Ministry of Panchayati Raj
PROPERTY CARDS ISSUED UNDER SVAMITVA
01 AUG 2023 6:17PM by PIB Delhi
During the implementation of SVAMITVA scheme some issues, like availability of sufficient Drones, delay in providing sufficient number of Chuna Marked villages by States, insufficient trained manpower to carry out the activities, extreme weather conditions, difficult terrain in some States, delay in drone flying permission in areas around airports, international border etc. were faced which affected the progress of the scheme. These issues are sorted out by regular monitoring, intervention/coordination with line Departments/organisation and handholding the different stakeholders of the scheme. As far as funding is concerned, there are no issues due to lack of funding. The funds are released as per the guidelines issued from time-to-time by the Ministry of Finance.
In early phases of the scheme, the implementation of the scheme affected due to lockdown and travel related restrictions induced in view of Covid-19 pandemic.
Under the scheme, funds to Survey of India (SoI) are provided for two components – Large Scale Mapping (LSM) using drones and establishment of Continuous Operating Reference Station (CORS). Funds on limited scale are also provided directly to States for Information, Education, Communication (IEC) and setting up of State Project Monitoring Unit (SPMU) on the basis of villages to be surveyed. The State of Andhra Pradesh has been released Rs. 26.7 lakh for IEC and SPMU components under SVAMITVA scheme in the year 2021-22.
Under the scheme framework, the preparation and distribution of Property Cards on the basis of maps generated by the Survey of India is the responsibility of the respective State Government. So far, 9,590 Property Cards have been prepared in 44 villages and 3,311Property Cards have been distributed in 18 villages in the State of Andhra Pradesh.
This information was given by the Union Minister of State for Rural Development, Shri Kapil Moreshwar Patil in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.

پنچایتی راج کی وزارت
سوامتّ کے تحت جاری کردہ جائیداد کارڈ ز
01 AUG 2023 6:17PM by PIB Delhi
سوامتّ اسکیم کے نفاذ کے دوران کچھ مسائل جیسے کہ کافی ڈرون کی دستیابی، ریاستوں کے ذریعہ چونا نشان زدہ گاؤں کی کافی تعداد فراہم کرنے میں تاخیر، سرگرمیوں کو انجام دینے کے لیے ناکافی تربیت یافتہ افرادی قوت،برے موسمی حالات، کچھ ریاستوں میں مشکل خطہ، ہوائی اڈوں، بین الاقوامی سرحد وغیرہ کے آس پاس کے علاقوں میں ڈرون اڑانے کی اجازت میں تاخیر کا سامنا کرنا پڑا جس سے اسکیم کی پیش رفت متاثر ہوئی۔ ان مسائل کو باقاعدہ مانیٹرنگ، لائن ڈپارٹمنٹس/تنظیم کے ساتھ اقدام/تال میل اور اسکیم کے مختلف فریقوں کی دستگیری کے ذریعے حل کیا جاتا ہے۔ جہاں تک فنڈنگ کا تعلق ہے، فنڈز کی کمی کی وجہ سے کوئی مسئلہ نہیں ہے۔ فنڈز وزارت خزانہ کی طرف سے وقتاً فوقتاً جاری کردہ رہنما خطوط کے مطابق جاری کیے جاتے ہیں۔
اسکیم کے ابتدائی مراحل میں، کووڈ-19 وبائی امراض کے پیش نظر لاک ڈاؤن اور سفر سے متعلق پابندیوں کی وجہ سے اسکیم کا نفاذ متاثر ہوا۔
اسکیم کے تحت، سروے آف انڈیا (ایس او آئی) کو دو عناصر کے لیے فنڈز فراہم کیے جاتے ہیں یعنی ڈرون کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے بڑے پیمانے پر نقشہ سازی (ایل ایس ایم) اور مسلسل آپریٹنگ ریفرنس اسٹیشن (سی او آر ایس)) کا قیام۔ انفارمیشن، ایجوکیشن، کمیونیکیشن (آئی ای سی) اور سروے کیے جانے والے گاؤں کی بنیاد پر اسٹیٹ پروجیکٹ مانیٹرنگ یونٹ (ایس پی ایم یو) کے قیام کے لیے محدود پیمانے پر فنڈز بھی براہ راست ریاستوں کو فراہم کیے جاتے ہیں۔ ریاست آندھرا پردیش کے لیے سال 21-2021 کے میں سوامتِ اسکیم کے تحت آئی ای سی اور ایس پی ایم یو عناصر کے لیے 26.7 لاکھ روپے جاری کیے گئے ہیں۔
اسکیم کے فریم ورک کے تحت، سروے آف انڈیا کے ذریعہ تیار کردہ نقشوں کی بنیاد پر جائیداد کارڈ کی تیاری اور تقسیم متعلقہ ریاستی حکومت کی ذمہ داری ہے۔ اب تک 44 گاؤں میں 9,590 جائیداد کارڈ تیار کیے گئے ہیں اور ریاست آندھرا پردیش کے 18 گاؤں میں 3,311 پراپرٹی کارڈ تقسیم کیے گئے ہیں۔
یہ معلومات دیہی ترقی کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب کپل موریشور پاٹل نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی۔