Prime Minister's Office
India-Middle East-Europe Economic Corridor promises to be a beacon of cooperation, innovation, and shared progress: PM
09 SEP 2023 7:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has hailed the India-Middle East-Europe Economic Corridor. He said that it promises to be a beacon of cooperation, innovation, and shared progress charting a journey of shared aspirations and dreams.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Charting a journey of shared aspirations and dreams, the India-Middle East-Europe Economic Corridor promises to be a beacon of cooperation, innovation, and shared progress. As history unfolds, may this corridor be a testament to human endeavour and unity across continents.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଭାରତ-ମଧ୍ୟପ୍ରାଚ୍ୟ-ୟୁରୋପ ଆର୍ଥିକ କରିଡର ସହଯୋଗ, ଉଦ୍ଭାବନ ଏବଂ ମିଳିତ ପ୍ରଗତିର ପ୍ରତୀକ ହେବ: ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
09 SEP 2023 7:16PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଭାରତ-ମଧ୍ୟପ୍ରାଚ୍ୟ-ୟୁରୋପ ଆର୍ଥିକ କରିଡରକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି । ସେ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଏହା ସହଯୋଗ, ନବସୃଜନ ଏବଂ ସହଭାଗୀ ପ୍ରଗତିର ପ୍ରତୀକ ହେବ ତଥା ସହଭାଗୀ ଆକାଂକ୍ଷା ଓ ସ୍ୱପ୍ନର ଯାତ୍ରା କରିବ ।
ଏକ୍ସ ସାମାଜିକ ଗଣମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରି ଲେଖିଛନ୍ତି :
‘‘ସହଭାଗୀ ଆକାଂକ୍ଷା ଓ ସ୍ୱପ୍ନର ଯାତ୍ରା ଆରମ୍ଭ କରି, ଭାରତ-ମଧ୍ୟପ୍ରାଚ୍ୟ-ୟୁରୋପ ଆର୍ଥିକ କରିଡର ସହଯୋଗ, ଉଦ୍ଭାବନ ଏବଂ ସହଭାଗୀ ପ୍ରଗତିର ପ୍ରତୀକ ହେବାର ସମ୍ଭାବନା ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରିଛି । ଇତିହାସ ଯେମିତି ସାମ୍ନାକୁ ଆସୁଛି, ଏହି କରିଡର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ମହାଦେଶରେ ମାନବିକ ପ୍ରୟାସ ଓ ଏକତାର ପ୍ରମାଣ ହୋଇପାରିବ।’’