गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज गांधीनगर, गुजरात में राष्ट्रीय सुरक्षा गारद (NSG) के क्षेत्रीय हब और गुजरात सरकार के विभिन्न विकास कार्यों का शिलान्यास किया
देशभर में स्वाधीनता आंदोलन से जुड़े जो अनेक स्थान और शहीद विस्मृत थे उनका स्मरण कर उन्हें चिरंजीवी बनाने का काम प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने किया है
जब मैं माणसा के पास शहीद स्मारक का भूमिपूजन करने गया था तब पूरे गाँव में 90% लोगों को इस बात की जानकारी नहीं थी 1857 के आंदोलन में इस गाँव के 5 लोग शहीद हुए थे
हमें अपने बच्चों को ऐसे संस्कार देने होंगे कि वे अपनी भाषा, साहित्य, संस्कृति गांव, प्रदेश और देश के लिए जिएं
हम अपनी 15 हजार वर्ष से भी अधिक पुरानी संस्कृति व इतिहास का परिचय अपने बच्चों और युवाओं को नहीं कराएंगे तो हमारी संस्कृति के विलुप्त होने की जिम्मेदारी सिर्फ और सिर्फ हमारी होगी
मातृभूमि के लिए प्राणों को न्योछावर करने वाले वीरों को श्रद्धांजलि देने के लिए मोदी जी के आह्वान पर ‘मेरी माटी मेरा देश’ अभियान के तहत माणसा में स्मारक पट्टिका का भी अनावरण किया
इस स्मारक पट्टिका पर मोदी जी का एक Quote है कि “मेरे जीवन का क्षण-क्षण और मेरे शरीर का कण-कण इस देश के भले के लिए खर्च करने का मैं संकल्प करता हूँ”, अगर देश के 130 करोड़ नागरिक यह संकल्प लें तो देश बहुत आगे बढ़ेगा
NSG के मुंबई, चेन्नई, हैदराबाद और कोलकाता में चार रिजनल कार्यालय हैं, अब गुजरात में भी एनएसजी का रीजनल सेंटर खुलेगा
NSG आतंकवाद से बखूबी निपटने वाली एक प्रमुख संस्था है, अपनी स्थापना से लेकर अब तक एनएसजी ने 100 से ज्यादा विशेष अभियान चलाकर सैकड़ों आतंकवादियों को मौत के घाट उतारकर जनता को बचाने का कार्य किया है
13 AUG 2023 7:40PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज गांधीनगर, गुजरात में राष्ट्रीय सुरक्षा गारद (NSG) के क्षेत्रीय हब और गुजरात सरकार के विभिन्न विकास कार्यों का शिलान्यास किया। इससे पहले श्री अमित शाह ने GIHED-CREDAI द्वारा 450 सोसाइटी में आयोजित सामूहिक वृक्षारोपण कार्यक्रम में हिस्सा लिया,40 करोड़ रूपये की लागत से बनने वाले माणसा-बालवा 4 लेन रोड का शिलान्यास किया, माणसा में 2 करोड़ रूपये की लागत से बने उप रजिस्ट्रार कार्यालय का लोकार्पण किया, माणसा के चंद्रसर ग्राम में विकसित किए जा रहे तालाब का दौरा किया और मातृभूमि के लिए प्राणों को न्योछावर करने वाले वीरों को श्रद्धांजलि देने के लिए मोदी जी के आह्वान पर ‘मेरी माटी मेरा देश’ अभियान के तहत माणसा में स्मारक पट्टिका का भी अनावरण किया।राष्ट्रीय सुरक्षा गारद (NSG) के क्षेत्रीय हब और गुजरात सरकार के विभिन्न विकास कार्यों के शिलान्यासके अवसर पर NSG के महानिदेशक श्री एम ए गणपति समेत अनेक गणमान्य व्यक्ति उपस्थित थे।
इस अवसर पर अपने संबोधन में केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री ने कहा कि 15 अगस्त 2023 को आज़ादी का अमृत महोत्सव संपन्न हो रहा है। प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने आज़ादी के अमृत महोत्सव में 1857 से लेकर 1947 तक देश के स्वतंत्रता संग्राम में अपने जीवन का सर्वोच्च बलिदान देने वाले सभी स्वतंत्रता सेनानियों के प्रति समग्र देश के लोगों के मन में सम्मान और श्रद्धांजलि की भावना पैदा की है।श्री शाह ने कहा कि जब वे माणसा के एक गाँव में शहीद स्मारक का भूमिपूजन करने गए थे तब पूरे गाँव में 90 प्रतिशत लोगों को इस बात की जानकारी नहीं थी कि 1857 के आंदोलन में इस गाँव के 5 लोग शहीद हुए थे। उन्होंने कहा कि देशभर में स्वाधीनता आंदोलन से जुड़े जो अनेक स्थान और शहीद विस्मृत थे उनका स्मरण कर उन्हें चिरंजीवी बनाने का काम प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने किया है।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि आज़ादी के अमृत महोत्सव की पूर्ण आहुति के साथ ही आज़ादी के अमृत काल की शुरुआत हो रही है। श्री शाह ने कहा कि हो सकता है कि 15 अगस्त 2047 तक हम रहें या न रहें लेकिन भारत माता अजर-अमर है। उन्होंने कहा कि भारत युगों-युगों से दुनिया का मार्गदर्शन कर रहा है। गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि अगले 25 वर्षों में भारत अंतरिक्ष, शिक्षा और सुरक्षा सहित हर क्षेत्र में प्रथम स्थान पर होगा। उन्होंने कहा कि पिछली सरकार के कार्यकाल दुनिया भर में भारत की अर्थव्यवस्था 11 वें नंबर पर थी और प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने भारत को दुनिया की पांचवीं सबसे बड़ी अर्थव्यवस्था बना दिया है। प्रधानमंत्री जी ने आह्वान किया है कि 2027 से पहले भारत दुनिया की तीसरी सबसे बड़ी अर्थव्यवस्था बन जाएगा। उन्होंने कहा कि हम में से बहुत सारे लोगों को आज़ादी के आंदोलन में भाग लेने और देश के लिए शहीद होने का मौक़ा नहीं मिला लेकिन हमें देश के लिए जीने से कोई नहीं रोक सकता।उन्होंने कहा कि इसकी शुरुआत हमारे घर से होनी चाहिए। हमें अपने बच्चों को ऐसे संस्कार देने होंगे कि वे अपनी भाषा, साहित्य, संस्कृति,गांव,प्रदेश और देश के लिए जीएँ। उन्होंने कहा कि जो अपनी भाषा, संस्कृति, गाँव और प्रदेश को नहीं जानेगा वह देश को भी नहीं पहचानेगा और जो देश को नहीं पहचानेगा वह देश का भला कभी नहीं कर पायेगा।
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री ने कहा कि अगर हम अपनी 15 हजार वर्ष से भी अधिक पुरानी संस्कृति और इतिहासका परिचय अपने बच्चों और युवाओं को नहीं कराएंगे तो हमारी संस्कृति के विलुप्त होने की जिम्मेदारी सिर्फ और सिर्फ हमारी होगी। उन्होने आग्रह किया कि आजादी के अमृत महोत्सव में हम यह संकल्प ले कि अपनी आनेवाली पीढी को अपने देश के प्रति अक्षुण देशभक्ति औरअपनी भाषा व संस्कृति के लिए गौरव का संकल्प लेने के लिए प्रेरित करेंगे। श्री शाह ने कहा किआज अनावरण की गयी स्मारक पट्टिका पर प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदीजी का एक उदगार है कि “मेरे जीवन का क्षण-क्षण और मेरे शरीर का कण-कण इस देश के भले के लिए खर्च करने का मैं संकल्प करता हूँ”। उन्होने कहा कि अगर देश के 130 करोड़ नागरिक यह संकल्प लें तो देश बहुत आगे बढ़ेगा।
गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि आज राष्ट्रीय सुरक्षा गारद (NSG)के क्षेत्रीय हब का भूमिपूजन हुआ है। उन्होने कहा कि एनएसजी के मुंबई, चेन्नई, हैदराबाद और कोलकाता में चार रिजनल कार्यालय हैं और बहुत ही आनंद की बात है कि अब गुजरात में भी एनएसजी का रीजनल सेंटर खुलने वाला है। श्री शाह ने कहा कि एनएसजी आतंकवाद से बखूबी निपटने वाली एक प्रमुख संस्था है। अपनी स्थापना से लेकर अब तक एनएसजी ने 100 से ज्यादा विशेष अभियान चलाकर और सैकड़ों आतंकवादियों को मौत के घाट उतारकर जनता को बचाने का कार्य किया है। NSG ने मुंबई हमले सहित अनेक ऑपरेशन में शानदार काम किया है। श्री शाह ने कहा कि लेकावाडा में 60 एकड़ भूमि में बननेवाले रीजनल सेन्टर के लिए प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने 400 करोड़रुपये मंजूर किये हैं और यह सेंटर 30 महिने में पूरा हो जाएगा।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि आज माणसा के अनेकविध विकास कार्यों का भीशिलान्यास हुआ है। उन्होने कहा कि मलाव, मालण और चंद्राणु,तीनों तालाब इतने विकसित होंगे कि 100 वर्ष बाद भी लोग माणसा को याद रखेंगे। माणसा के आसपास के सभी 9 तालाबों के वर्षा के पानी से भरने की व्यवस्था भी की गई है। उन्होने कहा कि माणसा से गांधीनगर तक का फोरलेन मार्ग भी बनेगाऔर इसरोड के शुरु हो जाने के बाद लोग 15 मिनट में गांधीनगरऔर 30 मिनट में अहमदाबाद पहुंच जाएंगे।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah laid the foundation stone of Regional Hub of National Security Guard (NSG) and various development works of the Government of Gujarat in Gandhinagar today
Prime Minister Shri NarendraModi has made many forgotten places and martyrs associated with the freedom movement immortal by commemorating them
When I had gone to a village near Mansa to perform Bhumipujan of the martyr's memorial, then 90 percent of the people of the village were not aware that 5 people of this village were martyred in the 1857 movement
We have to give such values to our children that they live for their language, literature, culture, village, state and country
If we do not introduce our children and youth to our more than 15,000 years old culture and history, then the responsibility for the extinction of our culture will be only ours
Under the “MeriMatiMeraDesh” campaign of Shri Modi, a memorial plaque was unveiled to pay homage to the heroes who laid down their lives for the motherland
Thismemorial plaque mentions the quote of Prime Minister Shri NarendraModi that “I resolve to spend every moment of my life and my whole self for the good of this country”, if 130 crore citizens of the country take this resolution, then the country will progress a lot
NSG has four regional centres in Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad and Kolkata and it is a matter of great pleasure that now the regional centre of NSG is going to open in Gujarat also
NSG is a premier organization to deal with terrorism effectively, since its inception, the NSG has carried out more than 100 special operations by eliminating hundreds of terrorists and saving the people
13 AUG 2023 7:40PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah laid the foundation stone of Regional Hub of National Security Guard (NSG) and various development works of the Government of Gujarat in Gandhinagar today. Earlier, Shri Amit Shah took part in the tree plantation drive organized by GIHED-CREDAI in 450 societies. He also laid the foundation stone of Mansa-Balwa 4 lane road to be built at a cost of Rs 40 crore, inaugurated the Sub Registrar office in Mansa built at a cost of Rs 2 crore, visited the pond being developed in Chandrasar village of Manasa. Under the “MeriMatiMeraDesh” campaign of Shri Modi, he also unveiled a memorial plaque to pay homage to the heroes who laid down their lives for the motherland. Several dignitaries including Shri MA Ganapathy, Director General, NSG were present on the occasion.
In his address, the Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperationsaid that theAzadikaAmritMahotsav is concluding on August 15, 2023. In the year of AzadikaAmritMahotsav, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has inculcated a sense of respect and tribute in the hearts of the people of the entire country towards the freedom fighters who made the supreme sacrifice of their lives in the country's freedom struggle from 1857 to 1947. Shri Shah said that when he had gone to a village near Mansa to perform BhumiPujan of the martyr's memorial, then 90 percent of the people of the village were not aware that 5 people of this village were martyred in the 1857 movement. He said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has made many forgotten places and martyrs associated with the freedom movement immortal by commemorating them. Prime Minister Modi has lit the flame of patriotism among the youth, teenagers and children of the country. He said that from 17 years old Khudiram Bose to 80 years old Kunwar Singh, freedom fighters of every age group sacrificed their lives for the freedom movement. It is because of the sacrifices of these freedom fighters only that today after 75 years, India is proudly standing as the largest democracy of the world.
Shri Amit Shah said that with the completion of the AzadikaAmritMahotsav, the AmritKaal of Independence is beginning. He said that the time period of AmritKaal from 15 August 2023 to 15 August 2047 is period of making India great. Shri Shah said that we may or may not live till August 15, 2047, but Mother India is immortal. He said that India has been guiding the world since ages. Union Home Minister said that in the next 25 years, India will be number one in every field including space, education and security. He said that India's economy was at number 11 in the world during the tenure of the previous government and Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has made India the fifth largest economy in the world. The Prime Minister has given a call that India will become the third largest economy in the world before 2027. He said that many of us did not get the chance to participate in the freedom movement and become martyrs for the country but no one can stop us from living for the country.It should start from our home. He said have to give such values to our children that they live for their language, literature, culture, village, state and country. He said that the one who does not know his language, culture, village and state, will not recognize the country as well and the one who does not recognize the country will never be able to do good for the country.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that if we do not introduce our children and youth to our more than 15,000 years old culture and history, then the responsibility for the extinction of our culture will be only ours. He urged that in the AzadikaAmritMahotsav, we should resolve that we will inspire our future generations to take a resolution for immense patriotism towards our country and pride for our language and culture. Shri Shah said thathere is a inscription slab mentioning the quote of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi that “I resolve to spend every moment of my life and my whole self for the good of this country”. He said that if 130 crore citizens of the country take this resolution, then the country will progress a lot.
Home Minister said that the foundation of the National Security Guard (NSG) Regional Hub has been laid today. He said that NSG has four regional centres in Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad and Kolkata and it is a matter of great pleasure that now the regional centre of NSG is going to open in Gujarat also. Shri Shah said that NSG is a premier organization to deal with terrorism effectively. Since its inception, the NSG has carried out more than 100 special operations by eliminating hundreds of terrorists and saving the public. NSG has done a great job in many operations including Mumbai attack. Shri Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has sanctioned Rs. 400 crore for the regional centre which will be built on 60 acres of land in Lekawada and this centre will be completed in 30 months.
Shri Amit Shah said that foundations of many development works of Mansa were also laid today. He said that Malav, Malan and Chandranu, all the three ponds will be developed so much that even after 100 years people will remember the Mansa. Arrangements have also been made to fill all the 9 ponds around Mansa with rain water. He said that a four-lane road from Mansa to Gandhinagar will also be built and after the completion of this road, people would be able to reach Gandhinagar in 15 minutes and Ahmedabad in 30 minutes.