Ministry of Cooperation
Sahkar Se Samriddhi Scheme
25 JUL 2023 2:39PM by PIB Delhi
In order to realize the vision of “Sahkar se Samriddhi”, strengthening cooperative movement in the country, deepening its reach to the grassroots and to enhance the performance, productivity and profitability of cooperative societies, various initiatives have been taken by the Ministry of Cooperation since its inception, such as:
1. Making Primary Cooperatives transparent and economically vibrant (14 initiatives)
1. Model Bye-Laws for PACS making them multipurpose, multidimensional and transparent entities: Prepared and circulated to all the States/ UTs for adoption as per their respective State Cooperatives Act to enable PACS to undertake more than 25 business activities. Model byelaws have been adopted by 27 States/ UTs.
1. Strengthening of PACS through Computerization: Process to onboard 63,000 PACS on an ERP based national software, with an outlay of ₹2,516 Crore started.
1. New Multipurpose PACS/ Dairy/ Fishery Cooperatives in uncovered Panchayats: A plan has been approved to set up 2 lakh new multi-purpose PACS or primary dairy/ fisheries cooperatives covering every Panchayat/ village in the next five years.
1. World’s Largest Decentralized Grain Storage Plan in Cooperative Sector to ensure food security: Pilot Project is under implementation to create godowns and other agri- infra for grain storage at PACS level.
1. PACS as Common Service Centers (CSCs) for better access to e-services: More than 17,000 PACS onboarded as CSC to improve their viability, provide e-services and generate employment in rural areas.
1. Formation of new Farmer Producer Organization (FPOs) by PACS: 1,100 additional FPOs to be formed by PACS in those blocks where FPOs have not yet been formed or the blocks are not covered by any implementing agency.
1. PACS given priority for Retail Petrol/ diesel outlets: PACS have been included in the Combined Category 2 (CC2) for allotment of retail petrol/ diesel outlets. Existing PACS with wholesale petrol pump license permitted to convert into retail outlets.
1. PACS eligible for LPG Distributorship for diversifying its activities: PACS have now been allowed to apply for LPG Distributorships.
1. PACS as Jan Aushadhi Kendra for improving access to generic medicines at rural level: PACS have been allowed to operate Pradhan Mantri Bhartiya Janaushadhi Kendras which will provide additional income source to them.
1. PACS as Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samriddhi Kendras (PMKSK) for fertilizer distribution: PACS have been allowed to operate PMKSK for ensuring easy accessibility of fertilizer & related services to farmers in the country.
1. Convergence of PM-KUSUM at PACS level for energy security: Farmers associated with PACS can adopt solar agricultural water pumps and install photovoltaic modules in their farms.
1. PACS to carry out O&M of rural piped water supply schemes (PWS): PACS have been allowed to carry out the Operations & Maintenance (O&M) of PWS in rural areas.
1. Micro-ATMs to Bank Mitra Cooperative Societies for providing doorsteps financial services: Micro-ATMs now being given to cooperative societies like Dairy, Fisheries by the Cooperative Banks.
1. Rupay Kisan Credit Card to Members of Milk Cooperatives: Rupay Kisan Credit Cards being provided to the members of cooperatives through Cooperative Banks for providing credit at comparatively lower interest rates.
1. Strengthening the Urban and Rural Cooperative Banks (9 initiatives)
1. UCBs have now been allowed to open new branches to expand their business.
2. UCBs have been allowed by RBI to offer doorstep services to their customers.
3. Cooperative Banks have been allowed to make one-time settlement of outstanding loans, like Commercial Banks.
4. Time limit increased to achieve Priority Sector Lending (PSL) targets given to UCBs.
5. A Nodal Officer designated in RBI for regular interaction with UCBs.
6. Individual housing loan limit more than doubled by RBI for Rural and Urban Co- operative Banks.
7. Rural Co-operative Banks will now be able to lend to commercial real estate/ residential housing sector, thereby diversifying their business.
8. License fee for onboarding Cooperative Banks to ‘Aadhaar Enabled Payment System’ (AePS) has been reduced by linking it to the number of transactions.
9. Non-scheduled UCBs, StCBs and DCCBs notified as Member Lending Institutions (MLIs) in CGTMSE Scheme to increase share of cooperatives in lending.
1. Relief to Cooperative Societies in Income Tax Act (6 initiatives)
1. Surcharge reduced from 12 % to 7% for co-operative societies having income between Rs. 1 to 10 Cr.
2. MAT reduced for cooperatives from 18.5% to 15%.
3. A clarification has been issued to remove difficulties in cash transactions by cooperatives under Section 269ST of IT Act.
4. A flat lower tax rate of 15% will be charged, compared with current rate of upto 30% plus surcharge, for new cooperatives commencing manufacturing activities till March 31, 2024.
5. Limit increased from Rs. 20,000 to Rs. 2 lakh per member for deposits and loans in cash by PACS and PCARDBs.
6. Increase in cash withdrawal limit for cooperatives from Rs. 1 Crore to Rs. 3 Crore, per annum, without being subjected to TDS.
1. Revival of Cooperative Sugar Mills (4 initiatives)
1. Relief from Income Tax to Sugar Cooperative Mills: Sugar cooperative mills not to be subjected to additional income tax for paying higher sugarcane prices to farmers up to Fair and Remunerative or State Advised Price.
2. Resolution of decades old pending issues related to Income Tax of Sugar Cooperative Mills: Sugar cooperatives allowed to claim as expenditure their payments to sugarcane farmers for the period prior to assessment year 2016–17, giving a relief of nearly Rs. 10,000 crores.
3. Rs. 10,000 crore loan scheme launched by NCDC for strengthening of Sugar Cooperative Mills: Scheme can be used for setting up ethanol plants or cogeneration plants or for working capital or for all three purposes.
4. Preference to Cooperative Sugar Mills in purchase of ethanol: Cooperative Sugar Mills will be put at par with private companies for ethanol procurement by Government of India under the Ethanol Blending Programme (EBP).
1. Three new Multi-State Societies at the National Level (3 initiatives)
1. New National Multi-State Cooperative Seed Society for certified seeds: New apex multi- state cooperative seed society established under the MSCS Act, 2002 as umbrella organization for quality seed cultivation, production and distribution under a single brand.
2. New National Multi-State Cooperative Organic Society for organic farming: New apex multi-state cooperative organic society established under the MSCS Act, 2002 as umbrella organization to produce, distribute and market certified and authentic organic products.
3. New National Multi-State Cooperative Export Society for promoting exports: New apex multi-state cooperative export society established under the MSCS Act, 2002 as umbrella organization to give thrust to exports from cooperative sector.
1. Capacity Building in Cooperatives (3 initiatives)
1. Establishment of the World’s Largest Cooperative University: National Cooperative University being established for Cooperative education, training, consultancy, research and development and a sustainable and quality supply of trained manpower.
2. New Scheme of Cooperative Education and Training: To strengthen the cooperative movement, build capacity of faculty of VAMNICOM, NCCT and JCTC, promote quality research and studies on important areas of Cooperative sector, etc.
3. Promotion of training and awareness through National Council for Cooperative Training (NCCT): NCCT conducted 3,287 training programs and provided training to about 2,01,507 participants in FY 2022-23.
1. Use of Information Technology for ‘Ease of Doing Business’ (2 initiatives)
1. Computerization to strengthen the Central Registrar’s Office: This will create a digital ecosystem for Multi-State Cooperative Societies, which will assist in processing applications and service requests in a time bound manner.
2. Scheme for computerization of office of RCSs in States and Union Territories: To increase ease of doing business for Cooperative Societies and create a digital ecosystem for transparent paperless regulation in all States/Union Territories.
1. Other Initiatives (7 initiatives)
1. New National Cooperative Database for authentic and updated data repository: Preparation of a database of cooperatives in the country started to facilitate stakeholders in policy making and implementation.
2. Formulation of New National Cooperative Policy: A National level committee comprising 49 experts and stakeholders drawn from all over the Country constituted to formulate the New National Cooperative Policy to create an enabling ecosystem to realize the vision of ‘Sahakar-se-Samriddhi’.
3. Multi-State Co-operative Societies (Amendment) Bill, 2022: Bill introduced in the Parliament to amend the MSCS Act, 2002 to incorporate provisions of 97th Constitutional Amendment, strengthen governance, enhance transparency, increase accountability and reform electoral process in the Multi State Cooperative Societies.
4. Inclusion of Cooperatives as ‘buyers’ on GeM portal: Cooperatives permitted to register as ‘buyer’ on GeM, enabling them to procure goods and services from nearly 40 lakh vendors to facilitate economical purchases and greater transparency.
5. Expansion of National Cooperative Development Corporation to increase its range and depth: New schemes for cooperatives launched by NCDC in various sectors such as ‘Swayamshakti Sahkar’ for SHG; ‘Deerghavadhi Krishak Sahkar’ for long term agricultural credit; ‘Dairy Sahkar’ for dairy and ‘Neel Sahkar’ for fisheries. Total financial assistance of Rs. 41,024 Crores disbursed by NCDC in FY 2022-23.
6. Computerization of Agriculture and Rural Development Banks (ARDBs): To strengthen the Long-term Cooperative Credit structure, the project of computerization of Agriculture and Rural Development Banks (ARDBs) is being undertaken.
7. Refund to Investors of Sahara Group of Societies: A portal has been launched for making payments to the bona fide depositors of the cooperative societies of Sahara Group in a transparent manner after proper identification and submission of proof of their deposits and claims.
Details of funds released during the last two years in various schemes/project, are as under:
1. Computerization of PACS Project: The project was approved by the Government of India on 29th June, 2022 for computerization of 63,000 functional Primary Agriculture Credit Societies (PACS) with a total financial outlay of ₹2,516 Cr. Under the project Rs.439.67 Cr. has been released to States/UTs for hardware procurement, digitization and establishment of support system. Further, Rs. 100 Cr. has been released to NABARD for the development of software. A total of 60,685 PACS have been sanctioned for computerization in 28 States/ UTs.
2. Central Sector Integrated Scheme on Agricultural Cooperation (CSISAC): Rs. 341.67 Cr. was released in the financial year 2021-22 and Rs. 376.93 Cr. was released in the financial year 2022-23 under the CSISAC scheme.
In order to evaluate the impact of the schemes and initiatives taken by the Ministry of Cooperation, regular follow up meetings through Video Conferencing are held with the State Governments and Union Territory Administrations and feedbacks taken and analyzed for course correction if any. Regular communications are also sent by the Ministry to the State Governments at various levels, from Apex to the level of District Cooperative Registrar. Further, meetings are held with other Ministries of Government of India for coordination on convergence of their schemes and removal of difficulties so as to enhance the performance, productivity and profitability of cooperative societies.
This was stated by the Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah in a written reply to a question in the Lok Sabha today.

கூட்டுறவு அமைச்சகம்
சாகர் சே சம்ரிதி திட்டம்
25 JUL 2023 2:39PM by PIB Chennai
"சாகர் சே சம்ரிதி" என்ற தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வையை நனவாக்கவும், நாட்டில் கூட்டுறவு இயக்கத்தை வலுப்படுத்தவும், அடிமட்ட மக்களுக்கு அதன் பரவலை ஆழப்படுத்தவும், கூட்டுறவு சங்கங்களின் செயல்திறன், உற்பத்தித்திறன் மற்றும் லாபத்தை மேம்படுத்தவும், கூட்டுறவு அமைச்சகம் தொடங்கப்பட்டதிலிருந்து பல்வேறு முன்முயற்சிகளை எடுத்துள்ளது.
தொடக்கக் கூட்டுறவுச் சங்கங்களை வெளிப்படையானதாகவும், பொருளாதார ரீதியாகவும் துடிப்பானதாக மாற்றுதல் (14 முன்முயற்சிகள்)
பி.ஏ.சி.எஸ்.க்கான மாதிரி துணை விதிகள் பல்நோக்கு, பல பரிமாண மற்றும் வெளிப்படையான நிறுவனங்களாக மாற்றப்படுகின்றன: பி.ஏ.சி.எஸ் 25 க்கும் மேற்பட்ட வணிக நடவடிக்கைகளை மேற்கொள்ள ஏதுவாக அந்தந்த மாநில கூட்டுறவு சட்டத்தின்படி ஏற்றுக்கொள்ள அனைத்து மாநிலங்கள் / யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுக்கு விநியோகிக்கப்படுகிறது. மாதிரி துணை விதிகள் 27 மாநிலங்கள் / யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களால் பின்பற்றப்பட்டுள்ளன.
கணினி மயமாக்கல் மூலம் பிஏசிஎஸ்களை வலுப்படுத்துதல்: ரூ.2,516 கோடி மதிப்பீட்டில் 63,000 பிஏசிஎஸ்களை ஈஆர்பி அடிப்படையிலான தேசிய மென்பொருளில் இணைக்கும் பணி தொடங்கியது.
புதிய பல்நோக்கு பி.ஏ.சி.எஸ்/ பால்பண்ணை / மீன்வள கூட்டுறவுகள்: அடுத்த ஐந்து ஆண்டுகளில் ஒவ்வொரு பஞ்சாயத்து / கிராமத்தையும் உள்ளடக்கி 2 லட்சம் புதிய பல்நோக்கு பி.ஏ.சி.எஸ் அல்லது தொடக்க பால் / மீன்வள கூட்டுறவுகளை அமைக்க திட்டத்திற்கு ஒப்புதல் அளிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
உணவுப் பாதுகாப்பை உறுதி செய்வதற்காக கூட்டுறவுத் துறையில் உலகின் மிகப்பெரிய பரவலாக்கப்பட்ட தானிய சேமிப்புத் திட்டம்: பிஏசிஎஸ் அளவில் தானிய சேமிப்பிற்காக கிடங்குகள் மற்றும் பிற வேளாண் உள்கட்டமைப்புகளை உருவாக்குவதற்கான முன்னோடித் திட்டம் செயல்படுத்தப்பட்டு வருகிறது.
இ-சேவைகளுக்கான சிறந்த அணுகலுக்காக பொது சேவை மையங்களாக (சி.எஸ்.சி) பி.ஏ.சி.எஸ்: 17,000 க்கும் மேற்பட்ட பி.ஏ.சி.எஸ் அவற்றின் நம்பகத்தன்மையை மேம்படுத்தவும், மின் சேவைகளை வழங்கவும், கிராமப்புறங்களில் வேலைவாய்ப்பை உருவாக்கவும் சி.எஸ்.சி.யாக இணைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
பி.ஏ.சி.எஸ் மூலம் புதிய உழவர் உற்பத்தியாளர் அமைப்பு (எஃப்.பி.ஓ) உருவாக்கம்: எஃப்.பி.ஓக்கள் இன்னும் உருவாக்கப்படாத அல்லது தொகுதிகள் எந்தவொரு செயலாக்க நிறுவனத்தாலும் உள்ளடக்கப்படாத வட்டாரங்களில் பி.ஏ.சி.எஸ்ஸால் 1,100 கூடுதல் எஃப்.பி.ஓக்கள் உருவாக்கப்படும்.
சில்லறை பெட்ரோல், டீசல் விற்பனை நிலையங்களுக்கு பிஏசிஎஸ் முன்னுரிமை: சில்லறை பெட்ரோல், டீசல் விற்பனை நிலையங்களை ஒதுக்கீடு செய்வதற்கான ஒருங்கிணைந்த வகை 2 (சிசி 2) இல் பிஏசிஎஸ் சேர்க்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. மொத்த பெட்ரோல் பங்க் உரிமத்துடன் தற்போதுள்ள பிஏசிஎஸ் சில்லறை விற்பனை நிலையங்களாக மாற்ற அனுமதிக்கப்படுகிறது.
பிஏசிஎஸ் அதன் செயல்பாடுகளை பன்முகப்படுத்த எல்பிஜி விநியோகிக்க தகுதியுடையது: பிஏசிஎஸ் இப்போது எல்பிஜி விநியோகத்துக்கு விண்ணப்பிக்க அனுமதிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
கிராமப்புற அளவில் ஜெனரிக் மருந்துகளுக்கான அணுகலை மேம்படுத்த பிஏசிஎஸ் ஜன் அவுஷதி கேந்திரா: பிரதான் மந்திரி பாரதிய ஜனவுஷதி கேந்திரங்களை இயக்க பிஏசிஎஸ் அனுமதிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது, இது அவர்களுக்கு கூடுதல் வருமான ஆதாரத்தை வழங்கும்.
பி.ஏ.சி.எஸ் உர விநியோகத்திற்கான பிரதான் மந்திரி கிசான் சம்ரிதி கேந்திரா (பி.எம்.கே.எஸ்.கே) நாட்டில் உள்ள விவசாயிகளுக்கு உரம் மற்றும் அது தொடர்பான சேவைகளை எளிதாக அணுகுவதை உறுதி செய்வதற்காக பி.எம்.கே.எஸ்.கே.யை இயக்க பி.ஏ.சி.எஸ் அனுமதிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
வங்கி மித்ரா கூட்டுறவு சங்கங்களுக்கு மைக்ரோ ஏ.டி.எம்.,கள்: கூட்டுறவு வங்கிகள் மூலம் பால்வளம், மீன்வளம் போன்ற கூட்டுறவு சங்கங்களுக்கு மைக்ரோ ஏ.டி.எம்.,கள் வழங்கப்படுகின்றன.
பால் கூட்டுறவு சங்க உறுப்பினர்களுக்கு ரூபே கிசான் கிரெடிட் கார்டு: கூட்டுறவு வங்கிகளின் உறுப்பினர்களுக்கு ஒப்பீட்டளவில் குறைந்த வட்டியில் கடன் வழங்குவதற்காக கூட்டுறவு வங்கிகள் மூலம் ரூபே கிசான் கிரெடிட் கார்டுகள் வழங்கப்படுகின்றன.
நகர்ப்புற மற்றும் கிராமப்புற கூட்டுறவு வங்கிகளை வலுப்படுத்துதல் (9 முன்முயற்சிகள்)
கிராமப்புற மற்றும் நகர்ப்புற கூட்டுறவு வங்கிகளுக்கான தனிநபர் வீட்டுக் கடன் வரம்பை ரிசர்வ் வங்கி இரட்டிப்பாக்கியுள்ளது.
கிராமப்புற கூட்டுறவு வங்கிகள் இனி வணிக ரியல் எஸ்டேட் / குடியிருப்பு வீட்டுவசதித் துறைக்கு கடன் வழங்க முடியும், இதன் மூலம் அவற்றின் வணிகத்தை பன்முகப்படுத்த முடியும்.
கூட்டுறவு வங்கிகளை, 'ஆதார் இயக்கப்பட்ட கட்டண முறை'யுடன் இணைப்பதற்கான உரிமக் கட்டணம், பரிவர்த்தனைகளின் எண்ணிக்கையுடன் இணைப்பதன் மூலம் குறைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
சி.ஜி.டி.எம்.எஸ்.இ திட்டத்தில் திட்டமிடப்படாத யு.சி.பிக்கள், எஸ்.டி.சி.பிக்கள் மற்றும் டி.சி.சி.பி ஆகியவை உறுப்பினர் கடன் வழங்கும் நிறுவனங்களாக (எம்.எல்.ஐ) அறிவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.
வருமான வரிச் சட்டத்தில் கூட்டுறவுச் சங்கங்களுக்கு நிவாரணம் (6 முன்முயற்சிகள்)
ரூ.1 முதல் ரூ.10 கோடி வரை வருமானம் உள்ள கூட்டுறவு சங்கங்களுக்கு கூடுதல் வரி 12 சதவீதத்தில் இருந்து 7 சதவீதமாக குறைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
கூட்டுறவு நிறுவனங்களுக்கான எம்ஏடி 18.5 சதவீதத்தில் இருந்து 15 சதவீதமாக குறைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
தகவல் தொழில்நுட்ப சட்டத்தின் பிரிவு 269 ன் கீழ் கூட்டுறவுகள் பண பரிவர்த்தனைகளில் உள்ள சிரமங்களை நீக்க ஒரு விளக்கம் வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
மார்ச் 31, 2024 வரை உற்பத்தி நடவடிக்கைகளைத் தொடங்கும் புதிய கூட்டுறவுகளுக்கு தற்போதைய விகிதமான 30% மற்றும் கூடுதல் கட்டணத்துடன் ஒப்பிடும்போது 15% குறைந்த வரி விகிதம் வசூலிக்கப்படும்.
பி.ஏ.சி.எஸ் மற்றும் பி.சி.ஏ.ஆர்.டி.பி.கள் டெபாசிட் மற்றும் ரொக்கமாக கடன் பெறுவதற்கான வரம்பு ஒரு உறுப்பினருக்கு ரூ.20,000 லிருந்து ரூ.2 லட்சமாக உயர்த்தப்பட்டுள்ளது.
கூட்டுறவுச் சங்கங்களில் டி.டி.எஸ்.க்கு உட்படுத்தப்படாமல், ஆண்டுக்கு ரூ.1 கோடியில் இருந்து ரூ.3 கோடியாக ரொக்கப் பணம் எடுப்பதற்கான உச்சவரம்பு உயர்த்தப்பட்டுள்ளது.
கூட்டுறவு சர்க்கரை ஆலைகளை புனரமைத்தல் (4 முன்முயற்சிகள்)
சர்க்கரை கூட்டுறவு ஆலைகளுக்கு வருமான வரியில் இருந்து விலக்கு: நியாயமான மற்றும் லாபகரமான அல்லது மாநில ஆலோசனை விலை வரை விவசாயிகளுக்கு அதிக கரும்பு விலையை வழங்குவதற்காக சர்க்கரை கூட்டுறவு ஆலைகள் கூடுதல் வருமான வரிக்கு உட்படுத்தப்படக்கூடாது.
சர்க்கரை கூட்டுறவு ஆலைகளின் வருமான வரி தொடர்பான பல தசாப்தங்களாக நிலுவையில் உள்ள பிரச்சினைகளுக்கு தீர்வு: சர்க்கரை கூட்டுறவுகள் 2016-17 மதிப்பீட்டு ஆண்டுக்கு முந்தைய காலத்திற்கு கரும்பு விவசாயிகளுக்கு தங்கள் கொடுப்பனவுகளை செலவினமாக கோர அனுமதிக்கப்படுகிறது, இது கிட்டத்தட்ட ரூ .10,000 கோடி நிவாரணம் அளிக்கிறது.
சர்க்கரை கூட்டுறவு ஆலைகளை வலுப்படுத்துவதற்காக என்.சி.டி.சி.யால் தொடங்கப்பட்ட ரூ.10,000 கோடி கடன் திட்டம்: எத்தனால் ஆலைகள் அல்லது இணை மின்உற்பத்தி நிலையங்களை அமைக்க அல்லது செயல்பாட்டு மூலதனத்திற்காக அல்லது மூன்று நோக்கங்களுக்கும் இந்த திட்டத்தைப் பயன்படுத்தலாம்.
எத்தனால் கொள்முதலில் கூட்டுறவு சர்க்கரை ஆலைகளுக்கு முன்னுரிமை: எத்தனால் கலப்பு திட்டத்தின் (இபிபி) கீழ் மத்திய அரசால் எத்தனால் கொள்முதலில் தனியார் நிறுவனங்களுக்கு இணையாக கூட்டுறவு சர்க்கரை ஆலைகள் வைக்கப்படும்.
தேசிய அளவில் மூன்று புதிய பல் மாநில சங்கங்கள் (3 முன்முயற்சிகள்)
கூட்டுறவுச் சங்கங்களில் திறன் மேம்பாடு (3 முன்முயற்சிகள்)
தொழில் தொடங்குவதை எளிதாக்க தகவல் தொழில்நுட்பத்தைப் பயன்படுத்துதல் (2 முன்முயற்சிகள்)
பிற முன்முயற்சிகள் (7 முன்முயற்சிகள்)
கடந்த இரண்டு ஆண்டுகளில் பல்வேறு திட்டங்கள் / திட்டங்களில் விடுவிக்கப்பட்ட நிதி விவரங்கள் பின்வருமாறு:
பி.ஏ.சி.எஸ் திட்டத்தின் கணினிமயமாக்கல்:2,516 கோடி ரூபாய் நிதி ஒதுக்கீட்டில் செயல்படும் 63,000 தொடக்க வேளாண்மை கடன் சங்கங்களை கணினிமயமாக்கும் திட்டத்திற்கு மத்திய அரசு 2022 ஜூன் 29அன்றுஒப்புதல் அளித்தது. இத்திட்டத்தின் கீழ் வன்பொருள் கொள்முதல், டிஜிட்டல் மயமாக்கல் மற்றும் ஆதரவு அமைப்பை நிறுவுவதற்காக மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுக்கு ரூ.439.67 கோடி விடுவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. மேலும், மென்பொருள் உருவாக்குவதற்காக நபார்டு வங்கிக்கு ரூ.100 கோடி விடுவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. 28 மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களில் கணினிமயமாக்குவதற்காக மொத்தம் 60,685 பிஏசிஎஸ்களுக்கு ஒப்புதல் அளிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
வேளாண் கூட்டுறவுக்கான மத்திய அரசின் ஒருங்கிணைந்த திட்டம் (சி.எஸ்.ஐ.எஸ்.ஏ.சி): ரூ.2021-22 நிதியாண்டில் 341.67 கோடி ரூபாயும், 2022-23 நிதியாண்டில் 376.93 கோடி ரூபாயும் சி.எஸ்.ஐ.எஸ்.ஏ.சி திட்டத்தின் கீழ் விடுவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
மக்களவையில் இன்று கேள்வி ஒன்றுக்கு எழுத்துப்பூர்வமாக அளித்த பதிலில் மத்திய கூட்டுறவுத் துறை அமைச்சர் அமித் ஷா இதனைத் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.