Ministry of Culture
Ministry of Culture to Organise ‘HAR Ghar Tiranga’ Bike Rally of MPs in Delhi Tomorrow
The Vice President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar, to flag off the Rally
10 AUG 2023 5:34PM by PIB Delhi
Under the aegis of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav (AKAM) “Har Ghar Tiranga” will be celebrated across the Nation from 13th August 2023 – 15th August 2023 wherein people will be encouraged to hoist flags in their premises.
To ensure massive outreach of the Har Ghar Tiranga Campaign and ensure high Jan Bhagidari , a Tiranga Bike Rally with Members of Parliament and Ministers is being organized on 11th August 2023 at 08.00 AM at Pragati Maidan in New Delhi. Bike rally will be flagged-off by the Vice President of India Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar. Minister of Culture, Tourism and Development of North Eastern Region, Shri G. Kishan Reddy will also present remain on the occasion.
After being flagged off by the Vice President of India Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar, the bike rally will reach the India Gate circle. The rally will complete a circle of the India Gate, crossing the Kartavya Path and will culminate at Major Dhyan Chand Stadium.
‘Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav (AKAM)’ is an ongoing celebration to commemorate the 75 glorious years of a progressive independent India. This initiative by the Government of India aims to bring in focus on the freedom struggle, and the milestones this nation has achieved. AKAM is dedicated to the people of India who have been instrumental in the development of the country and its evolutionary journey. ‘Har Ghar Tiranga’ campaign was launched from 13th – 15th August 2022 to encourage the citizens to hoist the National Flag of India in their homes. The idea behind the campaign is to instill the feeling of patriotism in the hearts of people and reminisce the journey of India and those who have contributed towards creating this great nation. Last year, this campaign witnessed immense success wherein Crores of households hoisted the Tiranga in their homes physically and six Crore people uploaded selfies on Har Ghar Tiranga website.
Website- https://harghartiranga.com
https://amritmahotsav.nic.in

وزارات ثقافت
وزارت ثقافت ، کل دلی میں ممبران پارلیمنٹ کی ‘ہر گھر ترنگا’ بائک ریلی کا انعقاد کرے گی
نائب صدرجمہوریہ جناب جگدیپ دھنکھڑ ریلی کو ہری جھنڈی دکھاکر روانہ کریں گے
10 AUG 2023 5:34PM by PIB Delhi
آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو (اے کے اے ایم ) کے زیراہتمام 13 اگست 2023 سے 15 اگست 2023 تک ملک بھر میں ‘‘ہر گھر ترنگا’’ منایا جائے گا۔ جس میں عوام کو اپنے احاطوں میں پرچم لہرانے کی حوصلہ افزائی کی جائے گی۔
ہر گھر ترنگا مہم کی بڑے پیمانے پر رسائی کو یقینی بنانے اور زیادہ سے زیادہ جن بھاگیداری کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے، 11 اگست 2023 کو صبح 8.00 بجے پرگتی میدان، نئی دہلی میں اراکین پارلیمنٹ اور وزراء کے ساتھ ایک ترنگا بائیک ریلی کا اہتمام کیا گیا ہے۔ نائب صدرجمہوریہ جناب جگدیپ دھنکڑ بائک ریلی کو ہری جھنڈی دکھا کر روانہ کریں گے۔ شمال مشرقی خطے کی ثقافت، سیاحت اور ترقی کے وزیر جناب جی کشن ریڈی اس موقع پر موجود رہیں گے۔
نائب صدر جمہوریہ جناب جگدیپ دھنکھڑ کے گرین سگنل کے بعد بائک ریلی انڈیا گیٹ کے سرکل پر پہنچے گی۔ یہ ریلی انڈیا گیٹ کے سرکل کو مکمل کرے گی اور کرتاویہ پتھ سے گزر کر میجر دھیان چند اسٹیڈیم پر اختتام پذیر ہوگی۔
آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو (اے کے اے ایم)’ ترقی پسند آزاد ہندوستان کے 75 شاندار سالوں کی یاد میں ایک جاری جشن ہے۔ حکومت ہند کے اس اقدام کا مقصد جدوجہد آزادی اور اس ملک کے حاصل کردہ کارناموں پر توجہ مرکوز کرنا ہے۔ اے کے اے ایم ہندوستان کے لوگوں کے لیے وقف ہے جنہوں نے ملک کی ترقی اور اس کے ارتقائی سفر میں اہم کردار ادا کیا ہے۔‘ہر گھر ترنگا’ مہم 13 سے 15 اگست 2022 تک جاری رہے گی تاکہ شہریوں کو ان کے گھروں پر ہندوستانی قومی پرچم لہرانے کی ترغیب دی جا سکے۔ اس مہم کے پیچھے کا مقصد لوگوں کے دلوں میں حب الوطنی کا جذبہ پیدا کرنا اور انہیں ہندوستان کے سفر اور ان لوگوں کی یاد دلانا ہے جنہوں نے اس عظیم ملک کو بنانے میں تعاون کیا ہے۔ پچھلے سال، اس مہم نے بڑی کامیابی حاصل کی تھی ، جس میں کروڑوں خاندانوں نے جسمانی طور پر اپنے گھروں پر ترنگا لہرایا اور چھ کروڑ لوگوں نے ہر گھر ترنگا ویب سائٹ پر سیلفیز اپ لوڈ کیں۔
ویب سائٹ- https://harghartiranga.com
https://amritmahotsav.nic.in