Prime Minister's Office
Under Rozgar Mela, PM to distribute more than 70,000 appointment letters to newly inducted recruits in Government departments and organisations on 22nd July
Rozgar Mela is a step towards fulfilment of the commitment of PM to accord highest priority to employment generation
Newly inducted appointees to also train themselves through online module Karmayogi Prarambh
21 JUL 2023 11:49AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will distribute more than 70,000 appointment letters to newly inducted recruits on 22nd July, 2023 at 10:30 AM via video conferencing. Prime Minister will also address these appointees on the occasion.
The Rozgar Mela will be held at 44 locations across the country. The recruitments are taking place across Central Government Departments as well as State Governments/UTs supporting this initiative. The new recruits, selected from across the country will be joining the Government in various Ministries/Departments including Department of Revenue, Department of Financial Services, Department of Posts, Department of School Education, Department of Higher Education, Ministry of Defence, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Central Public Sector Undertakings, Department of Water resources, Department of Personnel & Training and Ministry of Home Affairs, among others.
The Rozgar Mela is a step towards fulfilment of the commitment of the Prime Minister to accord highest priority to employment generation. The Rozgar Mela is expected to act as a catalyst in further employment generation and provide meaningful opportunities to the youth for their empowerment and participation in national development.
The newly inducted appointees are also getting an opportunity to train themselves through Karmayogi Prarambh, an online module on iGOT Karmayogi portal, where more than 580 e-learning courses have been made available for ‘anywhere any device’ learning format.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଜୁଲାଇ ୨୨ତାରିଖରେ ରୋଜଗାର ମେଳାରେ ସରକାରୀ ବିଭାଗ ଏବଂ ସଂସ୍ଥାରେ ନବ ନିଯୁକ୍ତଙ୍କୁ ୭୦,୦୦୦ ରୁ ଅଧିକ ନିଯୁକ୍ତି ପତ୍ର ବଣ୍ଟନ କରିବେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ରୋଜଗାର ସୃଷ୍ଟିକୁ ସର୍ବାଧିକ ପ୍ରାଥମିକତା ଦେବା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତା ପୂରଣ ଦିଗରେ ରୋଜଗାର ମେଳା ଏକ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ
ଅନଲାଇନ୍ ମଡ୍ୟୁଲ କର୍ମଯୋଗୀ ପ୍ରାରମ୍ଭ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ନବନିଯୁକ୍ତ କର୍ମଚାରୀମାନେ ନିଜେ ତାଲିମ ନେଇପାରିବେ
21 JUL 2023 11:49AM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଭିଡିଓ କନଫରେନ୍ସିଂ ଜରିଆରେ ୨୨ ଜୁଲାଇ, ୨୦୨୩ ପୂର୍ବାହ୍ନ ୧୦.୩୦ ରେ ନବ ନିଯୁକ୍ତ ମାନଙ୍କୁ ୭୦,୦୦୦ ରୁ ଅଧିକ ନିଯୁକ୍ତି ପତ୍ର ବଣ୍ଟନ କରିବେ । ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମଧ୍ୟ ଏହି ନବନିଯୁକ୍ତଙ୍କୁ ସମ୍ବୋଧିତ କରିବେ ।
ଦେଶର ୪୪ ଟି ସ୍ଥାନରେ ରୋଜଗାର ମେଳା ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ହେବ । ଏହି ନିଯୁକ୍ତି କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର ଏବଂ ରାଜ୍ୟ ସରକାର / କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳ ଗୁଡ଼ିକରେ ଦିଆଯାଉଛି । ଦେଶର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସ୍ଥାନରୁ ମନୋନୀତ ହୋଇଥିବା ଏହି ନୂତନ ନିଯୁକ୍ତିରେ ରାଜସ୍ୱ ବିଭାଗ, ଆର୍ଥିକ ସେବା ବିଭାଗ, ଡାକ ବିଭାଗ, ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ଶିକ୍ଷା ବିଭାଗ, ଉଚ୍ଚଶିକ୍ଷା ବିଭାଗ, ପ୍ରତିରକ୍ଷା ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ, ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଏବଂ ପରିବାର କଲ୍ୟାଣ, କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରାୟତ ଉଦ୍ୟୋଗ, ଜଳ ସମ୍ପଦ ବିଭାଗ, କାର୍ମିକ ଏବଂ ତାଲିମ ଏବଂ ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ସମେତ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସରକାରୀ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ / ବିଭାଗରେ ଯୋଗଦେବେ ।
ରୋଜଗାର ସୃଷ୍ଟି ଉପରେ ସର୍ବୋଚ୍ଚ ପ୍ରାଥମିକତା ଦେବା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତା ପୂରଣ ଦିଗରେ ରୋଜଗାର୍ ମେଳା ଏକ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ । ରୋଜଗାର ମେଳା ଆଗାମୀ ନିଯୁକ୍ତି କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଏକ ସୁଯୋଗ ସୃଷ୍ଟିକାରୀ ଭାବରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିବ ଏବଂ ଯୁବକମାନଙ୍କୁ ସେମାନଙ୍କର ସଶକ୍ତିକରଣ ଏବଂ ଜାତୀୟ ବିକାଶରେ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ ପାଇଁ ଅର୍ଥପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ସୁଯୋଗ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବ ବୋଲି ଆଶା କରାଯାଉଛି ।
ନୂତନ ଭାବେ ନିଯୁକ୍ତ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିମାନେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଆଇଜିଓଟି କର୍ମଯୋଗୀ ପୋର୍ଟାଲରେ ଥିବା ଏକ ଅନଲାଇନ୍ ମଡ୍ୟୁଲ୍ କର୍ମଯୋଗୀ ପ୍ରାରମ୍ଭ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ନିଜକୁ ତାଲିମ ଦେବାର ସୁଯୋଗ ପାଇଛନ୍ତି, ଯେକୌଣସି ସ୍ଥାନରେ ଶିକ୍ଷଣ ଫର୍ମାଟ୍ ପାଇଁ ୫୮୦ ରୁ ଅଧିକ ଇ-ଲର୍ନିଂ ପାଠ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଉପଲବ୍ଧ କରାଯାଇଛି ।