Prime Minister's Office
India-Middle East-Europe Economic Corridor promises to be a beacon of cooperation, innovation, and shared progress: PM
09 SEP 2023 7:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has hailed the India-Middle East-Europe Economic Corridor. He said that it promises to be a beacon of cooperation, innovation, and shared progress charting a journey of shared aspirations and dreams.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Charting a journey of shared aspirations and dreams, the India-Middle East-Europe Economic Corridor promises to be a beacon of cooperation, innovation, and shared progress. As history unfolds, may this corridor be a testament to human endeavour and unity across continents.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ভারত-মধ্যপ্রাচ্য-ইউরোপীয় অর্থনৈতিক করিডরটি পারস্পরিক সহযোগিতা, উদ্ভাবন প্রচেষ্টা ও মিলিত অগ্রগতির পথে এক বিশেষ আলোকবর্তিকা : প্রধানমন্ত্রী
09 SEP 2023 7:16PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৯ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২৩
ভারত-মধ্যপ্রাচ্য-ইউরোপীয় অর্থনৈতিক করিডর স্থাপনের বিষয়টিকে স্বাগত জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী। তাঁর মতে এই প্রকল্পটি হল মিলিত আশা-আকাঙ্ক্ষা ও স্বপ্নের বাস্তবায়নের পথে উদ্ভাবন, সহযোগিতা ও মিলিত অগ্রগতির এক যাত্রাবিশেষ।
সমাজমাধ্যমে এ প্রসঙ্গে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন :
“ভারত-মধ্যপ্রাচ্য-ইউরোপীয় অর্থনৈতিক করিডর স্থাপনের বিষয়টি বিশেষভাবে সম্ভাবনাময়। কারণ, পারস্পরিক সহযোগিতা, উদ্ভাবন প্রচেষ্টা ও মিলিত অগ্রগতির পথে এ হল এক বিশেষ আলোকবর্তিকা। ইতিহাসের পাতা উন্মোচিত হওয়ার সঙ্গে সঙ্গে এই করিডরটি মানব প্রচেষ্টা ও ঐক্য স্থাপনের এক বিশেষ সাক্ষ্য বহন করবে।”