Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to singer Mukesh on his 100th birth anniversary
22 JUL 2023 7:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has remembered indelible mark on Indian music made by the singer Mukesh. Today is 100th birth anniversary of the maestro of melody.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Remembering the maestro of melody, Mukesh, on his 100th birth anniversary. His timeless songs evoke a wide range of emotions and have left an indelible mark on Indian music. His golden voice and soul-stirring renditions will continue to enchant generations."

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
பாடகர் முகேஷின் 100-வது பிறந்தநாளை முன்னிட்டு பிரதமர் அஞ்சலி
22 JUL 2023 7:45PM by PIB Chennai
பாடகர் முகேஷின் இந்திய இசையில் அழியாத முத்திரையை பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி நினைவு கூர்ந்தார். இன்று மெல்லிசை மேதையின் 100-வது பிறந்த நாள்.
பிரதமர் ட்விட்டரில் பதிவிட்டுள்ளதாவது:
"மெல்லிசை மேதை முகேஷின் 100-வது பிறந்த நாளில் அவரை நினைவு கூர்கிறேன். காலத்தால் அழியாத இவரது பாடல்கள் பலவிதமான உணர்வுகளைத் தூண்டி, இந்திய இசையில் அழியாத முத்திரையைப் பதித்துள்ளன. அவரது பொன்னான குரலும், ஆன்மாவைத் தூண்டும் பாடல்களும் தலைமுறைகளை தொடர்ந்து வசீகரிக்கும்.