Cabinet
Cabinet approves eCourts Phase III for 4 years
13 SEP 2023 3:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has approved the eCourts Project Phase III as a Central Sector Scheme spanning four years (2023 onwards) with financial outlay of Rs.7210 crore.
In line with the vision of Hon'ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji's "Sabka Sath, Sabka Vikas and Sabka Vishwas", eCourts Mission Mode Project is the prime mover for improving access to justice using technology. As part of the National eGovernance Plan, the e-Courts Project is under implementation since 2007 for ICT enablement of the Indian Judiciary the Phase II of which has concluded in 2023. Phase III of the e-Courts Project in India is rooted in philosophy of "access and inclusion".
Taking the gains of Phase-I and Phase-II to the next level, the e-Courts Phase-III aims to usher in a regime of maximum ease of justice by moving towards digital, online and paperless courts through digitization of the entire court records including legacy records and by bringing in universalization of e-Filing/ e-Payments through saturation of all court complexes with e-Sewa Kendras. It will put in place intelligent smart systems enabling data-based decision making for judges and registries while scheduling or prioritizing cases. The main objective of the Phase-III is to create a unified technology platform for the judiciary, which will provide a seamless and paperless interface between the courts, the litigants and other stakeholders.
The Centrally Sponsored Scheme of eCourts Phase III is being implemented under the joint partnership of Department of Justice, Ministry of Law & Justice, Government of India and eCommittee, Supreme Court of India, in a decentralized manner through the respective High Courts to develop a judicial system that would promote ease of justice by making the system more accessible, affordable, reliable, predictable, and transparent for all stakeholders.
Components of eCourts Phase III are as follows:
S.No.
Scheme Component
Cost Estimate (Total in Rs. crore)
1
Scanning, Digitization and Digital Preservation of Case Records
2038.40
2
Cloud Infrastructure
1205.23
3
Additional hardware to existing courts
643.66
4
Infrastructure in newly set up courts
426.25
5
Establishment of 1150 Virtual Courts
413.08
6
4400 fully functional eSewa Kendra
394.48
7
Paperless Court
359.20
8
System and Application Software Development
243.52
9
Solar Power Backup
229.50
10
Video Conferencing set-up
228.48
11
e- filing
215.97
12
Connectivity (Primary + Redundancy)
208.72
13
Capacity Building
208.52
14
CLASS (Live-Audio Visual Streaming System) in 300 Court Complexes Courtroom
112.26
15
Human Resources
56.67
16
Future Technological Advancements
53.57
17
Judicial process re-engineering
33.00
18
Disabled friendly ICT enabled facilities
27.54
19
NSTEP
25.75
20
Online Dispute Resolution (ODR)
23.72
21
Knowledge Management System
23.30
22
e-Office for High Courts & District Courts
21.10
23
Integration with Inter-Operable Criminal Justice System (ICJS)
11.78
24
S3WAAS platform
6.35
TOTAL
7210
The expected outcomes of the scheme are as follows:
• Citizens who do not have access to technology can access the judicial services from eSewa Kendras, thus bridging the digital divide.
• Digitization of court records lays the foundation for all other digital services in the project. It enables processes to become more environmental friendly by minimizing paper-based filings and reducing the physical movement of documents.
• Virtual participation in the court proceedings thus reducing costs associated with court proceedings, such as travel expenses for witnesses, judges, and other stakeholders.
• Payment of court fees, fines and penalties from anywhere, anytime.
• Expansion of eFiling for reducing the time and effort required to file documents. Thereby minimizing human errors as documents are automatically checked and also prevent further creation of paper based records.
• Use of latest technologies like Al and its subsets Machine Learning (ML), Optical Character Recognition (OCR), Natural Language Processing (NLP) to provide a smoother user experience by building a "smart" ecosystem. Registries will have less data entry and minimal file scrutiny facilitating better decision-making and policy planning. It envisages smart scheduling, intelligent system that enables data-based decision making for judges and registries, allows for greater predictability and optimisation of the capacity of judges and lawyers.
• Expansion of virtual courts beyond the adjudication of traffic violation cases, thereby eliminating the presence of litigant or lawyer in the court.
• Enhanced accuracy and transparency in court proceedings
• Emphasis on automated delivery of court summons by further expanding the NSTEP (National Serving and Tracking of Electronic Processes), hence drastically reducing the delays in trials.
• Use of emerging technologies in court processes will make them more efficient and effective, hence contributing significantly towards the reduction of pendency cases.
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1907546
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1910056
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1941500
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1945462
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1884164
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1848737
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/specificdocs/documents/2023/sep/doc2023913251301.pdf

ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੰਡਲ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਕੈਬਨਿਟ ਨੇ 4 ਵਰ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਈ-ਕੋਰਟ ਦੇ ਪੜਾਅ-III ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਨਗੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ
13 SEP 2023 3:30PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨਗੀ ਹੇਠ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਕੈਬਨਿਟ ਨੇ 7210 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੇ ਵਿੱਤੀ ਖਰਚ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਚਾਰ ਵਰ੍ਹਿਆਂ (2023 ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ) ਵਿੱਚ ਸੈਂਟਰਲ ਸੈਕਟਰ ਸਕੀਮ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਈ-ਕੋਰਟ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ ਪੜਾਅ-III ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਨਗੀ ਦੇ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਹੈ।
ਮਾਣਯੋਗ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦੇ "ਸਬਕਾ ਸਾਥ, ਸਬਕਾ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਔਰ ਸਬਕਾ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਾਸ" ਦੇ ਵਿਜ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ, ਈ-ਕੋਰਟ ਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਮੋਡ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ ਦੀ ਵਰਤੋਂ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ, ਨਿਆਂ ਤੱਕ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਨੂੰ ਬਿਹਤਰ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਕ ਹੈ। ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਈ-ਗਵਰਨੈਂਸ ਪਲਾਨ ਦੇ ਹਿੱਸੇ ਵਜੋਂ, ਈ-ਕੋਰਟ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਨਿਆਂਪਾਲਿਕਾ ਨੂੰ ਆਈਸੀਟੀ ਸਮਰੱਥ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਲਈ 2007 ਤੋਂ ਲਾਗੂ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ, ਜਿਸ ਦਾ ਪੜਾਅ -2 ਸਾਲ 2023 ਵਿੱਚ ਸਮਾਪਤ ਹੋ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਈ-ਕੋਰਟ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ ਦਾ ਪੜਾਅ-III ਦੀ ਜੜ੍ਹ "ਪਹੁੰਚ ਅਤੇ ਸ਼ਮੂਲੀਅਤ" ਫ਼ਲਸਫ਼ੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੈ।
ਪੜਾਅ - I ਅਤੇ ਪੜਾਅ-II ਦੇ ਲਾਭਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਅਗਲੇ ਪੱਧਰ 'ਤੇ ਲਿਜਾ ਕੇ, ਈ-ਕੋਰਟ ਪੜਾਅ-III ਦਾ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਪੂਰੇ ਅਦਾਲਤੀ ਰਿਕਾਰਡਾਂ ਦੇ ਡਿਜੀਟਾਈਜ਼ੇਸ਼ਨ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਵਿਰਾਸਤੀ ਰਿਕਾਰਡਾਂ ਸਮੇਤ ਅਤੇ ਈ-ਸੇਵਾ ਕੇਂਦਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਸਾਰੇ ਅਦਾਲਤੀ ਕੰਪਲੈਕਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਸੰਤ੍ਰਿਪਤਾ ਨਾਲ ਈ-ਫਾਇਲਿੰਗ/ਈ-ਭੁਗਤਾਨ ਦਾ ਸਰਬਵਿਆਪਕੀਕਰਨ ਲਿਆ ਕੇ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ, ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਅਤੇ ਪੇਪਰ ਰਹਿਤ ਅਦਾਲਤਾਂ ਵੱਲ ਵਧ ਕੇ ਨਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਵੱਧ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਸੌਖ ਦੀ ਵਿਵਸਥਾ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕਰਨਾ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਮਾਂ-ਸੂਚੀ ਜਾਂ ਪ੍ਰਾਥਮਿਕਤਾ ਦਿੰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਜੱਜਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਰਜਿਸਟਰੀਆਂ ਲਈ ਡੇਟਾ-ਅਧਾਰਿਤ ਫ਼ੈਸਲੇ ਲੈਣ ਨੂੰ ਸਮਰੱਥ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਬੁੱਧੀਮਾਨ ਸਮਾਰਟ ਪ੍ਰਣਾਲੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਥਾਪਿਤ ਕਰੇਗਾ। ਪੜਾਅ-III ਦਾ ਮੁੱਖ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਨਿਆਂਪਾਲਿਕਾ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਏਕੀਕ੍ਰਿਤ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ ਪਲੇਟਫਾਰਮ ਤਿਆਰ ਕਰਨਾ ਹੈ ਜੋ ਅਦਾਲਤਾਂ, ਮੁਕੱਦਮੇਬਾਜ਼ਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਹਿਤਧਾਰਕਾਂ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਇੱਕ ਸਹਿਜ ਅਤੇ ਕਾਗਜ਼ ਰਹਿਤ ਇੰਟਰਫੇਸ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰੇਗਾ।
ਈ-ਕੋਰਟ ਪੜਾਅ-III ਦੀ ਸੈਂਟਰਲੀ ਸਪਾਂਸਰਡ ਸਕੀਮ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਕਾਨੂੰਨ ਤੇ ਨਿਆਂ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਨਿਆਂ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਸੁਪਰੀਮ ਕੋਰਟ ਦੀ ਈ-ਕਮੇਟੀ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਇੱਕ ਨਿਆਂਇਕ ਪ੍ਰਣਾਲੀ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਹਾਈ ਕੋਰਟਾਂ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਵਿਕੇਂਦਰੀਕ੍ਰਿਤ ਢੰਗ ਨਾਲ ਸਾਂਝੀ ਭਾਈਵਾਲੀ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਲਾਗੂ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ, ਜੋ ਸਾਰੇ ਹਿਤਧਾਰਕਾਂ ਲਈ ਵਿਵਸਥਾ ਨੂੰ ਵਧੇਰੇ ਪਹੁੰਚਯੋਗ, ਕਿਫਾਇਤੀ, ਭਰੋਸੇਮੰਦ, ਅਨੁਮਾਨ ਲਗਾਉਣ ਯੋਗ ਅਤੇ ਪਾਰਦਰਸ਼ੀ ਬਣਾ ਕੇ ਨਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਸੌਖ ਨੂੰ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਕਰੇਗਾ।
ਈ-ਕੋਰਟ ਪੜਾਅ-III ਦੇ ਭਾਗ ਹੇਠ ਲਿਖੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਹਨ:
ਲੜੀ ਨੰਬਰ
ਯੋਜਨਾ ਘਟਕ
ਲਾਗਤ ਅਨੁਮਾਨ (ਕੁੱਲ ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਵਿੱਚ)
1
ਸਕੈਨਿੰਗ, ਡਿਜੀਟਾਈਜੇਸ਼ਨ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਸ ਰਿਕਾਰਡਾਂ ਦੀ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਸੰਭਾਲ
2038.40
2
ਕਲਾਉਡ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਢਾਂਚਾ
1205.23
3
ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਅਦਾਲਤਾਂ ਲਈ ਵਾਧੂ ਹਾਰਡਵੇਅਰ
643.66
4
ਨਵੀਆਂ ਸਥਾਪਤ ਅਦਾਲਤਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਢਾਂਚਾ
426.25
5
1150 ਵਰਚੁਅਲ ਅਦਾਲਤਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ
413.08
6
4400 ਪੂਰੀ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਾਰਜਸ਼ੀਲ ਈ ਸੇਵਾ ਕੇਂਦਰ
394.48
7
ਕਾਗਜ਼ ਰਹਿਤ ਅਦਾਲਤ
359.20
8
ਸਿਸਟਮ ਅਤੇ ਐਪਲੀਕੇਸ਼ਨ ਸੌਫਟਵੇਅਰ ਵਿਕਾਸ
243.52
9
ਸੋਲਰ ਪਾਵਰ ਬੈਕਅੱਪ
229.50
10
ਵੀਡੀਓ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸਿੰਗ ਸੈੱਟਅੱਪ
228.48
11
ਈ-ਫਾਇਲਿੰਗ
215.97
12
ਕਨੈਕਟੀਵਿਟੀ (ਪ੍ਰਾਇਮਰੀ + ਰਿਡੰਡੈਂਸੀ)
208.72
13
ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ
208.52
14
300 ਕੋਰਟ ਕੰਪਲੈਕਸਾਂ ਦੇ ਕੋਰਟ ਰੂਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਲਾਸ (CLASS-ਲਾਈਵ-ਆਡੀਓ ਵਿਜ਼ੂਅਲ ਸਟ੍ਰੀਮਿੰਗ ਸਿਸਟਮ)
112.26
15
ਮਾਨਵੀ ਸੰਸਾਧਨ
56.67
16
ਭਵਿੱਖ ਦੀ ਤਕਨੀਕੀ ਪ੍ਰਗਤੀ
53.57
17
ਨਿਆਂਇਕ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆ ਦੀ ਮੁੜ-ਇੰਜੀਨੀਅਰਿੰਗ
33.00
18
ਅਪਾਹਜ ਅਨੁਕੂਲ ਆਈਸੀਟੀ ਸਮਰਥਿਤ ਸੁਵਿਧਾਵਾਂ
27.54
19
ਐੱਨ-ਸਟੈੱਪ
25.75
20
ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਵਿਵਾਦ ਹੱਲ (ਓਡੀਆਰ)
23.72
21
ਗਿਆਨ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਸਿਸਟਮ
23.30
22
ਹਾਈਕੋਰਟਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਅਦਾਲਤਾਂ ਲਈ ਈ-ਆਫਿਸ
21.10
23
ਇੰਟਰ-ਓਪਰੇਬਲ ਕ੍ਰਿਮੀਨਲ ਜਸਟਿਸ ਸਿਸਟਮ (ਆਈਸੀਜੇਐੱਸ) ਨਾਲ ਏਕੀਕਰਨ
11.78
24
ਐੱਸ3ਡਬਲਿਊਏਏਐੱਸ ਪਲੇਟਫਾਰਮ
6.35
ਕੁੱਲ
7210
ਸਕੀਮ ਦੇ ਸੰਭਾਵਿਤ ਨਤੀਜੇ ਹੇਠ ਲਿਖੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਹਨ:
• ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਪਾਸ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ ਤੱਕ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਨਹੀਂ ਹੈ, ਉਹ ਈ ਸੇਵਾ ਕੇਂਦਰਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਨਿਆਂਇਕ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਤੱਕ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਕਰ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ, ਇਸ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਅੰਤਰ ਨੂੰ ਪੂਰਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਸਕਦਾ ਹੈ।
• ਅਦਾਲਤੀ ਰਿਕਾਰਡਾਂ ਦਾ ਡਿਜੀਟਾਈਜ਼ੇਸ਼ਨ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਰ ਸਾਰੀਆਂ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਦੀ ਨੀਂਹ ਰੱਖਦਾ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਕਾਗਜ਼-ਅਧਾਰਿਤ ਫਾਇਲਿੰਗਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਘਟਾ ਕੇ ਅਤੇ ਦਸਤਾਵੇਜ਼ਾਂ ਦੀ ਭੌਤਿਕ ਗਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਘਟਾ ਕੇ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧੇਰੇ ਵਾਤਾਵਰਣ ਅਨੁਕੂਲ ਬਣਨ ਦੇ ਯੋਗ ਬਣਾਉਂਦਾ ਹੈ।
• ਅਦਾਲਤੀ ਕਾਰਵਾਈਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਰਚੁਅਲ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ ਅਦਾਲਤੀ ਕਾਰਵਾਈਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜੇ ਖਰਚਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਘਟਾਉਂਦੀ ਹੈ, ਜਿਵੇਂ ਕਿ ਗਵਾਹਾਂ, ਜੱਜਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਹਿਤਧਾਰਕਾਂ ਲਈ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਦੇ ਖਰਚ।
• ਅਦਾਲਤੀ ਫੀਸਾਂ, ਜੁਰਮਾਨੇ ਅਤੇ ਦੰਡ ਦਾ ਭੁਗਤਾਨ ਕਿਤੇ ਵੀ, ਕਿਸੇ ਵੀ ਸਮੇਂ।
• ਦਸਤਾਵੇਜ਼ ਫਾਈਲ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਲੋੜੀਂਦੇ ਸਮੇਂ ਅਤੇ ਮਿਹਨਤ ਨੂੰ ਘਟਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਈ-ਫਾਇਲਿੰਗ ਦਾ ਵਿਸਤਾਰ। ਇਸ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਮਨੁੱਖੀ ਗਲਤੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਘੱਟ ਤੋਂ ਘੱਟ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਂਦਾ ਹੈ ਕਿਉਂਕਿ ਦਸਤਾਵੇਜ਼ਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਵੈਚਲਿਤ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਜਾਂਚ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਂਦੀ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਇਹ ਕਾਗਜ਼ ਅਧਾਰਤ ਰਿਕਾਰਡਾਂ ਦੀ ਹੋਰ ਰਚਨਾ ਨੂੰ ਰੋਕਦਾ ਹੈ।
• ਇੱਕ "ਸਮਾਰਟ" ਈਕੋਸਿਸਟਮ ਬਣਾ ਕੇ ਇੱਕ ਸੁਚਾਰੂ ਉਪਭੋਗਤਾ ਅਨੁਭਵ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਆਰਟੀਫਿਸ਼ਲ ਇੰਟੈਲੀਜੈਂਸ (ਏਆਈ) ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਦੇ ਸਬਸੈੱਟ ਮਸ਼ੀਨ ਲਰਨਿੰਗ (ਐੱਮਐੱਲ), ਔਪਟੀਕਲ ਕਰੈਕਟਰ ਰਿਕੋਗਨੀਸ਼ਨ (ਓਸੀਆਰ), ਨੈਚੁਰਲ ਲੈਂਗੂਏਜ ਪ੍ਰੋਸੈਸਿੰਗ (ਐੱਨਐੱਲਪੀ) ਵਰਗੀਆਂ ਨਵੀਨਤਮ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਵਰਤੋਂ। ਰਜਿਸਟਰੀਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਘੱਟ ਡਾਟਾ ਐਂਟਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਘੱਟ ਤੋਂ ਘੱਟ ਫਾਈਲਾਂ ਦੀ ਜਾਂਚ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ, ਜੋ ਬਿਹਤਰ ਫ਼ੈਸਲੇ ਲੈਣ ਅਤੇ ਨੀਤੀਗਤ ਯੋਜਨਾਬੰਦੀ ਦੀ ਸੁਵਿਧਾ ਦੇਵੇਗੀ। ਇਹ ਸਮਾਰਟ ਸਮਾਂ-ਸਾਰਣੀ, ਬੁੱਧੀਮਾਨ ਪ੍ਰਣਾਲੀ ਦੀ ਕਲਪਨਾ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ ਜੋ ਜੱਜਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਰਜਿਸਟਰੀਆਂ ਲਈ ਡੇਟਾ-ਅਧਾਰਿਤ ਫ਼ੈਸਲੇ ਲੈਣ ਨੂੰ ਸਮਰੱਥ ਬਣਾਉਂਦਾ ਹੈ, ਜੱਜਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਵਕੀਲਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਦੇ ਵੱਧ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਅਨੁਮਾਨ ਅਤੇ ਅਨੁਕੂਲਤਾ ਦੀ ਆਗਿਆ ਦਿੰਦਾ ਹੈ।
• ਟ੍ਰੈਫਿਕ ਉਲੰਘਣਾ ਦੇ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਿਰਣੇ ਤੋਂ ਪਰੇ ਵਰਚੁਅਲ ਅਦਾਲਤਾਂ ਦਾ ਵਿਸਤਾਰ, ਜਿਸ ਨਾਲ ਅਦਾਲਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੁਕੱਦਮੇਬਾਜ਼ ਜਾਂ ਵਕੀਲ ਦੀ ਮੌਜੂਦਗੀ ਖਤਮ ਹੋ ਜਾਂਦੀ ਹੈ।
• ਐੱਨਸਟੈੱਪ (ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਸਰਵਿੰਗ ਐਂਡ ਟ੍ਰੈਕਿੰਗ ਆਵ੍ ਇਲੈਕਟ੍ਰੌਨਿਕ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆਵਾਂ) ਦਾ ਹੋਰ ਵਿਸਤਾਰ ਕਰਕੇ ਅਦਾਲਤੀ ਸੰਮਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਆਟੋਮੇਟਿਡ ਡਿਲਿਵਰੀ 'ਤੇ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ, ਇਸ ਲਈ ਟ੍ਰਾਇਲਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੇਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਬਹੁਤ ਘੱਟ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ।
• ਅਦਾਲਤੀ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆਵਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਭਰਦੀਆਂ ਤਕਨੀਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਵਰਤੋਂ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧੇਰੇ ਕੁਸ਼ਲ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਸ਼ਾਲੀ ਬਣਾਵੇਗੀ, ਇਸ ਲਈ ਲੰਬਿਤ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਘਟਾਉਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਪਾਵੇਗੀ।