Ministry of Culture
Ministry of Culture to Organise ‘HAR Ghar Tiranga’ Bike Rally of MPs in Delhi Tomorrow
The Vice President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar, to flag off the Rally
10 AUG 2023 5:34PM by PIB Delhi
Under the aegis of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav (AKAM) “Har Ghar Tiranga” will be celebrated across the Nation from 13th August 2023 – 15th August 2023 wherein people will be encouraged to hoist flags in their premises.
To ensure massive outreach of the Har Ghar Tiranga Campaign and ensure high Jan Bhagidari , a Tiranga Bike Rally with Members of Parliament and Ministers is being organized on 11th August 2023 at 08.00 AM at Pragati Maidan in New Delhi. Bike rally will be flagged-off by the Vice President of India Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar. Minister of Culture, Tourism and Development of North Eastern Region, Shri G. Kishan Reddy will also present remain on the occasion.
After being flagged off by the Vice President of India Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar, the bike rally will reach the India Gate circle. The rally will complete a circle of the India Gate, crossing the Kartavya Path and will culminate at Major Dhyan Chand Stadium.
‘Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav (AKAM)’ is an ongoing celebration to commemorate the 75 glorious years of a progressive independent India. This initiative by the Government of India aims to bring in focus on the freedom struggle, and the milestones this nation has achieved. AKAM is dedicated to the people of India who have been instrumental in the development of the country and its evolutionary journey. ‘Har Ghar Tiranga’ campaign was launched from 13th – 15th August 2022 to encourage the citizens to hoist the National Flag of India in their homes. The idea behind the campaign is to instill the feeling of patriotism in the hearts of people and reminisce the journey of India and those who have contributed towards creating this great nation. Last year, this campaign witnessed immense success wherein Crores of households hoisted the Tiranga in their homes physically and six Crore people uploaded selfies on Har Ghar Tiranga website.
Website- https://harghartiranga.com
https://amritmahotsav.nic.in

संस्‍कृति मंत्रालय
संस्कृति मंत्रालय कल दिल्ली में सांसदों की 'हर घर तिरंगा' बाइक रैली का आयोजन करेगा
उपराष्ट्रपति, श्री जगदीप धनखड़, रैली को हरी झंडी दिखाएंगे
10 AUG 2023 5:34PM by PIB Delhi
आजादी का अमृत महोत्सव (एकेएएम) के तत्वावधान में 13 अगस्त 2023 से 15 अगस्त 2023 तक पूरे देश में "हर घर तिरंगा" अभियान चलाकर, लोगों को अपने घरों में झंडा फहराने के लिए प्रोत्साहित किया जाएगा।
हर घर तिरंगा अभियान की व्यापक पहुंच सुनिश्चित करने और अधिक से अधिक सार्वजनिक भागीदारी सुनिश्चित करने के लिए, 11 अगस्त 2023 को सुबह 08.00 बजे प्रगति मैदान, नई दिल्ली में सांसदों और मंत्रियों के साथ एक तिरंगा बाइक रैली का आयोजन किया गया है। बाइक रैली को उपराष्ट्रपति श्री जगदीप धनखड़ हरी झंडी दिखाकर रवाना करेंगे। संस्कृति, पर्यटन और उत्तर पूर्वी क्षेत्र विकास मंत्री, श्री जी किशन रेड्डी भी इस अवसर पर उपस्थित रहेंगे।
उपराष्ट्रपति श्री जगदीप धनखड़ द्वारा हरी झंडी दिखाने के बाद, बाइक रैली इंडिया गेट सर्कल पहुंचेगी। रैली इंडिया गेट के एक चक्कर को पूरा कर, कर्तव्य पथ को पार करेगी और मेजर ध्यानचंद स्टेडियम में समाप्त होगी।
'आजादी का अमृत महोत्सव (एकेएएम)' प्रगतिशील स्वतंत्र भारत के 75 गौरवशाली वर्षों का स्मरण करने वाला एक सतत उत्सव है। भारत सरकार की इस पहल का उद्देश्य स्वतंत्रता संग्राम और राष्ट्र की उपलब्धियों को प्रकाश में लाना है। 'आजादी का अमृत महोत्सवभारत के लोगों को समर्पित है जिन्होंने देश के विकास और इसकी विकासवादी यात्रा में महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभाई है। नागरिकों को अपने घरों में भारतीय राष्ट्रीय ध्वज फहराने के लिए प्रोत्साहित करने के लिए 13 से 15 अगस्त 2022 तक 'हर घर तिरंगा' अभियान शुरू किया गया था। इस अभियान के पीछे का विचार लोगों के दिलों में देशभक्ति की भावना पैदा करना और उन्हें भारत की यात्रा और इस महान राष्ट्र के निर्माण में योगदान देने वालों की याद दिलाना है। पिछले वर्ष, यह अभियान बेहद सफल रहा था जिसमें करोड़ों परिवारों ने अपने घरों में तिरंगा फहराया और छह करोड़ लोगों ने हर घर तिरंगा वेबसाइट पर तिरंगा फहराते हुए सेल्फी अपलोड की।
वेबसाइट - https://harghartiranga.com
https://amritmahotsav.nic.in