Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Neeraj Chopra for winning the Gold at the World Athletics Championships
28 AUG 2023 7:49AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Neeraj Chopra for winning the Gold at the World Athletics Championships.
The Prime Minister said in a X post;
“The talented @Neeraj_chopra1 exemplifies excellence. His dedication, precision and passion make him not just a champion in athletics but a symbol of unparalleled excellence in the entire sports world. Congrats to him for winning the Gold at the World Athletics Championships.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ વર્લ્ડ એથ્લેટિક્સ ચેમ્પિયનશિપમાં ગોલ્ડ જીતવા બદલ નીરજ ચોપરાને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
28 AUG 2023 7:49AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ નીરજ ચોપરાને વર્લ્ડ એથ્લેટિક્સ ચેમ્પિયનશિપમાં ગોલ્ડ જીતવા બદલ અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પોસ્ટમાં કહ્યું;
“પ્રતિભાશાળી @Neeraj_chopra1 શ્રેષ્ઠતાનું ઉદાહરણ આપ્યું છે. તેમનું સમર્પણ, ચોકસાઈ અને જુસ્સો તેમને માત્ર એથ્લેટિક્સમાં ચેમ્પિયન જ નહીં પરંતુ સમગ્ર રમત જગતમાં અપ્રતિમ શ્રેષ્ઠતાનું પ્રતીક બનાવે છે. વર્લ્ડ એથ્લેટિક્સ ચેમ્પિયનશિપમાં ગોલ્ડ જીતવા બદલ તેમને અભિનંદન.”