Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to singer Mukesh on his 100th birth anniversary
22 JUL 2023 7:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has remembered indelible mark on Indian music made by the singer Mukesh. Today is 100th birth anniversary of the maestro of melody.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Remembering the maestro of melody, Mukesh, on his 100th birth anniversary. His timeless songs evoke a wide range of emotions and have left an indelible mark on Indian music. His golden voice and soul-stirring renditions will continue to enchant generations."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଗାୟକ ମୁକେଶଙ୍କୁ ତାଙ୍କ ଜନ୍ମ ଶତବାର୍ଷିକୀରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି
22 JUL 2023 7:45PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଭାରତୀୟ ସଙ୍ଗୀତରେ ଅଲିଭା ଛାପ ପାଇଁ ଗାୟକ ମୁକେଶଙ୍କୁ ମନେପକାଇଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ । ସଙ୍ଗୀତର ଉସ୍ତାଦ ମୁକେଶଙ୍କ ଆଜି ଜନ୍ମବାର୍ଷିକୀ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟୁଇଟ୍ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
‘ସ୍ୱର ସଙ୍ଗୀତର ଉସ୍ତାଦ ମୁକେଶଙ୍କୁ ତାଙ୍କ ଜନ୍ମ ଶତବାର୍ଷିକୀରେ ସ୍ମରଣ କରୁଛୁ । ତାଙ୍କ କାଳଜୟୀ ଗୀତଗୁଡ଼ିକ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଭାବନା ଉଦ୍ରେକ କରେ ଏବଂ ଭାରତୀୟ ସଙ୍ଗୀତରେ ଏକ ଅଲିଭା ଛାପ । ତାଙ୍କ ସ୍ୱର୍ଣ୍ଣିମ ସ୍ୱର ଏବଂ ହୃଦୟକୁ ଛୁଇଁଯାଉଥିବା ସଙ୍ଗୀତ ପିଢ଼ି ପରେ ପିଢ଼ିକୁ ଆକର୍ଷିତ କରି ରଖିବ ।’