Prime Minister's Office
India-Middle East-Europe Economic Corridor promises to be a beacon of cooperation, innovation, and shared progress: PM
09 SEP 2023 7:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has hailed the India-Middle East-Europe Economic Corridor. He said that it promises to be a beacon of cooperation, innovation, and shared progress charting a journey of shared aspirations and dreams.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Charting a journey of shared aspirations and dreams, the India-Middle East-Europe Economic Corridor promises to be a beacon of cooperation, innovation, and shared progress. As history unfolds, may this corridor be a testament to human endeavour and unity across continents.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
भारत-मध्य पूर्व-यूरोप आर्थिक गलियारा सहयोग, नवाचार और साझा प्रगति का प्रतीक बनने का भरोसा देता है: प्रधानमंत्री
09 SEP 2023 7:16PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने भारत-मध्य पूर्व-यूरोप आर्थिक गलियारे की सराहना की है। उन्होंने कहा कि यह साझा सहयोग आकांक्षाओं एवं सपनों की यात्रा को विस्तार प्रदान करते हुए सहयोग, नवाचार व साझा प्रगति का प्रतीक बनने का भरोसा देता करता है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर लिखा है:
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कहा कि साझा आकांक्षाओं एवं सपनों की यात्रा पर आगे बढ़ते हुए भारत-मध्य पूर्व-यूरोप आर्थिक गलियारा सहयोग, नवाचार व साझा प्रगति का प्रतीक बनने का वायदा करता है। उन्होंने कहा कि जैसे-जैसे इतिहास सामने आ रहा है, यह गलियारा मानवीय प्रयास तथा महाद्वीपों में एकता का प्रमाण बन सकता है।