Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Narendra Modi speaks with Prime Minister of Israel
PM Netanyahu congratulates PM on the success of India’s Chandrayaan-3 Mission
PM thanks him for this warm gesture
24 AUG 2023 10:00PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Narendra Modi received a congratulatory telephone call from the Prime Minister of Israel, H.E. Mr. Benjamin Netanyahu, on the successful landing of Chandrayaan-3 on the South Pole of the Moon.
Appreciating this warm and thoughtful gesture, PM thanked him on behalf of the people of India and conveyed that success of Chandrayaan augurs well for the entire humanity, especially for the countries of the Global South.
The two leaders agreed to remain in touch.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଇସ୍ରାଏଲ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ସହ କଥା ହେଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ
ଭାରତର ଚନ୍ଦ୍ରଯାନ-୩ ମିଶନର ସଫଳତା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନେତାନ୍ୟାହୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି
ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ତାଙ୍କୁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି
24 AUG 2023 10:00PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଚନ୍ଦ୍ରର ଦକ୍ଷିଣ ମେରୁରେ ଚନ୍ଦ୍ରଯାନ-୩ର ସଫଳ ଅବତରଣ ପରେ ଇସ୍ରାଏଲ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ବେଞ୍ଜାମିନ୍ ନେତାନ୍ୟାହୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ନିକଟକୁ ଫୋନ କରି ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏପରି ବିଚାରଶୀଳ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ବାର୍ତ୍ତା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାରତବାସୀଙ୍କ ତରଫରୁ ତାଙ୍କୁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି ଏବଂ ଚନ୍ଦ୍ରଯାନର ସଫଳତା ସମଗ୍ର ମାନବିକତା ବିଶେଷକରି ଗ୍ଲୋବାଲ ସାଉଥ ଦେଶଗୁଡ଼ିକର ବୋଲି କହିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଦୁଇ ନେତା ପରସ୍ପର ସହ ଯୋଗାଯୋଗରେ ରହିବେ ବୋଲି ରାଜି ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି ।