Ministry of Electronics & IT
Guidelines for Operationalisation of Production Linked Incentive Scheme 2.0 for IT Hardware approved
Date for accepting applications under the scheme extended till 31st July
14 JUL 2023 6:02PM by PIB Delhi
Production Linked Incentive (PLI) Scheme 2.0 for IT Hardware was notified vide notification No. CG-DL-E-30052023-246165 dated May 29, 2023 with a budgetary outlay of ₹ 17,000 crore. The scheme is aimed at broadening and deepening the IT hardware manufacturing ecosystem in the country.
In this regard, the Operational Guidelines of Production Linked Incentive Scheme 2.0 for IT Hardware has been finalised and are available at following URL:
https://www.meity.gov.in/esdm/production-linked-incentive-scheme-pli-20-it-hardware
The application window for receiving applications under PLI Scheme 2.0 for IT Hardware has been extended till July 31, 2023. The portal is open for accepting interest the of the target companies is accessible at : https://pliithw.com/

الیکٹرانکس اور اطلاعات تکنالوجی کی وزارت
آئی ٹی ہارڈ ویئر کے لئے پیداوار سے وابستہ ترغیبات كی دوسری اسکیم کو عمل میں لانے کے لئے رہنما خطوط كی منظوری
اسکیم کے تحت درخواستیں قبول کرنے کی تاریخ میں 31 جولائی تک كی توسیع
14 JUL 2023 6:02PM by PIB Delhi
آئی ٹی ہارڈویئر کے لئے پیداوار سے وابستہ ترغیبات )پی ایل آئی) دوسری اسکیم کو مؤرخہ 29 مئی 2023 كو نوٹیفائی كیا گیا تھا جس كا نوٹیفکیشن نمبر سی جی-ڈی ایل-ای-30052023-246165 اور بجٹ 17,000 کروڑ روپے كا ہے۔ اس اسکیم کا مقصد ملک میں آئی ٹی ہارڈویئر مینوفیکچرنگ كے ماحولیاتی نظام کو وسیع اور گہرا کرنا ہے۔
اس سلسلے میں آئی ٹی ہارڈویئر کے لیے پیداوار سے وابستہ ترغیبات كی دوسری اسکیم کو عمل میں لانے كے رہنما خطوط کو حتمی شکل دے دی گئی ہے جو درج ذیل یو آر ایل پر دستیاب ہیں۔
https://www.meity.gov.in/esdm/production-linked-incentive-scheme-pli-20-it-hardware
آئی ٹی ہارڈ ویئر کے لیے پی ایل آئی اسکیم دوءم کے تحت درخواستیں وصول کرنے کا كاونٹر كھلا ركھنے كی تاریخ 31 جولائی 2023 تک بڑھا دی گئی ہے۔ ٹارگیٹ كمپنیوں كی دلچسپی قبول كرنے كے لیے پورٹل كھلا ركھا گیا ہے جو اس پتے پر دستیاب ہے:
https://pliithw.com/