Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Indian women's blind cricket team for winning the Gold at the IBSA World Games
26 AUG 2023 10:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Indian women's blind cricket team for winning the Gold at the IBSA World Games.
Shri Narendra Modi posted on X
"Kudos to the Indian women's blind cricket team for winning the Gold at the IBSA World Games! A monumental achievement that exemplifies the indomitable spirit and talent of our sportswomen. India beams with pride!"

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ IBSA વર્લ્ડ ગેમ્સમાં ગોલ્ડ જીતવા બદલ ભારતીય મહિલા અંધ ક્રિકેટ ટીમને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
26 AUG 2023 10:30PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ IBSA વર્લ્ડ ગેમ્સમાં ગોલ્ડ જીતવા બદલ ભારતીય મહિલા અંધ ક્રિકેટ ટીમને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા છે.
શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું
"ભારતીય મહિલા અંધ ક્રિકેટ ટીમને IBSA વર્લ્ડ ગેમ્સમાં ગોલ્ડ જીતવા બદલ અભિનંદન! એક સ્મારક સિદ્ધિ જે આપણી રમતવીરોની અદમ્ય ભાવના અને પ્રતિભાનું ઉદાહરણ આપે છે. ભારત ગર્વ અનુભવે છે!"