Ministry of Culture
Ministry of Culture to Organise ‘HAR Ghar Tiranga’ Bike Rally of MPs in Delhi Tomorrow
The Vice President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar, to flag off the Rally
10 AUG 2023 5:34PM by PIB Delhi
Under the aegis of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav (AKAM) “Har Ghar Tiranga” will be celebrated across the Nation from 13th August 2023 – 15th August 2023 wherein people will be encouraged to hoist flags in their premises.
To ensure massive outreach of the Har Ghar Tiranga Campaign and ensure high Jan Bhagidari , a Tiranga Bike Rally with Members of Parliament and Ministers is being organized on 11th August 2023 at 08.00 AM at Pragati Maidan in New Delhi. Bike rally will be flagged-off by the Vice President of India Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar. Minister of Culture, Tourism and Development of North Eastern Region, Shri G. Kishan Reddy will also present remain on the occasion.
After being flagged off by the Vice President of India Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar, the bike rally will reach the India Gate circle. The rally will complete a circle of the India Gate, crossing the Kartavya Path and will culminate at Major Dhyan Chand Stadium.
‘Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav (AKAM)’ is an ongoing celebration to commemorate the 75 glorious years of a progressive independent India. This initiative by the Government of India aims to bring in focus on the freedom struggle, and the milestones this nation has achieved. AKAM is dedicated to the people of India who have been instrumental in the development of the country and its evolutionary journey. ‘Har Ghar Tiranga’ campaign was launched from 13th – 15th August 2022 to encourage the citizens to hoist the National Flag of India in their homes. The idea behind the campaign is to instill the feeling of patriotism in the hearts of people and reminisce the journey of India and those who have contributed towards creating this great nation. Last year, this campaign witnessed immense success wherein Crores of households hoisted the Tiranga in their homes physically and six Crore people uploaded selfies on Har Ghar Tiranga website.
Website- https://harghartiranga.com
https://amritmahotsav.nic.in

ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਕੱਲ੍ਹ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਾਂਸਦਾਂ ਦੀ ‘ਹਰ ਘਰ ਤਿਰੰਗਾ’ ਬਾਈਕ ਰੈਲੀ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕਰੇਗਾ
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਉਪ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਜਗਦੀਪ ਧਨਖੜ, ਰੈਲੀ ਨੂੰ ਹਰੀ ਝੰਡੀ ਦਿਖਾਉਣਗੇ
10 AUG 2023 5:34PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਕਾ ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤ ਮਹੋਤਸਵ (ਏਕੇਏਐੱਮ) ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ 13 ਅਗਸਤ 2023 ਤੋਂ 15 ਅਗਸਤ 2023 ਤੱਕ ਪੂਰੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ “ਹਰ ਘਰ ਤਿਰੰਗਾ” ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਚਲਾ ਕੇ, ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਆਪਣੇ ਘਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਝੰਡਾ ਲਹਿਰਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰੋਤਸਾਹਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ।
ਹਰ ਘਰ ਤਿਰੰਗਾ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਦੀ ਵਿਆਪਕ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਸੁਨਿਸ਼ਚਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਵੱਧ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਜਨਤਕ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ ਸੁਨਿਸ਼ਚਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ, 11 ਅਗਸਤ 2023 ਨੂੰ ਸਵੇਰੇ 08.00 ਵਜੇ ਪ੍ਰਗਤੀ ਮੈਦਾਨ, ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਾਂਸਦਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਮੰਤਰੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਇੱਕ ਤਿਰੰਗਾ ਬਾਈਕ ਰੈਲੀ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਬਾਈਕ ਰੈਲੀ ਨੂੰ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਉਪ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਜਗਦੀਪ ਧਨਖੜ ਹਰੀ ਝੰਡੀ ਦਿਖਾ ਕੇ ਰਵਾਨਾ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ, ਟੂਰਿਜ਼ਮ ਅਤੇ ਉੱਤਰ ਪੂਰਬੀ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਜੀ ਕਿਸ਼ਨ ਰੈੱਡੀ ਵੀ ਇਸ ਮੌਕੇ ’ਤੇ ਮੌਜੂਦ ਰਹਿਣਗੇ।
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਉਪ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਜਗਦੀਪ ਧਨਖੜ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਹਰੀ ਝੰਡੀ ਦਿਖਾਉਣ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ, ਬਾਈਕ ਰੈਲੀ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਗੇਟ ਸਰਕਲ ਪਹੁੰਚੇਗੀ। ਰੈਲੀ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਗੇਟ ਦੇ ਇੱਕ ਚੱਕਰ ਨੂੰ ਪੂਰਾ ਕਰਕੇ, ਕਰਤਵਯ ਪਥ ਨੂੰ ਪਾਰ ਕਰੇਗੀ ਅਤੇ ਮੇਜਰ ਧਿਆਨ ਚੰਦ ਸਟੇਡੀਅਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਮਾਪਤ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ।
‘ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਕਾ ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤ ਮਹੋਤਸਵ (ਏਕੇਏਐੱਮ)’ ਪ੍ਰਗਤੀਸ਼ੀਲ ਸੁਤੰਤਰ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ 75 ਗੌਰਵਸ਼ਾਲੀ ਵਰ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਯਾਦ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲਾ ਇੱਕ ਸਮੁੱਚਾ ਉਤਸਵ ਹੈ। ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀ ਇਸ ਪਹਿਲ ਦਾ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਸੁਤੰਤਰਤਾ ਸੰਗ੍ਰਾਮ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਦੀਆਂ ਉਪਲਬਧੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਉਜਾਗਰ ਕਰਨਾ ਹੈ। ‘ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਕਾ ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤ ਮਹੋਤਸਵ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾ ਨੂੰ ਸਮਰਪਿਤ ਹੈ ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਦੀ ਵਿਕਾਸਵਾਦੀ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਭੂਮਿਕਾ ਨਿਭਾਈ ਹੈ।
ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਆਪਣੇ ਘਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਝੰਡਾ ਲਹਿਰਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰੋਤਸਾਹਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ 13 ਤੋਂ 15 ਅਗਸਤ 2022 ਤੱਕ ‘ਹਰ ਘਰ ਤਿਰੰਗਾ’ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਸੀ। ਇਸ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਦੇ ਪਿੱਛੇ ਦਾ ਵਿਚਾਰ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਦਿਲਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੇਸ਼ਭਗਤੀ ਦੀ ਭਾਵਨਾ ਪੈਦਾ ਕਰਨਾ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਮਹਾਨ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਦੇ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਦੇਣ ਵਾਲਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਯਾਦ ਦਿਵਾਉਣਾ ਹੈ। ਪਿਛਲੇ ਵਰ੍ਹੇ, ਇਹ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਬੇਹਦ ਸਫ਼ਲ ਰਿਹਾ ਸੀ ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਰੋੜਾਂ ਪਰਿਵਾਰਾਂ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਘਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਤਿਰੰਗਾ ਲਹਿਰਾਇਆ ਅਤੇ ਛੇ ਕਰੋੜ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੇ ਹਰ ਘਰ ਤਿਰੰਗਾ ਵੈੱਬਸਾਈਟ ’ਤੇ ਤਿਰੰਗਾ ਲਹਿਰਾਉਂਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਸੈਲਫੀ ਅਪਲੋਡ ਕੀਤੀ।
ਵੈੱਬਸਾਈਟ- https://harghartiranga.com
https://amritmahotsav.nic.in