Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Narendra Modi speaks with Prime Minister of Israel
PM Netanyahu congratulates PM on the success of India’s Chandrayaan-3 Mission
PM thanks him for this warm gesture
24 AUG 2023 10:00PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Narendra Modi received a congratulatory telephone call from the Prime Minister of Israel, H.E. Mr. Benjamin Netanyahu, on the successful landing of Chandrayaan-3 on the South Pole of the Moon.
Appreciating this warm and thoughtful gesture, PM thanked him on behalf of the people of India and conveyed that success of Chandrayaan augurs well for the entire humanity, especially for the countries of the Global South.
The two leaders agreed to remain in touch.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نےاسرائیل کے وزیر اعظم سے بات کی
وزیر اعظم نیتن یاہو نے ہندوستان کے چندریان -3 مشن کی کامیابی پر وزیر اعظم کو مبارکباد دی
وزیر اعظم نےاس گرمجوشی کے اظہارکے لیے ان کا شکریہ ادا کیا
24 AUG 2023 10:00PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کو اسرائیل کے وزیر اعظم عزت مآب جناب بنجمن نیتن یاہو کی طرف سے ، چاند کے جنوبی قطب پر چندریان-3 کی کامیاب لینڈنگ پر مبارکباد کا ٹیلی فون موصول ہوا ۔
اس گرمجوشانہ اور سنجیدہ اقدام کی تعریف کرتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم نے ہندوستان کے لوگوں کی طرف سے ان کا شکریہ ادا کیا اور بتایا کہ چندریان کی کامیابی پوری انسانیت کے لیے، خاص طور پر گلوبل ساؤتھ کے ممالک کے لیے اچھی علامت ہے۔
دونوں رہنماؤں نے ایک دوسرے کے ساتھ رابطے میں رہنے پر اتفاق کیا۔