Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister lauds Supreme Court of India coming under the National Judicial Data Grid platform
14 SEP 2023 2:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has praised the announcement of Chief Justice of India wherein he has informed that Supreme Court of India will come under the National Judicial Data Grid platform which provides tracking of pendency of cases. Shri Modi said that such harnessing of technology will further transparency and enhance the justice delivery system in our country.
Responding to the X post of ANI, the Prime Minister posted on X;
“Laudatory step by the Supreme Court and CJI DY Chandrachud Ji. Such harnessing of technology will further transparency and enhance the justice delivery system in our country.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ନ୍ୟାସନାଲ ଜୁଡିସିଆଲ ଡାଟା ଗ୍ରୀଡ୍ ପ୍ଲାଟଫର୍ମ ପରିସରକୁ ସୁପ୍ରିମକୋର୍ଟ ଆସିବାକୁ ନେଇ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ପ୍ରଶଂସା
14 SEP 2023 2:48PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପଡ଼ିରହିଥିବା ମାମଲାର ଟ୍ରାକିଂ ପାଇଁ ଭାରତର ସୁପ୍ରିମକୋର୍ଟ ନ୍ୟାସନାଲ ଜୁଡିସିଆଲ ଡାଟା ଗ୍ରୀଡ୍ ପରିସରକୁ ଆସିବ ବୋଲି ପ୍ରଧାନ ବିଚାରପତି ଘୋଷଣା କରିବା ପରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଏହାକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଟେକ୍ନୋଲୋଜିର ଏପରି ବ୍ୟବହାର ଆମ ଦେଶର ନ୍ୟାୟ ପ୍ରଦାନ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥାକୁ ଆହୁରି ସ୍ୱଚ୍ଛ ଓ ପାରଦର୍ଶୀ କରିବ ବୋଲି ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏଏନଆଇର ଏକ୍ସ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ ପ୍ରତିକ୍ରିୟା ଦେଇ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
‘ସୁପ୍ରିମକୋର୍ଟ ଏବଂ ସିଜେଆଇ ଡି.ୱାଇ ଚନ୍ଦ୍ରଚୂଡ଼ଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ପ୍ରଶଂସନୀୟ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ । ଟେକ୍ନୋଲୋଜିର ଏପରି ବ୍ୟବହାର ଆମ ଦେଶର ନ୍ୟାୟ ପ୍ରଦାନ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥାକୁ ଆହୁରି ସ୍ୱଚ୍ଛ ଓ ପାରଦର୍ଶୀ କରିବ ।’