Prime Minister's Office
Under Rozgar Mela, PM to distribute more than 70,000 appointment letters to newly inducted recruits in Government departments and organisations on 22nd July
Rozgar Mela is a step towards fulfilment of the commitment of PM to accord highest priority to employment generation
Newly inducted appointees to also train themselves through online module Karmayogi Prarambh
21 JUL 2023 11:49AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will distribute more than 70,000 appointment letters to newly inducted recruits on 22nd July, 2023 at 10:30 AM via video conferencing. Prime Minister will also address these appointees on the occasion.
The Rozgar Mela will be held at 44 locations across the country. The recruitments are taking place across Central Government Departments as well as State Governments/UTs supporting this initiative. The new recruits, selected from across the country will be joining the Government in various Ministries/Departments including Department of Revenue, Department of Financial Services, Department of Posts, Department of School Education, Department of Higher Education, Ministry of Defence, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Central Public Sector Undertakings, Department of Water resources, Department of Personnel & Training and Ministry of Home Affairs, among others.
The Rozgar Mela is a step towards fulfilment of the commitment of the Prime Minister to accord highest priority to employment generation. The Rozgar Mela is expected to act as a catalyst in further employment generation and provide meaningful opportunities to the youth for their empowerment and participation in national development.
The newly inducted appointees are also getting an opportunity to train themselves through Karmayogi Prarambh, an online module on iGOT Karmayogi portal, where more than 580 e-learning courses have been made available for ‘anywhere any device’ learning format.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
வேலை வாய்ப்பு திருவிழா மூலம், அரசுத் துறைகளில் புதிதாகச் சேர்க்கப்பட்ட 70,000 க்கும் மேற்பட்ட நியமனக் கடிதங்களை ஜூலை 22 அன்று பிரதமர் வழங்குகிறார்
வேலைவாய்ப்பு உருவாக்கத்திற்கு அதிக முன்னுரிமை அளிக்கும் பிரதமரின் உறுதிப்பாட்டை நிறைவேற்றுவதற்கான ஒரு படியாக ரோஸ்கர் மேளா எனப்படும் வேலைவாய்ப்பு திருவிழா அமைந்துள்ளது
புதிதாக பணியில் சேர்பவர்கள் கர்மயோகி பிராரம்ப் என்ற இணையதள பயிற்சித் திட்டத்தின் மூலம் பயிற்சி பெற உள்ளனர்
21 JUL 2023 11:49AM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய அரசுப் பணிகளுக்கு புதிதாக தேர்வு செய்யப்பட்ட 70,000 க்கும் மேற்பட்டவர்களுக்கு 22.07.2023 அன்று காலை 10.30 மணி அளவில் பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி காணொலி காட்சி மூலம் பணி நியமனக் கடிதங்களை வழங்குகிறார். இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியின்போது பணி நியமன ஆணைகளை வழங்கி பிரதமர் உரையாற்றவுள்ளார்.
நாடு முழுவதும் 44 இடங்களில் வேலைவாய்ப்புத் திருவிழா எனப்படும் ரோஜ்கர் மேளா நடைபெற உள்ளது. இந்த முயற்சிக்கு ஆதரவளிக்கும் வகையில் மத்திய அரசுத் துறைகள் மற்றும் மாநில மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களில் ஆட்சேர்ப்புகள் நடைபெறுகின்றன. நாடு முழுவதிலுமிருந்து தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்படும் புதிய பணியாளர்கள், வருவாய்த் துறை, நிதி சேவைகள் துறை, அஞ்சல் துறை, பள்ளிக் கல்வித் துறை, உயர்கல்வித் துறை, பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம், சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நல அமைச்சகம், மத்திய பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனங்கள், நீர்வளத் துறை, பணியாளர் மற்றும் பயிற்சித் துறை மற்றும் உள்துறை அமைச்சகம் உள்ளிட்ட பல்வேறு அமைச்சகங்கள், துறைகளில் பணியில் சேரவுள்ளனர்.
வேலைவாய்ப்பை உருவாக்குவதற்கு அதிக முன்னுரிமை அளிக்க வேண்டும் என்ற பிரதமரின் உறுதிப்பாட்டை நிறைவேற்றுவதற்கான ஒரு படியாக இந்த ரோஸ்கர் மேளா எனப்படும் வேலைவாய்ப்புத் திருவிழாக்கள் அமைந்துள்ளன. ரோஸ்கர் மேளாக்கள் வேலைவாய்ப்பை உருவாக்குவதில் ஒரு ஊக்க சக்தியாக செயல்படும். இளைஞர்களுக்கு அதிகாரமளித்து தேச வளர்ச்சியில் அவர்கள் பங்கேற்பதற்கான வாய்ப்புகளை இது வழங்கும்.
புதிதாக நியமிக்கப்பட்டவர்கள் ஐ.ஜி.ஓ.டி கர்மயோகி இணையதளத்தில் உள்ள இணையதளப் பயிற்சித் தொகுப்பான கர்மயோகி பிரரம்ப் மூலம் பயிற்சி பெறுவார்கள். அதில் 580 க்கும் மேற்பட்ட மின் கற்றல் தொகுப்புகள் எங்கிருந்தும் எந்த சாதனத்தின் மூலமும் கற்றல் என்ற வடிவத்தில் கிடைக்கின்றன.