Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister lauds Supreme Court of India coming under the National Judicial Data Grid platform
14 SEP 2023 2:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has praised the announcement of Chief Justice of India wherein he has informed that Supreme Court of India will come under the National Judicial Data Grid platform which provides tracking of pendency of cases. Shri Modi said that such harnessing of technology will further transparency and enhance the justice delivery system in our country.
Responding to the X post of ANI, the Prime Minister posted on X;
“Laudatory step by the Supreme Court and CJI DY Chandrachud Ji. Such harnessing of technology will further transparency and enhance the justice delivery system in our country.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ভারতের সুপ্রিম কোর্ট জাতীয় জুডিশিয়াল ডাটা গ্রিড প্ল্যাটফর্মের আওতায় আসায় প্রশংসা প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
14 SEP 2023 2:48PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৪ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২৩
দেশের সুপ্রিম কোর্টকে জাতীয় জুডিশিয়াল ডাটা গ্রিড প্ল্যাটফর্মের আওতায় আনার বিষয়ে ভারতের প্রধান বিচারপতি যে ঘোষণা করেছেন তার প্রশংসা করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী। এই সিদ্ধান্তের ফলে বকেয়া মামলার সম্পর্কে তত্ত্ব তল্লাশ সম্ভব হবে। শ্রী মোদী বলেন, প্রযুক্তির ব্যবহার বিচার প্রক্রিয়ায় আরও স্বচ্ছতা আনবে এবং দেশের বিচার ব্যবস্থাকে আরও মজবুত করবে।
এএনআই-এর এক্স হ্যান্ডেলে একটি পোস্টের জবাবে প্রধানমন্ত্রী তাঁর এক্স হ্যান্ডেলে বলেছেন :
“সুপ্রিম কোর্ট এবং প্রধান বিচারপতি ডি ওয়াই চন্দ্রচূড়জির এক প্রশংসনীয় উদ্যোগ। প্রযুক্তির ব্যবহার বিচার প্রক্রিয়ায় আরও স্বচ্ছতা আনবে এবং দেশের বিচার ব্যবস্থাকে আরও মজবুত করবে।”