Ministry of Culture
Ministry of Culture to Organise ‘HAR Ghar Tiranga’ Bike Rally of MPs in Delhi Tomorrow
The Vice President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar, to flag off the Rally
10 AUG 2023 5:34PM by PIB Delhi
Under the aegis of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav (AKAM) “Har Ghar Tiranga” will be celebrated across the Nation from 13th August 2023 – 15th August 2023 wherein people will be encouraged to hoist flags in their premises.
To ensure massive outreach of the Har Ghar Tiranga Campaign and ensure high Jan Bhagidari , a Tiranga Bike Rally with Members of Parliament and Ministers is being organized on 11th August 2023 at 08.00 AM at Pragati Maidan in New Delhi. Bike rally will be flagged-off by the Vice President of India Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar. Minister of Culture, Tourism and Development of North Eastern Region, Shri G. Kishan Reddy will also present remain on the occasion.
After being flagged off by the Vice President of India Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar, the bike rally will reach the India Gate circle. The rally will complete a circle of the India Gate, crossing the Kartavya Path and will culminate at Major Dhyan Chand Stadium.
‘Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav (AKAM)’ is an ongoing celebration to commemorate the 75 glorious years of a progressive independent India. This initiative by the Government of India aims to bring in focus on the freedom struggle, and the milestones this nation has achieved. AKAM is dedicated to the people of India who have been instrumental in the development of the country and its evolutionary journey. ‘Har Ghar Tiranga’ campaign was launched from 13th – 15th August 2022 to encourage the citizens to hoist the National Flag of India in their homes. The idea behind the campaign is to instill the feeling of patriotism in the hearts of people and reminisce the journey of India and those who have contributed towards creating this great nation. Last year, this campaign witnessed immense success wherein Crores of households hoisted the Tiranga in their homes physically and six Crore people uploaded selfies on Har Ghar Tiranga website.
Website- https://harghartiranga.com
https://amritmahotsav.nic.in

ಸಂಸ್ಕೃತಿ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ನಾಳೆ ದೆಹಲಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಸಂಸದರು 'ಹರ್ ಘರ್ ತಿರಂಗಾ' ಬೈಕ್ ರ‍್ಯಾಲಿಯನ್ನು ಆಯೋಜಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ
ಭಾರತದ ಉಪರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿ ಶ್ರೀ ಜಗದೀಪ್ ಧನ್ಕರ್ ಅವರು ರ‍್ಯಾಲಿಗೆ ಚಾಲನೆ ನೀಡಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ
10 AUG 2023 5:34PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಆಜಾದಿ ಕಾ ಅಮೃತ್ ಮಹೋತ್ಸವ್ (ಎಕೆಎಎಂ) ಆಶ್ರಯದಲ್ಲಿ 2023 ರ ಆಗಸ್ಟ್ 13 ರಿಂದ 2023 ರ ಆಗಸ್ಟ್ 15 ರವರೆಗೆ ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ "ಹರ್ ಘರ್ ತಿರಂಗಾ" ಆಚರಿಸಲಾಗುವುದು.
ಹರ್ ಘರ್ ತಿರಂಗಾ ಅಭಿಯಾನದ ಬೃಹತ್ ವ್ಯಾಪ್ತಿಯನ್ನು ಖಚಿತಪಡಿಸಿಕೊಳ್ಳಲು ಮತ್ತು ಹೆಚ್ಚಿನ ಜನ ಭಾಗೀದಾರಿಯನ್ನು ಖಚಿತಪಡಿಸಿಕೊಳ್ಳಲು, ಸಂಸದರು ಮತ್ತು ಮಂತ್ರಿಗಳೊಂದಿಗೆ ತಿರಂಗಾ ಬೈಕ್ ರ್ಯಾಲಿಯನ್ನು 2023 ರ ಆಗಸ್ಟ್ 11 ರಂದು ಬೆಳಿಗ್ಗೆ 08.00 ಗಂಟೆಗೆ ನವದೆಹಲಿಯ ಪ್ರಗತಿ ಮೈದಾನದಲ್ಲಿ ಆಯೋಜಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ಬೈಕ್ ರ್ಯಾಲಿಗೆ ಭಾರತದ ಉಪರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿ ಶ್ರೀ ಜಗದೀಪ್ ಧನ್ಕರ್ ಚಾಲನೆ ನೀಡಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಈಶಾನ್ಯ ವಲಯದ ಸಂಸ್ಕೃತಿ, ಪ್ರವಾಸೋದ್ಯಮ ಮತ್ತು ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಸಚಿವ ಶ್ರೀ ಜಿ. ಕಿಶನ್ ರೆಡ್ಡಿ ಅವರು ಈ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಉಪಸ್ಥಿತರಿರಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಭಾರತದ ಉಪರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿ ಶ್ರೀ ಜಗದೀಪ್ ಧನ್ಕರ್ ಅವರು ಹಸಿರು ನಿಶಾನೆ ತೋರಿದ ನಂತರ, ಬೈಕ್ ರ್ಯಾಲಿ ಇಂಡಿಯಾ ಗೇಟ್ ವೃತ್ತವನ್ನು ತಲುಪಲಿದೆ. ರ್ಯಾಲಿಯು ಇಂಡಿಯಾ ಗೇಟ್‌ ನ ವೃತ್ತವನ್ನು ಪೂರ್ಣಗೊಳಿಸಿ, ಕಾರ್ತವ್ಯ ಮಾರ್ಗವನ್ನು ದಾಟಿ ಮೇಜರ್ ಧ್ಯಾನ್ ಚಂದ್ ಕ್ರೀಡಾಂಗಣದಲ್ಲಿ ಕೊನೆಗೊಳ್ಳಲಿದೆ.
'ಆಜಾದಿ ಕಾ ಅಮೃತ್ ಮಹೋತ್ಸವ್ (ಎಕೆಎಎಂ)' ಪ್ರಗತಿಪರ ಸ್ವತಂತ್ರ ಭಾರತದ 75 ಅದ್ಭುತ ವರ್ಷಗಳ ನೆನಪಿಗಾಗಿ ನಡೆಯುತ್ತಿರುವ ಆಚರಣೆಯಾಗಿದೆ. ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ಈ ಉಪಕ್ರಮವು ಸ್ವಾತಂತ್ರ್ಯ ಹೋರಾಟ ಮತ್ತು ಈ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರವು ಸಾಧಿಸಿದ ಮೈಲಿಗಲ್ಲುಗಳ ಮೇಲೆ ಗಮನ ಹರಿಸುವ ಗುರಿಯನ್ನು ಹೊಂದಿದೆ. ದೇಶದ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ವಿಕಾಸದ ಪ್ರಯಾಣದಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಮುಖ ಪಾತ್ರ ವಹಿಸಿರುವ ಭಾರತದ ಜನರಿಗೆ ಎಕೆಎಎಂ ಸಮರ್ಪಿತವಾಗಿದೆ. ನಾಗರಿಕರು ತಮ್ಮ ಮನೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತದ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಧ್ವಜವನ್ನು ಹಾರಿಸಲು ಪ್ರೋತ್ಸಾಹಿಸಲು 2022 ರ ಆಗಸ್ಟ್ 13 ರಿಂದ 15 ರವರೆಗೆ 'ಹರ್ ಘರ್ ತಿರಂಗಾ' ಅಭಿಯಾನವನ್ನು ಪ್ರಾರಂಭಿಸಲಾಯಿತು. ಜನರ ಹೃದಯದಲ್ಲಿ ದೇಶಭಕ್ತಿಯ ಭಾವನೆಯನ್ನು ಮೂಡಿಸುವುದು ಮತ್ತು ಭಾರತದ ಪ್ರಯಾಣವನ್ನು ಮತ್ತು ಈ ಮಹಾನ್ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರವನ್ನು ರಚಿಸಲು ಕೊಡುಗೆ ನೀಡಿದವರನ್ನು ನೆನಪಿಸುವುದು ಈ ಅಭಿಯಾನದ ಹಿಂದಿನ ಆಲೋಚನೆಯಾಗಿದೆ. ಕಳೆದ ವರ್ಷ, ಈ ಅಭಿಯಾನವು ಅಪಾರ ಯಶಸ್ಸನ್ನು ಕಂಡಿತು, ಇದರಲ್ಲಿ ಕೋಟ್ಯಂತರ ಕುಟುಂಬಗಳು ತಮ್ಮ ಮನೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ತಿರಂಗಾವನ್ನು ಭೌತಿಕವಾಗಿ ಹಾರಿಸಿದವು ಮತ್ತು ಆರು ಕೋಟಿ ಜನರು ಹರ್ ಘರ್ ತಿರಂಗಾ ವೆಬ್ಸೈಟ್ನಲ್ಲಿ ಸೆಲ್ಫಿಗಳನ್ನು ಅಪ್ಲೋಡ್ ಮಾಡಿದರು.
ವೆಬ್ಸೈಟ್- https://harghartiranga.com
https://amritmahotsav.nic.in