Prime Minister's Office
Under Rozgar Mela, PM to distribute more than 70,000 appointment letters to newly inducted recruits in Government departments and organisations on 22nd July
Rozgar Mela is a step towards fulfilment of the commitment of PM to accord highest priority to employment generation
Newly inducted appointees to also train themselves through online module Karmayogi Prarambh
21 JUL 2023 11:49AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will distribute more than 70,000 appointment letters to newly inducted recruits on 22nd July, 2023 at 10:30 AM via video conferencing. Prime Minister will also address these appointees on the occasion.
The Rozgar Mela will be held at 44 locations across the country. The recruitments are taking place across Central Government Departments as well as State Governments/UTs supporting this initiative. The new recruits, selected from across the country will be joining the Government in various Ministries/Departments including Department of Revenue, Department of Financial Services, Department of Posts, Department of School Education, Department of Higher Education, Ministry of Defence, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Central Public Sector Undertakings, Department of Water resources, Department of Personnel & Training and Ministry of Home Affairs, among others.
The Rozgar Mela is a step towards fulfilment of the commitment of the Prime Minister to accord highest priority to employment generation. The Rozgar Mela is expected to act as a catalyst in further employment generation and provide meaningful opportunities to the youth for their empowerment and participation in national development.
The newly inducted appointees are also getting an opportunity to train themselves through Karmayogi Prarambh, an online module on iGOT Karmayogi portal, where more than 580 e-learning courses have been made available for ‘anywhere any device’ learning format.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ২২ জুলাইত ৰোজগাৰ মেলাত চৰকাৰী বিভাগ আৰু সংগঠনত ৭০,০০০ৰো অধিক নৱনিযুক্ত লোকক নিযুক্তি পত্ৰ বিতৰণ কৰিব
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ সংস্থাপন সৃষ্টিক সৰ্বোচ্চ প্ৰাথমিকতা দিয়াৰ সংকল্প সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰাৰ দিশত ৰোজগাৰ মেলা এটা পদক্ষেপ
21 JUL 2023 11:49AM by PIB Guwahati
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নৰেন্দ্র মোদীয়ে ২২ জুলাই, ২০২৩-ত পুৱা ১০.৩০ বজাত ভিডিঅ' কনফাৰেন্সিঙৰ মাধ্যমত সদ্য নৱনিযুক্ত ব্যক্তিক নিয়োগপত্র প্রদান কৰিব। অনুষ্ঠানত নিয়োগপ্রাপ্তসকলক উদ্দেশ্যি ভাষণো দিব প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে।
সমগ্ৰ দেশত ৪৪টা স্থানত ৰোজগাৰ মেলা অনুষ্ঠিত হ'ব। সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ পৰা নির্বাচিত প্রার্থীসকলে যোগ দিব ৰাজস্ব দপ্তৰ, আর্থিক পৰিসেৱা দপ্তৰ, ডাক দপ্তৰ, বিদ্যালয়-শিক্ষা দপ্তৰ, উচ্চশিক্ষা দপ্তৰ, প্রতিৰক্ষা মন্ত্রালয়, স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্রালয়, কেন্দ্রীয় চৰকাৰৰ আওতাধীন ৰাষ্ট্রায়ত্ত সংস্থা, জলসম্পদ দপ্তৰ, কর্মীবর্গ আৰু প্রশিক্ষণ দপ্তৰ, গৃহ মন্ত্রালয়সহ কেন্দ্রীয় চৰকাৰৰ একাধিক মন্ত্রালয় / দপ্তৰত।
দেশত কর্মসংস্থানৰ সুযোগ সৃষ্টিৰ লক্ষ্যত প্রধানমন্ত্রীৰ দৃঢ় অঙ্গীকাৰ পূৰণৰ এক বিশেষ পদক্ষেপ হিচাপে আয়োজিত হ'ব এই ৰোজগাৰ মেলা। অধিক কর্মসংস্থান সৃষ্টিত ৰোজগাৰ মেলাই বিশেষ অনুঘটকৰ কাম কৰিব বুলি ভবা হৈছে আৰু যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলক ক্ষমতায়ন তথা দেশৰ উন্নয়নত অংশগ্রহণৰ অর্থপূর্ণ সুযোগ সৃষ্টি কৰিব।
যিসকল প্রার্থীৰ হাতত নিয়োগপত্র তুলি দিয়া হ'ব তেওঁলোকে iGOT কর্মযোগী পর্টেলত অনলাইনত ‘কর্মযোগী প্রাৰম্ভ’-ৰ মাধ্যমত প্রশিক্ষণৰ সুযোগ পাব।