Prime Minister's Office
India-Middle East-Europe Economic Corridor promises to be a beacon of cooperation, innovation, and shared progress: PM
09 SEP 2023 7:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has hailed the India-Middle East-Europe Economic Corridor. He said that it promises to be a beacon of cooperation, innovation, and shared progress charting a journey of shared aspirations and dreams.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Charting a journey of shared aspirations and dreams, the India-Middle East-Europe Economic Corridor promises to be a beacon of cooperation, innovation, and shared progress. As history unfolds, may this corridor be a testament to human endeavour and unity across continents.”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
भारत-मध्य पूर्व-युरोप इकॉनॉमिक कॉरिडॉर हे सहकार्य, नवोन्मेष आणि सामायिक प्रगतीसाठी दीपस्तंभ ठरेल: पंतप्रधान
09 SEP 2023 7:16PM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी भारत-मध्य पूर्व-युरोप इकॉनॉमिक कॉरिडॉरचे स्वागत केले आहे. हा कॉरिडॉर सहकार्य, नवोन्मेष आणि सामायिक प्रगतीसाठी दीपस्तंभ ठरेल आणि सामायिक आकांक्षा आणि स्वप्नांचा प्रवास सुकर करेल असे ते म्हणाले.
पंतप्रधानांनी X वर पोस्ट केले:
“सामायिक आकांक्षा आणि स्वप्नांचा प्रवास सुकर करत भारत-मध्य पूर्व-युरोप आर्थिक कॉरिडॉर सहकार्य,नवोन्मेष आणि सामायिक प्रगतीसाठी दीपस्तंभ ठरेल. जसजसा विद्यमान इतिहास उलगडत जाईल, हा कॉरिडॉर मानवी प्रयत्नांचा आणि महाद्वीपांमधील एकजुटतेचा दाखला बनेल.