Ministry of Culture
Ministry of Culture to Organise ‘HAR Ghar Tiranga’ Bike Rally of MPs in Delhi Tomorrow
The Vice President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar, to flag off the Rally
10 AUG 2023 5:34PM by PIB Delhi
Under the aegis of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav (AKAM) “Har Ghar Tiranga” will be celebrated across the Nation from 13th August 2023 – 15th August 2023 wherein people will be encouraged to hoist flags in their premises.
To ensure massive outreach of the Har Ghar Tiranga Campaign and ensure high Jan Bhagidari , a Tiranga Bike Rally with Members of Parliament and Ministers is being organized on 11th August 2023 at 08.00 AM at Pragati Maidan in New Delhi. Bike rally will be flagged-off by the Vice President of India Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar. Minister of Culture, Tourism and Development of North Eastern Region, Shri G. Kishan Reddy will also present remain on the occasion.
After being flagged off by the Vice President of India Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar, the bike rally will reach the India Gate circle. The rally will complete a circle of the India Gate, crossing the Kartavya Path and will culminate at Major Dhyan Chand Stadium.
‘Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav (AKAM)’ is an ongoing celebration to commemorate the 75 glorious years of a progressive independent India. This initiative by the Government of India aims to bring in focus on the freedom struggle, and the milestones this nation has achieved. AKAM is dedicated to the people of India who have been instrumental in the development of the country and its evolutionary journey. ‘Har Ghar Tiranga’ campaign was launched from 13th – 15th August 2022 to encourage the citizens to hoist the National Flag of India in their homes. The idea behind the campaign is to instill the feeling of patriotism in the hearts of people and reminisce the journey of India and those who have contributed towards creating this great nation. Last year, this campaign witnessed immense success wherein Crores of households hoisted the Tiranga in their homes physically and six Crore people uploaded selfies on Har Ghar Tiranga website.
Website- https://harghartiranga.com
https://amritmahotsav.nic.in

सांस्कृतिक मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय संस्कृती मंत्रालयातर्फे उद्या दिल्लीत खासदारांच्या ‘हर घर तिरंगा’ बाईक रॅलीचे आयोजन
उपराष्ट्रपती जगदीप धनखड यांच्या हस्ते हिरवा झेंडा दाखवून बाईक रॅलीची सुरुवात होणार
10 AUG 2023 9:02PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 10 ऑगस्ट 2023
स्वातंत्र्याचा अमृतमहोत्सव (एकेएएम) या संकल्पनेअंतर्गत देशभरात 13 ऑगस्ट 2023 ते 15 ऑगस्ट 2023 या काळात हर घर तिरंगा’ हा उपक्रम साजरा केला जाणार असून यामध्ये जनतेला त्यांच्या इमारतीमध्ये राष्ट्रध्वज फडकवण्यासाठी प्रोत्साहन देण्यात येत आहे. ‘हर घर तिरंगा’अभियान मोठ्या प्रमाणात जनतेपर्यंत पोहोचेल याची सुनिश्चिती करुन करून घेण्यासाठी उद्या 11 ऑगस्ट 2023 रोजी सकाळी 8 वाजता, नवी दिल्ली येथील प्रगती मैदानावर खासदार आणि केंद्रीय मंत्र्यांची बाईक रॅली आयोजित करण्यात आली आहे. उपराष्ट्रपती जगदीप धनखड यांच्या हस्ते हिरवा झेंडा दाखवून या बाईक रॅलीचा प्रारंभ होईल. केंद्रीय संस्कृती, पर्यटन तसेच ईशान्य प्रदेश विकास मंत्री जी.किशन रेड्डी देखील यावेळी उपस्थित असतील.
उपराष्ट्रपती जगदीप धनखड यांनी हिरवा झेंडा दाखवून बाईक रॅली सुरु करून दिल्यानंतर ही रॅली इंडिया गेट सर्कल इथे पोहोचेल. इंडिया गेटची प्रदक्षिणा पूर्ण करून ही रॅली कर्तव्य पथावरून प्रवास करत मेजर ध्यानचंद क्रीडागारात या रॅलीचा समारोप होईल.
प्रगतीशील स्वतंत्र भारताच्या स्वातंत्र्यप्राप्तीची 75 वर्षे पूर्ती साजरी करण्यासाठी सध्या देशभरात ‘स्वातंत्र्याचा अमृतमहोत्सव’ (एकेएएम) साजरा करण्यात येत आहे. भारताचा स्वातंत्र्य लढा आणि आतापर्यंत भारताने गाठलेले विकासाचे महत्त्वाचे टप्पे यांच्यावर लक्ष केंद्रित करण्याच्या उद्देशाने केंद्र सरकारचा हा उपक्रम हाती घेतला आहे. देशाच्या विकासात तसेच देशाच्या उत्क्रांतीच्या वाटचालीत ज्यांनी मोलाचा वाटा उचलला त्या भारतवासीयांना एकेएएम समर्पित केलेला आहे. देशाच्या नागरिकांनी आपापल्या घरांवर राष्ट्रध्वज फडकावण्यासाठी त्यांना प्रोत्साहन देण्याच्या उद्देशाने 13 ते 15 ऑगस्ट 2022 या काळात ‘हर घर तिरंगा’ अभियानाची सुरुवात करण्यात आली.लोकांच्या हृदयात देशभक्तीची भावना रुजवणे, देशाच्या आतापर्यंतच्या वाटचालीची उजळणी करणे तसेच या महान राष्ट्राची उभारणी करण्यासाठी ज्यांनी योगदान दिले त्यांचे स्मरण करणे ही या अभियानामागची संकल्पना होती. गेल्या वर्षी या अभियानाला प्रचंड यश मिळाले, देशातील करोडो लोकांनी त्यांच्या घरांवर तिरंगा फडकवला आणि सहा कोटी लोकांनी ‘हर घर तिरंगा’ संकेतस्थळावर त्यांचे सेल्फी फोटो अपलोड केले.
संकेतस्थळ-https://harghartiranga.com
https://amritmahotsav.nic.in