Special Service and Features
Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces Examination, 2023
28 JUL 2023 5:02PM by PIB Chennai
Staff Selection Commission has published Notification for Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces Examination, 2023” on 22.07.2023. The Staff Selection Commission will hold an open competitive examination for recruitment of Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs) (Pay Level-6). Candidates from all parts of the country will be eligible to apply.
2) Information regarding detail of post, tentative of vacancies, age limit, essential educational qualification, fee payable and mode of fee payment, scheme of examination, how to apply, etc. are given in detail in the Recruitment Notice.
3) Applications must be submitted in online mode only through Commission’s website ssc.nic.in. The last date for submission of online applications is 15.08.2023 (23:00 P.M.) In the online application form, candidates are required to upload scanned photograph and signature. Photograph should be without cap and spectacles.
In Southern Region, the Computer Based Examination will be held in October, 2023 in 21 Centres/Cities as follows: 10 Centres in Andhra Pradesh; 01 Centres in Puducherry, 7 Centres in Tamil Nadu; and 3 Centres in Telangana.
The Press Note is being issued for giving wider publicity for the benefit of prospective applicants, according to a press release issued by K.Nagaraja, Regional Director, Staff Selection Commission (SR).

சிறப்பு சேவைகள் மற்றும் கட்டுரைகள்
அரசுப் பணியாளர் தேர்வாணையம்
தில்லி காவல்துறை மற்றும் மத்திய ஆயுத காவல்படைகளில் உதவி ஆய்வாளர் தேர்வு, 2023-க்கான அறிவிக்கையை வெளியிட்டுள்ளது
28 JUL 2023 5:02PM by PIB Chennai
“தில்லி காவல் துறை மற்றும் மத்திய ஆயுத காவல்படைகளில் உதவி ஆய்வாளர் தேர்வு, 2023”க்கான அறிவிக்கையை, அரசுப் பணியாளர் தேர்வாணையம் (STAFF SELECTION COMMISSION) 22.07.2023 அன்று வெளியிட்டுள்ளது. தில்லி காவல்துறை மற்றும் மத்திய ஆயுத காவல்படைகளில் உதவி ஆய்வாளர் பதவிக்கு, வெளிப்படையான போட்டித் தேர்வை அரசுப் பணியாளர் தேர்வாணையம் நடத்தவுள்ளது. நாட்டின் அனைத்து பகுதிகளிலும் வசிக்கும் விண்ணப்பதாரர்கள் இந்த பதவிக்கு விண்ணப்பிக்க தகுதி பெற்றவர்களாவர்.
2. பதவி, வயதுவரம்பு, குறைந்தபட்ச கல்வித்தகுதி, கட்டணம், தேர்வு விவரம், எவ்வாறு விண்ணப்பிப்பது என்பது உள்ளிட்ட விரிவான தகவல்கள் வேலைவாய்ப்பு அறிவிப்பில் இடம்பெற்றுள்ளன.
3.விண்ணப்பங்கள் அனைத்தும் தேர்வாணையத்தின் வளைதளமான ssc.nic.in வாயிலாக ஆன்லைனில் மட்டுமே சமர்ப்பிக்கப்பட வேண்டும். ஆன்லைனில் விண்ணப்பங்களை அனுப்புவதற்கான கடைசி தேதி 15.08.2023 (பிற்பகல் 23:00மணி)
4. தென் மண்டலத்தில் கணினி அடிப்படையிலான தேர்வு அக்டோபர் 2023ல், கீழ்க்காணும் 21 மையங்கள்/நகரங்களில் நடைபெறும்: ஆந்திரபிரதேசத்தில் 10 மையங்கள், தமிழ்நாட்டில் 7 மையங்கள், புதுச்சேரியில் ஒரு மையம் மற்றும் தெலங்கானாவில் 3 மையங்களில் நடைபெறும் என அரசுப் பணியாளர் தேர்வாணையத்தின் தென் மண்டல இயக்குனர் திரு கே. நாகராஜா வெளியிட்டுள்ள செய்திக்குறிப்பில் தெரிவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.