Prime Minister's Office
Under Rozgar Mela, PM to distribute more than 70,000 appointment letters to newly inducted recruits in Government departments and organisations on 22nd July
Rozgar Mela is a step towards fulfilment of the commitment of PM to accord highest priority to employment generation
Newly inducted appointees to also train themselves through online module Karmayogi Prarambh
21 JUL 2023 11:49AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will distribute more than 70,000 appointment letters to newly inducted recruits on 22nd July, 2023 at 10:30 AM via video conferencing. Prime Minister will also address these appointees on the occasion.
The Rozgar Mela will be held at 44 locations across the country. The recruitments are taking place across Central Government Departments as well as State Governments/UTs supporting this initiative. The new recruits, selected from across the country will be joining the Government in various Ministries/Departments including Department of Revenue, Department of Financial Services, Department of Posts, Department of School Education, Department of Higher Education, Ministry of Defence, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Central Public Sector Undertakings, Department of Water resources, Department of Personnel & Training and Ministry of Home Affairs, among others.
The Rozgar Mela is a step towards fulfilment of the commitment of the Prime Minister to accord highest priority to employment generation. The Rozgar Mela is expected to act as a catalyst in further employment generation and provide meaningful opportunities to the youth for their empowerment and participation in national development.
The newly inducted appointees are also getting an opportunity to train themselves through Karmayogi Prarambh, an online module on iGOT Karmayogi portal, where more than 580 e-learning courses have been made available for ‘anywhere any device’ learning format.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم ،روزگارمیلہ کے تحت ،سرکاری محکموں اورتنظیموں میں نوشمولیت شدہ 70000سے زیادہ افراد کو 22جولائی کوتقرری نامے سونپیں گے
روزگارمیلہ ، وزیراعظم کی جانب سے روزگارکے مواقع پیداکرنےکو سب سے زیادہ ترجیح دیئے جانے کے عزم کی تکمیل کی جانب ایک قدم ہے
نوشمولیت شدہ تقرری حاصل کرنے والے افراد کو ، کرم یوگی پرارمبھ کے آن لائن ماڈیول کے توسط سے خود کوتربیت بھی فراہم کرنی ہوگی
21 JUL 2023 11:49AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم ، جناب نریندرمودی 22جولائی 2023کو صبح 10:30بجے ویڈیوکانفرنسنگ کے ذریعہ نوشمولیت شدہ 70000سے زیادہ افراد کو تقرری نامے تقسیم کریں گے ۔ وزیراعظم اس موقع پر ان نوشمولیت شدہ افراد سے خطاب بھی کریں گے ۔
روزگارمیلہ ملک بھرکے 44مقامات پر منعقد کیاجائے گا۔ اس پہل کی معاونت کرتے ہوئے مرکزی حکومت کے سبھی محکموں کے ساتھ ساتھ ریاستی سرکاروں /مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کے محکموں میں تقرریاں کی جارہی ہیں ۔ملک بھرسے منتخب کئے گئے یہ نئے شمولیت شدہ افراد،دیگرمحکموں کے ساتھ ساتھ مالیہ کے محکمے ، مالیاتی خدمات کے محکمے ، ڈاک کے محکمے ، اسکولی تعلیم کے محکمے ، اعلیٰ تعلیم کے محکمے ، دفاع کی وزارت ، صحت وخاندانی بہبود کی وزارت ، مرکزی حکومت کے ملکیت والے کاروباری اداروں ، آبی وسائل کے محکمے ، عملہ اورتربیت کے محکمے اور داخلی امورکی وزارت سمیت مختلف وزارتوں /محکموں میں حکومت میں شامل ہوں گے ۔
روزگارمیلہ ، وزیراعظم کی جانب سے روزگارکے مواقع پیداکرنے کو سب سے زیادہ ترجیح دیئے جانے سے متعلق عزم کی تکمیل کی جانب ایک اہم قدم ہے ۔ امکان ہے کہ یہ روزگارمیلہ، روزگارکے مزید مواقع پیداکرنے اور نوجوانوں کو بااختیاربنانے اور قومی تعمیر میں ان کی شرکت کی غرض سے معنی خیز مواقع فراہم کرنے کے لئے ایک محرک کے طورپرکام کرے گا۔
نوشمولیت شدہ تقرری حاصل کرنے والے افراد کو ، کرم یوگی پرارمبھ کے توسط سے خود کوتربیت فراہم کرنے کا ایک موقع بھی مل رہا ہے۔ کرم یوگی پرارمبھ ، آئی جی اوٹی کرم یوگی پورٹل پرایک آن لائن ماڈیول ہے ، جس پر ‘کہیں بھی کوئی بھی آلہ ’ کے توسط سے سیکھنے کے فارمیٹ کے لئے 580سے زیادہ ای-لرننگ کورسیز دستیاب کرائے گئے ہیں ۔