Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Indian women's blind cricket team for winning the Gold at the IBSA World Games
26 AUG 2023 10:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Indian women's blind cricket team for winning the Gold at the IBSA World Games.
Shri Narendra Modi posted on X
"Kudos to the Indian women's blind cricket team for winning the Gold at the IBSA World Games! A monumental achievement that exemplifies the indomitable spirit and talent of our sportswomen. India beams with pride!"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने आईबीएसए विश्व खेलों में स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर भारतीय महिला दृष्टिबाधित क्रिकेट टीम को बधाई दी
26 AUG 2023 10:30PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आईबीएसए विश्व खेलों में स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर भारतीय महिला दृष्टिबाधित क्रिकेट टीम को बधाई दी है।
श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
“आईबीएसए विश्व खेलों में स्वर्ण पदक जीतने के लिए भारतीय महिला दृष्टिबाधित क्रिकेट टीम को बधाई! एक स्मरणीय उपलब्धि जो हमारी महिला खिलाड़ियों की अदम्य भावना और प्रतिभा का उदाहरण है। भारत गर्व से झूम रहा है!”