Ministry of Communications
Extension of last date to receive comments & counter comments on TRAI consultation paper on “Review of Regulatory Framework for Broadcasting and Cable services”
30 AUG 2023 5:05PM by PIB Delhi
Telecom Regulatory Authority of India (TRAI) had released a consultation paper on “Review of Regulatory Framework for Broadcasting and Cable services” on 08th August 2023. The last date of receiving comments from the stakeholders on the issues raised in the consultation paper was fixed as 05th September 2023 and counter-comments as 19th September 2023.
Keeping in view the requests received from the stakeholders for extension of time for submission of comments on the above-mentioned consultation paper, it has been decided to extend the last date for submission of comments and counter-comments up to 19th September 2023 and 3rd October 2023 respectively.
The comments and counter-comments may be sent, preferably in electronic form, on the email ID advbcs-2@trai.gov.in and jtadvbcs-1@trai.gov.in.
For any clarification/information, Shri Anil Kumar Bhardwaj, Advisor (B&CS) may be contacted at Tel. No. +91-11-23237922.

સંચાર અને સુચના પ્રૌદ્યોગિકી મંત્રાલય
"બ્રોડકાસ્ટિંગ અને કેબલ સેવાઓ માટે રેગ્યુલેટરી ફ્રેમવર્કની સમીક્ષા" પર TRAI કન્સલ્ટેશન પેપર પર ટિપ્પણીઓ અને પ્રતિ-ટિપ્પણીઓ મેળવવા માટે છેલ્લી તારીખ લંબાવવામાં આવી
30 AUG 2023 5:05PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ટેલિકોમ રેગ્યુલેટરી ઓથોરિટી ઓફ ઈન્ડિયા (TRAI) એ 08મી ઓગસ્ટ 2023ના રોજ "બ્રોડકાસ્ટિંગ અને કેબલ સેવાઓ માટેના નિયમનકારી માળખાની સમીક્ષા" પર એક કન્સલ્ટેશન પેપર બહાર પાડ્યું હતું. કન્સલ્ટેશન પેપરમાં ઉઠાવવામાં આવેલા મુદ્દાઓ પર હિતધારકો પાસેથી ટિપ્પણીઓ અને પ્રતિ-ટિપ્પણીઓ મેળવવાની છેલ્લી તારીખ અનુક્રમે 05મી સપ્ટેમ્બર 2023 અને 19મી સપ્ટેમ્બર 2023. નક્કી કરવામાં આવી હતી.
ઉપરોક્ત કન્સલ્ટેશન પેપર પર ટિપ્પણીઓ સબમિટ કરવા માટે સમય વધારવા માટે હિતધારકો તરફથી મળેલી વિનંતીઓને ધ્યાનમાં રાખીને, ટિપ્પણીઓ અને પ્રતિ-ટિપ્પણીઓ સબમિટ કરવાની છેલ્લી તારીખ અનુક્રમે 19મી સપ્ટેમ્બર 2023 અને 3જી ઑક્ટોબર 2023 સુધી લંબાવવાનો નિર્ણય લેવામાં આવ્યો છે.
ટિપ્પણીઓ અને પ્રતિ-ટિપ્પણીઓ, પ્રાધાન્ય ઇલેક્ટ્રોનિક સ્વરૂપમાં, ઇમેઇલ ID advbcs-2@trai.gov.in અને jtadvbcs-1@trai.gov.in પર મોકલી શકાય છે.
કોઈપણ સ્પષ્ટતા/માહિતી માટે, શ્રી અનિલ કુમાર ભારદ્વાજ, સલાહકાર (B&CS)નો ટેલિફોન પર સંપર્ક કરી શકાય છે. નંબર +91-11-23237922.