cleanliness in public life to the students of class-VIII of the school will be given by the Deputy Health Officer of the Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation.

આંકડાશાસ્ત્ર અને કાર્યક્રમ અમલીકરણ મંત્રાલય
MoSPIની પ્રાદેશિક કચેરીઓ/કેન્દ્રો દ્વારા સ્વચ્છતા પખવાડાનું આયોજન
ડેટા પ્રોસેસિંગ સેન્ટર અમદાવાદ દ્વારા સ્વચ્છ ભારત અભિયાન અંતર્ગત રેલીનું આયોજન
05 JUL 2023 4:21PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ભારત સરકારનું આંકડાશાસ્ત્ર અને કાર્યક્રમ અમલીકરણ મંત્રાલય (MoSPI) તેની પ્રાદેશિક કચેરીઓ/કેન્દ્રો મારફતે સમગ્ર દેશમાં 01.07.2023 થી 15.07.2023 દરમિયાન સ્વચ્છતા પખવાડાનું આયોજન કરી રહયું છે. MoSPIના નેશનલ સેમ્પલ સર્વે ઓફિસ (NSSO) હેઠળના ડેટા પ્રોસેસિંગ કેન્દ્ર, અમદાવાદે આ સ્વચ્છતા પખવાડિયા દરમિયાન વિવિધ પ્રવૃત્તિઓ હાથ ધરવાનું આયોજન કર્યું છે.
ડેટા પ્રોસેસિંગ સેન્ટર અમદાવાદ દ્વારા સ્વચ્છ ભારત અભિયાન અંતર્ગત 06.07.2023ના રોજ સવારે 10.00 થી 10.30 દરમિયાન લીલામણી કોર્પોરેટ હાઇટ્સ, બીઆરટીએસ રોડ, વાડજ, અમદાવાદ-380013થી નવા વાડજ હિંદી શાળા નંબર-1, વ્યાસવાડી, નવા વાડજ, અમદાવાદ-380014 (લગભગ એક કિ.મી.નું અંતર) સુધી એક રેલીનું આયોજન કરવામાં આવ્યું છે. ઉપરોક્ત સમય દરમિયાન કચેરીના અંદાજે 50 જેટલા અધિકારીઓ/કર્મચારીઓ સ્વચ્છતા સંબંધી ધ્યેયવાક્યો અને બેનરો સાથે સ્વચ્છતા અંગે જનજાગૃતિ ફેલાવતાં રેલીમાં જોડાશે અને ગંતવ્ય સ્થાન સુધી પગપાળા જશે.
આયોજક દ્વારા સંસ્થાનો પરિચય આપવામાં આવશે તથા સ્વચ્છતા અભિયાનના હેતુ વિશે સંક્ષિપ્તમાં સમજાવવામાં આવશે તેમજ શાળા પરિસરમાં સ્વચ્છતા અભિયાન કરવાની સાથે-સાથે વૃક્ષારોપણ તથા અમદાવાદ મ્યુનિસિપલ કોર્પોરેશનના નાયબ આરોગ્ય અધિકારી દ્વારા શાળાના ધોરણ-8 ના વિદ્યાર્થીઓને જાહેર જીવનમાં સ્વચ્છતાના મહત્વ પર માર્ગદર્શન આપવામાં આવશે.