Prime Minister's Office
PM-MITRA mega textile parks will bolster productivity, foster innovation and generate many employment opportunities: PM
16 JUL 2023 6:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded the foundation stone laying of 2 PM-MITRA mega textile parks in Maharashtra and Gujarat over the last few days.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Over the last few days, foundation stones for 2 PM-MITRA mega textile parks have been laid. These parks will come up in Amravati, Maharashtra and Navsari, Gujarat. They will bolster productivity, foster innovation and generate many employment opportunities. “

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
پی ایم-متر میگا ٹیکسٹائل پارکس پیداواری صلاحیت میں اضافہ کریں گے، اختراع کو فروغ دیں گے اور روزگار کے متعدد مواقع پیدا کریں گے: وزیر اعظم
16 JUL 2023 6:32PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے گزشتہ چند دنوں کے دوران مہاراشٹرا اور گجرات میں دو پی ایم-متر میگا ٹیکسٹائل پارکس کا سنگ بنیاد رکھنے کی ستائش کی ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ٹویٹ کیا؛
"گزشتہ چند دنوں میں، 2 پی ایم-متر میگا ٹیکسٹائل پارکس کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا گیا ہے۔ یہ پارک مہاراشٹر کے امراوتی، اور گجرات کے نوساری میں بنائے جائیں گے۔ یہ پارک پیداواری صلاحیت میں اضافہ کریں گے، اختراع کو فروغ دیں گے اور روزگار کےمتعدد مواقع پیدا کریں گے۔ "