Ministry of Communications
Extension of last date to receive comments & counter comments on TRAI consultation paper on “Review of Regulatory Framework for Broadcasting and Cable services”
30 AUG 2023 5:05PM by PIB Delhi
Telecom Regulatory Authority of India (TRAI) had released a consultation paper on “Review of Regulatory Framework for Broadcasting and Cable services” on 08th August 2023. The last date of receiving comments from the stakeholders on the issues raised in the consultation paper was fixed as 05th September 2023 and counter-comments as 19th September 2023.
Keeping in view the requests received from the stakeholders for extension of time for submission of comments on the above-mentioned consultation paper, it has been decided to extend the last date for submission of comments and counter-comments up to 19th September 2023 and 3rd October 2023 respectively.
The comments and counter-comments may be sent, preferably in electronic form, on the email ID advbcs-2@trai.gov.in and jtadvbcs-1@trai.gov.in.
For any clarification/information, Shri Anil Kumar Bhardwaj, Advisor (B&CS) may be contacted at Tel. No. +91-11-23237922.

కమ్యూనికేషన్లు- సమాచార సాంకేతిక విజ్ఞాన మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
“రివ్యూ ఆఫ్‌ రెగ్యులేటరీ ఫ్రేమ్‌వర్క్ ఫర్‌ బ్రాడ్‌కాస్టింగ్‌ అండ్‌ కేబుల్‌ సర్వీసెస్‌”పై ట్రాయ్‌ విడుదల చేసిన సంప్రదింపుల పత్రంపై వ్యాఖ్యలు, ప్రతివ్యాఖ్యలు స్వీకరించే చివరి తేదీ పొడిగింపు
30 AUG 2023 5:05PM by PIB Hyderabad
భారత టెలికాం నియంత్రణ ప్రాధికార సంస్థ ట్రాయ్‌, ఈ నెల 08వ తేదీన, “రివ్యూ ఆఫ్‌ రెగ్యులేటరీ ఫ్రేమ్‌వర్క్ ఫర్‌ బ్రాడ్‌కాస్టింగ్‌ అండ్‌ కేబుల్‌ సర్వీసెస్‌”పై ఒక సంప్రదింపుల పత్రాన్ని విడుదల చేసింది. సంప్రదింపు పత్రంలోని అంశాలపై సంబంధిత వర్గాల నుంచి వ్యాఖ్యలు స్వీకరించడానికి చివరి తేదీగా 05 సెప్టెంబర్‌ 2023ను నిర్ణయించింది. ప్రతివ్యాఖ్యలు పంపడానికి చివరి తేదీగా అదే నెల 19వ తేదీని నిర్ణయించింది.
సంప్రదింపు పత్రంపై వ్యాఖ్యలు సమర్పించేందుకు సమయం పొడిగించాలని వచ్చిన అభ్యర్థనలను దృష్టిలో ఉంచుకుని, వ్యాఖ్యలు & ప్రతివ్యాఖ్యల సమర్పణకు చివరి తేదీలను 19 సెప్టెంబర్ 2023 & 03 అక్టోబర్‌ 2023 వరకు ట్రాయ్‌ పొడిగించింది.
వ్యాఖ్యలు & ప్రతివ్యాఖ్యలను ఎలక్ట్రానిక్ రూపంలో పంపవచ్చు. ఈ-మెయిల్ ఐడీలు advbcs-2@trai.gov.injtadvbcs-1@trai.gov.in.
దీనిపై మరింత స్పష్టత లేదా సమాచారం కావాలనుకుంటే, సలహాదారు (బీ&సీఎస్‌) శ్రీ అనిల్ కుమార్ భరద్వాజ్‌ను ఫోన్‌ ద్వారా సంప్రదించవచ్చు. ఫోన్‌ నంబరు +91-11-23237922.