Ministry of Culture
Ministry of Culture to Organise ‘HAR Ghar Tiranga’ Bike Rally of MPs in Delhi Tomorrow
The Vice President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar, to flag off the Rally
10 AUG 2023 5:34PM by PIB Delhi
Under the aegis of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav (AKAM) “Har Ghar Tiranga” will be celebrated across the Nation from 13th August 2023 – 15th August 2023 wherein people will be encouraged to hoist flags in their premises.
To ensure massive outreach of the Har Ghar Tiranga Campaign and ensure high Jan Bhagidari , a Tiranga Bike Rally with Members of Parliament and Ministers is being organized on 11th August 2023 at 08.00 AM at Pragati Maidan in New Delhi. Bike rally will be flagged-off by the Vice President of India Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar. Minister of Culture, Tourism and Development of North Eastern Region, Shri G. Kishan Reddy will also present remain on the occasion.
After being flagged off by the Vice President of India Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar, the bike rally will reach the India Gate circle. The rally will complete a circle of the India Gate, crossing the Kartavya Path and will culminate at Major Dhyan Chand Stadium.
‘Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav (AKAM)’ is an ongoing celebration to commemorate the 75 glorious years of a progressive independent India. This initiative by the Government of India aims to bring in focus on the freedom struggle, and the milestones this nation has achieved. AKAM is dedicated to the people of India who have been instrumental in the development of the country and its evolutionary journey. ‘Har Ghar Tiranga’ campaign was launched from 13th – 15th August 2022 to encourage the citizens to hoist the National Flag of India in their homes. The idea behind the campaign is to instill the feeling of patriotism in the hearts of people and reminisce the journey of India and those who have contributed towards creating this great nation. Last year, this campaign witnessed immense success wherein Crores of households hoisted the Tiranga in their homes physically and six Crore people uploaded selfies on Har Ghar Tiranga website.
Website- https://harghartiranga.com
https://amritmahotsav.nic.in

கலாசாரத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
தில்லியில் நாளை நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர்களின் 'இல்லம் தோறும் தேசியக் கொடி' இரண்டு சக்கர வாகன பேரணிக்கு கலாச்சார அமைச்சகம் ஏற்பாடு
10 AUG 2023 5:34PM by PIB Chennai
விடுதலைப் பெருவிழாவின் அமிர்த காலத்தின் ஒரு பகுதியாக "இல்லம் தோறும் தேசியக் கொடி" 2023, இயக்கம் ஆகஸ்ட் 13 முதல் 2023 ஆகஸ்ட் 15 வரை நாடு முழுவதும் கொண்டாடப்படும். இதில் மக்கள் தங்கள் இல்லங்களில் தேசியக் கொடியை ஏற்ற ஊக்குவிக்கப்படுவார்கள்.
இல்லம் தோறும் தேசியக் கொடி இயக்கம் பெருமளவில் சென்றடைவதை உறுதி செய்வதற்கும், அதிக எண்ணிக்கையில் மக்கள் பங்கேற்பை உறுதி செய்வதற்கும், நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர்கள் மற்றும் அமைச்சர்களுடன் தேசியக் கொடி இருசக்கர வாகனப் பேரணி 11 ஆகஸ்ட் 2023 அன்று காலை 08.00 மணிக்கு புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள பிரகதி மைதானத்தில் ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது. இருசக்கர வாகனப் பேரணியை குடியரசு துணைத்தலைவர் ஜக்தீப் தங்கர் கொடியசைத்து தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார். இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் வடகிழக்கு பகுதி வளர்ச்சி, கலாச்சாரம், சுற்றுலா மற்றும் மேம்பாட்டுத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு ஜி கிஷன் ரெட்டியும் கலந்து கொள்கிறார்.
குடியரசு துணைத்தலைவர் திரு ஜக்தீப் தங்கர் கொடியசைத்து தொடங்கி வைத்த பின்னர், இருசக்கர வாகனப் பேரணி இந்தியா நுழைவு வாயில் பகுதியை சென்றடைய உள்ளது. இப்பேரணி இந்தியா நுழைவு வாயில் பகுதியை நிறைவு செய்து, கடமைப் பாதையைக் கடந்து மேஜர் தயான் சந்த் மைதானத்தில் நிறைவடையும்.
'விடுதலைப் பெருவிழாவின் அமிர்த காலம் என்பது ஒரு முற்போக்கான சுதந்திர இந்தியாவின் 75 புகழ்பெற்ற ஆண்டுகளை நினைவுகூரும் ஒரு தொடர்ச்சியான கொண்டாட்டமாகும். மத்திய அரசின் இந்த முன்முயற்சி சுதந்திரப் போராட்டம் மற்றும் இந்த தேசம் அடைந்த வெற்றிகள் மீது கவனம் செலுத்துவதை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டுள்ளது.
இணையதளம் - https://harghartiranga.com
https://amritmahotsav.nic.in