Ministry of Law and Justice
Nyaya Vikas Portal
28 JUL 2023 5:13PM by PIB Delhi
Nyaya Vikas online monitoring system has been developed with the technical assistance of National Remote Sensing Centre of ISRO for collection of data on progress and completion of court halls and residential units and 3 new componentsviz; lawyers’ halls, toilet complexes and digital computer rooms. Space technology has been leveraged for online monitoring through Nyaya Vikas Web Portal. For the purpose, a web portal and mobile app named “Nyaya Vikas” has been developed for monitoring of construction projects which was launched in 2018. The State Governments have nominated Nodal Officers at State level and Surveyors & Moderators for each project to enter and upload data/information relating to ongoing and completed projects. Geotagging of projects using Nyaya Vikas mobile application has helped better monitoring of the judicial infrastructure projects. The users in States enter data through web portal and upload photographs through mobile app with geo-tagging. “Nyaya Vikas Version 2.0”, with upgraded features has been launched in April, 2020. The new version of the Mobile App which was launched in April 2020 is more user friendly and runs on iOS phones as well as Android systems. The mobile application is being used by State Surveyors to Geo-tag and upload photographs at remote locations through dimensions trapped through spatial technology. Data analysis and visualization techniques have been used in the portal.
The dashboard of this portal provides dataon physical and financial progress of the projects under the Centrally Sponsored Scheme for the Development of Infrastructure Facilities for District and Subordinate Judiciary. As on 30.06.2023, details of 7,410 court halls (completed, under construction and proposed) and 7,287 residential units (completed, under construction and proposed) are uploaded on the portal.
There are two Centrally Sponsored Schemes being implemented by the Department namely, Centrally Sponsored Scheme for the Development of Infrastructure Facilities for Judiciary and Scheme for setting up of Fast Track Special Courts which also extends to the State of Tamil Nadu.
This information was given by the Union Minister of Law and Justice, Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal, in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.

قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
نیائے وکاس پورٹل
28 JUL 2023 5:13PM by PIB Delhi
اسرو کے نیشنل ریموٹ سینسنگ سینٹر کی تکنیکی مدد سے عدالتی ہالوں اور رہائشی اكائیوں اور 3 نئے اجزاء وکلاء کے ہال، ٹوائلٹ کمپلیکس اور ڈیجیٹل کمپیوٹر روم کی پیش رفت اور تکمیل سے متعلق ڈیٹا اکٹھا کرنے کے لیے نیائے وکاس آن لائن مانیٹرنگ سسٹم تیار کیا گیا ہے۔ نیائے وکاس ویب پورٹل کے ذریعے آن لائن نگرانی کے لیے خلائی ٹیکنالوجی کا فائدہ اٹھایا گیا ہے۔ اس مقصد کے لیے تعمیراتی پروجیكٹوں کی نگرانی کے واسطے "نیائے وکاس" کے نام سے ایک ویب پورٹل اور موبائل ایپ تیار کی گئی ہے۔ اسے 2018 میں شروع کیا گیا تھا۔
ریاستی حکومتوں نے ہر پروجیکٹ کے لیے ریاستی سطح پر نوڈل افسران اور سرویئرز اور ماڈریٹرز نامزد کیے ہیں تاکہ وہ جاری اور مکمل ہونے والے پروجیکٹوں سے متعلق ڈیٹا/معلومات درج کریں اور اپ لوڈ کریں۔ نیائے وکاس موبائل ایپلیکیشن کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے پروجیکٹوں کی جیو ٹیگنگ سے عدالتی بنیادی ڈھانچے کے منصوبوں کی بہتر نگرانی میں مدد ملی ہے۔ ریاستوں میں صارفین ویب پورٹل کے ذریعے ڈیٹا داخل کرتے ہیں اور جیو ٹیگنگ کے ساتھ موبائل ایپ کے ذریعے تصویریں اپ لوڈ کرتے ہیں۔ بہتر كردہ خصوصیات کے ساتھ "نیائے وکاس ورژن 2.0" اپریل 2020 میں شروع کیا گیا ہے۔ اپریل 2020 سے سرگرم عمل موبائل ایپ کا نیا ورژن صارف كے لیے زیادہ سازگار ہے جو آئی او ایس فون کے ساتھ ساتھ اینڈرائیڈ سسٹم پر بھی چلتا ہے۔ یہ موبائل ایپلیکیشن طول و عرض کے حساب سے دور دراز مقامات پر جیو ٹیگنگ اور تصاویر اپ لوڈ کرنے لے لیے اسٹیٹ سرویئر استعمال کر رہے ہیں۔ یہ كام مقامی ٹیکنالوجی کے ذریعے كیا جاتا ہے۔ پورٹل میں ڈیٹا کے تجزیہ اور متصور تکنیک کا استعمال کیا گیا ہے۔
اس پورٹل کا ڈیش بورڈ ضلع اور ماتحت عدلیہ کے لیے بنیادی ڈھانچے کی سہولیات کی ترقی کے لیے مرکزی اسپانسر شدہ اسکیم کے تحت پروجیکٹوں کی فیزیكل اور مالیاتی پیش رفت کا ڈیٹا فراہم کرتا ہے۔ 30.06.2023 تک، 7,410 کورٹ ہالز (مکمل، زیر تعمیر اور مجوزہ) اور 7,287 رہائشی اكائیوں (مکمل، زیر تعمیر اور مجوزہ) کی تفصیلات پورٹل پر اپ لوڈ کی گئی ہیں۔
محکمے کے ذریعہ دو مرکزی اسپانسر شدہ اسکیمیں نافذ کی جارہی ہیں۔ یہ عدلیہ کے لیے بنیادی ڈھانچے کی سہولیات کی ترقی کے لیے مرکزی اعانت شدہ اسکیم اور سریع الحركت خصوصی عدالتوں کے قیام کی اسکیم ہیں جو ریاست تمل ناڈو تک بھی پھیلی ہوئی ہے۔
یہ اطلاع قانون اور انصاف کے مرکزی وزیر جناب ارجن رام میگھوال نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں فراہم كی۔