Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Green Technology in MSMEs
03 AUG 2023 5:09PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (MSME) is implementing MSME Champions Scheme in order to enhance competitiveness of MSMEs to make them competitive in foreign markets. MSME Sustainable (ZED) Certification Scheme a components under MSME Champions Scheme provides financial support for technology up-gradation for moving towards zero effect solution/pollution control measures/cleaner technology.
The Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (MSME) has taken several initiatives to promote innovation and entrepreneurship in MSMEs. These inter-alia include MSME Innovative Scheme, Entrepreneurship and Skill Development Programme (ESDP) and Prime Minister`s Employment Generation Programme (PMEGP) to generate more employment through self employment or entrepreneurship of MSMEs in the country.
This information was given by Minister of State for Micro Small and Medium Enterprises, Shri Bhanu Pratap Singh Verma in a written reply to the Lok Sabha today.

بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کی وزارت
بہت چھوٹی ، چھوٹی اوردرمیانہ درجے کی صنعتوں (ایم ایس ایم ایز) میں ماحولیات کے لئے سازگارٹکنالوجی
03 AUG 2023 5:09PM by PIB Delhi
بہت چھوٹی ، چھوٹی اوردرمیانہ درجے کی صنعتوں (ایم ایس ایم ایز) کے وزیر مملکت بھانو پرتاپ سنگھ ورما نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں اطلاع فراہم کی کہ بہت چھوٹی ، چھوٹی اور درمیانہ درجے کی صنعتوں(ایم ایس ایم ای ) صنعتوں کی وزارت ایم ایس ایم ای چیمپئنز اسکیم کو نافذ کر رہی ہے تاکہ ایم ایس ایم ایز کو غیر ملکی منڈیوں میں مسابقتی بنانے کے لیے ان کی مسابقت کو بڑھایا جا سکے۔ ایم ایس ایم ای پائیدار (زیڈ ای ڈی ) سرٹیفکیشن اسکیم ایم ایس ایم ای چیمپئنز اسکیم کے تحت ایک جزو ہے جو صفراثرات والے حل /آلودگی کنٹرول کے اقدامات/کلینر ٹیکنالوجی کی طرف بڑھنے کے لیے ٹیکنالوجی کو اپ گریڈ کرنے کے لیے مالی مدد فراہم کرتی ہے۔
بہت چھوٹی ، چھوٹی اوردرمیانہ درجے کی صنعتوں (ایم ایس ایم ایز) کی وزارت نے ایم ایس ایم ایز میں جدت طرازی اورصنعت کاری کو فروغ دینے کے لیے متعدد اقدامات کیے ہیں۔ ان میں ایم ایس ایم ایز اختراعی اسکیم، صنعت کاری اورہنرمندی ترقیاتی پروگرام (ای ایس ڈی پی) اور وزیر اعظم کا روزگارپیداکرنے کا پروگرام (پی ایم ای جی پی) شامل ہیں تاکہ ملک میں ایم ایس ایم ایز کی خود روزگار یا صنعت کاری کے ذریعے مزید روزگار پیدا کیا جا سکے۔