Ministry of Food Processing Industries
Implementation of PMKSY
08 AUG 2023 2:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Food Processing Industries (MoFPI) has been implementing an umbrella scheme- Pradhan Mantri Kisan Sampada Yojana (PMKSY) since 2017-18 across the country. PMKSY is a comprehensive package of component schemes, which is aimed at creation of modern infrastructure with efficient supply chain management from farm gate to retail outlet. It provides boost to the growth of food processing sector in the country, helps in providing better prices to farmers, creates employment opportunities especially in the rural areas, reduces wastage of agricultural produce, increases the processing level and enhances export of the processed foods.
682 projects with grants-in-aid of Rs. 3530.25 crore during the last four years (2019-20 to 2022-23) and 33 projects with grants-in-aid of Rs. 160.22 crore during the current year 2023-24 (till 31.07.2023) have been approved under various component schemes of PMKSY across the country. Out of this, 53 projects with grants-in-aid of Rs. 248.44 crore and 4 projects with grants-in-aid of Rs. 13.30 crore have been approved during the last four years and current financial year (till 31.07.2023) respectively in the State of Tamil Nadu.
Fund amounting to Rs. 3925.89 crore has been allocated to PMKSY and out of this, Rs. 2648.41 crore has been released under various component schemes of PMKSY across the country including the State of Tamil Nadu for the period from 2019-20 to 2023-24 (till 31.07.2023). The details of the same are provided at Annexure.
Annexure
Details of fund allocated / grants-in-aid released under various component schemes of PMKSY from 2019-20 to 2023-24 (till 31.07.2023)
(Rupees in crore)
S. No.
Component scheme of PMKSY
Financial
Year
Funds allocated
Grants-in-aid
released
1
Mega Food Parks (MFP)
2019-20
139.40
106.34
2020-21
61.25
61.22
2021-22
53.60
51.52
2022-23
24.00
21.68
2023-24
54.00(BE)
0.00
Total
332.25
240.76
2
Integrated Cold Chain & Value Addition Infrastructure (Cold Chain)
2019-20
324.16
269.13
2020-21
250.58
204.89
2021-22
260.82
223.44
2022-23
220.00
201.64
2023-24
194.00(BE)
31.51
Total
1249.56
930.61
3
Creation of Infrastructure Development for Agro Processing Clusters (APC)
2019-20
49.83
43.53
2020-21
56.59
48.68
2021-22
53.50
49.08
2022-23
56.15
46.42
2023-24
81.00(BE)
5.73
Total
297.07
193.44
4
Creation/Expansion of Food Processing & Preservation Capacities (CEFPPC)
2019-20
200.72
169.98
2020-21
217.30
200.84
2021-22
241.00
236.58
2022-23
217.68
168.11
2023-24
319.00(BE)
26.62
Total
1195.70
802.13
5
Food Safety & Quality Assurance Infrastructure (FTL)
2019-20
39.80
26.85
2020-21
36.63
28.84
2021-22
46.60
34.14
2022-23
32.80
18.53
2023-24
44.50(BE)
2.47
Total
200.33
110.83
6
Operation Greens (OG)
2019-20
28.03
2.37
2020-21
38.00
38.00
2021-22
71.50
65.15
2022-23
73.34
69.91
2023-24
212.34(BE)
12.01
Total
423.21
187.44
7
Creation of Backward Forward Linkage (CBFL)
2019-20
48.96
42.13
2020-21
55.85
53.67
2021-22
40.39
32.85
2022-23
18.58
9.33
2023-24
5.19(BE)
0.42
Total
168.97
138.40
8
Human Resources & Institutions (HRI)
2019-20
23.69
17.70
2020-21
15.59
14.40
2021-22
8.89
7.80
2022-23
5.82
4.77
2023-24
4.81(BE)
0.13
Total
58.80
44.80
Grand Total
3925.89
2648.41
This information was given by Union Minister of State for Ministry of Food Processing Industries Shri Prahlad Singh Patel in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.

खाद्य प्रसंस्करण उद्योग मंत्रालय
प्रधानमंत्री किसान संपदा योजना का कार्यान्वयन
08 AUG 2023 2:57PM by PIB Delhi
खाद्य प्रसंस्करण उद्योग मंत्रालय (एमओएफपीआई) पूरे देश में 2017-18 से एक व्यापक योजना-प्रधानमंत्री किसान सम्पदा योजना (पीएमकेएसवाई) का कार्यान्वयन कर रहा है। पीएमकेएसवाई घटक योजनाओं का एक व्यापक पैकेज है, जिसका उद्देश्य खेतों से खुदरा आउटलेट तक कुशल आपूर्ति श्रृंखला प्रबंधन के साथ आधुनिक बुनियादी ढांचे का निर्माण करना है। यह देश में खाद्य प्रसंस्करण क्षेत्र के विकास को बढ़ावा देता है, किसानों को बेहतर मूल्य प्रदान करने में मदद करता है, विशेष रूप से ग्रामीण क्षेत्रों में रोजगार के अवसर पैदा करता है, कृषि उपज की बर्बादी को कम करता है, प्रसंस्करण स्तर को बढ़ाता है और प्रसंस्कृत खाद्य पदार्थों के निर्यात को बेहतर बनाता है
पिछले चार वर्षों (2019-20 से 2022-23) के दौरान 3530.25 करोड़ रुपये की अनुदान सहायता वाली 682 परियोजनाएं और चालू वर्ष 2023-24 (31.07.2023 तक) के दौरान 160.22 करोड़ रुपये की अनुदान सहायता वाली 33 परियोजनाओं को देश भर में पीएमकेएसवाई की विभिन्न घटक योजनाओं के तहत मंजूरी दी गई।
नमें से 248.44 करोड़ की अनुदान सहायता वाली 53 परियोजनाएं और 13.30 करोड़ रुपये की अनुदान सहायता वाली 4 परियोजनाएं क्रमशः पिछले चार वर्षों और चालू वित्तीय वर्ष (31.07.2023 तक) के दौरान तमिलनाडु राज्य में स्वीकृत की गई हैं।
पीएमकेएसवाई को 3925.89 करोड़ रुपये की धनराशि आवंटित की गई और इसमें 2648.41 करोड़ रुपये वर्ष 2019-20 से वर्ष 2023-24 (31.07.2023 तक) की अवधि के लिए तमिलनाडु राज्य सहित देश भर में पीएमकेएसवाई की विभिन्न घटक योजनाओं के अंतर्गत जारी की गई। इसका विवरण अनुलग्नक में दिया गया है।
अनुलग्नक
वर्ष 2019-20 से वर्ष 2023-24 तक (31.07.2023 तक) पीएमकेएसवाई की विभिन्न घटक योजनाओं के तहत आवंटित की गई धनराशि/जारी की गई अनुदान सहायता का विवरण
(करोड़ रुपये में)
क्र.सं.
पीएमकेएसवाई की घटक योजना
वित्तीय वर्ष
आवंटित की गई धनराशि
जारी की गई
अनुदान सहायता
1
मेगा फूड पार्क (एमएफपी)
2019-20
139.40
106.34
2020-21
61.25
61.22
2021-22
53.60
51.52
2022-23
24.00
21.68
2023-24
54.00(बीई)
0.00
कुल
332.25
240.76
2
एकीकृत शीत श्रृंखला एवं मूल्य वर्धन अवसंरचना योजना (शीत श्रृंखला)
2019-20
324.16
269.13
2020-21
250.58
204.89
2021-22
260.82
223.44
2022-23
220.00
201.64
2023-24
194.00(बीई)
31.51
कुल
1249.56
930.61
3
कृषि प्रसंस्करण क्लस्टर (एपीसी) के लिए बुनियादी ढांचे के विकास का निर्माण
2019-20
49.83
43.53
2020-21
56.59
48.68
2021-22
53.50
49.08
2022-23
56.15
46.42
2023-24
81.00(बीई)
5.73
कुल
297.07
193.44
4
खाद्य प्रसंस्करण एवं परिरक्षण क्षमताओं का निर्माण/विस्तार (सीईएफपीपीसी)
2019-20
200.72
169.98
2020-21
217.30
200.84
2021-22
241.00
236.58
2022-23
217.68
168.11
2023-24
319.00(बीई)
26.62
कुल
1195.7 0
802.13
5
खाद्य सुरक्षा एवं गुणवत्ता आश्वासन अवसंरचना (एफटीएल)
2019-20
39.80
26.85
2020-21
36.63
28.84
2021-22
46.60
34.14
2022-23
32.80
18.53
2023-24
44.50(बीई)
2.47
कुल
200.33
110.83
6
ऑपरेशन ग्रीन्स (ओजी)
2019-20
28.03
2.37
2020-21
38.00
38.00
2021-22
71.50
65.15
2022-23
73.34
69.91
2023-24
212.34(बीई)
12.01
कुल
423.21
187.44
7
बैकवर्ड फॉरवर्ड लिंकेज (सीबीएफएल) का निर्माण
2019-20
48.96
42.13
2020-21
55.85
53.67
2021-22
40.39
32.85
2022-23
18.58
9.33
2023-24
5.19(बीई)
0.42
कुल
168.97
138.4 0
8
मानव संसाधन एवं संस्थान (एचआरआई)
2019-20
23.69
17.70
2020-21
15.59
14.40
2021-22
8.89
7.80
2022-23
5.82
4.77
2023-24
4.81(बीई)
0.13
कुल
58.8 0
44.8 0
कुल योग
3925.89
2648.41
यह जानकारी केंद्रीय खाद्य प्रसंस्करण उद्योग राज्य मंत्री श्री प्रह्लाद सिंह पटेल ने आज लोकसभा में एक लिखित उत्तर में दी।