Prime Minister's Office
National Education Policy 2020 has been framed to make education in India inclusive, wholesome, rooted and futuristic: PM
05 SEP 2023 2:04PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared an article written by Union Education Minister about National Education Policy.
Responding to the X post of Union Minister, Shri Dharmendra Pradhan, the Prime Minister posted on X;
“Union Education Minister, Shri @dpradhanbjp, writes how the comprehensive National Education Policy 2020 has been framed to make education in India inclusive and wholesome as well as rooted and futuristic... Do read!”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
राष्ट्रीय शिक्षा नीति 2020 भारत में शिक्षा को समावेशी, संपूर्ण, निहित और भविष्योन्मुखी बनाने के लिए तैयार की गई है : प्रधानमंत्री
05 SEP 2023 2:04PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने राष्ट्रीय शिक्षा नीति के बारे में केन्द्रीय शिक्षा मंत्री द्वारा लिखे गए एक लेख को साझा किया है।
केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री धर्मेंद्र प्रधान के एक्स पोस्ट का उत्तर देते हुए, प्रधान मंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया; केंद्रीय शिक्षा मंत्री श्री @dpradhanbjp ने लिखा है कि कैसे भारत में शिक्षा को समावेशी और संपूर्ण बनाने के साथ-साथ निहित और भविष्योन्मुखी बनाने के लिए व्यापक राष्ट्रीय शिक्षा नीति 2020 तैयार की गई है। पढ़िए!