Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Neeraj Chopra for winning the Gold at the World Athletics Championships
28 AUG 2023 7:49AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Neeraj Chopra for winning the Gold at the World Athletics Championships.
The Prime Minister said in a X post;
“The talented @Neeraj_chopra1 exemplifies excellence. His dedication, precision and passion make him not just a champion in athletics but a symbol of unparalleled excellence in the entire sports world. Congrats to him for winning the Gold at the World Athletics Championships.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
বিশ্ব অ্যাথলেটিক্স চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপে সোনা জয়ের জন্য নীরজ চোপড়াকে অভিনন্দন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
28 AUG 2023 7:49AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি ২৮ অগাস্ট
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী বিশ্ব অ্যাথলেটিক্স চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপে সোনা জয়ের জন্য নীরজ চোপড়াকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স পোস্টে প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন:
"প্রতিভাবান @ নীরজ_চোপড়া ১ নৈপুণ্যের দৃষ্টান্ত স্থাপন করলেন। অ্যাথলেটিক্সে তাঁর নিষ্ঠা, নির্ভুলতা এবং আবেগ তাঁকে শুধুমাত্র চ্যাম্পিয়ন করেনি, গোটা বিশ্বের ক্রীড়া ক্ষেত্রে তিনি এক অতুলনীয় দক্ষতার প্রতীক হয়ে উঠেছেন। বিশ্ব অ্যাথলেটিক্স চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপে সোনা জয়ের জন্য তাঁকে অভিনন্দন জানাই।"