Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
‘हरकामदेशकेनाम’
The lone invitee from Andhra Pradesh under ‘Khadi Artisans’ is among around 1800 Special Invitees, to listen Prime Minister’s address to the nation on Independence Day from New Delhi
In line with the Government’s vision of ‘Jan Bhagidari’, people from every walk of life, across India, to partake in the celebrations at the Red Fort
11 AUG 2023 6:48PM by PIB Hyderabad
New Delhi/Vijayawada, 11 August 2023
The Independence Day celebrations this year will be celebrated at the Red Fort in New Delhi in the presence of Special Invitees from across the country who has been invited to witness the hoisting of National flag by the Hon’ble Prime Minister and listen to his address to the nation on the occasion. These special invitees include sarpanches of vibrant villages, teachers, nurses, farmers, fishermen, people working in flagship programmes such as Central Vista project, Amrit Sarovar, Harghar Jal, etc.
The MSME Ministry has selected Shri Balla Bhadrayya a weaver from the famous town of Ponduru in Srikakulam district of Andhra Pradesh among 50 Khadi Artisans, across the country who with his spouse, Smt Balla Lakshmi will witness the Independence Day celebrations at the historic Red Fort, on August 15, 2023 as Special Guests. They, along with their families, are among 1800 persons who have been invited to listen to Hon’ble Prime Minister’s address to the nation from the ramparts of the iconic monument. The initiative to invite people from all walks of life, pan India, and be a part of the celebrations has been taken by the Government in line with its vision of ‘Jan Bhagidari’.
Shri Balla Bhadrayya, one of the invitees, hailing from Ponduru in Srikakulam district of Andhra Pradesh was exited for being recognised by the Government and expressed his happiness for the invitation to participate in the Independence Day Celebrations 2023. He was elated that he was going to the national capital as a special guest and was thankful to Hon’ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for the invitation extended to a commoner like him to participate in the special event.

సూక్ష్మ‌, లఘు, మధ్య త‌ర‌హా సంస్థల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖష్
‘हरकामदेशकेनाम’
స్వాతంత్య్ర దినోత్సవం రోజున న్యూదిల్లీలో ప్రధాని ప్రసంగాన్ని వినే 1800 మంది ప్రత్యేక ఆహ్వానిత ‘ఖాదీ కళాకారుల్లో’ ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ నుంచి ఒక ఆహ్వానితుడు
'జన్ భాగీదారి' దార్శనికతకు అనుగుణంగా దేశంలోని ప్రతి వర్గం ప్రజలకు ఎర్రకోటలో వేడుకల్లో పాల్గొనే అవకాశం
11 AUG 2023 6:48PM by PIB Hyderabad
న్యూదిల్లీ/విజయవాడ, 11 ఆగస్టు 2023
ఆగస్టు 15న, ఎర్రకోటపై జాతీయ జెండాను ఎగుర వేసిన తర్వాత గౌరవనీయ ప్రధాన మంత్రి చేసే ప్రసంగాన్ని వినడానికి ఆహ్వానం అందుకున్న ప్రత్యేక వ్యక్తుల సమక్షంలో ఈ సంవత్సరం స్వాతంత్ర్య దినోత్సవ వేడుకలు జరుగుతాయి. ప్రత్యేక ఆహ్వానితుల సమక్షంలో ప్రధాని శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ జాతీయ జెండాను ఆవిష్కరిస్తారు. వైబ్రంట్‌ విలేజ్‌ల సర్పంచులు, ఉపాధ్యాయులు, నర్సులు, రైతులు, మత్స్యకారులు; సెంట్రల్ విస్టా ప్రాజెక్టు, అమృత్ సరోవర్, హర్‌ఘర్ జల్ వంటి ప్రతిష్టాత్మక కార్యక్రమాల్లో పని చేస్తున్న వ్యక్తులు ప్రత్యేక ఆహ్వానితుల్లో ఉన్నారు.
కేంద్ర ఎంఎస్‌ఎంఈ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ, దేశవ్యాప్తంగా 50 మంది ఖాదీ నేతకారులకు స్వాతంత్ర్య దినోత్సవ ప్రత్యేక ఆహ్వానితులుగా ఆహ్వానం పంపింది. శ్రీకాకుళం జిల్లా పొందూరు పట్టణానికి చెందిన నేతన్న శ్రీ బల్ల భద్రయ్య కూడా ఈ గౌరవం అందుకున్నారు. ఆగస్టు 15న, తన జీవిత భాగస్వామి శ్రీమతి బల్లా లక్ష్మితో కలిసి ప్రత్యేక అతిథి హోదాలో చారిత్రాత్మక ఎర్రకోటలో స్వాతంత్ర్య దినోత్సవ వేడుకలను ఆయన వీక్షిస్తారు. చారిత్రాత్మక కట్టడం పైనుంచి గౌరవనీయ ప్రధాన మంత్రి జాతిని ఉద్దేశించి చేసే ప్రసంగాన్ని వినడానికి ఆహ్వానం అందుకున్న 1800 మంది వ్యక్తులు వారి కుటుంబాలతో సహా హాజరవుతారు. కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వ 'జన్ భాగీదారి' దార్శనికతకు అనుగుణంగా, దేశంలోని ప్రతి వర్గం ప్రజలకు ఎర్రకోటలో వేడుకల్లో పాల్గొనే అవకాశం లభించింది.
కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వం తనను గుర్తించడం పట్ల, స్వాతంత్ర్య దినోత్సవ వేడుకల్లో పాల్గొనేందుకు ఆహ్వానం పట్ల శ్రీ బల్ల భద్రయ్య సంతోషం వ్యక్తం చేశారు. తన లాంటి సామాన్యుడిని దేశ రాజధానిలో జరిగే స్వాంతత్ర్య దినోత్సవ వేడుకల్లో ప్రత్యేక అతిథిగా పాల్గొనమని ఆహ్వానించినందుకు గౌరవనీయ ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీకి ఆయన కృతజ్ఞతలు తెలిపారు.