Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Green Technology in MSMEs
03 AUG 2023 5:09PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (MSME) is implementing MSME Champions Scheme in order to enhance competitiveness of MSMEs to make them competitive in foreign markets. MSME Sustainable (ZED) Certification Scheme a components under MSME Champions Scheme provides financial support for technology up-gradation for moving towards zero effect solution/pollution control measures/cleaner technology.
The Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (MSME) has taken several initiatives to promote innovation and entrepreneurship in MSMEs. These inter-alia include MSME Innovative Scheme, Entrepreneurship and Skill Development Programme (ESDP) and Prime Minister`s Employment Generation Programme (PMEGP) to generate more employment through self employment or entrepreneurship of MSMEs in the country.
This information was given by Minister of State for Micro Small and Medium Enterprises, Shri Bhanu Pratap Singh Verma in a written reply to the Lok Sabha today.

குறு சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் துறை அமைச்சகம்
குறு, சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தரத் தொழில் நிறுவனங்களில் பசுமை தொழில்நுட்பம்
03 AUG 2023 5:09PM by PIB Chennai
குறு, சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தரத் தொழில் நிறுவனங்கள் அமைச்சகம், நிறுவனங்களின் போட்டித்திறனை மேம்படுத்தி, வெளிநாட்டு சந்தைகளில் போட்டியிடும் வகையில், எம்.எஸ்.எம்.இ., சாம்பியன்ஸ் திட்டத்தை செயல்படுத்தி வருகிறது. எம்.எஸ்.எம்.இ நிலையான சான்றிதழ் திட்டம் எம்.எஸ்.எம்.இ சாம்பியன்ஸ் திட்டத்தின் கீழ் பூஜ்ஜிய விளைவு தீர்வு / மாசு கட்டுப்பாட்டு நடவடிக்கைகள் / தூய்மையான தொழில்நுட்பத்தை நோக்கி நகர்வதற்கான தொழில்நுட்ப மேம்பாட்டிற்கான நிதி உதவியை வழங்குகிறது.
குறு, சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தரத் தொழில் நிறுவனங்கள் அமைச்சகம் சிறு, குறு மற்றும் நடுத்தரத் தொழில் நிறுவனங்களில் புதுமை மற்றும் தொழில்முனைவை ஊக்குவிக்க பல்வேறு முயற்சிகளை மேற்கொண்டுள்ளது. எம்.எஸ்.எம்.இ புத்தாக்கத் திட்டம், தொழில்முனைவோர் மற்றும் திறன் மேம்பாட்டுத் திட்டம் மற்றும் நாட்டில் உள்ள எம்.எஸ்.எம்.இ.களின் சுயதொழில் அல்லது தொழில்முனைவோர் மூலம் அதிக வேலைவாய்ப்பை உருவாக்க பிரதமரின் வேலைவாய்ப்பு உருவாக்கும் திட்டம் ஆகியவை இதில் அடங்கும்.
இத்தகவலை மத்திய குறு, சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தரத் தொழில்கள் துறை இணையமைச்சர் பானு பிரதாப் சிங் வர்மா மக்களவையில் எழுத்துப்பூர்வமாக அளித்த பதிலில் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.