Prime Minister's Office
PM shares article on revival of Kashmir's centuries-old 'Namda' craft
17 JUL 2023 12:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared an article on revival of Kashmir's centuries-old 'Namda' craft.
The Prime Minister tweeted:
“Delighted that Kashmir's centuries-old 'Namda' craft is reviving and now reaching global shores after years! This is a testament to our artisans' skills and resilience. This revival is great news for our rich heritage.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કાશ્મીરની સદીઓ જૂની 'નમદા' હસ્તકલાનાં પુનરુત્થાન પર લેખ શેર કર્યો
17 JUL 2023 12:19PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ કાશ્મીરની સદીઓ જૂની 'નમદા' હસ્તકલાનાં પુનરુત્થાન પર એક લેખ શેર કર્યો છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું:
“આનંદ છે કે કાશ્મીરની સદીઓ જૂની 'નમદા' હસ્તકલા પુનઃજીવિત થઈ રહી છે અને હવે વર્ષો પછી વૈશ્વિક સ્તરે પહોંચી રહી છે! આ આપણા કારીગરોની કુશળતા અને સ્થિતિસ્થાપકતાનો પુરાવો છે. આ પુનરુત્થાન આપણા સમૃદ્ધ વારસા માટે મહાન સમાચાર છે.