Prime Minister's Office
National Education Policy 2020 has been framed to make education in India inclusive, wholesome, rooted and futuristic: PM
05 SEP 2023 2:04PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared an article written by Union Education Minister about National Education Policy.
Responding to the X post of Union Minister, Shri Dharmendra Pradhan, the Prime Minister posted on X;
“Union Education Minister, Shri @dpradhanbjp, writes how the comprehensive National Education Policy 2020 has been framed to make education in India inclusive and wholesome as well as rooted and futuristic... Do read!”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
भारतातील शिक्षण सर्वसमावेशक, हितकारक, सखोल आणि भविष्यवेधी बनवण्याच्या दृष्टीने राष्ट्रीय शिक्षण धोरण 2020 ची आखणी : पंतप्रधान
05 SEP 2023 3:15PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 5 सप्‍टेंबर 2023
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी राष्ट्रीय शिक्षण धोरणाबद्दल केंद्रीय शिक्षणमंत्र्यांनी लिहिलेला लेख सामाईक केला आहे.
केंद्रीय मंत्री धर्मेंद्र प्रधान यांच्या X पोस्टला प्रतिसाद देताना पंतप्रधानांनी X वर पोस्ट केले;
"केंद्रीय शिक्षण मंत्री @dpradhanbjp यांनी लेखात भारतातील शिक्षण सर्वसमावेशक, हितकारक, सखोल आणि भविष्यवेधी बनवण्यासाठी राष्ट्रीय शिक्षण धोरण 2020 कशा प्रकारे तयार करण्यात आले आहे ते लिहिले आहे.... अवश्य वाचा !”