Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to bridge mishap in Mizoram
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF for the victims
23 AUG 2023 12:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to bridge mishap in Mizoram.
The Prime Minister also announced an ex-gratia from PMNRF of Rs. 2 lakh to the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 for those injured.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“Pained by the bridge mishap in Mizoram. Condolences to those who have lost their loved ones. May the injured recover soon. Rescue operations are underway and all possible assistance is being given to those affected.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. Rs. 50,000 would be given to the injured: PM @narendramodi”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ମିଜୋରାମ ପୋଲ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣାରେ ଜୀବନ ହାନି ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୋକ
ପିଏମଏନଆରଏଫରୁ ପୀଡ଼ିତଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଅନୁକମ୍ପା ରାଶି ଘୋଷଣା
23 AUG 2023 12:45PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ମିଜୋରାମରେ ଘଟିଥିବା ପୋଲ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣାରେ ଲୋକଙ୍କ ଜୀବନ ହାନି ପାଇଁ ଗଭୀର ଦୁଃଖ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପିଏମଏନଆରଏଫରୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୃତକଙ୍କ ପରିବାରକୁ ୨ ଲକ୍ଷ ଟଙ୍କା ଲେଖାଏ ଅନୁକମ୍ପାମୂଳକ ରାଶି ଏବଂ ଆହତଙ୍କ ଚିକିତ୍ସା ଲାଗି ୫୦ ହଜାର ଟଙ୍କା ଲେଖାଏ ସହାୟତା ପ୍ରଦାନ ପାଇଁ ଘୋଷଣା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ୍ସରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରାଯାଇଛି:
ମିଜୋରାମ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣା ପାଇଁ ଦୁଃଖିତ । ନିଜ ପ୍ରିୟଜନଙ୍କୁ ହରାଇଥିବା ପରିବାରକୁ ସମବେଦନା । ଆହତମାନେ ଶୀଘ୍ର ସୁସ୍ଥ ହେବାକୁ କାମନା କରୁଛି । ଲୋକଙ୍କ ଉଦ୍ଧାର ଅଭିଯାନ ଜାରି ରହିବା ଏବଂ ସବୁ ପ୍ରକାର ସହାୟତା ପାଇଁ ଯଥା ସମ୍ଭବ ଚେଷ୍ଟା ଚାଲିଛି ।
ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ମୃତକଙ୍କ ପରିବାରକୁ ପିଏମଏନଆରଏଫରୁ ୨ ଲକ୍ଷ ଟଙ୍କା ଲେଖାଏ ଅନୁକମ୍ପାମୂଳକ ରାଶି ଏବଂ ଆହତଙ୍କୁ ୫୦ ହଜାର ଟଙ୍କା ଲେଖାଏ ସହାୟତା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯିବ: ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ’