Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
NHAI Launches ‘Rajmargyatra’ a Unified Mobile Application for National Highway Users
03 AUG 2023 3:37PM by PIB Delhi
The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI) takes a significant stride towards improving the highway user experience with the launch of 'Rajmargyatra,' a citizen-centric unified mobile application. This user-friendly app is now available for download on both Google Play Store and iOS App Store, empowering travelers with comprehensive information on Indian National Highways while also offering an efficient complaint redressal system. The app is currently available in Hindi and English.
Key Features of 'Rajmargyatra' App:
1. Comprehensive Highway Information: 'Rajmargyatra' serves as a one-stop repository of essential information for National Highway users. Get real-time weather conditions, timely broadcast notifications, and access to details about nearby toll plazas, petrol pumps, hospitals, hotels, and other essential services that ensure a seamless and safe journey on National Highways.
2. Hassle-Free Complaint Redressal: The app comes equipped with an inbuilt complaint redressal and escalation mechanism. Users can easily report highway-related issues, attaching geo-tagged videos or photos for better clarity. The registered complaints will be handled in a time-bound manner, with system-generated escalations to higher authorities in case of any delays. Users can also track the status of their grievances for complete transparency.
1. Seamless FASTag Services: 'Rajmargyatra' integrates its services with various bank portals, making it convenient for users to recharge their FASTags, avail monthly passes, and access other FASTag-related banking services – all within a single platform.
1. Over-speeding notifications and voice-assistance to encourage responsible and safe driving behavior.
With these improvements, 'Rajmargyatra' aims to create a seamless, user-friendly experience for highway users, fostering a safer and more enjoyable journey on Indian National Highways.
Android link:
https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.nhai.rajmargyatra&hl=en_US
iOS link:
https://apps.apple.com/in/app/rajmargyatra/id6449488412

سٹرک ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کی وزارت
ہندوستان کی قومی شاہراہوں کی اتھارٹی (این ایچ اے آئی) نے قومی شاہراہ استعمال کرنے والوں کے لیے ایک متحد موبائل ایپلیکیشن ’راج مارگ یاترا‘ کا آغاز کیا
03 AUG 2023 3:37PM by PIB Delhi
ہندوستان کی قومی شاہراہوں کی اتھارٹی(این ایچ اے آئی) نے شہریوں پر مرکوز متحد موبائل ایپلیکیشن ’راج مارگ یاترا‘ کے آغاز کے ساتھ ہائی وے صارف کے تجربے کو بہتر بنانے کی طرف ایک اہم قدم اٹھایا ہے۔ یہ صارف دوست ایپ اب گوگل پلے اسٹور اور آئی او ایس ایپ اسٹور دونوں پر ڈاؤن لوڈ کے لیے دستیاب ہے، ہندوستانی قومی شاہراہوں کے بارے میں جامع معلومات کے ساتھ مسافروں کو بااختیار بنانے کے ساتھ ساتھ ایک موثر شکایت کے ازالے کا نظام بھی پیش کرتا ہے۔یہ ایپ فی الحال ہندی اور انگریزی میں دستیاب ہے۔
’راج مارگ یاترا‘ ایپ کی اہم خصوصیات:
1. ہائی وے کی جامع معلومات: ’راج مارگ یاترا‘ قومی شاہراہ استعمال کرنے والوں کے لیے ضروری معلومات کے ایک اسٹاپ ذخیرہ کے طور پر کام کرتی ہے۔ بروقت موسمی حالات، بروقت نشریاتی اطلاعات، اور قریبی ٹول پلازوں، پٹرول پمپوں، ہسپتالوں، ہوٹلوں اور دیگر ضروری خدمات کے بارے میں تفصیلات تک رسائی حاصل کریں جو قومی شاہراہوں پر بغیر کسی رکاوٹ اور محفوظ سفر کو یقینی بناتی ہے۔
2. پریشانی سے پاک شکایت کا ازالہ: یہ ایپ ایک اندرونی شکایت کے ازالے اور اضافہ کے طریقہ کار سے لیس ہے۔ صارفین آسانی سے ہائی وے سے متعلق مسائل کی اطلاع دے سکتے ہیں، بہتر وضاحت کے لیے جیو ٹیگ والی ویڈیوز یا تصاویر منسلک کر سکتے ہیں۔ رجسٹرڈ شکایات کو ایک مقررہ وقت میں نمٹایا جائے گا، کسی بھی تاخیر کی صورت میں اعلیٰ حکام تک نظام کے ذریعے پیدا کردہ اضافہ کے ساتھ۔ صارفین مکمل شفافیت کے لیے اپنی شکایات کا حال بھی معلوم کر سکتے ہیں۔
3. بغیر کسی رکاوٹ کے فاسٹیگ خدمات:’ راج مارگ یاترا‘اپنی خدمات کو مختلف بینک پورٹلز کے ساتھ مربوط کرتا ہے، جس سے صارفین کو اپنے فاسٹیگ کو ری چارج کرنے، ماہانہ پاس حاصل کرنے، اور فاسٹیگ سے متعلقہ دیگر بینکنگ خدمات تک رسائی حاصل کرنے میں آسانی ہوتی ہے - یہ سب ایک ہی پلیٹ فارم کے اندر ہے۔
4. ذمہ دار اور محفوظ ڈرائیونگ کے رویے کی حوصلہ افزائی کے لیے تیز رفتاری کا نوٹیفکیشن اور وائس اسسٹینس۔
ان بہتراقدامات کے ساتھ، ’راج مارگ یاترا‘ کا مقصد ہائی وے استعمال کرنے والوں کے لیے ایک بلارکاوٹ، صارف دوست تجربہ پیدا کرنا ہے، جو ہندوستانی قومی شاہراہوں پر ایک محفوظ اور زیادہ لطف اندوز سفر کو فروغ دیتا ہے۔
اینڈرائیڈ لنک:
https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.nhai.rajmargyatra&hl=en_US
آئی او ایس لنک:
https://apps.apple.com/in/app/rajmargyatra/id6449488412