Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Indian women's blind cricket team for winning the Gold at the IBSA World Games
26 AUG 2023 10:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Indian women's blind cricket team for winning the Gold at the IBSA World Games.
Shri Narendra Modi posted on X
"Kudos to the Indian women's blind cricket team for winning the Gold at the IBSA World Games! A monumental achievement that exemplifies the indomitable spirit and talent of our sportswomen. India beams with pride!"

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
আইবিএসএ বিশ্ব ক্রীড়া প্রতিযোগিতায় স্বর্ণ পদক জেতায় ভারতীয় দৃষ্টিহীন মহিলা ক্রিকেট দলকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
26 AUG 2023 10:30PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি ২৬ শে অগাষ্ট, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আইবিএসএ বিশ্ব ক্রীড়া প্রতিযোগিতায় স্বর্ণ পদক জেতায় ভারতীয় দৃষ্টিহীন মহিলা ক্রিকেট দলকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স হ্যাণ্ডেলে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন ;
“আইবিএসএ বিশ্ব ক্রীড়া প্রতিযোগিতায় ভারতীয় দৃষ্টিহীন মহিলা ক্রিকেট দল স্বর্ণ পদক জেতায় অভিনন্দন ! এ এক বিরাট সাফল্য যা আমাদের মহিলা ক্রীড়াবিদদের অদম্য মানসিকতা এবং প্রতিভার সাক্ষ্য স্বরূপ। ভারত গর্বে সমুজ্জ্বল। ”