Ministry of Tourism
Union Minister of State for Defence and Tourism Shri Ajay Bhatt handed over appointment letters to 182 newly inducted recruits of Central Armed Forces during the Rozgar Mela organized at CRPF Group Center Sonipat.
India is changing from an importer to an exporter: Shri Ajay Bhatt
Beginning of new life for youths who got appointment letters: Shri Ajay Bhatt.
Urged the newly appointed to take full advantage of the Karmayogi portal.
A matter of pride for all Indians as Neeraj Chopra created history for the second time: Shri Ajay Bhatt.
28 AUG 2023 5:57PM by PIB Chandigarh
Union Minister of State for Defence and Tourism Shri Ajay Bhatt handed over appointment letters to 182 newly inducted recruits of Central Armed Forces during the Rozgar Mela organized at CRPF Group Center Sonipat. Congratulating the youth and their parents who received the appointment letters in the 8th Rozgar Mela, Sh. Ajay Bhatt said that today will be the beginning of a new life for these youth. He said that from today these youths are going to dedicate their lives for the country. He said that today's golden opportunity has come due to the hard work of the youth.
Referring to Prime Minister Narendra Modi's promise to provide employment to the youth of the country, Union Minister of State Shri Ajay Bhatt said that earlier many announcements were made to provide employment, but they were not fulfilled. He said that Prime Minister Narendra Modi fulfilled what he said. Shri Ajay Bhatt urged the new recruits to take full advantage of the Karmayogi portal, where they would have access to e-learning courses related to training.
Sh. Ajay Bhatt said that we are constantly trying to take the youth of our country forward. Referring to the Prime Minister's speech, he said that schemes like Mudra Yojana have created opportunities for self-employment. Referring to the Skill India scheme, Sh. Ajay Bhatt said that through this the youth are being made skilled and prepared for the future. He said that the youth are being given training according to their skills. Shri Bhatt said that a separate ministry has been set up for skill development and skill development is being promoted in each state.
Referring to the Corona crisis, Union Minister of State Shri Ajay Bhatt said that in this difficult time, under the leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi, India has not only vaccinated its citizens, but has also sent vaccines to other countries. He said that the resolve of the Prime Minister has saved the lives of lakhs of people. Shri Bhatt said that the World Health Organization has also recognized this potential of India.
Talking about ISRO's Chandrayaan-3 mission, Sh. Ajay Bhatt said that the most important thing about this mission is that it has been made in the country itself. He said that India has made the world aware of its potential and told that India is not behind anyone.
On this occasion, Sh. Ajay Bhatt congratulated the Indian athlete Neeraj Chopra who won gold medal in the World Athletics Championship and said that Neeraj Chopra has created history again, it is a matter of pride for Indians.
On this occasion, Shri Komal Singh, Deputy Inspector General of Police, CRPF Group Centre, Sonipat congratulated the new recruits of the Central Armed Forces who received the appointment letters. He thanked Shri Ajay Bhatt for attending this historic occasion as the Chief Guest.

ਸੈਰ ਸਪਾਟਾ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਸੈਰ ਸਪਾਟਾ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਜੈ ਭੱਟ ਨੇ ਸੀਆਰਪੀਐੱਫ ਗਰੁੱਪ ਸੈਂਟਰ ਸੋਨੀਪਤ ਵਿਖੇ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਰੋਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਮੇਲੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਹਥਿਆਰਬੰਦ ਬਲਾਂ ਦੇ 182 ਨਵੇਂ ਭਰਤੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਨਿਯੁਕਤੀ ਪੱਤਰ ਸੌਂਪੇ
ਭਾਰਤ ਇੱਕ ਆਯਾਤਕ ਤੋਂ ਨਿਰਯਾਤਕ ਵਿੱਚ ਬਦਲ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ: ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਜੈ ਭੱਟ
ਨਿਯੁਕਤੀ ਪੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲੇ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਲਈ ਨਵੀਂ ਜ਼ਿੰਦਗੀ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ: ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਜੈ ਭੱਟ
ਨਵ-ਨਿਯੁਕਤਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕਰਮਯੋਗੀ ਪੋਰਟਲ ਦਾ ਭਰਪੂਰ ਲਾਭ ਲੈਣ ਦੀ ਅਪੀਲ ਕੀਤੀ
ਸਾਰੇ ਭਾਰਤੀਆਂ ਲਈ ਮਾਣ ਵਾਲੀ ਗੱਲ ਕਿਉਂਕਿ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨੀਰਜ ਚੋਪੜਾ ਨੇ ਦੂਜੀ ਵਾਰ ਇਤਿਹਾਸ ਰਚਿਆ: ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਜੈ ਭੱਟ
28 AUG 2023 5:57PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਸੈਰ ਸਪਾਟਾ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਜੈ ਭੱਟ ਨੇ ਸੀਆਰਪੀਐੱਫ ਗਰੁੱਪ ਸੈਂਟਰ ਸੋਨੀਪਤ ਵਿਖੇ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਰੋਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਮੇਲੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਹਥਿਆਰਬੰਦ ਬਲਾਂ ਦੇ 182 ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਨਿਯੁਕਤੀ ਪੱਤਰ ਸੌਂਪੇ। ਸ੍ਰੀ ਅਜੇ ਭੱਟ ਨੇ 8ਵੇਂ ਰੁਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਮੇਲੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਿਯੁਕਤੀ ਪੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲੇ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਮਾਪਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈ ਦਿੰਦਿਆਂ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਅੱਜ ਦਾ ਦਿਨ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਲਈ ਨਵੀਂ ਜ਼ਿੰਦਗੀ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਅੱਜ ਤੋਂ ਇਹ ਨੌਜਵਾਨ ਦੇਸ਼ ਲਈ ਆਪਣਾ ਜੀਵਨ ਸਮਰਪਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਜਾ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਅੱਜ ਦਾ ਸੁਨਹਿਰੀ ਮੌਕਾ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਮਿਹਨਤ ਸਦਕਾ ਆਇਆ ਹੈ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਰੁਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਦੇਣ ਦੇ ਵਾਅਦੇ ਦਾ ਜ਼ਿਕਰ ਕਰਦਿਆਂ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ੍ਰੀ ਅਜੇ ਭੱਟ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਵੀ ਰੁਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਦੇਣ ਦੇ ਕਈ ਐਲਾਨ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਸਨ, ਪਰ ਉਹ ਪੂਰੇ ਨਹੀਂ ਹੋਏ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਜੋ ਕਿਹਾ ਉਹ ਪੂਰਾ ਕੀਤਾ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਜੈ ਭੱਟ ਨੇ ਨਵੇਂ ਭਰਤੀ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਕਰਮਯੋਗੀ ਪੋਰਟਲ ਦਾ ਪੂਰਾ ਲਾਭ ਲੈਣ ਦੀ ਅਪੀਲ ਕੀਤੀ, ਜਿੱਥੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਿਖਲਾਈ ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਤ ਈ-ਲਰਨਿੰਗ ਕੋਰਸਾਂ ਤੱਕ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਮਿਲੇਗੀ।
ਸ੍ਰੀ ਅਜੈ ਭੱਟ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਅਸੀਂ ਆਪਣੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਅੱਗੇ ਲਿਜਾਣ ਲਈ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਯਤਨਸ਼ੀਲ ਹਾਂ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੇ ਭਾਸ਼ਣ ਦਾ ਜ਼ਿਕਰ ਕਰਦਿਆਂ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਮੁਦਰਾ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਵਰਗੀਆਂ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਨੇ ਸਵੈ-ਰੁਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਦੇ ਮੌਕੇ ਪੈਦਾ ਕੀਤੇ ਹਨ। ਸਕਿੱਲ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਸਕੀਮ ਦਾ ਜ਼ਿਕਰ ਕਰਦਿਆਂ ਅਜੈ ਭੱਟ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਇਸ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਹੁਨਰਮੰਦ ਬਣਾ ਕੇ ਭਵਿੱਖ ਲਈ ਤਿਆਰ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਹੁਨਰ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਸਿਖਲਾਈ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਜਾ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਭੱਟ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਹੁਨਰ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਵੱਖਰਾ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਬਣਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਹਰ ਰਾਜ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੁਨਰ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਨੂੰ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ।
ਕੋਰੋਨਾ ਸੰਕਟ ਦਾ ਜ਼ਿਕਰ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਜੇ ਭੱਟ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਇਸ ਔਖੇ ਸਮੇਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਨੇ ਨਾ ਸਿਰਫ਼ ਆਪਣੇ ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਦਾ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ, ਸਗੋਂ ਦੂਜੇ ਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵੀ ਟੀਕੇ ਭੇਜੇ ਹਨ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੇ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਨੇ ਲੱਖਾਂ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਜਾਨ ਬਚਾਈ ਹੈ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਭੱਟ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਗਠਨ ਨੇ ਵੀ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਇਸ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਨੂੰ ਮਾਨਤਾ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਹੈ।
ਇਸਰੋ ਦੇ ਚੰਦਰਯਾਨ-3 ਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਬਾਰੇ ਗੱਲ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਅਜੈ ਭੱਟ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਇਸ ਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਦੀ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਖਾਸ ਗੱਲ ਇਹ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਇਸ ਨੂੰ ਦੇਸ਼ 'ਚ ਹੀ ਬਣਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਭਾਰਤ ਨੇ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਨੂੰ ਆਪਣੀ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਤੋਂ ਜਾਣੂ ਕਰਵਾਇਆ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਦੱਸਿਆ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਭਾਰਤ ਕਿਸੇ ਤੋਂ ਪਿੱਛੇ ਨਹੀਂ ਹੈ।
ਇਸ ਮੌਕੇ ਸ੍ਰੀ ਅਜੈ ਭੱਟ ਨੇ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਅਥਲੈਟਿਕਸ ਚੈਂਪੀਅਨਸ਼ਿਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਗੋਲਡ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਅਥਲੀਟ ਨੀਰਜ ਚੋਪੜਾ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈ ਦਿੰਦਿਆਂ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਨੀਰਜ ਚੋਪੜਾ ਨੇ ਮੁੜ ਇਤਿਹਾਸ ਰਚਿਆ ਹੈ, ਇਹ ਭਾਰਤੀਆਂ ਲਈ ਮਾਣ ਵਾਲੀ ਗੱਲ ਹੈ।
ਇਸ ਮੌਕੇ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਕੋਮਲ ਸਿੰਘ, ਡਿਪਟੀ ਇੰਸਪੈਕਟਰ ਜਨਰਲ ਆਫ ਪੁਲਿਸ, ਸੀਆਰਪੀਐੱਫ ਗਰੁੱਪ ਸੈਂਟਰ, ਸੋਨੀਪਤ ਨੇ ਨਿਯੁਕਤੀ ਪੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲੇ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਹਥਿਆਰਬੰਦ ਬਲਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਵ ਨਿਯੁਕਤਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈ ਦਿੱਤੀ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਇਸ ਇਤਿਹਾਸਕ ਮੌਕੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਮਹਿਮਾਨ ਵਜੋਂ ਸ਼ਿਰਕਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਜੈ ਭੱਟ ਦਾ ਧੰਨਵਾਦ ਕੀਤਾ।