Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Udyam Registration Portal
03 AUG 2023 5:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises launched Udyam Registration Portal on 01.07.2020, to register and classify enterprises as micro, small and medium enterprises. The total number of enterprises registered in the Gopalganj district of Bihar, since inception till 31.07.2023, is 16,144, out of which 15,906, 226 & 12 are micro, small and medium enterprises, respectively.
As per Udyam Portal, the total number of enterprises set up during the last four years (2018-19 to 2021-22) in Gopalganj district of Bihar is 7,849, out of which 7,799, 48 and 2 are micro, small and medium enterprises, respectively.
This information was given by Minister of State for Micro Small and Medium Enterprises, Shri Bhanu Pratap Singh Verma in a written reply to the Lok Sabha today.

بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کی وزارت
اُدیم رجسٹریشن پورٹل
03 AUG 2023 5:08PM by PIB Delhi
بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانہ درجے کی صنعتوں کی وزارت نے بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانہ درجے کی صنعتوں کے طور پر رجسٹریشن اور درجہ بندی کرنے کے لیے 01.07.2020 کو اُدیم رجسٹریشن پورٹل لانچ کیا۔ بہار کے گوپال گنج ضلع میں قیام کے بعد سے 31.07.2023 تک رجسٹرڈ صنعتوں کی کل تعداد 16144 ہے، جن میں سے بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانہ درجے کی صنعتیں بالترتیب 15906، 226 اور 12 ہیں۔
اُدیم پورٹل کے مطابق بہار کے گوپال گنج ضلع میں گزشتہ چار برسوں (19-2018 سے 22-2021) کے دوران قائم کی جانے والی صنعتوں کی کل تعداد 7849 ہے، جن میں سے بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانہ درجے کی صنعتیں بالترتیب 7799، 48 اور 2 ہیں۔
یہ جانکاری بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانہ درجے کی صنعتوں کے وزیر مملکت جناب بھانو پرتاپ سنگھ ورما نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی۔