Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Udyam Registration Portal
03 AUG 2023 5:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises launched Udyam Registration Portal on 01.07.2020, to register and classify enterprises as micro, small and medium enterprises. The total number of enterprises registered in the Gopalganj district of Bihar, since inception till 31.07.2023, is 16,144, out of which 15,906, 226 & 12 are micro, small and medium enterprises, respectively.
As per Udyam Portal, the total number of enterprises set up during the last four years (2018-19 to 2021-22) in Gopalganj district of Bihar is 7,849, out of which 7,799, 48 and 2 are micro, small and medium enterprises, respectively.
This information was given by Minister of State for Micro Small and Medium Enterprises, Shri Bhanu Pratap Singh Verma in a written reply to the Lok Sabha today.

सूक्ष्‍म, लघु एवं मध्‍यम उद्यम मंत्रालय
उद्यम पंजीकरण पोर्टल
03 AUG 2023 5:08PM by PIB Delhi
सूक्ष्म, लघु और मध्यम उद्यम मंत्रालय ने उद्यमों को सूक्ष्म, लघु और मध्यम उद्यमों के रूप में पंजीकृत और वर्गीकृत करने के लिए 01.07.2020 को उद्यम पंजीकरण पोर्टल लॉन्च किया। बिहार के गोपालगंज जिले में स्थापना के बाद से 31.07.2023 तक पंजीकृत उद्यमों की कुल संख्या 16,144 है, जिनमें से सूक्ष्म, लघु और मध्यम उद्यम क्रमशः 15,906, 226 और 12 हैं।
उद्यम पोर्टल के अनुसार, बिहार के गोपालगंज जिले में पिछले चार वर्षों (2018-19 से 2021-22) के दौरान स्थापित उद्यमों की कुल संख्या 7,849 है, जिनमें से सूक्ष्म, लघु और मध्यम उद्यम क्रमशः 7,799, 48 और 2 हैं।
यह जानकारी सूक्ष्म, लघु और मध्यम उद्यम राज्य मंत्री श्री भानु प्रताप सिंह वर्मा ने आज लोकसभा में एक लिखित उत्तर में दी।