Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister lauds Supreme Court of India coming under the National Judicial Data Grid platform
14 SEP 2023 2:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has praised the announcement of Chief Justice of India wherein he has informed that Supreme Court of India will come under the National Judicial Data Grid platform which provides tracking of pendency of cases. Shri Modi said that such harnessing of technology will further transparency and enhance the justice delivery system in our country.
Responding to the X post of ANI, the Prime Minister posted on X;
“Laudatory step by the Supreme Court and CJI DY Chandrachud Ji. Such harnessing of technology will further transparency and enhance the justice delivery system in our country.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے نیشنل جوڈیشل ڈیٹا گرڈ پلیٹ فارم کے تحت آنے والی سپریم کورٹ آف انڈیا کی ستائش کی
14 SEP 2023 2:48PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ہندوستان کے چیف جسٹس کے اس اعلان کی ستائش کی ہے جس میں انہوں نے کہا ہے کہ ہندوستان کی سپریم کورٹ ،قومی عدلیہ کے ڈیٹا گرڈ پلیٹ فارم کے تحت آئے گی، جو زیر التوا مقدمات کی ٹریکنگ فراہم کرتا ہے۔ جناب مودی نے کہا کہ ٹیکنالوجی کے اس طرح کے استعمال سے ہمارے ملک میں انصاف کی فراہمی کے نظام میں مزید شفافیت آئے گی۔
اے این آئی کی ایکس پوسٹ کا جواب دیتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا؛
’’سپریم کورٹ اور سی جے آئی، ڈی وائی چندر چوڑ جی کا قابل تعریف قدم۔ ٹیکنالوجی کے اس طرح کے استعمال سے ہمارے ملک میں انصاف کی فراہمی کے نظام میں مزید شفافیت آئے گی‘‘۔