Prime Minister's Office
PM-MITRA mega textile parks will bolster productivity, foster innovation and generate many employment opportunities: PM
16 JUL 2023 6:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded the foundation stone laying of 2 PM-MITRA mega textile parks in Maharashtra and Gujarat over the last few days.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Over the last few days, foundation stones for 2 PM-MITRA mega textile parks have been laid. These parks will come up in Amravati, Maharashtra and Navsari, Gujarat. They will bolster productivity, foster innovation and generate many employment opportunities. “

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
পিএম-মিত্র মেগা টেক্সটাইল পার্কগুলি উৎপাদন বৃদ্ধি করবে, উদ্ভাবনকে উৎসাহিত করবে এবং আরও অনেক কর্মসংস্থানের সৃষ্টি করবে : প্রধানমন্ত্রী
16 JUL 2023 6:32PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৬ জুলাই , ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী গত কয়েকদিনে মহারাষ্ট্র এবং গুজরাটে দুটি পিএম-মিত্র মেগা টেক্সটাইল পার্কের শিলান্যাসের প্রশংসা করেছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন;
"গত কয়েকদিনে দুটি পিএম-মিত্র মেগা টেক্সটাইল পার্কের শিলান্যাস করা হয়েছে। মহারাষ্ট্রের অমরাবতী এবং গুজরাটের নবসারীতে এই পার্কগুলি গড়ে উঠবে। এগুলি উৎপাদন বৃদ্ধি করবে, উদ্ভাবনকে উৎসাহিত করবে এবং আরও অনেক কর্মসংস্থানের সৃষ্টি করবে।"