Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to singer Mukesh on his 100th birth anniversary
22 JUL 2023 7:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has remembered indelible mark on Indian music made by the singer Mukesh. Today is 100th birth anniversary of the maestro of melody.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Remembering the maestro of melody, Mukesh, on his 100th birth anniversary. His timeless songs evoke a wide range of emotions and have left an indelible mark on Indian music. His golden voice and soul-stirring renditions will continue to enchant generations."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী গায়ক মুকেশের শততম জন্মবার্ষিকীতে শ্রদ্ধার্ঘ নিবেদন করলেন
22 JUL 2023 7:45PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২২ শে জুলাই ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ভারতীয় সঙ্গীত জগতে মুকেশের অনপনেয় চিহ্নকে স্মরণ করেছেন। আজ সুরের যাদুকরের ১০০তম জন্মবার্ষিকী।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ট্যুইট করে লিখেছেন :
“সুরের যাদুকর মুকেশকে তাঁর ১০০ তম জন্মবার্ষিকীতে স্মরণ করছি। তাঁর কালোত্তীর্ণ গানগুলি আবেগ অনুভবে পরিপূর্ণ।ভারতীয় সঙ্গীতে সেগুলি অনপনেয় চিহ্ন রেখে গেছে। তাঁর স্বর্ণ কণ্ঠ এবং মনকাড়া পরিবেশন প্রজন্মের পর প্রজন্মকে মুগ্ধ করে রাখবে।”