Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister arrives in Abu Dhabi, UAE
15 JUL 2023 12:57PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi arrived at Abu Dhabi in the morning of 15 July 2023.
In a special gesture, Prime Minister was warmly welcomed by Crown Prince of Abu Dhabi, HH Sheikh Khaled bin Mohamed bin Zayed Al Nahyan at the airport. A ceremonial welcome and Guard of honour were accorded to Prime Minister Modi.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री अबू धाबी, संयुक्त अरब अमीरात पहुंचे
15 JUL 2023 12:57PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी 15 जुलाई, 2023 की सुबह अबू धाबी पहुंचे।
प्रधानमंत्री के आगमन पर, उन्‍हें विशेष सम्‍मान प्रकट करते हुए अबू धाबी के क्राउन प्रिंस महामहिम शेख खालिद बिन मोहम्मद बिन जायद अल नाहयान ने हवाई अड्डे पर प्रधानमंत्री का गर्मजोशी से स्वागत किया। प्रधानमंत्री मोदी का औपचारिक स्वागत किया गया और उन्हें गार्ड ऑफ ऑनर दिया गया।