Ministry of Communications
Extension of last date to receive comments & counter comments on TRAI consultation paper on “Review of Regulatory Framework for Broadcasting and Cable services”
30 AUG 2023 5:05PM by PIB Delhi
Telecom Regulatory Authority of India (TRAI) had released a consultation paper on “Review of Regulatory Framework for Broadcasting and Cable services” on 08th August 2023. The last date of receiving comments from the stakeholders on the issues raised in the consultation paper was fixed as 05th September 2023 and counter-comments as 19th September 2023.
Keeping in view the requests received from the stakeholders for extension of time for submission of comments on the above-mentioned consultation paper, it has been decided to extend the last date for submission of comments and counter-comments up to 19th September 2023 and 3rd October 2023 respectively.
The comments and counter-comments may be sent, preferably in electronic form, on the email ID advbcs-2@trai.gov.in and jtadvbcs-1@trai.gov.in.
For any clarification/information, Shri Anil Kumar Bhardwaj, Advisor (B&CS) may be contacted at Tel. No. +91-11-23237922.

தொலைதொடர்பு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்ப அமைச்சகம்
"ஒளிபரப்பு மற்றும் கேபிள் சேவைகளுக்கான ஒழுங்குமுறை கட்டமைப்பை மறுஆய்வு செய்தல்" குறித்த டிராய் ஆலோசனை அறிக்கை மீதான கருத்துகள் மற்றும் எதிர் கருத்துகளைப் பெறுவதற்கான கடைசி தேதி நீட்டிப்பு
30 AUG 2023 5:05PM by PIB Chennai
இந்திய தொலைத்தொடர்பு ஒழுங்குமுறை ஆணையம் (டிராய்) 08 ஆகஸ்ட் 2023 அன்று "ஒளிபரப்பு மற்றும் கேபிள் சேவைகளுக்கான ஒழுங்குமுறை கட்டமைப்பின் மறுஆய்வு" குறித்த ஆலோசனை அறிக்கையை வெளியிட்டது. கலந்தாய்வில் எழுப்பப்பட்ட பிரச்சினைகள் குறித்து பங்குதாரர்களிடமிருந்து கருத்துகளைப் பெறுவதற்கான கடைசி தேதி 05 செப்டம்பர் 2023 என்றும் எதிர் கருத்துகளைப் பெற கடைசி தேதி 19 செப்டம்பர் 2023 என்றும் நிர்ணயிக்கப்பட்டது.
மேற்குறிப்பிட்ட ஆலோசனைப் பத்திரத்தில் கருத்துகளை சமர்ப்பிப்பதற்கான கால அவகாசத்தை நீட்டிக்குமாறு பங்குதாரர்களிடமிருந்து பெறப்பட்ட கோரிக்கைகளைக் கருத்தில் கொண்டு, கருத்துகள் மற்றும் எதிர் கருத்துகளை சமர்ப்பிப்பதற்கான கடைசி தேதியை முறையே 19 செப்டம்பர் 2023 மற்றும் அக்டோபர் 3, 2023 வரை நீட்டிக்க முடிவு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது.
கருத்துகள் மற்றும் எதிர் கருத்துகளை மின்னணு வடிவில், மின்னஞ்சல் ஐடிadvbcs-2@trai.gov.inமற்றும்jtadvbcs-1@trai.gov.in அனுப்பலாம்.
ஏதேனும் விளக்கம் / தகவலுக்கு, ஆலோசகர் (பி & சிஎஸ்) திரு அனில் குமார் பரத்வாஜை தொலைபேசி எண்ணில் தொடர்பு கொள்ளலாம். +91-11-23237922.