Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Global Market Intelligence Network
10 AUG 2023 3:18PM by PIB Delhi
The International Cooperation (IC) Scheme of Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (MSME) has added a new component ‘Framework for International Market Intelligence Dissemination (IMID)’. Under IMID component, a National Resource Database System – Global Market Intelligence System for MSMEs is provisioned. This system is to act as a central knowledge repository of export related data on foreign markets, provide simplified information on trade statistics, market access issues, export potential indicators and information on tenders and procurements globally.
At present, Ministry of MSME is in consultation with India Exim Bank to collaborate for development of an online portal, incorporating the features of IMID component of IC Scheme.
This information was given by Minister of State for Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises, Shri Bhanu Pratap Singh Verma in a written reply to the Lok Sabha today.

ਮਾਈਕਰੋ , ਸਮਾਲ ਅਤੇ ਮੀਡੀਅਮ ਉੱਦਮ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਗਲੋਬਲ ਮਾਰਕੀਟ ਇੰਟੈਲੀਜੈਂਸ ਨੈੱਟਵਰਕ
10 AUG 2023 3:18PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਸੂਖਮ ਲਘੂ ਅਤੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨੇ ਉੱਦਮ (ਐੱਮਐੱਸਐੱਮਈ) ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੀ ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ (ਆਈਸੀ) ਸਕੀਮ ਤਹਿਤ ਇੱਕ ਨਵਾਂ ਭਾਗ 'ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਮਾਰਕੀਟ ਇੰਟੈਲੀਜੈਂਸ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰ ਲਈ ਫਰੇਮਵਰਕ (ਆਈਐੱਮਆਈਡੀ)' ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਆਈਐੱਮਆਈਡੀ ਭਾਗ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ, ਇੱਕ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਸਰੋਤ ਡਾਟਾਬੇਸ ਸਿਸਟਮ - ਐੱਮਐੱਸਐੱਮਈਜ਼ ਲਈ ਗਲੋਬਲ ਮਾਰਕੀਟ ਇੰਟੈਲੀਜੈਂਸ ਸਿਸਟਮ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਪ੍ਰਣਾਲੀ ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ੀ ਬਾਜ਼ਾਰਾਂ 'ਤੇ ਨਿਰਯਾਤ ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਤ ਡੇਟਾ ਦੇ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗਿਆਨ ਭੰਡਾਰ ਵਜੋਂ ਕੰਮ ਕਰੇਗੀ, ਵਪਾਰਕ ਅੰਕੜਿਆਂ, ਮਾਰਕੀਟ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਦਿਆਂ, ਨਿਰਯਾਤ ਸੰਭਾਵੀ ਸੂਚਕਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਪੱਧਰ 'ਤੇ ਟੈਂਡਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਖਰੀਦਾਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਬਾਰੇ ਸਰਲ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰੇਗੀ।
ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਸਮੇਂ ਵਿੱਚ, ਐੱਮਐੱਸਐੱਮਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਆਈਸੀ ਸਕੀਮ ਦੇ ਆਈਐੱਮਆਈਡੀ ਭਾਗ ਦੀਆਂ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ਤਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਇੱਕ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਪੋਰਟਲ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਲਈ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਐਗਜ਼ਿਮ ਬੈਂਕ ਨਾਲ ਸਲਾਹ-ਮਸ਼ਵਰਾ ਕਰ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ।
ਇਹ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਸੂਖਮ, ਲਘੂ ਅਤੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨੇ ਉਦਯੋਗ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਭਾਨੂ ਪ੍ਰਤਾਪ ਸਿੰਘ ਵਰਮਾ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਲੋਕ ਸਭਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਲਿਖਤੀ ਜਵਾਬ ਵਿੱਚ ਦਿੱਤੀ।